www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Velorama Pro-Am Criterium

AURORA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424614 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4-5 17
526450 Jay Williford Unattached SM 4-5 32
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 23

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331928 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3 21

Aspen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
326204 Abigail MICKEY Maxxis-Shimano SW Pro-1-2 45

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
199914 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 25

BOULDER [21]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
309291 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM Pro-1-2 17
46856 Keith Harper Unattached SM Pro-1-2 19
423175 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton SM Pro-1-2 21
362468 Riley Sheehan Unattached SM Pro-1-2 28
282337 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 29
270354 Spencer Downing Unattached SM Pro-1-2 30
310968 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton SM Pro-1-2 51
487212 Matthew Kurz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3 1
468063 Justin Diamond Unattached SM 3 14
419106 Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 15
378517 Jim Smittkamp Houndstooth Racing SM 3 9999999
121552 Julie Emmerman Unattached SW Pro-1-2 9999999
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
156019 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
302644 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
60087 Jason Hein Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 18
363343 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport MM 40+ 1-2-3 19
6406 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 36
56420 John Wiberg Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 49

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
418994 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 6
412536 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 9999999

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363841 Matthew DeAngelis Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 15
229853 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 41

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394693 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 22

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
381872 Jared Thaut Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 1-2-3 11

CENTENNIAL [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383567 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 7
379526 Steven Truesdale Jr. Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling SM 4-5 2

CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363994 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 4-5 7

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377064 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3 3

CO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
86198 Norman Alvis Megastar/Lake SM Pro-1-2 24
297822 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 48
386359 Andy Bennett Tierra Plan/CP Racing SM 3 9999999

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 39

DENVER [41]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
425254 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing SM Pro-1-2 34
255466 Kyle Thomas Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 39
32871 Chris Skinner Denver Fit Loft Pinarello SM Pro-1-2 41
294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM Pro-1-2 44
224182 Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 45
362403 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk SM Pro-1-2 9999999
380802 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 4
466751 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 6
440908 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 8
524332 Peter Roper Unattached SM 3 11
361227 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 12
53211 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing SM 3 22
496645 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux Unattached SM 3 26
494806 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton SM 3 28
250087 Charles Cavness Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
494178 Christian Culpepper Unattached SM 3 9999999
379782 Travis Ostrom Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
428637 Sanjin Obhodas Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 3 9999999
485546 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing SW Pro-1-2 51
486256 Nathan Landrey Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 4
412125 Janz Rondon Team Cycleton SM 4-5 10
484247 Darren Hewitson Local Velo SM 4-5 15
492544 Adam Dawkins Unattached SM 4-5 24
301058 David Tarasi Unattached SM 4-5 28
227319 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 29
455199 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing SM 4-5 31
520749 Patrick Thompson Unattached SM 4-5 33
499035 Nathan Teynor Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 35
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 37
278385 John Fallon Megastar/Lake MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
212365 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 21
32518 Darryl SHOCKLEY KP Velo MM 40+ 1-2-3 26
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo MM 40+ 1-2-3 28
10201 Brian Dunn Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 29
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 31
53211 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 33
349652 Jamy Bacchus RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles MM 40+ 1-2-3 43
477408 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 46
24665 Rip Mobus Megastar/Lake MM 40+ 1-2-3 50

DILLON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363929 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 48

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402574 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW Pro-1-2 46

Denver [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
393979 John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver SM Pro-1-2 35
391864 Brett Henry Palmares Racing SM 3 25
252625 Devin Rhinehart Unattached SM 4-5 12
524135 Zachary Koelling Unattached SM 4-5 13
363740 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton SM 4-5 20

Durango [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
321592 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 17

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439089 Daryl Thomas Palmares Racing SM 3 2

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364518 Andrew Bagnato Unattached SM 3 20

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
9449 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company SM Pro-1-2 33

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237726 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM Pro-1-2 8
115853 K BOUTIETTE Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes MM 40+ 1-2-3 3

FORT COLLINS [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
399388 George Simpson Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9
287780 Taylor Warren 303 Project SM Pro-1-2 22
245537 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande SM Pro-1-2 42
433455 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3 16
390354 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3 24
389860 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3 27
498365 Shane Garland Unattached SM 4-5 23

FREDERICK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
371259 Brian Tibbs Houndstooth Racing SM 4-5 34

Fruita [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237586 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM Pro-1-2 4

GOLDEN [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers SM Pro-1-2 40
470423 Peter Gee Palmares Racing SM 4-5 11
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
164136 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 37
35408 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 42

GRAND JUNCTION [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
360232 Lexie MILLARD Colordo Mesa University SW Pro-1-2 43

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
361784 Michael De Sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 1

HIGHLANDS RANCH [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394377 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM Pro-1-2 16
373585 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING SM 4-5 14
260446 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 1-2-3 25
362505 Bryan Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 1-2-3 47

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271155 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 1-2-3 32

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363555 Carson Wille Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling SM 4-5 9
76220 Daniel DePaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 30

LAKEWOOD [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
283751 Maxlimilian Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 18
193527 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM Pro-1-2 23
17376 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 49
49709 Richard Klusman Unattached SM 3 29
221135 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling SW Pro-1-2 47
412316 Mark Surls Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 19
305296 Steven Lykens pedal RACING SM 4-5 21
17376 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 8

LITTLETON [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271420 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande SM Pro-1-2 14
305918 Scott Piercefield Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM Pro-1-2 47
362582 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder SM 3 9
278243 Aaron SIGMAN Unattached SM 3 9999999
441168 Jenna Stauffer Orion Racing SW Pro-1-2 49
46642 Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners SM 4-5 26
358703 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
367163 Jerod Ridge Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 22
343100 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com MM 40+ 1-2-3 34

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 17
190346 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
251154 Chip Krauss Megastar/Lake MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999

LONGMONT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
207781 Brian Metz Unattached SM 4-5 8
378146 Eric Williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 51

LOUISVILLE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276415 Jesse Goodrich Team Cycleton SM Pro-1-2 3
125263 William Coffee Boulder Cycle Sport SM 4-5 9999999
49386 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 20

Littleton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
136867 Gus Greivel Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 27

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
102604 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 7

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
300913 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 5

MONUMENT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404821 Rees York NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3 23

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
85255 Barry Lee Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 45

NORTHGLENN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
359730 Stephen Cochran Unattached SM 4-5 18

PALMER LAKE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
526844 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 22

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404993 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing SM 4-5 30

Parker [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275490 Brian Huggins Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 10

SAN DIEGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
293380 Jennifer Valente Unattached SW Pro-1-2 3

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
346358 Rachel Plessing Unattached SW Pro-1-2 32

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
7738 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 24

Unpecified [73]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
132539 Brad HUFF Unattached SM Pro-1-2 1
331782 Tony BACA Unattached SM Pro-1-2 2
380332 Cormac MCGEOUGH Unattached SM Pro-1-2 5
279095 Eric YOUNG Unattached SM Pro-1-2 6
538972 Jason CHRISTIE Unattached SM Pro-1-2 7
312558 Jake SILVERBERG Unattached SM Pro-1-2 10
493721 Miguel SANTILLANES Unattached SM Pro-1-2 11
202082 Alder MARTZ Unattached SM Pro-1-2 12
294912 Ezekiel MOSTOV Unattached SM Pro-1-2 13
419414 Ryan JASTRAB Unattached SM Pro-1-2 20
397835 Cole DAVIS Unattached SM Pro-1-2 26
One-Day Ronaldo GONZALEZ Unattached SM Pro-1-2 31
276693 Neil BEZDEK Unattached SM Pro-1-2 32
337206 Sawyer CURRIE Unattached SM Pro-1-2 37
319214 Grant KOONTZ Unattached SM Pro-1-2 38
424384 Dennis RAMIREZ Unattached SM Pro-1-2 43
481036 John BORSTELMANN Unattached SM Pro-1-2 50
499265 Isaac NOVAK Unattached SM 3 13
417595 Julian SOH Unattached SM 3 18
One-Day Takashi NAKATA Unattached SM 3 19
368489 Tyler FITZGERALD Unattached SM 3 9999999
262479 Lauren HALL Unattached SW Pro-1-2 1
One-Day Erica ALLAR Unattached SW Pro-1-2 2
432214 Lauretta HANSON Unattached SW Pro-1-2 4
300089 Skylar SCHNEIDER Unattached SW Pro-1-2 5
406176 Chloe DYGERT Unattached SW Pro-1-2 6
484160 Josie TALBOT Unattached SW Pro-1-2 7
531523 Erika VARELA Unattached SW Pro-1-2 8
419415 Megan JASTRAB Unattached SW Pro-1-2 9
170980 Samantha SCHNEIDER Unattached SW Pro-1-2 10
275988 Emma WHITE Unattached SW Pro-1-2 11
273081 Ruth WINDER Unattached SW Pro-1-2 12
510315 Sara BERGEN Unattached SW Pro-1-2 13
527682 Antonieta GAXIOLA Unattached SW Pro-1-2 14
355078 Mandy HEINTZ Unattached SW Pro-1-2 15
457092 Rachel LANGDON Unattached SW Pro-1-2 16
230397 Shayna POWLESS Unattached SW Pro-1-2 17
485074 Hannah SHELL Unattached SW Pro-1-2 18
408322 Emily NEWSOM Unattached SW Pro-1-2 19
500999 Jessica MUNDY Unattached SW Pro-1-2 20
418082 Erica CLEVENGER Unattached SW Pro-1-2 21
379241 Flora YAN Unattached SW Pro-1-2 23
One-Day Janelle COLE Unattached SW Pro-1-2 24
One-Day Sofia ARREOLA NAVARRO Unattached SW Pro-1-2 25
508146 Kendelle HODGES Unattached SW Pro-1-2 26
481904 Emma GRANT Unattached SW Pro-1-2 27
538683 Astrid GASSNER Unattached SW Pro-1-2 28
515165 Caroline MANI Unattached SW Pro-1-2 29
527683 Ana HERNANDEZ Unattached SW Pro-1-2 30
362328 Beth Ann ORTON Unattached SW Pro-1-2 31
496869 Heidi FRANZ Unattached SW Pro-1-2 33
531527 Julyn AGUILA Unattached SW Pro-1-2 34
One-Day Ariadna GUTIERREZ Unattached SW Pro-1-2 35
535724 Lucy BECHTEL Unattached SW Pro-1-2 36
280870 Jennifer LUEBKE Unattached SW Pro-1-2 37
433550 Jasmine SOH Unattached SW Pro-1-2 38
One-Day Veronica LEAL Unattached SW Pro-1-2 39
540251 Georgia CATTERICK Unattached SW Pro-1-2 40
328844 Katharine HALL Unattached SW Pro-1-2 41
455794 Rushlee BUCHANAN Unattached SW Pro-1-2 42
341410 Kat SALTHOUSE Unattached SW Pro-1-2 44
392569 Gabrielle LEHNERT Unattached SW Pro-1-2 48
One-Day Nina WOLLASON Unattached SW Pro-1-2 50
499797 Danielle MORSHEAD Unattached SW Pro-1-2 9999999
One-Day Flavia OLIVERIA Unattached SW Pro-1-2 9999999
495788 Sean BUNCE Unattached SM 4-5 3
275592 Ian OLIVER Unattached SM 4-5 16
428195 Donald MORGAN Unattached SM 4-5 25
One-Day Justin BRESTER Unattached SM 4-5 36
One-Day Brain STARR Unattached SM 4-5 9999999
122096 Jimmy MILLER Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
254 Scott HENRY Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 40
61918 Gregg UECKERT Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 44

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
62977 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4-5 9999999

WHEAT RIDGE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
252699 Kit Recca Unattached SM Pro-1-2 46
523131 Matthew Robinson pedal RACING SM 4-5 27
58090 Randy Aardema Local Velo MM 40+ 1-2-3 35

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345810 Henry York COS Racing SM 3 5

aurora [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM Pro-1-2 36
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 2

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 27

denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
392791 Daniel Berger Team Cycleton MM 40+ 1-2-3 38

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS