www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Deer Trail Road Race

ARVADA [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
361094 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 7
47161 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo MW 45+ 7
364118 Kevin McNamara Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 37
88299 Mike Higgins Unattached MM 45+_4 38
304543 Scott Shape Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 45+_4 44
364274 David Bertino GS Panache MM 35+_3 8
36607 Robert (Bobby) Verenna Lathram Financial/MHCS MM 35+_3 9999999
400135 Tim McAndrew The Cyclist-Lawyer.com Men's B 40+ 10
392295 Andy Bedard The Cyclist-Lawyer.com Men's B 40+ 9999999

AURORA [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
199914 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 2
365873 Jason Weeber Unattached SM 4 6
393532 Leonardo Perez Denver 38 Racing SM 4 43
190716 Andrew Slater Cycleton SM 4 9999999
189359 Scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 21
364543 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 35+_3 5
315940 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 17

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375373 John Goss Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 45+_4 8

Alphen aan den Rijn [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394533 Marco Mook Unattached SM 4 5

Arvada [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363048 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 8
397266 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing SW 4 8
272326 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi MM 35+_3 30

Aspen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
369299 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SW 4 11

Aurora [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364480 Jo Ellen Walden ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 15
241549 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_3 14
387690 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries Men's B 40+ 1
30864 Don Runberg Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Men's B 40+ 13

BAILEY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378218 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 45+_4 30

BERTHOUD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
252449 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 13
292641 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 5
342588 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 26

BOULDER [54]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
196804 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co SM Pro-1-2 1
256803 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK SM Pro-1-2 2
294028 James Tyler Nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team SM Pro-1-2 7
108501 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 9
290172 Spencer Martin Unattached SM Pro-1-2 10
266626 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development SM Pro-1-2 16
172183 Jon Moro Unattached SM Pro-1-2 20
372580 Brad Neagos Unattached SM 3 2
336396 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 25
338516 Jack Cheung GS Panache SM 4 24
295557 John DeRose RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 12
377434 Scott Crabtree RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 14
356924 Christian Smith RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 16
161601 J Keith Collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_4 21
363292 Chris Burke RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 24
363752 Brent Schoeb RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 27
137278 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 55+ 4
45530 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 55+ 11
305328 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 55+ 13
7713 Geoff Cooper RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 16
47502 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 18
244809 Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 30
195046 Randy Prunty GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India MM 55+ 9999999
266552 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India SW 3 6
374696 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team SW 4 2
364245 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing SW 4 10
393488 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team SW 4 20
367686 Terry Petersen The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 23
363717 Jeff Fithian RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 4
364133 David Boynton Unattached MM 45+_4 15
374938 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 33
404357 Gary Dorris RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 39
134807 Aaron Pilling RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 1
259880 David Walker Boxwell Cycling Team MM 35+_3 3
370845 John Coletta RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 4
286890 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 6
232868 Jonah Adley GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India MM 35+_3 9
249277 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling MM 35+_3 32
359081 Eric Long RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 9999999
396315 Daniel Fernandez Unattached Men's B 40+ 2
378737 Joshua Maximon RealD-Amgen Men's B 40+ 3
384872 Kyle McKay Twin Peaks Racing Men's B < 40 18
389688 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport Men's B < 40 21
156019 Ben Delaney GS Panache MM 35+_1,2 1
2553 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 2
58951 CJ Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 9999999
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 5
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 7
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 9
1878 Robert Arena RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 15
161683 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 16
302644 Jeff Hoobler Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999
331184 Gary Sharp RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999
268916 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
202202 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM Pro-1-2 17
268992 Emily White Naked Women's Racing SM 3 9999999

Bennett [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
382238 Austin Rice Ridge View Academy / Y.E.A.H.!! Men's B < 40 31

Boulder [30]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
193457 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande SM Pro-1-2 5
362572 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache SM 3 8
270354 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache SM 3 18
377147 Matt Larson GS Panache SM 4 9
366071 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing SM 4 11
391041 Keith Elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 22
364220 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing SM 4 29
358477 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India MM 35+_4 32
344824 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India SW 3 2
363324 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 3 5
355020 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India SW 3 11
308792 Emilie Stone GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India SW 4 9
367587 Adam Mentzell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 6
348714 Larry Hirshland RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 32
79265 Brad Thomas RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 11
118840 Jeffrey Roth RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 20
21788 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team MM 35+_3 31
210712 Joel Price RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 36
362477 Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling MM 35+_3 9999999
389935 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling Men's B < 40 1
128844 Jeff Yegian Swift Cycling Men's B < 40 22
397573 Hunter Robinson Unattached Men's B < 40 24
364385 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 6
109481 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 9999999
33536 Mark Southard Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports MM 45+_1,2,3 17
56867 Phil Perard Excel Sports Boulder MM 45+_1,2,3 20
303279 Steve Young RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 23
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999
219367 Jennifer Sharp Boulder Orthopedics SW Pro-1-2 2
42742 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 8

Bow Mar [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 31

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
77395 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 9

CENTENNIAL [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362695 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 37
401015 Matthew Ray TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 33
363359 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 55+ 1
363309 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 45+_4 16
362772 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 27
278739 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 41
286561 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 9999999
383567 Juan Cortes Unattached Men's B < 40 2
225649 Steve Presta Altitude Cycling MM 45+_1,2,3 24

CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363994 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 35+_4 2

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362709 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 17

CO SPRINGS [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
166561 LeRoy Popowski juwi-Slipstream SM Pro-1-2 12
303675 Aaron Buechter Unattached SM 4 38
20420 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo MM 55+ 7
394795 Danielle Myers Unattached SW 4 4
404286 Mark Noble Unattached MM 65+ 13
311262 James Lawrence CP Racing Team MM 45+_4 7
296311 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo Men's B < 40 7
212545 Brad Mosier CP Racing Team MM 45+_1,2,3 8
11493 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_1,2,3 21

COLORADO SPRINGS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363998 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing Team MM 65+ 7
376951 Austin Miller Colorado College Men's B < 40 10

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363997 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 6

Castle Rock [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367485 Eric Miller CRC Racing MM 35+_4 38
181566 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 55+ 28

Centennial [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
32885 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached MM 35+_4 9
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 4

Cheyenne [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391540 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 9999999
392851 Matt Galantuomini Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling Men's B < 40 27

Colorado [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
245647 Matthew Weaver Unattached SM 4 9999999

Colorado Springs [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
311078 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team SM Pro-1-2 14
54444 Bill Lahman Great Divide Brewing Company MM 55+ 9999999
383988 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS Men's B < 40 11
195047 Joseph Brenner Unattached MM 35+_1,2 3
232303 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 6

DENVER [54]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288007 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM Pro-1-2 3
255466 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM Pro-1-2 22
348592 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team SM Pro-1-2 9999999
363841 Matthew DeAngelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 1
112786 Christopher Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 6
224551 Ian Nansel Unattached SM 3 12
282034 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered SM 3 21
374004 Rob Horn RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 17
341808 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 21
233852 Jeffrey Schroeder Cycleton SM 4 23
379154 Scott Carlson Unattached SM 4 30
362696 Jon Cooley Unattached SM 4 32
362403 Clark Eckel Unattached SM 4 34
227319 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 35
344280 Gregory Orticelle Unattached SM 4 9999999
392791 Daniel Berger Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 13
366272 Stephen Perkins Cycleton MM 35+_4 17
365668 Nigel Thompson Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 35+_4 18
363122 Tom O'Malley Unattached MM 35+_4 22
364240 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing MM 35+_4 26
380497 Jim Hamilton Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 35+_4 31
283984 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 34
363516 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 35
66176 Frank Pike TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 37
81796 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 55+ 17
48181 David Mulica Local Velo MM 55+ 24
2406 Robert Balgley Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 55+ 25
363975 Daniel Recht Local Velo MM 55+ 33
367572 Molly Van Rheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 3 1
375211 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports / ZumXR SW 3 4
264418 Nicole Horst GS Boulder - Studio One Dental - Organic India SW 3 7
362896 Megan DiBiase Naked Women's Racing SW 3 8
363242 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club SW 4 12
363781 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 65+ 6
298482 Peter Francis COBRAS MM 65+ 12
362711 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 12
384100 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 22
362836 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling MM 45+_4 25
363298 Mark Hallstrom Unattached MM 45+_4 47
363596 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_3 12
82513 Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_3 13
382359 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 9999999
396603 Patrick Charles Unattached Men's B 40+ 9
396464 Luis Soto The Cyclist-Lawyer.com Men's B < 40 4
403984 Joe Ayers Unattached Men's B < 40 5
402232 Andrew Bell Twin Peaks Racing Men's B < 40 8
392067 Joshua Lensen Audi Men's B < 40 13
384101 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com Men's B < 40 23
363102 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_1,2 15
70312 L.T. Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 9999999
45125 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 22
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999
348758 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW Pro-1-2 5
307113 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 7

Denver [34]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
293046 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM Pro-1-2 6
321592 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS SM Pro-1-2 18
296366 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 10
202274 Zach Van Rheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 17
224217 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton SM 3 9999999
249343 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SM 4 1
380551 Stefan Lauterbach Unattached SM 4 8
391864 Brett Henry Cycleton SM 4 39
232836 Andrew Cohen GS Panache SM 4 42
29490 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 9999999
363099 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing SM 4 9999999
375201 Josh Doyle Local Velo MM 35+_4 15
394162 James Schubert Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 35+_4 19
363778 Jason Malec Cycleton MM 35+_4 28
377714 Glenn McCoin Cycleton MM 35+_4 29
24665 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company MM 55+ 10
362715 James Weir RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 15
363025 dugan mahoney Unattached MM 55+ 26
379599 Serenity Anderson RMRC p/b Turin SW 3 3
401018 Meg Hendricks Unattached SW 4 1
384055 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 19
363196 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing MW 45+ 2
364116 Ron Allum COBRAS MM 65+ 11
24150 William Metcalf Prestige Imports / ZumXR Men's B 40+ 4
385886 Harvey Kramer Unattached Men's B 40+ 7
367439 Michael Magluilo RMRC p/b Turin Men's B 40+ 8
400797 Christian Chambers Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries Men's B 40+ 14
402076 Robert Russell Lathram Financial/MHCS Men's B < 40 9
389143 Andrew Lincoln Unattached Men's B < 40 25
14934 J. Brent Hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 7
46820 Jim Copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club MM 45+_1,2,3 4
17448 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 11
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo MM 45+_1,2,3 13
369896 Jack Robinson Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999

ENGLEWOOD [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
289617 Albert C Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 20
362743 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club SW 4 3
364502 Mike Cavanaugh CRC Racing MM 45+_4 23
362744 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club MM 45+_4 24
363897 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 34

ERIE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363785 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 16
78715 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 20
94886 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics MM 65+ 1
363986 Drew Clark Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 9

EVERGREEN [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362718 Doug Hill Unattached MM 55+ 34
363820 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SW 4 6
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 65+ 5
363092 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 45+_4 28
276627 Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi MM 35+_3 33

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363996 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 65+ 3

Erie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
188785 Andrew Johnson Unattached MM 35+_3 2

FORT COLLINS [21]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362941 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS SM Pro-1-2 24
202401 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 5
363611 Jake Keener Fort Collins Cycling Club SM 3 19
119355 Matthew Skrdla Fort Collins Cycling Team MM 35+_4 11
364420 Kim Workman RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 12
51850 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 14
75294 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 22
332800 Bruce Runnels Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 55+ 31
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 9999999
47650 Donald Haywood Local Velo MM 65+ 8
364531 Ruth Alexander Unattached MW 55+ 2
369590 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande MM 45+_4 1
362523 Samuel Naffziger Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_4 5
368821 Rod Unverrich Unattached MM 45+_4 20
365470 John Lynn Team Rio Grande MM 45+_4 9999999
364413 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 18
396745 Zack Mozer ChristianCyclingCO.com Men's B < 40 6
395239 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team Men's B < 40 15
48674 Mike Hegdal Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 5
363339 Ronald Kennedy Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 19
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 9999999

FREDERICK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
371259 Brian Tibbs GS Panache SM 4 41

FT COLLINS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 55+ 9

Fort Collins [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
393035 Mobarak Al-Ajmi Unattached SM 4 9999999
364441 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 25
364530 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 29
4314 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics MM 65+ 2
4523 Wayne Boyles Local Velo MM 65+ 9999999
375818 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team MM 45+_4 11
363468 Adolf Zoch First City Cycling Team MM 45+_4 13
38398 Michael Williams Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 3

Frisco [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52550 Bruce Knoepfel Unattached MM 55+ 9999999

Ft. Collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
371456 Nick Cooley Colorado State University SM 4 15

GOLDEN [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
246610 Christopher Carr Falcon Networks - Denver Fit Loft SM Pro-1-2 4
169765 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports / ZumXR SM Pro-1-2 23
260202 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team SM Pro-1-2 26
295104 Evan Kias Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 9999999
362929 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 23
364022 Jim Kraychy Unattached MM 55+ 32
364464 Robin Waterman RealD-Amgen MW 45+ 3
71040 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 4
46607 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 45+_4 9999999
296783 Jonnathan Emmons RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 28
59548 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team MM 35+_1,2 8
91454 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync MM 35+_1,2 10

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306980 Aaron Hugen RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 11
52213 Steven Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 55+ 23
174022 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling MM 45+_4 40

Golden [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
198203 Kevin DiMichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS SM 3 24
370837 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling SM 4 9999999
112632 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 1

HIGHLANDS RANCH [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248373 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS SM Pro-1-2 15
312090 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 4
365447 Maciej Przewozny Unattached SM 4 16
362845 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 10
362819 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync MW 35+ 2
364522 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 65+ 10
363628 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 2
260446 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 14
310945 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 35
369528 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling MM 45+_4 46
364096 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 7
42074 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 15
362770 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_3 26
203749 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 13

Highlands Ranch [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
340138 Paul Grunt GS Panache SM 4 12
362986 Jeremy Purchase Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 9999999
255333 Dan Grygier Altitude Cycling MM 55+ 21

Houston [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
392239 John Worrell Cycleton Men's B 40+ 15

LAFAYETTE [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
46845 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 8
140681 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing MM 35+_4 3
22026 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 2
45655 William McGinley Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 3
364447 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing MW 45+ 9
109368 Marc DeAntoni Stages Cycling MM 35+_1,2 11
336564 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 4

LAKEWOOD [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275449 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 14
351364 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com SM 4 14
118147 Galen Stilgebauer RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 36
362537 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 55+ 20
364472 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing SW 3 10
395267 Molly McNamara Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SW 4 18
362933 Barbara Kostner COBRAS MW 55+ 3
363315 Murray S. Willis Altitude Cycling MM 45+_4 19
177175 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi MM 35+_3 25
185697 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 35
399892 Jeremy Liebherr Denver 38 Racing Men's B < 40 14
50427 James Howe RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 18
241201 Rebecca Blatt Unattached SW Pro-1-2 9

LITTLETON [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
241461 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team SM Pro-1-2 21
262242 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 3 4
363072 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 26
364052 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi SM 4 31
239991 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 7
158733 Christian Badger Unattached MM 35+_4 20
199085 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team MM 35+_4 30
149713 George Pales Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries MM 55+ 35
363603 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 55+ 36
363426 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 36
107822 Eric Short Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 45+_4 9999999
358703 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 19
66597 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 35+_1,2 9
47071 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 2

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
395651 Michele Beeson Altitude Cycling SW 4 25
251154 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_3 21
190346 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 12

LONGMONT [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
163524 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 19
362980 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 1
222960 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 55+ 6
364637 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team SW 4 7
363529 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team SW 4 9999999
366941 Nick Moore Blue Sky Velo Men's B 40+ 12
382900 Robin Blenden The Cyclist-Lawyer.com Men's B < 40 20
53196 Marcel van Garderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 10

LOUISVILLE [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363382 Kevin Bains RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 5
53629 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 19
401203 Rebecca Emerle Unattached SW 4 24
168454 Michael Malmer Louisville Cyclery MM 45+_4 10
51856 Gregg Tomlinson RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_3 24
21761 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 12

Lafayette [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
349338 Gordon Towne GS Panache SM 4 25
304726 Shellane Fancher Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing MW 45+ 4

Lakewood [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363121 Ti Hays RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 28
26330 Rick Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 4
384462 Christopher G Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS Men's B < 40 12
133064 Paul Cicero Rise Above Racing MM 35+_1,2 9999999
221135 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda presented by RACC/ Team Kenda SW Pro-1-2 1

Laramie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380696 Carl Legleiter L.B.N./Rolland Cycling Men's B < 40 9999999

Littleton [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402206 PValentinSaenz Cordero Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9999999
337116 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS SM 3 15
363783 Robert Brudenell Unattached MM 45+_4 17
363361 Todd McCallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_4 9999999

Longmont [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362830 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 9
396359 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries Men's B 40+ 5
362814 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 9999999

Los Alamos [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
59098 Eugene Dougherty KHSnm.com MM 45+_1,2,3 1

Louisville [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363669 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 29
359058 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling Men's B 40+ 11

Loveland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
63794 James Murdock Hammer Racing Team MM 65+ 9999999

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 8

MONUMENT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
333018 Steve Murphy Unattached MM 55+ 27

Morrison [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362475 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo Cycling MM 35+_3 27
391155 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling Men's B < 40 17

NEDERLAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
193694 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team MW 45+ 11
85255 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports MM 45+_1,2,3 14

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
188435 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 37

OAK CREEK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363737 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo p/b Moots SM 4 33

PARKER [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
277074 Gage Hecht Unattached SM 3 3
364541 Paul Combest ChristianCyclingCO.com SM 3 23
379538 Gabe Rivero The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SM 4 18
324124 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 36
379029 Shirley Hallberg Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SW 4 21
366753 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling MW 45+ 5
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling MW 45+ 6
375125 Mark Templeman CRC Racing MM 45+_4 29
268445 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 43
225629 Eric Truman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi MM 35+_3 22
39118 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 35+_3 34
343140 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 9999999
56741 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports / ZumXR MM 35+_3 9999999
320886 Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_1,2 9999999

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
48199 Carla Flores Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MW 55+ 1

Parker [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275490 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi MM 35+_3 10
111194 Patrick McNamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 16
388069 Christopher Wahle ChristianCyclingCO.com Men's B < 40 19
403680 Abel Maki Ridge View Academy / Y.E.A.H.!! Men's B < 40 33

Pueblo [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368487 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync SW 4 14
167284 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 23

SEDALIA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
126610 Lukas Rodwin Boulder Running Company Cycling Team SW 3 9

SILVERTHRONE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
235162 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SW 4 13

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376794 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo p/b Moots SM Pro-1-2 13

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing SM Pro-1-2 11

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
174330 D. Yvette Gauthier Boulder Running Company Cycling Team MW 45+ 10

THORNTON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363779 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling p/b Old School Industries SM 4 9999999
7738 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 6

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
289990 Lonnie Moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling MM 45+_4 45

USAF Academy [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
300853 Evan Glowiak Unattached SM 3 22
346110 Andrew Cady RMCCC SM 4 19

Unpecified [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
232881 Brandon Curtis Unattached SM Pro-1-2 25
273704 Bryan Derstine Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9999999
400579 Andrew Daniels Unattached SM 4 3
389974 Dennis Cook Unattached SM 4 10
363859 Cody Baker Unattached SM 4 13
395022 John Bierman Unattached SM 4 27
One-Day Natalie Santelli Unattached SW 4 16
One-Day Shauna Amick Unattached SW 4 22
387009 Kalie Plasier Unattached SW 4 9999999
One-Day louis ferracane Unattached Men's B 40+ 6
377568 John Prymak Unattached Men's B 40+ 16
386408 Orion Stewart Unattached Men's B < 40 3
One-Day Steve Sheets Unattached Men's B < 40 26
One-Day Travis LaBerge Unattached Men's B < 40 28
One-Day Austin Stewart Unattached Men's B < 40 32
379421 Brian Coleman Unattached Men's B < 40 9999999
396013 Eric Shuemake Unattached Men's B < 40 9999999

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
387902 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Company Men's B < 40 16

WESTMINSTER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
366459 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 7
50692 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 5
221749 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Team MW 45+ 1
367356 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 18
154867 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 14

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362749 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing SM 4 40

WHEATRIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
321432 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team MW 45+ 8

Watkins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
403679 Bryan Ramos Ridge View Academy / Y.E.A.H.!! Men's B < 40 29
403671 Devin Connell Ridge View Academy / Y.E.A.H.!! Men's B < 40 30

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
260140 Kimberley Johnson Naked Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 3

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
114759 Dan Evans Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_4 3

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 42

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS