www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Steamboat Springs Stage Race - RR

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
425311 Trevor Rehm Unattached SM 4-5 3
247287 Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 9999999

AURORA [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532148 Sam J Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 6
276131 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft Pinarello SM 1-2-3 9999999
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
387690 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 11
396013 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 8

Arvada [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363048 Jeff Cox Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 11
360175 Brian France Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 4-5 13

BASALT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
339032 Andrew Ralston Unattached SM 4-5 6

BERTHOUD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 1
252449 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 1-2-3 5
368581 Sandra North ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 4

BOULDER [23]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
487212 Matthew Kurz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 8
88995 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached SM 1-2-3 11
302395 Evan Stade Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 12
363338 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 1-2-3 16
290172 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2-3 18
448181 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport SM 4-5 1
511186 Rocco Orlando Unattached SM 4-5 12
356593 Jonathan Bocina Houndstooth Racing SM 3-4 3
415239 James Read Unattached SM 3-4 7
394485 Michael Nightingale Unattached SM 3-4 9
468063 Justin Diamond Unattached SM 3-4 9999999
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
396315 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
268916 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
1878 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
377659 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
302644 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
121552 Julie Emmerman Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
305328 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 1
47502 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics MM 60+ 5
401863 Manuel Sanchez Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 6
402088 John Steward Old School Industries MM 50+ 4-5 8

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412536 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 11
424932 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 50+ 4-5 14

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8250 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 7

CASTLE ROCK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
14262 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
381872 Jared Thaut Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 19

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
225649 Stephen Presta Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
379421 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 7

CENTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
429339 Asier Artaechevarria Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 1

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412210 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 3-4 15

CO SPRINGS [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
456986 Sterling Watson COS Racing SM 1-2-3 4
341982 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing SM 1-2-3 13
347622 Landry Bobo COS Racing SM 1-2-3 15
403794 Cody M Hoggatt COS Racing SM 1-2-3 9999999
412193 Eli Cashman COS Racing SM 4-5 8
397566 Noah Collins Unattached SM 3-4 16
348936 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo MW 50+ 6
504800 Ian Matteson COS Racing MM 40+ 4-5 3
520291 Todd Murray Pikes Peak Velo MM 50+ 4-5 5
50807 Mike Elmer COS Racing MM 50+ 4-5 18
528253 Lauren Murray Unattached SW 4-5 2
428491 Leslie Jack Palmares Racing SW 4-5 6

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 17

CRESTED BUTTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
425 David Bailey Unattached SM 1-2-3 9

Centennial [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
536338 Jim Stermer pedal RACING SM 5 5
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
536396 Kristina Nichols pedal RACING SW 4-5 8

Colorado Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458223 Ethan G Moyer Steamboat Velo JM U19 4

DALLAS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
351130 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup MM 50+ 1-2-3 12

DENVER [22]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512659 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING SM 5 4
499035 Nathan Teynor Primal-Audi Denver SM 5 8
362837 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4-5 16
224551 Ian Nansel Unattached SM 3-4 5
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 3-4 11
361227 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 23
429306 Will Pirkey pedal RACING SM 3-4 24
496645 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux Unattached SM 3-4 25
129396 Justin Little Denver Fit Loft Pinarello MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
32871 Chris Skinner Denver Fit Loft Pinarello MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
309457 Ike Nicoll Megastar/Lake MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
48181 David Mulica Local Velo MM 60+ 10
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling MW 50+ 3
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo MM 40+ 3-4 4
362711 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling MM 40+ 3-4 7
375201 Josh Doyle Local Velo MM 40+ 3-4 10
363122 Tom O'Malley Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 2
405436 Josh Benjamin Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 6
459167 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 4-5 12
363516 Matthew Couzens Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 16
440880 Paul Swanno Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 15
362836 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 16

Denver [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524135 Zachary Koelling Unattached SM 5 2
341844 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 19
331160 Clyde Jackson Wright Denver Fit Loft Pinarello MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
364536 Jerry Rome Local Velo MM 60+ 3
522714 Andrea Fasen Unattached SW 4-5 1

EAGLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
411418 Karl Bauer Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 19

ELIZABETH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379205 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 22

ERIE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364256 Scott Meadows Old School Industries MM 40+ 3-4 8
52127 Peter Benkowski Audi MM 40+ 3-4 12
364107 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 3-4 20

EVERGREEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 1

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 20
481381 Audrey Kilness Unattached SW 4-5 4

Erie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
279956 Jeffrey Anderson Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 15

Estes Park [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306699 Steven Wens Old School Industries MM 40+ 3-4 17

Evergreen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368644 Pete Baker Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 16

FORT COLLINS [21]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
400660 Abby Kacena NCCP-First City Cycling Team SW 3 2
493922 Jennifer Gerow Fort Follies SW 1-2-3 4
374170 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 14
285888 Matt Carnal Unattached SM 3-4 4
423229 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 13
367977 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 15
385330 Adam Marshall NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 17
390354 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 20
389860 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 21
119355 Matthew Skrdla FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
391872 Matt Blakely FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
49916 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
364420 Kim Workman Unattached MM 60+ 2
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 3
339104 Mick Occhiato NCCP-First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 4-5 10
41743 Stephen Ogle Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 19
364441 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 4-5 21
362523 Samuel Naffziger RSD Racing MM 50+ 4-5 9
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4-5 11
416089 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea JM U19 9
502535 Zach Howe NCCP-First City Cycling Team JM U19 10

FREDERICK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
428032 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 4-5 20

FRISCO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
221749 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MW 50+ 2

Fort Collins [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 2
395239 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 40+ 4-5 18
433720 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling JW U19 1

GOLDEN [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469038 Spencer White Unattached SM 3-4 1
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
496763 Michael Porter Racer X Cycling MM 60+ 4

GRAND JUNCTION [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
360232 Lexie Millard Colordo Mesa University SW 1-2-3 1

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52213 Steven Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 9
174022 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4-5 10

Golden [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
246610 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft Pinarello SM 1-2-3 10
361784 Michael De Sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 4

HIGHLANDS RANCH [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394377 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 7
287663 Thomas Logue pedal RACING SM 4-5 10
203749 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
364522 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 3

Henderson [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342900 Thomas Wavrin Unattached SM 1-2-3 9999999

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
393257 Paul Gerber Houndstooth Racing SM 4-5 15
363315 Murray S. Willis Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 6
363670 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters MW 60+ 1

LARAMIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313886 Shawn Hime Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 4-5 14

LARKSPUR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
190484 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters MW 60+ 2

LITTLETON [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363132 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 1-2-3 8
257291 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 17
241461 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 19
367857 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling SM 4-5 13
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING SM 3-4 6
431333 Rory Devin Unattached SM 3-4 10
47071 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
249024 Steven Dow Unattached MM 60+ 8
362868 Jeff Krause Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3-4 3
363987 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 3-4 5
363847 Jim Scheel Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 18
274330 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4-5 5
468441 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING MM 40+ 4-5 9

LONE TREE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363693 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 9
19657 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 13

LOS ANGELES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
459936 Sam Selfridge pedal RACING SM 4-5 2

LOUISVILLE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
414929 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 2
472702 Charles Shobe CU Cycling-Boulder SM 4-5 5
358390 Andy Johnson Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 12

LOVELAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
352686 Walter Durrer FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
364432 Jon Smela Old School Industries MM 40+ 3-4 16

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
280690 Kyle Pitman Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 4

Littleton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422523 Jon Dury pedal RACING MM 40+ 4-5 15

Longmont [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363233 Matti Rowe Team Cycleton SM 1-2-3 9999999
395867 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4-5 13

PARKER [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306980 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING SM 3-4 2
343140 Sean Hampton Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 17
517601 Holly Eike Palmares Racing SW 4-5 5

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
48199 Carla Flores Groove Subaru Excel Sports MW 50+ 5

Parker [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275490 Brian Huggins Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3-4 21

STEAMBOAT SPRGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
540765 Noel Keeffe Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club JM U19 5

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
501334 Chris Kimmett Unattached SM 4-5 7
213287 Jeremiah Gantzer Steamboat Velo SM 3-4 22
39513 David Zink Steamboat Velo MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
364355 Vince Hooper Unattached MM 60+ 7
31336 Mark Satkiewicz Unattached MM 40+ 3-4 6
387366 Brian Tate Steamboat Velo MM 50+ 4-5 1
413652 Nelson Carmichael Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 7
2593 James Barker Steamboat Velo MM 50+ 4-5 12

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
307113 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing SW 1-2-3 9

TIMNATH [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
239108 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 40+ 3-4 1
387628 Perry Marshall Old School Industries MM 40+ 3-4 2

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423271 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 4

Timnath [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512619 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 4-5 9

Unpecified [36]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Mark Granger Unattached Citizens 1
One-Day Jennifer Brodis Unattached Citizens 2
One-Day Ginger Wolfe Unattached Citizens 3
One-Day John Rice Unattached Citizens 4
268528 Sara Youmans Unattached SW 1-2-3 3
524718 Alie Larsen Unattached SW 1-2-3 5
502112 Eleise Hinton Unattached SW 1-2-3 6
276333 Diedre Ribbens Unattached SW 1-2-3 7
443601 Chad Hall Unattached SM 1-2-3 1
243476 Jameson Ribbens Unattached SM 1-2-3 3
526891 Guy Book Unattached SM 5 1
528634 Mark Fowler Unattached SM 5 3
One-Day Eric Einfeld Unattached SM 5 6
524534 Christian Kappel Unattached SM 5 7
One-Day Jay Lambert Unattached SM 5 9
497890 Michael Fitz Unattached SM 5 10
317216 David Zillig Unattached SM 4-5 14
425944 Samuel Kohll Unattached SM 3-4 8
516799 Jeremy Grigg Unattached SM 3-4 12
46412 mike ozment Unattached MM 70+ 2
331188 Susan Rice Unattached MW 50+ 1
220114 Wendy Segrest Unattached MW 50+ 4
539573 Arlene Tamariz Unattached MW 50+ 7
512833 Andy Beier Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 23
529542 Jon Harp Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 2
One-Day John Callahan Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 3
530124 jonathan lotz Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 17
525576 Caitlin Alexander Unattached SW 4-5 3
One-Day Angela Pitzer Unattached SW 4-5 7
397765 Jack Shuckra Unattached JM U19 1
494480 Joshua Gilbert Unattached JM U19 2
522713 Lance Heaton Unattached JM U19 3
One-Day Chase High Unattached JM U19 6
482283 Colin Morrison Unattached JM U19 7
529784 Jacob Barsness Unattached JM U19 8
One-Day Spencer Rice Unattached JM U19 11

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
382818 Kyle Wilcox Unattached SM 3-4 14

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
366459 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 5

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201127 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 40+ 3-4 14

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345810 Henry York COS Racing SM 3-4 18

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS