www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Back 2 Basics CX Series #3

BOULDER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
389688 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team C Men 3
541658 Michael A Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport C Men 6
349648 Jacob Read Unattached C Men 23
59622 James Dull Unattached C Men 36
148350 James Barnes Old School Industries C Men 38

Boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
124988 Tim Downing Team Louisville Cyclery C Men 40

CO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
563290 John MacFarlane COS Racing C Men 7

Colorado Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313944 Daniel Ives Unattached C Men 28

DENVER [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363769 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team C Men 9
438693 David Almanzan Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 10
559114 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe C Men 11
227319 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver C Men 13
455939 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate C Men 14
517738 Matthew Roeder Unattached C Men 15
564829 Nicholas Sackman Unattached C Men 26
405965 Salim Haji Unattached C Men 32
253997 David Pearson Unattached C Men 33
565146 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached C Men 37
401427 Christopher Olson Montrose Bike Shop C Men 41
545119 Eric Fry Full Cycle C Men 54
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 55
287241 Edward Cookson Unattached C Men 9999999
475324 Shareef Elsayed Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 9999999
116707 Devin McCune Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team C Men 9999999
551078 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver C Men 9999999

Denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375319 Ryan Holtz Unattached C Men 29

EDWARDS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
98763 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing C Men 47

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
510977 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING C Men 45

EVERGREEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458535 Steven Young Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 58

GOLDEN [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
551785 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 4
454794 Blair Simpson Unattached C Men 5
297499 Eric Larimer Republic Cycles Boulder C Men 24
58463 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing C Men 34
89564 Peter Quesada Schwab Cycles Racing Team C Men 44
484643 Levi Stewart GBX-Jrs C Men 48
489240 Carson Pratt GBX-Jrs C Men 56
364003 Steve Richardson Unattached C Men 59
362911 David Kelble Unattached C Men 62

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
435296 Ian Kearns Unattached C Men 8

JOSHUA TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
407440 Nathan Abbott Unattached C Men 35

LAFAYETTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
389666 Doug Squires Unattached C Men 9999999

LAKEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
473233 Jackson Voss Avout Racing C Men 19

LITTLETON [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
544998 Kai Peterka Avout Racing C Men 20
539829 Jim Bergstrand Unattached C Men 30
77578 M A Williams Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 39
486997 Henry Walsh Avout Racing C Men 42
545379 Chris Ebright Unattached C Men 43
531935 Jon Romenesko Unattached C Men 46
566447 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross C Men 51
504864 Edward Ebright Avout Racing C Men 57
413179 Seth Murphy Unattached C Men 9999999

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
117534 Jon Maule Unattached C Men 9999999

Littleton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
503505 Brook Spindler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw C Men 27

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
432089 David Fowler Unattached C Men 12

Unpecified [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
534592 John VanDeGrift Unattached C Men 1
One-Day Kenny Mcmenimen Unattached C Men 16
One-Day Harrison Lien Unattached C Men 21
One-Day Sean Cobb Unattached C Men 22
One-Day Joshua Marceau Unattached C Men 25
530200 Chad Quinn Unattached C Men 31
One-Day Matt Bosquez Unattached C Men 52
One-Day Angelo Marasco Unattached C Men 53
537365 Todd Koenig Unattached C Men 60
One-Day Tom Lupo Unattached C Men 61
One-Day JP Brewer Unattached C Men 9999999

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363388 Chris McManus Unattached C Men 49

WINTER PARK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486191 Tom Gulden Unattached C Men 18

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524942 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver C Men 2

lLakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
25560 Morgan Murri Unattached C Men 17

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing C Men 50

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS