www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Bob Cook Mem'l Mt Evans HC ~  CO Sr & Master Hill Climb Championships

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275220 Jeff Hammond Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 17
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 16

BLOOMINGTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201450 David Shirley Peak to Peak Training Systems MM 60+ 28

BOUDLER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
22387 Anthony Mannina Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 60+ 18

BOULDER [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
564493 Tyler Landman Steamboat Velo SM 4 11
406714 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling SW 1-2 2
222542 Emerson Oronte UCI PCT: Rally UHC Cycling SM 1-2 1
538162 Andrew Lydic CINCH Cycling SM 1-2 9
154867 Eric Jones Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
7713 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 4
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 6
161683 Alan Youngblood Alfalfa's MM 60+ 12
517554 David Apple Unattached MM 60+ 26
367686 Terry Petersen Unattached MW 60+ 2

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362454 Erin McGinnis Unattached MW 40+ 1
251217 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling MW 60+ 1

BROOMFIELD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424932 Thomas Blaney RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles MM 50+ 4 18

Basalt [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
210906 Chris Seldin Unattached MM 50+ 4 4

Boulder [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571370 Kylen Solvik Unattached SM 3 2
527614 Cole Tamburri Unattached SM 3 3
600117 Keaten Kappes Unattached SM 4 8
601056 Jacob Metzmaker Unattached SM 4 9999999
608767 Alexander Booth Unattached SM 5 31
295693 Brian Rogers Unattached MM 40+ 3 5
606963 Matthew Hill Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 4 7
594267 Erich Byers Unattached MM 40+ 5 1

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
604367 Jonathan Cary Unattached SM 4 15

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8250 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 60+ 2

CASTLE ROCK [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
14262 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
56261 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 7

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457356 Ian Edwards Avout Racing JM 13-14 7
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
395760 Tom Groves Unattached MM 70+ 2

CO SPRINGS [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
572814 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing SM 3 11
166561 LeRoy Popowski Excel Sports -Insight Designs SM 1-2 4
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
95092 Cody Hill Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 6
408262 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 10

CO Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
539160 Ronald Budhi COS Racing MM 50+ 4 6

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
94357 Theodore Essenfeld Unattached MM 50+ 4 13

Castle Pines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 10

Castle Rock [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
13044 Michael Gentile Unattached MM 50+ 4 9999999
537147 Lauren Hemphill Unattached SW 5 4

Colorado Springs [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458223 Ethan G Moyer Steamboat Velo SM 1-2 2
41750 Renee Eastman Crosswind Sports Management/ CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy MW 50+ 1
433291 Ron Thoman Unattached MM 40+ 5 8

DENVER [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457247 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing SM 3 5
551078 Zygmunt Piekos Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
575007 Lauren Riedle ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 2
363979 Robert Dwyer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 5
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 9
363675 Jim Stutzman Physio Racing MM 60+ 22
493716 Paul Wollerman RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles MM 60+ 30
516565 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia Cycling MW 40+ 3
214172 Jordan Sher Capital Gainz MM 40+ 3 1
407464 Jorge Hinojos Capital Gainz MM 40+ 4 1
33327 Brian Smits Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 5
405436 Josh Benjamin Unattached MM 40+ 4 8
512340 Dustin Gaspari Unattached MM 40+ 4 9
376578 Matt Salbenblatt Unattached MM 50+ 4 3
556239 Jim Rouse Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 4 12

Dacono [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
605190 Lane Willer Unattached JM 13-14 6

Denver [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
410323 Sean Herring Unattached SM 3 10
607004 Sam Denton Unattached SM 4 13
607105 Aaron Demers Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 16
600445 Chase Lawrence Unattached JM 13-14 2
331160 Clyde Jackson Wright Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
234118 Casey Hill Mafia Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
93198 David Landman Steamboat Velo MM 60+ 25
602649 Brian Holcomb Unattached MM 40+ 4 4
600257 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 6
544989 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing SW 5 3

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362743 Christine Snider Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 8

EVERGREEN [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
5802 Dean Cahow Unattached MM 60+ 14
362718 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 4
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 6

Edwards [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
534653 Reiner Schmidt Unattached JM 15-16 1

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 1
616501 Andrew Brownlee Unattached SM 5 23

Erie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
592130 Derek Meadows Old School Industries SM 4 10

Evergreen [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
440968 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 4 17
368644 Pete Baker Unattached MM 60+ 13

FORT COLLINS [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376554 Jeremy Norris Unattached SM 3 6
556326 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 5
583157 Charlie Mohr Unattached JM 9-10 1
201881 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 20
496602 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 4
363768 Chris Deigert NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 5

Fort Collins [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
582986 Christopher McCarthy Unattached SM 5 34
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 7
526921 Aaron Calhoun Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 9999999
525959 Martin Fowler Unattached MM 60+ 31
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande MW 50+ 6

GOLDEN [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
589167 Van Johnson Avout Racing JM 9-10 2
9105 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports LLC MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
440964 Sue Meinerz Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne MW 60+ 3

Golden [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559310 Kevin-Druis Merenda Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 2
435296 Ian Kearns Physio Racing MM 40+ 3 2

HIGHLANDS RANCH [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
572836 Russell Slade Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 8
201254 Richard Elliott Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 70+ 9
364018 Brad With Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 7

JOSHUA TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
407440 Nathan Abbott Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 2

LAKEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47586 Sandy Hosey Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol MW 40+ 4

LARAMIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313886 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 1

LITTLETON [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
570392 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing SW 4 2
131425 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado MM 70+ 5
363987 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 40+ 3 7
64136 D'Arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 11
514068 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 4 15

LONGMONT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
542104 Garrett Beshore Unattached JM 13-14 1
542105 Connor Beshore Unattached JM 11-12 1

LOUISVILLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
358390 Andy Johnson Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 3

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
582336 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SW 3 1

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458445 Mark Granger Unattached MM 60+ 32

Laramie [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
90503 Kenneth Wilhelm L.B.N./Rolland Cycling MM 40+ 4 11

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
580364 Maria Harvey Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 9999999
537708 John Broomhead US Military Endurance Sports MM 50+ 4 17

Longmont [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571783 Carly Woollard Palmares Racing SW 3 3
243476 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 3
200061 Simon Kessler Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
25606 Dean Myers CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
82398 Ray Healy Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 10

Los Alamos [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
294241 Fortunato Ferrara Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 1

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 60+ 1

MONUMENT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362586 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 60+ 3
305759 George York COS Racing MM 50+ 4 14

Montrose [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357854 Matt Rothrock Unattached SM 3 9

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
268017 Andrew Passmore Unattached SM 4 14

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
167284 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz MM 40+ 3 3

SHAWNEE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363941 Brian Heber Old School Industries MM 60+ 7

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
32997 Dan Smilkstein Unattached MM 70+ 3

Unpecified [130]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Trevor Sooy Unattached SM 3 4
252347 Alec Babala Unattached SM 3 7
219861 Thomas Savage Unattached SM 3 12
322306 Greg Albright Unattached SM 3 13
579350 Jessee Clapier Unattached SM 4 1
604294 Connor Ford Unattached SM 4 3
584741 John Rauen Unattached SM 4 4
609433 Dom Repucci Unattached SM 4 5
583992 Truett Bennett Unattached SM 4 6
612291 Gabriel P Unattached SM 4 7
575409 Dan Petrykowski Unattached SM 4 9
405882 Richard Carman Unattached SM 4 12
One-Day Javier Reynaud Unattached JM 13-14 3
One-Day Alexander Dallas Unattached JM 13-14 4
486641 Cooper Bernstein Unattached JM 13-14 8
One-Day Christopher Miley Unattached JM 15-16 2
477608 Leyton Sheppard Unattached JM 17-18 1
One-Day Arlo Tavel Unattached JM 17-18 2
168120 Aimee Vasse Unattached SW 1-2 1
308071 Fiona Winder Unattached SW 1-2 3
573984 Isabella Rich Unattached SW 3 4
557763 Anabella Rich Unattached SW 3 5
392916 Sarah Schlapman Unattached SW 3 6
612500 Sidney Andrew Unattached SW 4 1
One-Day Stacey Young Unattached A 1
One-Day Matthew Hanson Unattached SM 5 1
One-Day James Osborne Unattached SM 5 2
613618 henry Salke Unattached SM 5 3
One-Day Matan Sopher Unattached SM 5 4
One-Day Jeff Turner Unattached SM 5 5
One-Day Miguel Sanchez Tuda Unattached SM 5 6
One-Day Brian Bills Unattached SM 5 7
One-Day Mike McMahon Unattached SM 5 8
One-Day Mark Ertmer Unattached SM 5 9
600517 Willie Moore Unattached SM 5 10
One-Day Matthew Liepke Unattached SM 5 11
One-Day Alexander Fernandez Unattached SM 5 12
One-Day Dale Manning Unattached SM 5 13
One-Day Talon Marquard Unattached SM 5 14
One-Day Charles Desproges Unattached SM 5 15
One-Day Sam Creighton Unattached SM 5 16
One-Day Mike Dumas Unattached SM 5 17
612959 Elliot Krause Unattached SM 5 18
One-Day Nate Billings Unattached SM 5 19
601703 Joshua Schaidle Unattached SM 5 20
607481 Collin Bruske Unattached SM 5 21
One-Day Ryan Lawler Unattached SM 5 22
One-Day Kevin Franke Unattached SM 5 24
608541 Joseph Rusch Unattached SM 5 25
One-Day Alejandro Venzor Unattached SM 5 26
528413 Dan Kohler Unattached SM 5 27
One-Day Scott Murrow Unattached SM 5 28
617622 Aaron Cable Unattached SM 5 29
One-Day Justin Dillane Unattached SM 5 30
614189 Brian Saavedra Unattached SM 5 32
One-Day Deron Lawrence Unattached SM 5 33
One-Day JOSEPH LEFFERDINK Unattached SM 5 35
606927 Jacob Pignataro Unattached SM 5 36
One-Day Abraham Schubarth Unattached SM 5 37
613009 Dustin Story Unattached SM 5 38
616438 Joe Gallo Unattached SM 5 39
One-Day Jonathan Sopher Unattached SM 5 40
One-Day Thomas Kim Unattached SM 5 41
584080 Freedom Bennett Unattached JM 11-12 2
534590 Owen Wright Unattached SM 1-2 5
467580 Andrew Evans Unattached SM 1-2 6
549576 Donoven Francis Unattached SM 1-2 11
208769 Hanns Detlefsen Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
210238 Dwaine Allgier Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
550144 Grant Harrell Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
299447 Charles Bell Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
287692 Christopher Becker Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
76672 Paolo Torchio Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
178760 Norman (Trey) Howse Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
52030 Andrew Drew Miller Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
388576 Andres Maricq Unattached MM 60+ 8
One-Day Paul Reich Unattached MM 60+ 10
250331 Peter Dufour Unattached MM 60+ 11
206519 David Lawrence Unattached MM 60+ 15
607220 Jeffrey Geslin Unattached MM 60+ 19
One-Day Pio Apostoli Unattached MM 60+ 21
One-Day Michael Mitchell Unattached MM 60+ 23
One-Day Joe Praeger Unattached MM 60+ 24
12443 Richard Fristik Unattached MM 60+ 27
500088 John Saltysiak Unattached MM 60+ 29
One-Day C.J. Hescheles Unattached MM 60+ 33
503117 David Hillyard Unattached MM 70+ 1
One-Day David Kozma Unattached MM 70+ 7
One-Day SCOTT TERRELL Unattached MM 70+ 8
618699 Gabriel Sandoval Unattached MM 70+ 9999999
109257 Frederic Schmid Unattached MM 70+ 9999999
One-Day Laura Hoevel Unattached MW 40+ 2
One-Day Stacie Bell Unattached MW 50+ 2
One-Day Cynthia Laty Unattached MW 50+ 3
One-Day Willie Tibbetts Unattached MW 50+ 4
One-Day Mary Henderson Unattached MW 50+ 5
One-Day Kathleen Skiba Unattached MW 50+ 7
One-Day Jo Ann Weaver Unattached MW 60+ 4
334190 Joel Mason Unattached MM 40+ 3 8
522331 Charles Everett Unattached MM 40+ 3 9
144530 Scott Schlapman Unattached MM 40+ 3 10
609882 Julian Rampelmann Unattached MM 40+ 4 3
348550 Jason Bernstein Unattached MM 40+ 4 10
One-Day Kelly McLaughlin Unattached MM 40+ 5 2
484564 Greg Oboyle Unattached MM 40+ 5 3
One-Day Lance Sugiyama Unattached MM 40+ 5 4
One-Day MIKHAIL Ivanov Unattached MM 40+ 5 5
One-Day Cory Hoppe Unattached MM 40+ 5 6
One-Day Clint Talbott Unattached MM 40+ 5 7
One-Day Aaron Dallas Unattached MM 40+ 5 9
One-Day David Lechtenberg Unattached MM 40+ 5 10
One-Day Brendan Dallas Unattached MM 40+ 5 11
618558 Bob Haak Unattached MM 40+ 5 12
One-Day Rich Soares Unattached MM 40+ 5 13
One-Day Alexander Seyal Unattached MM 40+ 5 14
One-Day Alexander Wilson Unattached MM 40+ 5 15
One-Day Ben Smith Unattached MM 40+ 5 16
435266 Benet Stricca Unattached MM 40+ 5 17
600341 Julius Ulit Unattached MM 40+ 5 18
One-Day Matthew OBrien Unattached MM 40+ 5 9999999
440954 Marshall Thomas Unattached MM 50+ 4 8
One-Day Victor Rudolph Unattached MM 50+ 4 9
604183 Lance Bolton Unattached MM 50+ 4 19
607642 Paul Kwiatkowski Unattached MM 50+ 4 21
One-Day Nicole Falcaro Unattached SW 5 1
618297 Megan Roche Unattached SW 5 2
613010 Brittany Story Unattached SW 5 5
One-Day Heather Bybee Unattached SW 5 6
One-Day Ashley Carter Unattached SW 5 7
573643 Heather Smith Unattached SW 5 8

WARD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
227241 Brian Butler Boulder Cycle Sport MM 50+ 4 20

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
366459 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 16

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438043 Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 8

Woody Creek [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
557741 John Callahan Unattached MM 50+ 4 2

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS