www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Niwot Colterra Critierum

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
222001 William Ciacci Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 15
88299 Mike Higgins Unattached MM 35+_4 28

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
304369 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing SM 3 12

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 35+_4 2

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342588 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 7

BOULDER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
23233 Christian McCarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 6
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 14
208544 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 18
134807 Aaron Pilling Unattached SM 3 26
232868 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+_4 5
356924 Christian Smith RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 10
363343 David Kendall Unattached MM 35+_4 14
295557 John DeRose RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 17
287393 Megan Cole University of Colorado Boulder SW 3 1
368828 Shelley Hartman The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 6
363615 Wendy De Rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 9
377659 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 4
56804 Robert Andrew RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 8
363717 Jeff Fithian RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 15
370845 John Coletta RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 6
238074 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_3 8
364199 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_3 19
15299 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 3
86907 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal MM 35+_1,2 7
173244 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 8
35683 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 9
One-Day Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 11
One-Day Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_1,2 12
45035 Adam Asnes Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 4
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 6
268916 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal MM 45+_1,2,3 7
41308 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 15
243645 Henrik Pedersen Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 16
225441 Cari Higgins Unattached SW Pro-1-2 1
121552 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 2
327486 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 7
338516 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic/Panache SM 4-5 10
363117 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 4-5 15

BROOMFIELD [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237726 Conor Mullervy Unattached SM Pro-1-2 4
206552 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 13
190576 Thomas Eng Horizon Organic/Panache SM 3 25
381763 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SW 4 11
364185 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 5
264843 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+_1,2,3 5

Boulder [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363620 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic/Panache SM 3 2
282067 Ian McPherson Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 9
204143 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com SM 3 19
One-Day Nicolle Bruderer RockyMounts~IZZE SW 4 3
369712 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 4
214286 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 5
367587 Adam Mentzell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 6
18772 Tom Keller GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 45+_4 12
209859 Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 1
292029 Flora Duffy Unattached SW Pro-1-2 5
83337 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 9

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376705 Robert Smith Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 29

CASTLE ROCK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362448 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 11
381872 Jared Thaut Unattached MM 35+_4 23

CENTENNIAL [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237586 Kevin Mullervy Unattached SM Pro-1-2 16
48508 Eddy Gragus Unattached SM Pro-1-2 21
276368 Daniel Madruga Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 20
278739 Thomas Panton Unattached MM 35+_4 26

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
291366 Heather Enos Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 2

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 5

DENVER [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
264130 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~IZZE SM Pro-1-2 8
196504 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 17
10201 Brian Dunn Unattached SM 3 3
362765 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 10
51856 Gregg Tomlinson RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_4 1
366270 Travis Rosen Cycleton MM 35+_4 6
362735 Rebecca Serratoni Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 3
364113 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 1
362836 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 11
362436 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 23
256089 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 7
21586 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club MM 35+_3 21
212365 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_1,2 6
310012 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+_1,2 10
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 9
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 11
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 14
271148 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic SM 4-5 4
374004 Rob Horn RMRC p/b Turin SM 4-5 7
363597 Michael Wolfner Cycleton SM 4-5 9
One-Day Keith Strand Unattached SM 4-5 13
271147 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic SM 4-5 17
282065 Kevin Stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4-5 18
363285 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 20

Dallas [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
266817 Phillip Snodgrass Unattached SM Pro-1-2 3

Denver [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306027 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 10
224217 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton SM 3 16
310130 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 22
259015 Anthony Valentine Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 23
145781 Brian Lindsley Cycleton MM 35+_4 4
148986 Marc Calder Unattached MM 35+_4 7
377714 Glenn McCoin Cycleton MM 35+_4 20
363778 Jason Malec Cycleton MM 35+_4 21
374753 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 10
222223 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing MM 35+_3 11
59548 Michael Gibson Rocky Mountain Velo MM 35+_1,2 1
376141 Bodie Johnson P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs SM 4-5 6
347774 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin SM 4-5 11

EAGLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
130933 David Burns Unattached MM 45+_4 19

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
289617 Albert C Langsenkamp Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4-5 3

ERIE [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
78715 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 4
364107 Robert Cope Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 8
282016 Jeremiah Smith Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 16
325526 Kevin O'Brien Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 2
364256 Scott Meadows Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_3 16
77841 Kori Seehafer Unattached SW Pro-1-2 3

EVERGREEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
178763 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 3

Elizabeth [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Steve Harris ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 14

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
78717 Christopher Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_4 18
78717 Christopher Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4-5 14

FORT COLLINS [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
211435 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores SM Pro-1-2 2
362941 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 1
202401 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 18
224141 James Stevens ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_4 3
244504 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_4 12
363725 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande SW 4 2
363531 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 1
285315 Michael Dickinson Unattached SM 4-5 1

FT COLLINS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363063 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 17
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 9

Fort Collins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
252835 Whitney Allison Unattached SW Pro-1-2 6
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande SW Pro-1-2 11

GOLDEN [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
20790 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_3 3
364022 Jim Kraychy Unattached MM 35+_3 14
92497 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~IZZE MM 35+_3 15
69228 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 45+_1,2,3 17

Golden [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
112640 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing MM 45+_4 10
276634 Rick Suer Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 18

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Shawn Evans Unattached MM 35+_4 27

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363189 Donald Natwick Unattached MM 45+_4 1

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271155 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 5

LAFAYETTE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52176 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 2
76220 Daniel DePaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 8
140681 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 16

LAKEWOOD [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
185697 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 7
275449 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing SM 3 15
118147 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_4 13
129432 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_3 20
272917 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+_1,2,3 19
221135 Gwen Inglis Unattached SW Pro-1-2 4

LITTLETON [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
241461 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 19
47071 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 10
278243 Aaron (AJ) Sigman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4-5 19

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362518 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 24
380165 Rob Graef Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 24
362518 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 10

LONGMONT [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
163524 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 7
363518 Jared Dean Unattached SM 3 8
363382 Kevin Bains RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 9
362980 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 15
378146 Eric Williams Horizon Organic/Panache MM 45+_4 2
34935 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 13
222960 Larry Cornman Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 20

LOUISVILLE [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
91801 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 14
168454 Michael Malmer Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 19
363825 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 13
125263 William Coffee RockyMounts~IZZE MM 45+_4 17
21761 Peter Lucke Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 2
303138 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4-5 8
305871 Greg LeNeveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 12

LOUISVILLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
286398 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 12

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363611 Jake Keener Ronin Racing SM 3 27

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362763 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling MM 35+_3 4

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
328284 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 10

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310945 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 25
One-Day Todd McCallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_4 9

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
51949 Joshua Barnett Mix 1 MM 35+_1,2 4

Morrison [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363983 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 8

NEDERLAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SW 4 12
193694 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 8

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
188435 Richard Light Local Velo MM 35+_3 18

Niwot [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376656 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 4 7
384140 Elisabeth Sullivan Unattached SW 4 13
383072 Michael Gossett Unattached MM 45+_4 20

PARKER [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
277074 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com SM 3 5
241587 Brian Friend Primal Racing - 1st Bank MM 35+_3 12
343140 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 13

Parker [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3413 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 18

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363724 Dave Krenik Louisville Cyclery MM 45+_4 21

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
7738 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+_1,2,3 12

Trout Creek [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363304 Clay Anselmo Unattached MM 45+_4 3
363304 Clay Anselmo Unattached SM 4-5 5

Unpecified [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Russell Stevenson Unattached SM Pro-1-2 1
One-Day Danny Summerhill Unattached SM Pro-1-2 5
One-Day Calum Middleton Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9
One-Day Adam Gates Unattached SM Pro-1-2 11
193003 John Klish Unattached SM 3 11
One-Day Christopher Grantham Unattached SM 3 13
One-Day Brian Mets Unattached SM 3 21
One-Day Dan Robledo Unattached MM 45+_4 16
One-Day Frances Bruderer Unattached MM 35+_3 17
One-Day Omar Nour Unattached SM 4-5 2
One-Day Terrance Femmer Unattached SM 4-5 21

WARD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362637 Peter Mitchell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 22

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363036 Tony Prete Unattached MM 35+_4 22

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
118647 Garrett Davis Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 20

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
93608 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 3 6

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS