www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from Denver for US Open

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376220 Brian Ernst Unattached SM 3 11
198746 John Drake Local Velo SM 3 21
312810 Nicholas Gilroy Unattached SM 3 9999999
353270 Cody Baker Unattached SM 4 7
539735 Miles Livermore Unattached SM 4 10
362837 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 21
393416 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club SW 3 5
418537 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing SW 4 4
485832 Piep van Heuven Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross SW 4 17
225551 Anthony Iannacito Unattached SSM 7
363035 Alex Clayden Unattached SSM 8
41136 Kenneth Lanham Unattached SSM 19
108603 Justin Hawkins Gates Carbon Drive SSM 20
418490 Samuel Dolzani Unattached SM Open 16
165778 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club SM Open 19
396732 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM Open 9999999
10201 Brian Dunn Unattached MM 50+ 10
309457 Ike Nicoll Megastar/Lake MM 50+ 17
45125 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 42
543077 Kyle Rohling Unattached SM 5 1
541725 David Gates Unattached SM 5 2
541658 Michael A Torrente Unattached SM 5 3
520749 Patrick Thompson Unattached SM 5 5
517738 Matthew Roeder Unattached SM 5 7
539222 Jason Lubniewski Unattached SM 5 15
484107 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru JM 9-10 3
121932 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 60+ 11
22787 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru MM 60+ 13
154412 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing MW 40+ 1
70880 Sy Rae Weikle Boulder Centre for Orthopedics MW 40+ 8
149151 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing MW 50+ 1
200869 Carol Becht Unattached MW 50+ 6
368396 Sean Malone Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 3 7
363991 Adam DeVoe Unattached MM 40+ 3 9
363936 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles MM 40+ 3 11
264130 Dan Schuetz Unattached MM 40+ 3 20
252070 Jeffrey Socia Team Cycleton MM 40+ 3 25
324948 Matthew Sands Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru MM 40+ 4 7
494236 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 4 8
395691 Chris Wozniak Boulder Cycle Sport MM 40+ 4 9
520915 Darren Albert Unattached MM 40+ 4 13
377290 Frank Knuettel II ColoBikeLaw.com MM 40+ 4 15
382359 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 40+ 4 18
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 4 23
81285 Matthew Most Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 24
363298 Mark Hallstrom Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 30
362836 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 26
14176 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 11
86033 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton MM 40+ 15
26140 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton MM 40+ 21
278385 John Fallon Megastar/Lake MM 40+ 23
413696 Shelby Bossert Unattached SSW 5
104556 Chuck Parsons Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross SS 4-5 2
485591 Joseph Hickman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross SS 4-5 7
539360 Jennifer Kaufman Unattached SW 5 2
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
272503 Chris Carraway Unattached SM 3 29
354150 Luci Olewinski RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles SW 3 7
391123 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru SSM 9999999
286615 Neal Mendel Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 7
417080 Todd Gray Unattached MM 40+ 41

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS