www.coloradocycling.org.

Eldora Uphill Time Trial Results

Here are the results.

Place Bib Category FirstName LastName USAC BRAC Time
1 10 SM P-1-2-3 Isaiah Newkirk 282064 1 21:31.90
2 7 SM P-1-2-3 Jameson Ribbens 243476 MN 22:01.94
3 8 SM P-1-2-3 kip taylor 331778 1 22:24.10
4 1 SM P-1-2-3 Christopher Butler 250020 SC 22:45.74
5 6 SM P-1-2-3 David Leonard 252449 1 23:20.02
6 4 SM P-1-2-3 Max Rusch 359925 1 24:08.12
7 2 SM P-1-2-3 Richard Arnopol 264204 1 24:10.93
8 9 SM P-1-2-3 Giancarlo Bianchi 179136 1 24:48.32
9 5 SM P-1-2-3 Luis Rodriguez 309494 1 25:27.71
10 3 SM P-1-2-3 John Noonan 230716 1 25:55.46
DNF 11 SM P-1-2-3 Varun Maharajh 418237   DNF
1 69 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Raik Huster 363802 1 23:47.67
2 65 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Jonathan Baker 186350 CA 23:56.61
3 66 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Andy Johnson 358390 1 24:37.73
4 60 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Clyde Wright 331160 1 24:38.23
5 61 MM 40+ 1-2-3 John Guala 366459 1 24:46.97
6 71 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Shawn Betz 315940 1 24:47.40
7 73 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Eric Jones 154867 1 24:48.53
8 70 MM 40+ 1-2-3 William Pankonin 273937 1 24:53.09
9 63 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Benjamin Sharp 56190 1 24:57.37
10 74 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Andrew Lull 75253 1 24:58.16
11 68 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Michael Mardosz 260519 1 25:04.87
12 62 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Walter Durrer 352686 1 25:57.34
13 64 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Jonathan Cavner 282099 1 26:11.09
14 67 MM 40+ 1-2-3 daniel fernandez 396315 1 26:17.61
15 72 MM 40+ 1-2-3 Joseph Taddeucci 112914 1 26:51.74
1 313 SM 3-4 Landry Bobo 347622 1 23:21.17
2 306 SM 3-4 James Read 415239 1 23:54.55
3 310 SM 3-4 Finn Gullickson 387670 1 24:04.76
4 312 SM 3-4 Justin Diamond 468063 1 24:17.17
5 307 SM 3-4 Henry York 345810 1 24:59.98
6 303 SM 3-4 Michael Samelson 485973 CO 25:15.32
7 311 SM 3-4 Andrew Scott 448552 NJ 25:41.45
8 304 SM 3-4 Dillon Janda 485259 CO 25:56.74
9 300 SM 3-4 Jacob Read 349648 1 26:10.62
10 302 SM 3-4 Michael Chifala 311146 1 26:16.73
11 301 SM 3-4 Gavin Anderson 363026 1 26:35.45
12 308 SM 3-4 Brian Zipler 331928 1 26:55.85
13 309 SM 3-4 Aston Woy 389860 1 27:21.79
14 305 SM 3-4 Zachary Woy 390354 1 28:42.39
1 99 SW P-1-2-3 Annie Toth 380695 1 25:29.97
2 91 SW P-1-2-3 Margot Clyne 406714 1 25:44.50
3 97 SW P-1-2-3 Paula Findlay 501574 1 25:53.64
4 90 SW P-1-2-3 Julie Emmerman 121552 1 26:10.29
5 96 SW P-1-2-3 Alexandra Morgan 482157 1 27:28.52
6 92 SW P-1-2-3 Lynne Anderson 350742 1 27:31.52
7 94 SW P-1-2-3 Tracey Jacobs 229069 1 28:13.46
8 93 SW P-1-2-3 Nina Donohue 374696 1 28:19.18
9 88 SW P-1-2-3 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 414929 1 28:22.42
10 98 SW P-1-2-3 Rachel Plessing 346358 1 28:32.00
11 95 SW P-1-2-3 kristie arend 393488 1 29:17.20
1 502 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Michael Williams 38398 1 25:17.73
2 501 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Danny Suter 167158 1 26:03.18
3 503 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Bill Stalhuth 61804 1 26:47.90
4 508 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Todd Cassan 6406 1 26:57.01
5 500 MM 50+ 1-2-3 James Dickerson 45263 1 27:36.57
6 512 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Alan Youngblood 161683 1 28:05.86
7 505 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Adam Asnes 45035 1 28:23.95
8 506 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Stephen Presta 225649 1 28:28.36
9 504 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Jack Jefferies 229853 1 28:46.99
10 511 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Kenneth Reardon 201881 1 31:28.21
OK 509 MM 50+ 1-2-3 Eric Long 359081 1  
1 214 MM 40+ 3-4 Omar Dickenson 448682 1 24:43.39
2 211 MM 40+ 3-4 Neal Henderson 94135 1 26:27.39
3 213 MM 40+ 3-4 Scott Meadows 364256 1 26:31.14
4 204 MM 40+ 3-4 Benjamin Buxton 89005 1 26:56.71
5 210 MM 40+ 3-4 Robert Dwyer 363979 1 27:13.62
6 200 MM 40+ 3-4 Charley Dean 336978 1 27:28.72
7 202 MM 40+ 3-4 Xavier Melendez 188996 1 28:08.03
8 212 MM 40+ 3-4 Christian Smith 356924 1 28:40.19
9 209 MM 40+ 3-4 Rod Unverrich 368821 1 29:19.51
10 203 MM 40+ 3-4 Steven Wens 306699 1 29:38.47
1 413 SM 4-5 Chris Kimmett 501334 1  
2 400 SM 4-5 Janz Rondon 412125 1  
3 411 SM 4-5 Spencer White 469038 1 24:40.62
4 406 SM 4-5 Collin Zimmerman 438043 1 24:49.26
5 401 SM 4-5 Robert Helvestine 1D   25:03.24
6 414 SM 4-5 kyle wilcox 382818 1 25:55.62
7 405 SM 4-5 Kyle Pitman 280690 1 26:16.28
8 412 SM 4-5 Christopher Schroeder 383536 1 26:19.10
9 409 SM 4-5 Mike Brown 366748 1 26:45.10
10 403 SM 4-5 Rocco Orlando 511186 1 27:20.31
11 402 SM 4-5 Alex Doyle 459864 1 27:26.12
12 404 SM 4-5 Benjamin Donnelly 470778 1 27:32.68
13 410 SM 4-5 Paul Henderson 509625 1 27:51.93
14 408 SM 4-5 Christopher Clements 484328 AL 28:55.76
15 407 SM 4-5 Jim Stermer 536338 1 29:58.08
1 291 MM 40+ 4-5 Doug Steele 333648 1 26:26.29
2 290 MM 40+ 4-5 Jeff Krause 362868 1 26:31.05
3 292 MM 40+ 4-5 Asier Artaechevarria 429339 1 27:01.49
4 296 MM 40+ 4-5 Sean Hampton 343140 1 27:23.42
5 297 MM 40+ 4-5 Peter Welsch 67572 1 27:48.25
6 294 MM 40+ 4-5 Shawn Hime 313886 1 28:04.73
7 299 MM 40+ 4-5 Mike Davis 1D   28:48.09
8 293 MM 40+ 4-5 Ethan Lovell 525126 1 28:50.52
9 298 MM 40+ 4-5 Stuart Morrison 489771 1 29:23.11
10 295 MM 40+ 4-5 Mick Occhiato 339104 1 29:32.02
1 589 MM 50+ 4-5 Monty Bobo 408262 1 25:57.83
2 586 MM 50+ 4-5 Kevin Eldredge 362711 1 26:36.37
3 595 MM 50+ 4-5 Frank Knuettel 377290 1 27:12.18
4 592 MM 50+ 4-5 Don Maschka 259916 1 27:53.91
5 591 MM 50+ 4-5 Randy Culver 348918 1 27:54.51
6 585 MM 50+ 4-5 Kevin McNamara 364118 1 28:33.78
7 597 MM 50+ 4-5 Daniel Stoddard 423271 1 28:42.73
8 590 MM 50+ 4-5 El Najjar 363491 1 29:26.39
9 594 MM 50+ 4-5 John Steward 402088 1 29:27.50
10 588 MM 50+ 4-5 Brad Tucker 237487 1 29:39.97
11 598 MM 50+ 4-5 JOSE DELGADO JR 309524 1 30:06.95
12 584 MM 50+ 4-5 Joshua Pace 366877 1 30:11.27
13 599 MM 50+ 4-5 David Storey 201278 1 30:20.82
14 587 MM 50+ 4-5 Kevin Craig 59508 1 30:27.20
15 593 MM 50+ 4-5 Joe Lavelle 441056 1 31:14.86
16 583 MM 50+ 4-5 Clint Talbott 1D   35:22.36
1 100 JM U19 Alex Purrington 1D   27:49.67
1 394 SW 3 Rebecca Pedersen 404916 1 27:32.51
2 397 SW 3 Anna Dorovskikh 499925 1 28:46.32
3 393 SW 3 Michelle Mjoen 292641 1 30:17.59
4 399 SW 3 Allison Crow 416910 1 31:13.89
5 396 SW 3 Michelle Main 496377 1 32:27.53
6 395 SW 3 Sandy Hosey 47586 1 35:19.78
1 352 MM 60+ Chris Beaudin 3045 1 25:56.68
2 346 MM 60+ Geoff Cooper 7713 1 26:48.48
3 347 MM 60+ Steve Matous 305328 1 27:12.96
4 343 MM 60+ Chris Leggere 137278 1 27:18.90
5 351 MM 60+ Jerry Rome 364536 1 27:53.61
6 350 MM 60+ Kim Workman 364420 1 28:16.96
7 342 MM 60+ Jeff Hammond 275220 1 29:02.09
8 348 MM 60+ Murray S. Willis 363315 1 29:30.00
9 344 MM 60+ Tony Riccio 364530 1 29:30.60
10 340 MM 60+ arthur allen 509292 1 30:12.37
11 349 MM 60+ Michael Meyer 24206 1 30:40.79
12 341 MM 60+ Donald Haywood 47650 1 35:17.20
13 345 MM 60+ Peter Francis 298482 1 38:59.23
1 196 MM 70+ Bob Connelly 363781 1 30:52.26
2 198 MM 70+ Michael Raber 8455 1 31:22.10
3 197 MM 70+ Rick Abbott 213837 1 33:02.50
1 496 MW 40+ Jennifer Cubillas 423080 1 27:33.37
2 498 MW 40+ Christy Orris 288941 CO 30:22.18
3 499 MW 40+ Catherine Johnson 1D   30:32.03
4 495 MW 40+ Andrea Koenig 348758 1 30:32.90
5 497 MW 40+ Booka Smith 378764 1 31:11.48
1 185 SW 4-5 Libby Russell 423306 1 29:55.41
2 188 SW 4-5 Rebecca Leonard 494414 TX 31:14.19
3 183 SW 4-5 Christa Gutzel 524009 1 32:51.12
4 189 SW 4-5 Rebecca Premus 1D   34:49.41
5 186 SW 4-5 Jenna Koval 507808 1 34:56.77
6 184 SW 4-5 Michelle Hancock 387264 1 36:19.29
7 187 SW 4-5 Kristina Nichols 536396 1 37:07.07
1 110 JW U19 Avery Cavner 467974 1 52:48.33
1 155 MW 50+ Sue Stokes 251217 1 30:21.87
2 154 MW 50+ Cindy Hintgen 362690 1 31:27.11
3 150 MW 50+ Anna Levine 364637 1 31:28.34
4 156 MW 50+ Robin Waterman 364464 1 32:02.90
5 153 MW 50+ Terry Petersen 367686 1 32:27.12
6 152 MW 50+ Carmel Gill 402359 1 32:50.32
7 151 MW 50+ Erica Brann 372277 1 34:08.90
1 148 MW 60+ Ruth Alexander 364531 1 32:02.86

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS