www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for P2P Mid-Week Race Series @ CSP #1

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454736 Casey Bernal Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 4-5 8
47686 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado SM 4-5 10

AURORA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439905 Dustin McLemore IC3 Colorado SM 4-5 9999999
477214 John Peaslee Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375373 John Goss Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 9999999

BOULDER [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50796 Scott Rost Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo SM 1-2-3 9
78794 Patrick Gallegos Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
270354 Spencer Downing FLC Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999
362468 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4-5 2
475240 Jonathan Hayden Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
406643 Cody Mann Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

BROOMFIELD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
206552 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics SM 1-2-3 9999999

BUENA VISTA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
183223 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing SM 4-5 9999999

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
33536 Mark Southard Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
272368 Christopher Meier Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394693 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999

CENTENNIAL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379421 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing SM 4-5 9999999

CO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
254826 Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective SM 1-2-3 2

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek Old School Industries, Inc. SM 4-5 11

DENVER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 4
288007 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2-3 6
424969 Owen J Hatcher Bicycle Dr. SM 1-2-3 10
236303 Lee Herndon Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 1-2-3 9999999
41136 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
242403 James Becker NINOX Racing Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999
438693 David Almanzan Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
9449 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company SM 1-2-3 9999999
212365 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company SM 1-2-3 9999999
224182 Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2-3 9999999
380802 Keith Strand Racer X Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999
396770 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 9999999
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company SM 1-2-3 9999999
362403 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo Nordisk Elite SM 1-2-3 9999999
348592 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company SM 1-2-3 9999999
363740 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton SM 4-5 3
457247 Roy Hobbs Unattached SM 4-5 4
425254 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 4-5 5
379782 Travis Ostrom Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9
227319 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999
477408 Damon Brandt Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
65705 Jerry Knaus Schwab Cycles Racing Team SM 4-5 9999999
119270 Mike Swanson Alchemist SM 4-5 9999999
439480 Reed Heimlich Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
363285 Stuart Braddock Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999
413365 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4-5 9999999
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
25108 David Moroney GS Panache SM 4-5 9999999
282065 Kevin Stakelin Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
411674 Corey Baughman Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999
363122 Tom O'Malley Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

Denver [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310130 Jeff Ayres Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 1-2-3 9999999
393979 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 1-2-3 9999999
408131 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2-3 9999999
222223 Andrew Kurzon Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
251808 Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB SM 4-5 12
470566 Colin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 9999999
379599 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 4-5 9999999
400328 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 4-5 9999999
252625 Devin Rhinehart Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248193 Greg Harris GS Panache SM 4-5 6

EVERGREEN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364392 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
363323 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4-5 9999999

Erie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288593 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 9999999

GOLDEN [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
260202 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999
169765 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
23458 Chris McGee Feedback Sports Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
114781 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
153009 Jonathan Bravman NINOX Racing Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
362929 Tim Slowey GR Capital Racing SM 4-5 9999999
369387 Stefan Munck Local Velo SM 4-5 9999999

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
250791 Riley Majeune-Fagan The Colorado Collective SM 1-2-3 9999999

HIGHLANDSRANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
286023 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru SM 4-5 9999999

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
76220 Daniel DePaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
109368 Marc DeAntoni Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 9999999

LAKEWOOD [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
193527 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 3
118147 Galen Stilgebauer Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 1-2-3 9999999
351364 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado SM 1-2-3 9999999
410650 Andrew Raggio Unattached SM 4-5 7
477089 Austin Barry Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 4-5 9999999

LITTLETON [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
26666 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 1-2-3 8
358703 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
241461 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
257291 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
68855 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com SM 1-2-3 9999999
360127 Jerry Natale Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
363603 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team SM 4-5 9999999
420092 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
367857 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
364052 Dan Maduff Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999

LOUISVILLE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
14305 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing SM 4-5 9999999
472702 Charles Shobe Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
22398 Bill Manning RealD Cycling Team SM 4-5 9999999

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363121 Ti Hays Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 4-5 1

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
136867 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company SM 1-2-3 9999999
310945 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing SM 4-5 9999999

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
85255 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team SM 1-2-3 9999999

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
188435 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
460958 Javan Greeson IC3 Colorado SM 4-5 9999999

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439854 Chris Schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 1-2-3 9999999

Unpecified [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
226301 Austin Vincent Unattached SM 1-2-3 1
289660 Josue Perez Unattached SM 1-2-3 5
348668 Josh Weis Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
One-Day Travis Tiberius Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Lawrence Hamel Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Clark Sheehan Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Gabriel Gonzales Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Mark Nieber Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Matt Mazzaccaro Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Evan Johnson Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
440362 Philip Newsom Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
477604 Andrew Chambers Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Wade Washburn Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363036 Tony Prete Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

WHEAT RIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
252699 Kit Recca The Colorado Collective SM 1-2-3 7
383196 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling SM 1-2-3 9999999

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS