www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Guanella Pass Hill Climb

ARVADA [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
426069 Laura Leonard Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 3 5
348378 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2 10
275220 Jeff Hammond Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 13
65191 Whit Allen Unattached MM 40+ 5 12
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 12

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
15546 Thomas Hayles Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 12

AURORA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424614 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 2
387690 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 4 16
264980 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling MM 50+ 4 29

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363048 Jeff Cox Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 9

BERTHOUD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 10
252449 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 1-2 3
378897 Michael Dodge Louisville Cyclery MM 50+ 4 6

BOULDER [37]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
356593 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing SM 3 1
394485 Michael Nightingale Houndstooth Racing SM 3 2
359289 Jakub Valigura CU Cycling-Boulder SM 3 6
468063 Justin Diamond Unattached SM 4 2
363117 Brendan Billingsley Unattached SM 4 7
414021 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 1
473886 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 6
466321 Andrew Jones Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 7
401502 Miles Ross Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 15-16 1
419113 Charlie Frank Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 15-16 2
406714 Margot Clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW 1-2 2
229069 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder SW 1-2 8
374696 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling SW 3 6
404916 Rebecca Pedersen Unattached SW 4 2
486377 Vaughn Veenendaal Unattached JM 11-12 3
414217 Noah SiegelStone Boulder Junior Cycling JM 11-12 4
425382 Austin Stephens Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 7
130154 Nico Toutenhoofd Excel Sports Boulder MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
273937 William Pankonin Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
154867 Eric Jones Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
359081 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
227170 Danny Miller Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
242764 Stuart Mann Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
377659 Patrick Naylor Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
305328 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 1
45530 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 3
7713 Geoff Cooper Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 4
402359 Carmel Gill Blue Sky Velo MW 50+ 6
367686 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo MW 50+ 8
161601 J Keith Collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 40+ 3 10
476864 Chris Byrne Unattached MM 40+ 4 2
259916 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo MM 50+ 4 9
184345 Steven Frank Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 4 26
395522 Greg Spahn Unattached MM 50+ 4 28

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362454 Erin McGinnis Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MW 40+ 1
251217 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling MW 50+ 1

BRIGHTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422861 Eric Welch Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 8

BROOMFIELD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424932 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 22

BUENA VISTA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
183223 Douglas Robison Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 24

Boulder [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313428 Benjamin Blaugrund juwi-Slipstream MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
33536 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
242391 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports MW 50+ 3
348714 Larry Hirshland Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 4 10
370843 Mark Johnson Unattached MM 50+ 4 13

CASTLE PINES [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
498902 Aimee Dupont Unattached SW 4 8
362441 Alex Sutherland Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 17

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
211369 Brent Olson Unattached MM 40+ 4 20

CENTENNIAL [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379526 Steven Truesdale Jr. Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 13-14 5
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
364484 Neal McLaughlin Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 11
278739 Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 30
362593 Rich Linke Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 35

CO SPRINGS [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310226 Suzanne Crespo Unattached SW 1-2 3
509607 Peter Jackman Unattached SM 5 5
166561 LeRoy Popowski juwi Americas SM 1-2 2
282099 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2 11
297822 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 14
272949 Eric Zolner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
131178 Kevin Healy COS Racing MM 60+ 9
408262 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 3
348918 Randy Culver Tierra Plan/CP Racing MM 50+ 4 3

Casper [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
28993 Ryan Radden Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 40+ 1-2-3 16

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
408085 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MM 40+ 4 6

Chapin [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376626 Todd Knight Team Adrenalin Cycles SM 4 15

DENVER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
395443 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 3
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 4 8
429306 Will Pirkey pedal RACING SM 4 12
441132 Brandon Anderson Chill Racing Co SM 4 17
412125 Janz Rondon Team Cycleton SM 4 18
440908 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 9999999
485546 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 1-2 4
406487 Jamie Gilmore Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 3 2
362690 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 4 5
496810 Angela Mitchell Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 4 7
494236 Jeff Tryon ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling SM 5 8
434949 Colin Dwyer Unattached JM 11-12 5
376368 Ian London Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 9
129396 Justin Little Denver Fit Loft MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
225565 Michael Hanna Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
50623 Wayne Watson Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies MM 60+ 2
363781 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports MM 60+ 11
24206 Michael Meyer Local Velo MM 60+ 14
363098 Kristine Schaal Racer X Cycling MW 40+ 6
348758 Andrea Koenig Boulder Orthopedics MW 40+ 8
331160 Clyde Wright Unattached MM 40+ 3 2
392791 Daniel Berger Team Cycleton MM 40+ 3 9
349652 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MM 40+ 3 12
376578 Matt Salbenblatt Unattached MM 40+ 4 4
384100 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 5
407464 Jorge Hinojos Unattached MM 40+ 4 12
363122 Tom O'Malley Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4 15
277069 Robert Zedaker Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4 21
405965 Salim Haji Unattached MM 40+ 5 2
448418 John Mullaney Local Velo MM 40+ 5 7
363979 Robert Dwyer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 2
377290 Frank Knuettel II ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling MM 50+ 4 4
363838 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 50+ 4 14

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402574 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW 3 7

Denver [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
17448 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
362715 James Weir Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 6

ENGLEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
456353 Valerie Sutherland Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 4 1
362787 John Woodhull Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 18
440619 Drake Powell Old School Industries MM 40+ 5 4

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364256 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 3 14

EVERGREEN [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
157244 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
362718 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports MM 60+ 12
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports MM 70+ 1
362932 Deborah McCabe Racer X Cycling MW 60+ 5

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 21

Erie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
339498 Keith Pulfer Unattached SM 4 19

Evergreen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368644 Pete Baker Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 11

FORT COLLINS [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423229 Timothy Fegel Meat Shop Racing SM 3 4
396745 Zack Mozer Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes SM 4 11
367977 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University Cycling SM 4 16
202401 Brett Rindt Scout Cycling Team SM 1-2 4
391872 Matt Blakely Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
364420 Kim Workman Unattached MM 60+ 5
363291 JJ Laughon Team Rio Grande MW 40+ 3
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 2
363572 Rudy Schuster Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 19
363768 Chris Deigert First City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 5
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4 15
55555 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande MM 50+ 4 25

FRISCO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
221749 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MW 50+ 2

Fort Collins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
407113 William Russ Patterson First City Cycling Team SM 3 10
331778 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 12

GOLDEN [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
381155 Andrew Fields Unattached SM 4 10
345810 Henry York Unattached SM 4 13
425311 Trevor Rehm Unattached SM 5 1
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
9446 Bruce Dickinson Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 7
363729 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling MW 40+ 2
280895 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling MW 40+ 9
390471 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling MW 40+ 10
461067 Julie Batug Unattached MW 50+ 9
448682 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 3 1
146144 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club MM 50+ 4 23

GRAND JUNCTION [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402454 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Multisport MM 70+ 3
406945 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport MM 40+ 4 1

GYPSUM [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
56269 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 10

Grand Junction [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
406993 Kaden Christianson Unattached JM 11-12 1

Greenwood Village [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
385034 Michael Dudzic Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team JM 13-14 3
363255 Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SW 1-2 5

HIGHLANDS RANCH [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402152 Caleb Schroder Unattached JM 13-14 4
387478 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing SW 3 9
499522 Tyler Lock Unattached SM 5 6
364522 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports MM 70+ 2
362819 Julie Jermyn Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MW 40+ 5
362505 Bryan Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 6
364018 Brad With ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling MM 40+ 4 9999999
498071 Greg Moore pedal RACING MM 40+ 5 9
422996 Kevin Williams Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 31

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
474719 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4 8

LAFAYETTE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
259927 Will Campbell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2 13
46845 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
395867 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4 17

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363315 Murray S. Willis Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 15
395267 Molly McNamara Unattached MW 50+ 4
363670 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters MW 50+ 5

LITTLETON [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364346 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3 3
398126 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3 5
362582 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder SM 3 7
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING SM 4 5
477558 Everett Durbin Unattached SM 4 14
363132 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 3 4
496917 Curtis Mazzaferri COS Racing SM 5 7
367163 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
66597 Michael Carter Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
364376 Mike Danaher Old School Industries MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
392362 Bob T Jacobs Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 3 4
343100 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling MM 40+ 3 13
468441 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 14
363426 Ray Berry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 18
46642 Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 19
420092 Chris Kalman Unattached MM 50+ 4 20
364044 Richard Riecks Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 34

LONE TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363693 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 8

LONGMONT [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380787 Gregory Staley Unattached SM 3 9999999
403973 Jules Wanderer Boulder Junior Cycling JM 11-12 2
364290 Jason Kaminski Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 10
247379 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 11
309524 Jose Delgado Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 5 6
422126 Amar Vattakandy Unattached MM 40+ 5 10
367505 David Williams Peak to Peak Cycling MM 50+ 4 27

LOUISVILLE [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423080 Jennifer Cubillas Team Ten20 SW 3 1
364444 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing SW 3 8
358390 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
27641 John Pendergraft Unattached MM 50+ 4 1
362890 James Finn Cross Propz Racing MM 50+ 4 32

LOVELAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
460589 Christina Stone Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 3
364432 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 3 7

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
340838 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 8

Loveland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363512 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 4

MORRISON [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
432900 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING SM 5 9
408030 Larry Gamble Unattached MM 60+ 10
419042 Jay Allin pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 13

NIWOT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
382212 Tarah Cole Unattached SW 1-2 7
509355 Eric Carter Unattached SM 5 10

PARKER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy Hickey Unattached JW 13-14 1
363431 Betsy Mercer Unattached SW 3 3
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Racer X Cycling MW 50+ 11
225629 Eric Truman Unattached MM 40+ 3 3
494428 Bruce K Johnson Unattached MM 40+ 5 1

PUEBLO [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404993 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4 9
48199 Carla Flores Groove Subaru Excel Sports MW 50+ 12
167284 Shawn Kingrey Unattached MM 40+ 3 5

Pueblo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368487 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync SW 4 9

Silverthorne [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378764 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics MW 40+ 4

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
384870 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo SW 1-2 6

TELLURIDE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
120346 Christopher Brennan Unattached SM 1-2 5

TIMNATH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
387628 Perry Marshall Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 7

Unpecified [37]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
269908 Riley Burgon Unattached SM 3 8
208361 Michael Fairhurst Unattached SM 3 9
487413 tony nitti Unattached SM 4 1
458739 Alon Krauthammer Unattached SM 4 4
455153 Tanner Visnick Unattached SM 4 6
One-Day flavia oliveira Unattached SW 1-2 1
One-Day Caroline Boileau Unattached SW 3 11
One-Day Laura Griffin Unattached SW 4 3
335794 Limor Moi Wertz Unattached SW 4 4
477986 Lisa Smith Unattached SW 4 6
One-Day Meghann Castillo Unattached SW 4 10
One-Day Mark Greig Unattached Citizen Men 1
One-Day Paul Henderson Unattached Citizen Men 2
One-Day Tom Hudson Unattached Citizen Men 3
One-Day Kristopher Paulsen Unattached Citizen Men 4
One-Day Jay Hardesty Unattached Citizen Men 5
One-Day Naveen Viswanath Unattached Citizen Men 6
One-Day Christi Turner Unattached Citizen Women 1
One-Day Marshall Evans Unattached SM 5 3
498365 Shane Garland Unattached SM 5 4
266654 Johnathan Freter Unattached SM 1-2 1
380332 cormac mcgeough Unattached SM 1-2 6
322306 Greg Albright Unattached SM 1-2 8
One-Day Greg Boileau Unattached SM 1-2 15
347128 Jacob Okamoto Unattached SM 1-2 16
One-Day N.N. 157 Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 17
One-Day Dennis Coombs Unattached MM 60+ 8
350216 jeanie schultz Unattached MW 40+ 7
One-Day Rebecca Dickenson Unattached MW 50+ 7
One-Day Linda Brumley Unattached MW 50+ 10
One-Day Suzi Evans Unattached MW 60+ 1
294837 Christopher Kellogg Unattached MM 40+ 3 11
One-Day eben jones Unattached MM 40+ 5 3
One-Day Scott Anderson Unattached MM 40+ 5 5
One-Day Harris Rosenthal Unattached MM 40+ 5 8
One-Day jonathan torizzo Unattached MM 40+ 5 11
One-Day Benet Stricca Unattached MM 40+ 5 13

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 16
62977 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 50+ 4 33

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470778 Benjamin Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 5 2

lak [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
497010 Bailey Richards Front Rangers Cycling Club JW 17-18 1

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill Sklar-RealD Racing MM 50+ 4 7

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS