www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Back 2 Basics CX Series #2

ALLENTOWN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
400237 Justin Kast Avout Racing B Men 9

ARVADA [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
344280 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 14
153352 Colin McKernan Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 9999999
455109 Felipe Cantero Gutierrez Unattached A Men 22
360175 Brian France Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw A Men 27
362231 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing A Women 2
364228 Sally Higgins Old School Industries A Women 13

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438612 Jennifer Spinelli Unattached A Women 9999999

BOULDER [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
389688 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team C Men 5
541658 Michael A Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport C Men 9
516547 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport C Men 48
148350 James Barnes Old School Industries C Men 9999999
532460 Julia Engelsted Unattached B Women 1
269163 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team A Men 20
521663 Walter Strickler Unattached B Men 27
238074 James Bedrosian Boxwell Cycling Team B Men 31
272533 Andrew Seifried Unattached B Men 33
20307 David Langdon Boulder Cycle Sport B Men 38
449248 Nathaniel Langdon Boulder Junior Cycling B Men 40
403600 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club A Women 3
499925 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D. Foundation A Women 14

BRECKENRIDGE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
40096 Tim Faia Unattached A Men 7
138206 Jeff Cospolich Unattached A Men 15
448417 Thomas Messerschmitt Unattached A Men 19

BROOMFIELD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
358190 Melissa Erickson SQUARE1 Cycling A Women 12

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
124988 Tim Downing Team Louisville Cyclery C Men 35
253745 Laura Mizener Old School Industries B Women 7

CASTLE ROCK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367485 Eric Miller pedal RACING C Men 44
486096 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 8

CENTENNIAL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
181380 LeRoi Smith Unattached A Men 37

CO SPRINGS [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
563290 John MacFarlane COS Racing C Men 14
231843 Brett Billings Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 3
296311 Eric Fossell COS Racing A Men 10
294743 Hannah Caproon Unattached A Women 6

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
350446 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing Racing A Men 25

Colorado Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313944 Daniel Ives Unattached C Men 29

DENVER [40]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363035 Alex Clayden Mosaic Riders Club Single Spd 4
386390 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 5
41136 Kenneth Lanham Mosaic Riders Club Single Spd 13
108603 Justin Hawkins Gates Carbon Drive Single Spd 16
225551 Anthony Iannacito Gates Carbon Drive Single Spd 9999999
564610 Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling Beginner Women 6
563390 Julie Robinson Unattached Beginner Women 7
563897 Erica Hine Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross Beginner Women 8
292918 Daniel McGonegle pedal RACING C Men 3
413836 Stephen Stratman SQUARE1 Cycling C Men 7
363769 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team C Men 16
564829 Nicholas Sackman Unattached C Men 17
496980 Isaac Robinson Denver Bicycle Cafe C Men 18
253997 David Pearson Unattached C Men 23
545760 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing C Men 25
565146 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached C Men 38
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 52
227319 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver C Men 9999999
401427 Christopher Olson Montrose Bike Shop C Men 9999999
559114 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe C Men 9999999
455939 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate C Men 9999999
565608 Eric Bodine Unattached C Men 9999999
455050 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing B Women 9
502877 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing B Women 9999999
418490 Samuel Dolzani Unattached A Men 1
396732 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 4
165778 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club A Men 11
14176 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team A Men 14
494178 Christian Culpepper Unattached A Men 18
417526 Travis Johnson Unattached A Men 9999999
129396 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team B Men 3
10201 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company B Men 8
376220 Brian Ernst Unattached B Men 10
374004 Rob Horn Full Send Racing B Men 16
454565 Terry Rice Denver Bicycle Cafe B Men 19
526683 Patrick Santino Unattached B Men 30
455939 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate B Men 36
362497 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing B Men 42
393416 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club A Women 9
210166 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics A Women 10

Denver [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375319 Ryan Holtz Unattached C Men 32
428184 Winn deBurlo Unattached A Men 13
380348 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 9999999
279377 Frederick Lintz Unattached B Men 4

EAGLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
518177 Marshall Troutner Unattached B Men 20

ENGLEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
563775 Nate Schnabel Unattached C Men 37
510977 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING C Men 40
363585 David Hornick Palmares Racing B Men 5

ERIE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
522920 Michael Morton CU Cycling-Boulder C Men 15
385730 David Ridley Unattached B Men 1

EVERGREEN [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458535 Steven Young Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 53
525900 Dawn Larson Naked Women's Racing B Women 9999999
115235 Joel Budacki Unattached A Men 21
364392 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company A Men 35
374671 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw B Men 25
416234 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing A Women 1

Falcon [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
541453 Blake Carrigan Unattached B Men 9999999

GLENDALE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532234 Brittany Compton pedal RACING Beginner Women 9

GOLDEN [27]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
301412 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling Single Spd 1
448682 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Single Spd 3
23458 Chris McGee Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 6
106402 Mark C Wallace Unattached Single Spd 12
400315 Isaac Greenlee Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Single Spd 15
513735 Rebecca Dickenson Unattached Beginner Women 4
58463 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 12
551785 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 20
497830 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries C Men 26
297499 Eric Larimer Republic Cycles Boulder C Men 27
89564 Peter Quesada Schwab Cycles Racing Team C Men 34
484643 Levi Stewart GBX-Jrs C Men 49
489240 Carson Pratt GBX-Jrs C Men 55
362911 David Kelble Unattached C Men 58
540621 Emily Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling B Women 6
390471 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw B Women 11
100646 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive A Men 2
432450 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. A Men 5
186832 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing A Men 9
133708 Ryan Stewart Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team A Men 31
92497 Sean Steeves Radio Free Denver Cycling Club A Men 36
338772 David Ross Unattached A Men 38
20790 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company B Men 6
381244 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team B Men 17
415347 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling B Men 34
442712 Griffin Reed Front Rangers Junior Cycling B Men 9999999
176014 Rebecca Gross Unattached A Women 9999999

Golden [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
4880 Scott Bristol WTE Racing Single Spd 17
435296 Ian Kearns Unattached C Men 1
4880 Scott Bristol WTE Racing C Men 30
387318 Tyler Dunn Unattached B Men 2
293350 Tim Speciale Primal-Audi Denver B Men 9999999

HIGHLANDS RANCH [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
42074 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners A Men 34
363244 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. B Men 7
363628 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners B Men 21
402152 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team B Men 29

Johnstown [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
240305 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop Single Spd 2

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
389666 Doug Squires Unattached C Men 31
497966 Kelly Euperio Petunia Mafia Cycling B Women 8

LAKEWOOD [18]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
34451 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive Single Spd 7
276370 Andrew Sprafke Unattached Single Spd 8
459225 Patricia Whitby Unattached Beginner Women 1
498511 Christopher Dolan Unattached C Men 13
362894 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing A Men 6
262367 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport A Men 16
216476 Kevin Langan Avout Racing A Men 17
110928 Douglass Agne Avout Racing A Men 26
488838 Liam GravesVangilder Unattached A Men 30
364021 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company B Men 14
388672 Bob Roman Unattached B Men 22
29256 Darren Ray Unattached B Men 23
539252 Collin Agne Avout Racing B Men 39
166596 Joseph Liberatore Avout Racing B Men 44
375068 Gary Harty pedal RACING B Men 45
486403 Stacey Richardson Amy D. Foundation A Women 5
122014 Lisa Strong Gates Carbon Drive A Women 8
217462 Lynn Bush Unattached A Women 11

LITTLETON [23]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
487347 John Higley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru Single Spd 10
531962 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling Single Spd 19
547789 Caitlin Lovelace Unattached Beginner Women 3
539829 Jim Bergstrand Unattached C Men 36
413179 Seth Murphy Unattached C Men 41
531935 Jon Romenesko Unattached C Men 42
486997 Henry Walsh Avout Racing C Men 45
131425 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado C Men 46
545379 Chris Ebright Unattached C Men 47
504864 Edward Ebright Avout Racing C Men 56
468441 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING C Men 9999999
531962 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling B Women 2
391117 Kaya Musgrave Bear Development Team B Women 3
271420 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande A Men 23
364078 Daniel Wyszynski Feedback Sports Racing A Men 29
226037 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 33
414744 Justin Paulsen Unattached B Men 11
157072 James Ford pedal RACING B Men 12
516566 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing B Men 13
90854 Jeff Leischner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club B Men 18
199085 Joseph Coffey Radio Free Denver Cycling Club B Men 32
367516 Ken DePinto ChristianCycling Colorado B Men 9999999
456889 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing A Women 4

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
388182 Sean O'Neill Avout Racing C Men 9999999
273704 Bryan Derstine Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 32
361904 Shane Garman pedal RACING B Men 26

LOUISVILLE [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363911 Matt Robinson Team Louisville Cyclery C Men 11
443774 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling C Men 22
488116 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team B Women 10
456836 Ewen North Avout Racing B Men 9999999
487810 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team A Women 7

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
117534 Jon Maule Unattached C Men 2

LYONS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
336978 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team A Men 28

Lakewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
459226 Matthew Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling Single Spd 11
284766 William Haas Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners B Men 28

Littleton [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
311635 Barry Pugh SQUARE1 Cycling Single Spd 9
503505 Brook Spindler Unattached C Men 28
456914 Adriano X Lucero Unattached B Men 37

MORRISON [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423924 Laurie Allin pedal RACING Beginner Women 9999999
419042 Jay Allin pedal RACING C Men 8
299003 Brad Woodard Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw B Men 15
298687 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo B Men 24
391155 Jason Broderick Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team B Men 35
432900 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING B Men 9999999

NEDERLAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
516343 Kerry Flecknoe ALP Cycles Racing B Women 5
363223 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team A Women 9999999

Nederland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363173 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team C Men 43

PARKER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
268445 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners C Men 39
402615 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team A Women 9999999

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
484498 Jay Paidipati Full Cycle Single Spd 18

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276698 Roger Hughes pedal RACING C Men 33

Unpecified [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Claire McDaniel Unattached Beginner Women 2
One-Day Kelly Wynveen Unattached Beginner Women 5
552403 Brynda Searing Unattached Beginner Women 10
One-Day Marissa Hummon Unattached Beginner Women 9999999
534592 John VanDeGrift Unattached C Men 4
488676 Sandy Mouch Unattached C Men 6
One-Day Kenny McMenimen Unattached C Men 24
565037 Mark Scheel Unattached C Men 50
One-Day Mel Stockwell Unattached C Men 51
One-Day Tom Lupo Unattached C Men 57
One-Day Jason Zorilla Unattached C Men 59
456923 Jacob Peterson Unattached A Men 12
302367 Craig Rotile Unattached B Men 43
565543 Asher Behmer Unattached B Men 9999999

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363388 Chris McManus Unattached C Men 54

WHEAT RIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201127 Ben Frost Great Divide Brewing Company A Men 24
363045 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw B Men 9999999

WINTER PARK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486191 Tom Gulden Unattached C Men 19
515585 Julie Pierce Unattached B Women 4

Wheat Ridge [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524942 Jabez Meulemans Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 10
36941 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing B Men 41

lLakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
25560 Morgan Murri Unattached C Men 21

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS