BRAC Road Results

Year

Event

Race Group

Race flyer can be found here.

SM P-1-2

Place Finished Time First Last Team City Cat Note Rider Results
1 1 2:21:28 Michael Friedman Unattached 2 Riders Results
2 2 2:21:28 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Fort Collins 1 Riders Results
3 3 2:21:28 Mac Cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson Denver 2 Riders Results
4 4 2:22:06 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic/Panache BOULDER 1 Riders Results
5 5 2:22:10 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team LYONS 1 Riders Results
6 6 2:22:12 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Boulder 0 Riders Results
7 7 2:22:13 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Boulder 0 Riders Results
8 8 2:22:13 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi Denver 1 Riders Results
9 9 2:22:33 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team Colorado Springs 1 Riders Results
10 10 2:22:40 Nathan Wilson California Giant Cycling BOULDER 1 Riders Results
11 11 2:22:47 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team BOULDER 1 Riders Results
12 12 2:23:55 Brian Firle Falcon Networks - Denver Fit Loft BOULDER 2 Riders Results
13 13 2:23:55 Jake Duehring Horizon Organic/Panache Lafayette 1 Riders Results
14 14 2:23:55 Stuart Wight Unattached 2 Riders Results
15 15 2:23:55 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Boulder 1 Riders Results
16 16 2:24:00 Nathan Brown Unattached Boulder 3 Riders Results
17 17 2:24:10 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports BOULDER 1 Riders Results
18 18 2:25:13 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Panache LONGMONT 1 Riders Results
19 19 2:25:19 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Mercy boulder 1 Riders Results
20 20 2:25:20 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team Englewood 2 Riders Results
21 21 2:25:27 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling COLORADO SPRINGS 2 Riders Results
22 22 2:25:33 Marc DeAntoni Stages Cycling Lafayette 2 Riders Results
23 23 2:25:38 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team BOULDER 2 Riders Results
24 24 2:25:57 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache BROOMFIELD 1 Riders Results
25 25 2:25:57 Jorge Espinoza Horizon Organic/Panache BOULDER 1 Riders Results
26 26 2:26:15 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande BOULDER 1 Riders Results
27 27 2:26:59 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS FORT COLLINS 2 Riders Results
28 28 2:26:59 Chuck Coyle Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Boulder 1 Riders Results
29 29 2:26:59 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache BOULDER 1 Riders Results
30 30 2:26:59 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing SUPERIOR 2 Riders Results
31 31 2:27:10 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Boulder 2 Riders Results
32 32 2:27:13 Scott Wall Falcon Networks - Denver Fit Loft Broomfield 2 Riders Results
33 33 2:27:27 Jon Moro Unattached BOULDER 2 Riders Results
34 34 2:32:48 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS HIGHLANDS RANCH 2 Riders Results
35 35 2:32:48 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS Denver 2 Riders Results
36 36 2:32:51 PValentinSaenz Cordero Unattached Littleton 2 Riders Results
37 37 2:33:41 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team LITTLETON 2 Riders Results
38 38 2:33:42 Tony DaGiau Louisville Cyclery Louisville 2 Riders Results
39 39 2:33:42 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing BOULDER 2 Riders Results
40 40 2:34:13 Alan Zalewa Unattached BOULDER 2 Riders Results
41 41 2:34:22 Bryan D Derstine Unattached 2 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Hector Riveros Unattached 2 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Longmont 0 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycling Team Boulder 1 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi WHEAT RIDGE 1 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Alex Lewis Horizon Organic/Panache DENVER 2 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Christopher Lundberg Unattached DENVER 2 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing BOULDER 1 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Erie 2 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Sean Sullivan Unattached Boulder 1 Riders Results
--- DNF DNF Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co NIWOT 2 Riders Results