www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Superior Morgul Classic- TT

ARVADA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47161 Kathryn Judson Stages Cycling MW 60+ 4
59508 Kevin Craig Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 4
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 11

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
460459 Samantha Laurie Unattached SW 4 5

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
468900 Lora Mihelic ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 7

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 5

BOULDER [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486377 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 10
386429 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 13
448911 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 24
121552 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team SW 1-2 3
264204 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing SM 1-2 4
382065 David Greif Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 7
143903 Scott Tietzel Unattached SM 1-2 15
121552 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team SM 1-2 17
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
353588 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
45035 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
333648 Doug Steele CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 9
359081 Eric Long Unattached MM 60+ 12
47502 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 70+ 1
509292 Arthur Allen Unattached MM 70+ 2
372277 Erica Brann Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne MW 50+ 5
367686 Terry Petersen Unattached MW 60+ 6
94135 Neal Henderson Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 6
517381 Robert Lydic Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 4 5
401863 Manuel Sanchez Unattached MM 50+ 4 2
259916 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport MM 50+ 4 9

BOW MAR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 14

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
541646 david choren Old School Industries SM 5 4
424932 Thomas Blaney RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles MM 50+ 4 17

Boulder [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
611334 Sam Teller Unattached SM 4 16
499925 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached SW 1-2 6
546234 Annie Poland CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 7
411432 Caitlin Standifer Unattached SW 3 1
525576 Caitlin Alexander ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 2
574455 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 13
554980 Robert Irish CINCH Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
185342 Jason Thrasher Unattached MM 40+ 3 11

Broomfield [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310650 Lauren De Crescenzo CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 1
261037 Scott Duncan Boulder Cycle Sport MM 40+ 4 3

Buena Vista [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457284 Patrick Bohan Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 3

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
498902 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 3

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457356 Ian Edwards Avout Racing JM 13-14 3
364484 Neal McLaughlin Old School Industries MM 60+ 15
514972 Susan Cruz Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MW 50+ 7

CO SPRINGS [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512773 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team SW 3 3
512774 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team SW 3 4
387671 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized SM 1-2 6
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 6

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
94357 Theodore Essenfeld Unattached MM 50+ 4 19

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 7

Colorado Springs [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458223 Ethan G Moyer Steamboat Velo SM 3 1
391574 John Croom Unattached SM 1-2 5

DENVER [20]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
440908 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 8
539146 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9
349338 Gordon Towne Unattached SM 3 12
296441 Alan Carter Physio Racing SM 4 6
568142 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team SM 4 13
455939 Liam Olson Avout Racing SM 4 14
549859 Osprey Brown DBC Racing SM 4 25
525156 Melissa Langworthy Palmares Racing SW 4 2
388755 Abigail Bothwell Rage Cycling Team SW 4 6
129396 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 4
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 7
50623 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 10
24665 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 13
395349 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing MW 40+ 2
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 4
200869 Carol Becht Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 6
380912 Alicia Caldwell Unattached MW 60+ 2
119270 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 2
363491 El Najjar Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 7

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
579451 Michaela Thompson Boulder Junior Cycling SW 1-2 4

Denver [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524135 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing SM 4 8
550693 Neil Phippen Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 9
600445 Chase Lawrence Unattached JM 13-14 1
434677 Lyndsey O Larson ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 6
605034 Sean Ege Unattached SM 5 7
364536 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 5
93198 David Landman Steamboat Velo MM 60+ 19
602649 Brian Holcomb Unattached MM 40+ 4 2

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
591690 Casey Morse Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 11

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364256 Scott Meadows Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 8

ESTES PARK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
285080 Walter Hester Old School Industries SM 5 10

EVERGREEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 6

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457614 Darrel Schultz Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 8

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
592130 Derek Meadows Old School Industries SM 5 3
48589 Jeffrey Rice Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 17

FORT COLLINS [15]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
556326 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 2
583157 Charlie Mohr Unattached JM 13-14 4
399388 George Simpson Project Echelon Racing SM 1-2 2
38398 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 2
364420 Kim Workman Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 11
364530 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 16
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 5
47650 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 8
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 3
496602 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 3
368821 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 10
525859 Kevin Osberg NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 1
526131 Pete J Mohr Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 4
339104 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 5

FRANKTOWN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201278 David Storey Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 8
362688 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 60+ 5

Fort Collins [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
433720 Olivia Cummins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized SW 1-2 5
562426 Anna Kramer ALP Cycles Racing SW 4 1
582986 Christopher McCarthy Unattached SM 5 13
526921 Aaron Calhoun Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 14

GOLDEN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
496763 Michael Porter Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 6
362911 David Kelble Unattached MM 60+ 20

Golden [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
610781 Deron Lawrence Avout Racing SM 4 10
583878 Adam Mote Avout Racing SM 4 17
417952 James Smith Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 15

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
301347 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing SM 3 3

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364018 Brad With Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 10

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
540288 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 1
46845 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 50+ 1-2-3 3

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363315 Murray S. Willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 18
363670 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters MW 60+ 1
55246 Scott Hendricks Unattached MM 40+ 3 9

LARAMIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313886 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 1

LITTLETON [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
581378 Rich Clark Physio Racing SM 4 12
540959 Ashton Lockhart Avout Racing SM 4 20
131425 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado MM 70+ 3
48683 Ed Scholes Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 70+ 7
363987 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 40+ 3 7
3836 David Blackburn Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 6
514068 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 4 12

LONE TREE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
540671 Amelia Orton Denver Dynamo SW 4 3
458327 Ryan C Koonce Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 4

LONGMONT [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
545811 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing SM 4 2
364637 Anna Levine Unattached MW 50+ 1
414051 Jeff Lee Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 3 5

LOUISVILLE [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
590468 Bryce Wolf Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 1
569857 Aiden Swift Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate SM 4 5
611545 Jordan Johnson Unattached SW 4 4
482387 Robby Mann Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne SM 5 15
300507 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
358390 Andy Johnson Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
263700 Angie Michalik Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol MW 40+ 1
550770 Michael Lively Unattached MM 50+ 4 13

LOVELAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422749 Chris Gunderson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 7
352686 Walter Durrer NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 5

Lafayette [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394972 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 11
616234 Allen Bese Unattached MM 70+ 9
280690 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 1

Littleton [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
602963 Ian McGlashan Avout Racing SM 4 22
155266 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 2
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing MW 50+ 3
571044 Whitney Cox Sonic Boom Racing SW 5 2

Longmont [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
608309 Christopher Wood Boulder Junior Cycling SM 5 5
243476 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 8

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
475015 Andrew Simons Unattached SM 4 19

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 60+ 3

MONUMENT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362586 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 60+ 1
305759 George York COS Racing MM 50+ 4 16

Morrison [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
602477 Lane Turner Avout Racing SM 4 23

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
466414 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 21

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
45819 Andrew Pruitt BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 70+ 4

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
608842 Robert Dawson Unattached MM 40+ 4 6

Unpecified [27]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
485838 Ziad Lien Unattached SM 3 4
563573 Luke Mather Unattached SM 3 6
604294 Connor Ford Unattached SM 4 3
615575 Marty Andrie Unattached SM 4 4
466672 Aden Wardrop Unattached SM 4 7
602958 Liam Cobb Unattached SM 4 15
317216 David Zillig Unattached SM 4 18
600629 Ian Feistner Unattached JM 15-16 1
268528 Sara Youmans Unattached SW 1-2 2
One-Day Nicolas Rodriguez-Jeangros Unattached SM 5 1
One-Day Brandon Conklin Unattached SM 5 2
One-Day Gabor Horvath Unattached SM 5 6
602233 Kevin Jewell Unattached SM 5 8
One-Day Evan Solida Unattached SM 5 9
One-Day Daniel Chance Unattached SM 5 12
One-Day Joseph Rioux Unattached SM 5 14
One-Day Sam Walton Unattached SM 5 16
426188 Cory Lockwood Unattached SM 1-2 1
219225 Evan Hartig Unattached SM 1-2 10
428522 Bergen West Unattached SM 1-2 18
494658 Sergei Volkov Unattached SM 1-2 19
342680 Peter Behm Unattached SM 1-2 20
549576 Donoven Francis Unattached SM 1-2 21
511212 Tyler Thorp Unattached SM 1-2 22
612500 Sidney Andrew Unattached SW 5 1
613484 Katherine Lin Unattached SW 5 3
One-Day Alaina DeBellevue Unattached SW 5 4

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
561993 Mack Dorf Vail Jr Cycling SM 3 2

WESTMINSTER [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
181796 Geoffrey Quinter Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 11
317282 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 3
366459 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 14

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
263421 Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 3 12

WOODLAND PARK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52723 STEVEN VELA Unattached MM 50+ 4 18

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
606068 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling SM 5 11

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288007 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 16

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached SM 1-2 9

fort collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559469 Sean Burke Ardor Racing SM 1-2 12

longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383536 Christopher Schroeder Unattached SM 3 5

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS