www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Superior Morgul Classic - Criterium

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
418955 Nicholas Greeff Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
344280 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING SM 4-5 11

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532148 Sam J Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 14

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
403657 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project SM 1-2-3 8

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368581 Sandra North ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 1

BOULDER [27]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
416910 Allison Crow Unattached SW 3 7
219367 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling SW 1-2-3 4
346358 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 6
229069 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 7
374696 Nina Donohue Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SW 1-2-3 10
425382 Austin Stephens 303 Project SM 1-2-3 2
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9
309291 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 13
270354 Spencer Downing Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
159143 Anuthee Korder COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
403163 Oliver Howson Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4-5 4
414021 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4-5 18
381826 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
156019 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
94135 Neal Henderson Old School Industries MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
402359 Carmel Gill ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 4
517381 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 4-5 4
529361 Steven Frank Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4-5 1
402088 John Steward Old School Industries MM 50+ 4-5 3
56804 Robert Andrew Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4-5 11
351366 Amanda Knutson Houndstooth Racing SW 4-5 2
423306 Libby Russell ALP Cycles Racing SW 4-5 3
497149 Elizabeth Koebele Unattached SW 4-5 5
507808 Jenna Koval Naked Women's Racing SW 4-5 6

BRIGHTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
496377 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling SW 3 2

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412536 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 22
418994 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 27

Boulder [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
332976 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 3
282067 Ian McPherson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 11
268349 Callum Ingram Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394693 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
81447 Tom Leahy Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 7

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379526 Steven Truesdale Jr. Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling SM 4-5 15
379421 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 6
362772 Jim Mason ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4-5 5

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377064 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999

CO SPRINGS [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
157100 Michael Giem Tierra Plan/CP Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
386359 Andy Bennett Tierra Plan/CP Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
307751 Peter Tonn COS Racing SM 4-5 1
282099 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
304072 Shawn Morelli Unattached MW 40+ 1

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 26

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling SM 4-5 17

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 6

DENVER [22]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
432137 Clio Castruccio Unattached SW 3 4
485546 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing SW 1-2-3 9
418537 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing SW 1-2-3 11
294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM 1-2-3 15
494187 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 3
431951 Sheldon Edwards Unattached SM 4-5 8
496645 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux Unattached SM 4-5 12
518396 Joshua Pickett Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 19
455199 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing SM 4-5 25
424396 James Ianni FLC Cycling SM 4-5 9999999
14176 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
321592 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
53211 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
348758 Andrea Koenig Boulder Centre for Orthopedics MW 40+ 2
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling MW 50+ 1
494187 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 4-5 1
455199 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4-5 5
493475 Morgan Brown pedal RACING MM 40+ 4-5 9999999
362836 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 13
415531 Andrea Krushefski RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles SW 4-5 4

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402574 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW 1-2-3 3

Denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380348 Jeff Martin Feedback Sports Racing MM 50+ 4-5 2

ELIZABETH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379205 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 10

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363585 David Hornick Palmares Racing SM 4-5 20

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 10

FORT COLLINS [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
287780 Taylor Warren 303 Project SM 1-2-3 4
374170 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 17
246693 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 18
202401 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 19
245537 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 9999999
501872 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 2
389860 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 10
416089 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 4-5 23
496602 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 3

FREDERICK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
279956 Jeffrey Anderson Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 15

Fort Collins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 10
396047 Dakota Troudt Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

GOLDEN [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363686 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 5
513899 Justin Blumenthal Unattached SM 4-5 24
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
260202 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
364464 Robin Waterman Unattached MW 50+ 2

GRAND JUNCTION [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357254 Birgit Morris Unattached SW 3 6
315188 Marta Morris Stages Cycling SW 1-2-3 12
406945 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 40+ 4-5 2

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
460618 Allison Porter Naked Women's Racing SW 3 1

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
141562 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
474719 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4-5 4

LAFAYETTE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
221107 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 9999999
362467 A Michael McQueeney Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 7
395867 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4-5 9

LAKEWOOD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
193527 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 12
449336 Zachary Dolzani Unattached SM 4-5 7

LITTLETON [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
332072 Katie Clouse Unattached SW 1-2-3 1
441168 Jenna Stauffer Orion Racing SW 1-2-3 2
305918 Scott Piercefield Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 5
271420 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 9999999
241461 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 9999999
431333 Rory Devin Unattached SM 4-5 5
283043 Scott Hornick Palmares Racing SM 4-5 21
477558 Everett Durbin Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
367163 Jerod Ridge Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
414870 Dan Schrad pedal RACING MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
399921 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING MM 40+ 4-5 8
420092 Chris Kalman Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 14
488197 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4-5 15

LONGMONT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363529 Valerie Eipper ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 3

LOUISVILLE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
393488 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 5
358390 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 17
49386 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 18

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362572 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton SM 1-2-3 9999999

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
195835 Jessica Meyer ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 8

MORRISON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
432900 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING SM 4-5 13

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363223 Petra Schmidtmann ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 8

NORTHGLENN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
359730 Stephen Cochran Unattached SM 4-5 6

PARKER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
277074 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. SM 1-2-3 1
402615 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW 4-5 1

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
501334 Chris Kimmett Unattached SM 4-5 9999999

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
514676 Orey Smith Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9999999

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469324 Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team MM 40+ 4-5 9

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423271 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 8

Unpecified [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
477870 Jake Magee Unattached SM 1-2-3 3
338924 Nicholas Torraca Unattached SM 1-2-3 6
409776 Alex Hoehn Unattached SM 1-2-3 7
236923 Connor Brown Unattached SM 1-2-3 16
338976 Andrew Levitt Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
181284 Emmanuel Suarez Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999
One-Day Chase Moore Unattached SM 4-5 9
396295 Eric Collins Unattached SM 4-5 14
529542 Jon Harp Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 6
469026 Alaina Yung Unattached SW 4-5 9999999

VAIL [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
382818 Kyle Wilcox Unattached SM 4-5 16
9949 Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 14

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
62977 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 50+ 4-5 12

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS