www.coloradocycling.org.

2013 State Champions

TIME TRIAL CRITERIUM HILL CLIMB ROAD
SM P-1-2 James Peterman Braden Bingham Chris Carr Not Held
SM3 Tracy Matteson George Simpson Ian London Not Held
SM4 John Guala Phil Kealy Seth Stingley Not Held
SM Open ~ ~ ~ ~
SingleSpeed ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 35+,1-2 Matt Gates Patrick Warner Eric Jones Michael Carter
SM 35+,3 Jonah Adley Eric Juzysta Tom Sweeney Stephen Fitzgerald
SM 35+,4 John DeRose Matt Davies Bob Jacobs Matt Davies
SM 45+,1-2-3 Jeffrey Hartmann Bob Dahl Frank Zoldak Jonathan DeLacey
SM 45+,4 Andrew Medina Patrick Naylor Brendan Hemp Michael French
SM 55+ Wayne Watson Glen Winkel Michael Dunbar Chris Leggere
SM 65+ Ed Chamberlin Donald Haywood Ed Chamberlin Tom Groves
SM 35+ ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 45+ ~ ~ ~ ~
SW P-1-2 Julie Emmerman Jennifer Triplett Lisa Tumminello Not Held
SW 3 Maria Santiago Shellane Fancher Kristen Peterson Not Held
SW 4 Elizabeth Whitfield-Sharpe Kaite Harrer Cory Popovich Not Held
SW Open ~ ~ ~ ~
SW 35+ Gabriela Ferrat Nicole Duke Gabriela Ferrat Megan Carrington
SW 45+ Trish Heisdorffer Anne Lannan Sue Stokes Trish Heisdorffer
SW 55+ Sue Lloyd Sue Lloyd Ellen Wakeman Jane Fisterwald
JM 10-12 Zane Worrell Luke Hanlin Zane Worrell Not Held
JM 13-14 Colby Lange Nolan Herzog Nolan Herzog Not Held
JM 15-16 Gage Hecht Liam Dunn Gage Hecht Not Held
JM 17-18 Michael Dessau Ian McPherson Matt Scavuzzo Not Held
JW 10-12 Liberty Ricca Inge Vandenberg Tea Wright Not Held
JW 13-14 Allison Moorhead Ashley Zoerner Cassidy Donahue Not Held
JW 15-16 Marta Morris Marta Morris Jenny Lucke Not Held
JW 17-18 Laurel Rathbun Savannah Adams ~ Not Held
Elite Men ~ ~ ~ ~
Elite Women ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 35-49 ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 50+ ~ ~ ~ ~
SW 35-39 ~ ~ ~ ~
SW 50+ ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 17-18 ~ ~ ~ ~
JW 17-18 ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 10-12 ~ ~ ~ ~
JW 10-12 ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 13-14 ~ ~ ~ ~
JW 13-14 ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 15-16 ~ ~ ~ ~
JW 15-16 ~ ~ ~ ~
CYCLOCROSS TRACK SPRINT TRACK ENDURANCE TRACK   OMNIUM
SM P-1-2 ~ ~ ~ ~
SM  3 Eric Brunner ~ ~ ~
SM  4 Corey Baughman ~ ~ ~
SM Open Allen Krughoff ~ ~ ~
SingleSpeed Colby Pearce ~ ~ ~
SM 35+,1-2 ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 35+,3 Jason Russell ~ ~ ~
SM 35+,4 Peter Schaub ~ ~ ~
SM 45+,1-2-3 ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 45+,4 William Manning ~ ~ ~
SM 55+ Thomas Hayles ~ ~ ~
SM 65+ ~ ~ ~ ~
SM 35+ Michael Robson ~ ~ ~
SM 45+ Mike Hogan ~ ~ ~
SW P-1-2 ~ ~ ~ ~
SW 3 Ashley Zoerner ~ ~ ~
SW 4 Jenny Lucke ~ ~ ~
SW Open Georgia Gould ~ ~ ~
SW 35+ Emma Dunn ~ ~ ~
SW 45+ ~ ~ ~ ~
SW 55+ ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 10-12 Dakota Cline ~ ~ ~
JM 13-14 Max Robson ~ ~ ~
JM 15-16 Gage Hecht ~ ~ ~
JM 17-18 Brannan Fox ~ ~ ~
JW 10-12 Tea Wright ~ ~ ~
JW 13-14 Petra Schmidtmann ~ ~ ~
JW 15-16 Mina Anderberg ~ ~ ~
JW 17-18 Laurel Rathbun ~ ~ ~
Elite Men ~ Aaron Kacala Jacob Duehring ~
Elite Women ~ Kirsten Williams Amanda Cyr ~
SM 35-49 ~ Jim Lawrence Peter Lucke ~
SM 50+ ~ Rich Voss Joe Paulson ~
SW 35-39 ~ Kimberly Nuffer Kimberly Nuffer ~
SW 50+ ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 17-18 ~ Nial Irwin ~ ~
JW 17-18 ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 10-12 ~ ~ ~ ~
JW 10-12 ~ ~ ~ Stephanie Lawrence
JM 13-14 ~ ~ ~ Hans Vandenberg
JW 13-14 ~ ~ ~ ~
JM 15-16 ~ ~ ~ Gage Hecht
JW 15-16 ~ ~ ~ ~

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS