www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for P2P Men's Mid-Wk Series @ CSP #1

ARVADA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
247287 Michael Rost Unattached SM P-1-2-3 17
454736 Casey Bernal Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM P-1-2-3 22
88299 Mike Higgins Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469127 Eric Bartels Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4-5 9999999

BOULDER [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362468 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling SM P-1-2-3 2
159143 Anuthee Korder COGA Elite Cycling Team SM P-1-2-3 27
78794 Patrick Gallegos Unattached SM P-1-2-3 30
32377 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling SM P-1-2-3 9999999
309226 Ryan Sullivan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 5
51752 Michael Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4-5 9999999
59622 James Dull Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
397075 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors SM 4-5 9999999

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
356729 Brent Koel Denver Fit Loft SM P-1-2-3 25
412536 Adam Lorenz Twin Peaks Racing SM 4-5 9999999

Bailey [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363323 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4-5 1

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
33536 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team SM P-1-2-3 13
142418 Bryan Bergman Unattached SM P-1-2-3 9999999

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
206552 Tomas Roba Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers SM P-1-2-3 23

CONIFER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
350446 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4-5 9999999
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 9999999

Colorado [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
428596 Adam LaPlante Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 2

DENVER [23]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
396770 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM P-1-2-3 1
306843 Christopher Lundberg Unattached SM P-1-2-3 5
294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM P-1-2-3 6
224182 Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 7
438693 David Almanzan Unattached SM P-1-2-3 8
376368 Ian London Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 10
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company SM P-1-2-3 12
271148 Cormac Dunn Unattached SM P-1-2-3 28
242403 James Becker NINOX Racing Team SM P-1-2-3 29
142125 Christopher Hill Chill Racing Co SM P-1-2-3 9999999
348592 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling SM P-1-2-3 9999999
236303 Lee Herndon Unattached SM P-1-2-3 9999999
455199 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4-5 3
457247 Roy Hobbs Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 4-5 4
494524 Scott Steinbrecher Team Cycleton SM 4-5 10
457988 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4-5 11
424396 James Ianni FLC Cycling SM 4-5 15
25108 David Moroney Houndstooth Racing SM 4-5 9999999
282065 Kevin Stakelin Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
486637 Aaron Bonenberger Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
431857 Derek Schultz Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
431857 Derek Schultz Local Velo SM 4-5 9999999

Denver [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
408131 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 24
232836 Andrew Cohen Chill Racing Co SM 4-5 12
470566 Colin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 14
363740 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton SM 4-5 9999999
252625 Devin Rhinehart Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
148727 Mark Agcaoili Unattached SM P-1-2-3 9999999

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248193 Greg Harris Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 9999999

FORT COLLINS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
385330 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team SM 4-5 9

GOLDEN [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
91454 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM P-1-2-3 9
20790 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company SM P-1-2-3 9999999
470423 Peter Gee Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 4-5 9999999
277942 Joshua Schwiesow Houndstooth Racing SM 4-5 9999999
363713 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing SM 4-5 9999999
369387 Stefan Munck Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458066 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines SM P-1-2-3 15

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
493475 Morgan Brown pedal RACING SM 4-5 9999999

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402152 Caleb Schroder Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
109368 Marc DeAntoni Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM P-1-2-3 4
76220 Daniel DePaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing SM P-1-2-3 18

LAKEWOOD [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
129432 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company SM P-1-2-3 9999999
309297 Daniel Rising Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM P-1-2-3 9999999
362699 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 6
410650 Andrew Raggio Unattached SM 4-5 8
497461 Tom Lawlor Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

LITTLETON [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
414870 Dan Schrad pedal RACING SM P-1-2-3 16
241461 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team SM P-1-2-3 26
470611 David Hunter COBRAS SM 4-5 9999999
364052 Dan Maduff Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999
468441 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING SM 4-5 9999999

LONGMONT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
207781 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM P-1-2-3 20

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310945 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners SM P-1-2-3 21
362528 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling SM P-1-2-3 9999999

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
85255 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team SM P-1-2-3 14

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412111 Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors SM 4-5 7

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
14305 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 9999999

Unpecified [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day #41 N.N. Unattached SM P-1-2-3 19
136723 Doug Bittle Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Max Fowler Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
One-Day Lawrence Hamel Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383488 David Mead Team Cycleton SM P-1-2-3 11
443148 Timothy Schommer Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
58090 Randy Aardema Local Velo SM P-1-2-3 9999999

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470778 Benjamin Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 13

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288007 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 3

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS