www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from FORT COLLINS for Clasica de Rio Grande

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
400660 Abby Kacena NCCP-First City Cycling Team SW 3 1
226005 Lila Hickey Fort Follies SW 1-2-3 5
202401 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 3
245537 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 6
423229 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 15
342070 Nathanael Prewitt Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 22
374170 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 24
336770 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft Pinarello SM 1-2-3 28
382133 Mike Betley Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 33
311545 Dale Manning NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 5 3
525859 Kevin Osberg NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 5 6
500176 Alistar Jordan NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 5 9999999
339680 Kevin Krause NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 4-5 5
389860 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 12
501872 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 16
416089 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 21
455812 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 15
433455 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 17
315482 John Lawyer NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 28
367977 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 9999999
64398 Brad Loyd FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
246878 Greg Scanlan FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
48674 Mike Hegdal FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
363531 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
119355 Matthew Skrdla FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
391872 Matt Blakely FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 23
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 22
364530 Tony Riccio Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 5
364420 Kim Workman Unattached MM 60+ 18
364529 Carlos Alers Unattached MM 60+ 19
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 60+ 20
363291 JJ Laughon Team Rio Grande MW 40+ 2
531074 Molly Soasey Team Rio Grande MW 40+ 4
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 2
527472 Kevin Limbaugh Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 5 2
457481 Kerry Tasa Unattached MM 40+ 5 9
368821 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 4
396745 Zack Mozer Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 40+ 3-4 16
10452 Greg Eddy Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 3-4 41
258505 Wolfgang Bangerth Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 40+ 4-5 6
339104 Mick Occhiato NCCP-First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 4-5 19
363572 Rudy Schuster Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 9999999
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4-5 6
364413 Bryce Wemple Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4-5 18
403085 Patrick ODonnell Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 50+ 4-5 9999999
493922 Jennifer Gerow Fort Follies SW 4-5 4
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 2
70838 Nancy McElwain Team Rio Grande MW 50+ 3
392136 Joel Bass NCCP-First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 4-5 1
395239 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 40+ 4-5 3

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS