www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Lookout Mountain Hill Climb

ARVADA [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470778 Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 10
426069 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines SW 3 5
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 22
560255 Tanya Hartney Sonic Boom Racing SW 5 7

AURORA [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
538781 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING SM 3 6
566421 Brian Bandle Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 4 10
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
417411 Gayle Connell Colorado Women's Cycling Project MW 40+ 2
396013 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4 8
494937 William B Kin Twin Peaks Racing MM 40+ 4 12
189359 Scott Walden Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 19

Arvada [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
510638 Ian Livingston Unattached SM 4 2
225627 John Hartney Unattached SM 5 20

BASALT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
339032 Andrew Ralston Unattached SM 3 18

BERTHOUD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 9
368581 Sandra North ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 5

BOUDLER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
578636 Sandra Holt Unattached SW 5 6

BOULDER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
568445 Cameron Sprenger Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 1
533575 Pablo Bles Highline Racing SM 4 6
564493 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 9
448911 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 2
499925 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached SW 1-2 1
518844 Kara Jordan Old School Industries SW 4 2
571350 Brian Kosena Unattached SM 5 39
504530 Rachel Lev-Tov Rage Cycling Team JW 11-12 1
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertraining SM 1-2 2
394485 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing SM 1-2 5
353588 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
359081 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
1878 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
242764 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
161683 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
7713 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 3
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 9
45530 William Kellagher Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 10
20013 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 16
509292 Arthur Allen Unattached MM 70+ 1
350742 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 1
517919 Elizabeth Lev-Tov Old School Industries MW 50+ 4
553823 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 2
554119 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 3 8
67572 Peter Welsch Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 4 3
276307 Eric Stoutenburg Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 4 9
517381 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 4 10
369037 Joseph Vigil Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 3
394954 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 5
184345 Steven Frank Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 15
562426 Anna Kramer Colorado Women's Cycling Project SW 5 2

BOW MAR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 18

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
279679 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 4
362454 Erin McGinnis Stages Cycling MW 50+ 2

BRIGHTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422861 Eric Welch Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 6

BROOMFIELD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
560243 Cory Prager Unattached SM 5 16
115070 Erin Witter Old School Industries MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
424932 Thomas Blaney Unattached MM 50+ 4 24

BUENA VISTA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457284 Patrick Bohan Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 6

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
537842 Matthew Brill Unattached SM 3 21
253745 Laura Mizener Old School Industries SW 4 10

CANON CITY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
31245 Dean Sandoval BoulderCentre for Orthopedics MM 60+ 19

CASTLE ROCK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
564299 Tod Rowles Unattached SM 5 22
381872 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 9

CENTENNIAL [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457356 Ian Edwards Avout Racing JM 11-12 1
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
57765 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
550793 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 11
364484 Neal McLaughlin Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 8

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
280733 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 14

CO SPRINGS [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
303675 Aaron Buechter Unattached SM 4 17
396286 Mark Leenheer COS Racing SM 5 14
563418 Aaron Sudduth Unattached SM 5 23
523346 Brandon Lyons Worst Team Ever SM 5 37
347622 Landry Bobo Highline Racing SM 1-2 3
110142 Joseph Hallman Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
95092 Cody Hill Unattached MM 40+ 4 4

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing SM 3 9

Centennial [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
581367 Joe Shirley Unattached MM 70+ 3

DENVER [51]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
551078 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 3
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 8
338294 John Herr Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 11
362765 Luke McConnell Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 13
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 3 14
119270 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 5
573675 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING SM 4 7
524135 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing SM 4 8
407464 Jorge Hinojos Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 14
407023 Michael Brady Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 15
551244 Phillip Heyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 16
574834 Francisco Samayoa Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver JM 13-14 3
494161 Amy Romero Palmares Racing SW 4 3
434677 Lyndsey O Larson ALP Cycles Racing SW 4 6
502877 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing SW 4 11
553262 Benjamin Boncella pedal RACING SM 5 6
562642 Ethan Aumann Palmares Racing SM 5 7
571280 Connor Miller Unattached SM 5 10
580597 Chris Koalenz Unattached SM 5 11
525971 James O'Connell Unattached SM 5 19
525162 Bradley Knepper Unattached SM 5 28
576037 Jacob Jones Primal-Audi Denver SM 5 29
528257 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING SM 5 30
544223 Chris Furlong Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 5 34
564104 George Braun Old School Industries SM 5 35
225565 Michael Hanna Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
278385 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
24665 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 1
50623 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 2
364536 Jerry Rome Local Velo MM 60+ 7
363975 Daniel Recht Local Velo MM 60+ 23
363972 Steven Conn Unattached MM 60+ 26
298482 Peter Francis COBRAS MM 70+ 9
307113 Roberta Smith Colorado Women's Cycling Project MW 40+ 6
348758 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics MW 40+ 9
363098 Kristine Schaal Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 5
149151 Joan Orgeldinger Colorado Women's Cycling Project MW 50+ 7
214172 Jordan Sher Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 2
363979 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 3
280690 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 4
539065 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 11
407464 Jorge Hinojos Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 9999999
363491 El Najjar Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 10
362497 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4 12
366877 Joshua Pace Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 16
575007 Lauren Riedle Colorado Women's Cycling Project SW 5 3
580931 Elizabeth Bearden Colorado Women's Cycling Project SW 5 4
578779 Lisa Fountain pedal RACING SW 5 5
571555 Gillian Hulac Colorado Women's Cycling Project SW 5 9
573585 Alexandra Coulter Unattached SW 5 13
554952 Tamara White Denver Bicycle Cafe SW 5 15

Denver [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
529089 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 3
553676 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 4
522714 Andrea Fasen Palmares Racing SW 3 2
364110 Shannon Gillespie Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 4
384031 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver MM 50+ 4 14
93198 David Landman Steamboat Velo MM 50+ 4 27

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
525126 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4 1

ERIE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571783 Carly WIlliamson Palmares Racing SW 4 1
459748 Jennifer Eyre White Old School Industries MW 50+ 8
52127 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 5
500831 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 4 2

EVERGREEN [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
260519 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 2
362932 Deborah McCabe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 60+ 6
374671 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 26

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
575572 Matt Phippen pedal RACING SM 5 13
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 23

Evergreen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368644 Pete Baker Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 22

FORT COLLINS [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363531 Dane Emde Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 5
364420 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 8
364530 Tony Riccio Old School Industries MM 60+ 17
305982 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 60+ 21
47650 Donald Haywood Local Velo MM 70+ 4
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 6
76722 Ed Shaw Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 8
364531 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 4
368821 Rod Unverrich Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 12
377228 Blair Oliver NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 9999999
339104 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 2

FRANKTOWN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201278 David Storey Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 14
362688 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 9

Fort Collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 4

GEORGETOWN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 3

GLENDALE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532234 Brittany Compton pedal RACING SW 4 8

GOLDEN [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469038 Spencer White Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 3 4
425311 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 12
363686 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 2
402057 Patrick Vitry Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SM 5 26
169765 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 1-2 6
496763 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 12
9446 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 13
272831 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 15
363729 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 8
364464 Robin Waterman ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 3
337786 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 6
381155 Andrew Fields pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 5
136437 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 40+ 4 13

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
435296 Ian Kearns pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 1

HIGHLANDS RANCH [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402152 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing SM 3 20
553611 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 11
416440 Philip Gresock pedal RACING SM 4 13
364522 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 5
201254 Richard Elliott Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 70+ 10
362819 Julie Jermyn Sonic Boom Racing MW 40+ 1
260446 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 7
362505 Bryan Cook Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 10

Highlands Ranch [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
557837 Jack Bettcher Unattached JM 17-18 1
52318 Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 12

JOSHUA TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
407440 Nathan Abbott Unattached SM 5 8

LAFAYETTE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
259927 Will Campbell Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 19
221107 Marco Hintz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
46845 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
494326 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries MM 50+ 1-2-3 8

LAKEWOOD [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
208361 Michael Fairhurst Unattached SM 3 17
539252 Collin Agne Avout Racing JM 15-16 1
381277 Natalia Ptas Colorado Women's Cycling Project SW 3 8
55246 Scott Hendricks Unattached MM 60+ 18
395267 Molly McNamara Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 7
122014 Lisa Strong Local Velo MW 40+ 10
363670 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters MW 60+ 1
332522 Ellen Wakeman Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 60+ 3

LITTLETON [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING SM 3 7
480222 Jessica McWhirt pedal RACING SW 3 3
547789 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling SW 3 7
566957 Lance Lindner Rage Cycling Team JM 9-10 1
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
367163 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
66597 Michael Carter Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
48683 Edmund Scholes Unattached MM 70+ 7
555438 Michelle Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 5
272108 Richard Hoehler Unattached MM 40+ 3 13
363426 Ray Berry Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 4
364018 Brad With pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 9
343100 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 11
570670 Terry Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 20
420092 Chris Kalman Unattached MM 50+ 4 21
64136 D'Arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 25
470856 Reilly Braun pedal RACING SW 5 14

LONGMONT [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422126 Amar Vattakandy Unattached SM 5 24
363529 Valerie Eipper ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 10
306052 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 1
247379 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 7

LOUISVILLE [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
542144 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team SM 4 12
542144 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team JM 13-14 1
364444 Jenny Lucke CU Cycling-Boulder SW 3 1
488116 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team SW 4 5
487810 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team SW 4 9
300507 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
27641 John Pendergraft Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
138691 Tony DaGiau Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
550770 Michael Lively Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 17

LOVELAND [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438043 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 1
485259 Dillon Janda Unattached SM 3 16
364432 Jon Smela Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 6

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458445 Mark Granger Unattached MM 60+ 20

Las Cruces [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
186797 Ray Roetman ZiaVelo Racing Club MM 60+ 25

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
332428 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 6

Montrose [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357854 Matt Rothrock Unattached SM 3 15

PARKER [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532974 Peter Sabey Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 2
306980 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING SM 3 5
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing SW 4 7
484102 Mark Sowell pedal RACING SM 5 32
532974 Peter Sabey Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
364541 Paul Combest ChristianCycling Colorado MM 40+ 3 11

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378897 Michael Dodge Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 7

Timnath [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
548688 Maas van de Graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea JM 17-18 2
548684 Willem van de Graaf Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 13

Unpecified [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438540 Katie Kuiper Unattached SW 3 6
498971 Caleb Carl Unattached SM 5 1
One-Day Joseph Kuhfahl Unattached SM 5 2
One-Day Heath Meyer Unattached SM 5 3
575409 Dan Petrykowski Unattached SM 5 4
One-Day Henry Fischer Unattached SM 5 5
One-Day Noah Pene Unattached SM 5 9
One-Day Morgan Oliva Unattached SM 5 12
431466 Brett Pitts Unattached SM 5 15
484564 Greg OBoyle Unattached SM 5 17
One-Day sam pritchard Unattached SM 5 18
One-Day Andy Kemmer Unattached SM 5 21
One-Day Patrick Eckrich Unattached SM 5 25
One-Day Justin Jewell Unattached SM 5 27
One-Day Ryan Jones Unattached SM 5 31
One-Day River Russell Unattached SM 5 36
494112 Michael Sales Unattached SM 5 38
579769 mike scott Unattached SM 5 40
One-Day Rick Taggart Unattached MM 60+ 24
One-Day Shannon Payne Unattached SW 5 1
One-Day Beth Balen Unattached SW 5 8
One-Day Whitney Cox Unattached SW 5 10
One-Day Lisa Concetta Harmon Unattached SW 5 11
One-Day Melissa Stevens Unattached SW 5 12

WESTMINSTER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524239 Michael Kitson Unattached SM 5 33
243476 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 1
154867 Eric Jones Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 11
221749 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing MW 40+ 4

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571926 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing SW 4 4

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS