www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Niwot Road Race- Mstr /Jr13-18 CO RR Championships

ARVADA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47686 Erik Judson ChristianCycling Colorado MM 50+ 4 10
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 15

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
365873 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 11

Arvada [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
609912 Kyle Sterns Unattached SM 4 9999999
47922 Steven Alschuler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 1-2-3 21

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
528365 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH Cycling SM 1-2 5

BOULDER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
419106 Pano Garry Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 9999999
416334 Alex Arman Unattached SM 4 1
386429 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 1
121552 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team SW 1-2 2
406714 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling SW 1-2 3
195297 Matt Rossman Unattached SM 1-2 18
394485 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing SM 1-2 9999999
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
88995 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
353588 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 18
302644 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
396315 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
363343 David Kendall Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
45035 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
1878 Robert Arena Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
45530 William Kellagher Alfalfa's MM 60+ 4
7713 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 6
262475 Richard Guillery Alfalfa's MM 60+ 7
402088 John Steward CINCH Cycling MM 60+ 13
377659 Patrick Naylor Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 15
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 9999999
229069 Tracey Jacobs CINCH Cycling MW 50+ 1
553823 Karin Budding Old School Industries MW 60+ 1
554119 George Squibb Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 3 8
35448 Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 3 9999999
517381 Robert Lydic Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 4 9999999
394954 Nigel Willerton Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 1
184345 Steven Frank Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 3
56804 Robert Andrew Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 5
570424 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 7
369037 Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 9999999

BRECKENRIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
467543 Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 9999999

BRIGHTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
496377 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 1

Berthoud [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378897 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 13

Black Forest [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
360671 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 7

Boulder [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571370 Kylen Solvik Unattached SM 3 2
601056 Jacob Metzmaker Unattached SM 4 2
600117 Keaten Kappes Unattached SM 4 3
574455 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 10
160019 Trevor Connor Unattached SM 1-2 20
229853 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
363292 Christopher Burke Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
81796 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 12

Broomfield [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
604367 Jonathan Cary Unattached SM 4 10
603418 Cory Ford Unattached SM 4 9999999
431645 Alex Collazos Unattached MM 50+ 4 18

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8250 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 60+ 2

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
14262 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 12

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
225649 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 1-2-3 17
57765 Christopher Stout Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 18

CO SPRINGS [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
467974 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing JW 13-14 1
166561 LeRoy Popowski Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
157100 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
11493 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 20
20420 Glen Larson COS Racing MM 60+ 3
24357 Charlotte Miller COS Racing MW 60+ 3
304085 Ken Axford Unattached MM 40+ 3 11
50807 Michael Elmer COS Racing MM 50+ 4 17
336474 J Erik Hartel COS Racing MM 50+ 4 9999999
408262 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 9999999

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
94357 Theodore Essenfeld Unattached MM 50+ 4 11

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 7

DENVER [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
539146 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 3
545760 Justin Stepchuk Unattached SM 3 4
407023 Michael Brady Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 6
455939 Liam Olson Avout Racing JM 15-16 1
568142 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team JM 17-18 2
418537 Michelle Henry Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SW 1-2 4
129396 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
477494 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 1
24665 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 9999999
395349 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing MW 40+ 2
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 3
119270 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 6

Denver [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
575237 Martin Osorio Reynolds Roofing Racing SM 4 7
522714 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 1
607089 Brett Hensinger Unattached SM 5 2
404855 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 14
364536 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 9999999
602649 Brian Holcomb Unattached MM 40+ 4 2
282976 Nick Nisbet Unattached MM 40+ 4 6
600257 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 7

ERIE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52127 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 4
364256 Scott Meadows Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 13
500831 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 14

EVERGREEN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362718 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 4
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 5

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 17
239796 Robert Strickland Unattached MM 40+ 4 1

Erie [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
279956 Jeffrey Anderson Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
589963 Laura Moffett Palmares Racing MW 50+ 4
55930 Derek Moffett Unattached MM 40+ 3 18

Estes Park [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306699 Steven Wens Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 8

FORT COLLINS [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391872 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
38398 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 16
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 5
364420 Kim Workman Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 11
364530 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 19
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 3
47650 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 7
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 2
496602 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 19

Fort Collins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
591732 Victoria Dippold Team Rio Grande SW 4 2
572279 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing MM 40+ 3 1

GLENWOOD SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512678 Marshall Graybill Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 1-2 7

GOLDEN [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
224161 Matthew Segur Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
470423 Peter Gee Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 12
381155 Andrew Fields Physio Racing MM 40+ 4 5

GRAND JUNCTION [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
33040 Bob Smith Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 17
459059 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 70+ 1
245225 Edward Chamberlin GJ Velo MM 70+ 2
406945 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 40+ 3 2

Golden [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
494104 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing SM 3 5
466526 Eli Husted UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling SM 1-2 9999999
216719 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 9

HIGHLANDS RANCH [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362495 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
364435 Lilburn Shaw CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
203749 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 19
570591 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 12
364018 Brad With Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 14

Highlands Ranch [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363245 Henry Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 5
603409 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 9999999
608414 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing SW 4 4
345152 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 10

Highlands ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
282099 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 3

LAFAYETTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52176 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363315 Murray S. Willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 14
55246 Scott Hendricks Unattached MM 60+ 9999999
366461 Robert Thompson Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 6

LARAMIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
313886 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 14

LITTLETON [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
570392 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing SW 4 1
367163 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
47071 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
414870 Dan Schrad Physio Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
48683 Edmund Scholes Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 70+ 8
363987 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 40+ 3 10
64136 D'Arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 4
514068 Jeffery Hocker Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 4 6

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
251154 Chip Krauss Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
380165 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 3
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 9

LONGMONT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
531452 Dennis Coombs Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 18
225659 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 16

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364432 Jon Smela Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 15

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
401813 David Belin Unattached MM 50+ 4 9

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
613865 Kyle Blackwood Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 8

Littleton [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
571044 Whitney Cox Sonic Boom Racing SW 4 5
272831 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 9
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing MW 50+ 2
537708 John Broomhead US Military Endurance Sports MM 50+ 4 16

Lone Tree [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306220 Simon Shukhman CINCH Cycling MM 40+ 3 5

Longmont [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
493905 John Cortes Unattached SM 3 9999999
243476 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 8
200061 Simon Kessler Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
102604 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 17
25606 Dean Myers CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
332428 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 8
395867 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 9999999

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
41554 David Mierzejewski Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 4 3

Loveland [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458374 Sterling Wilson Horsetooth Cycling Team SM 5 9999999
516313 Michael Migler Ardor Racing SM 1-2 19

MONUMENT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
305759 George York COS Racing MM 50+ 4 9999999

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
167284 Shawn Kingrey Capital Gainz MM 40+ 3 17

SNOWMASS VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
585867 Jim Paussa Unattached MM 60+ 16

Unpecified [26]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
606339 Jack Hemmelgarn Unattached SM 3 1
521719 Nicholas Basalyga Unattached SM 3 9999999
487549 Andrew Snell Unattached SM 4 4
604294 Connor Ford Unattached SM 4 9
584460 Kyle Fitzgerald Unattached SM 4 9999999
596307 Logan Kelly Unattached SM 4 9999999
567985 Cory Flood Unattached SM 4 9999999
542278 Celeste Carmignani Unattached SW 3 1
621083 Melanie Watson Unattached SW 4 3
One-Day Nathan Evans Unattached SM 5 1
552476 Stephen Gialamas Unattached SM 5 9999999
494479 Ethan Overson Unattached SM 1-2 1
377715 Kieran Haug Unattached SM 1-2 3
484659 Luca Scuriatti Unattached SM 1-2 6
394625 Daniel Soltan Unattached SM 1-2 9
One-Day Angus Calder Unattached SM 1-2 11
485838 Ziad Lien Unattached SM 1-2 15
449613 Andrew Escandon Unattached SM 1-2 21
486546 Ethan Carney Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
519365 Matt Pike Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
558151 Robert Strobel Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
One-Day Jim Moore Unattached MM 60+ 20
9947 Bob Downs Unattached MM 60+ 9999999
422307 Aileen Elkadi Unattached MW 40+ 3
624666 Aspen Alu Unattached MW 40+ 4
One-Day Roberto Deiana Unattached MM 50+ 4 2

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
366459 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 10

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
329038 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles MM 40+ 3 9999999

Wellington [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
552925 Michael Ortega Scheels Colorado Racing MM 40+ 4 4

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345810 Henry York Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 4

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524942 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 12

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438043 Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 13

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached SM 1-2 2

denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
392791 Dan Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 10

fort collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559469 Sean Burke Ardor Racing SM 1-2 9999999

longmont [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383536 Christopher Schroeder Unattached SM 1-2 16
383536 Christopher Schroeder Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS