www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for NOCO Criterium

ARVADA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47161 Kathryn Judson Stages Cycling MW 60+ 1

AURORA [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
592171 Joshua Kleitsch Unattached SM 5 4
365873 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
91476 Robert Rowland Unattached MM 40+ 3 9999999

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
548585 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 15

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
528365 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH Cycling SM 1-2 21

BOUDLER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
308334 Heather Fischer UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling SM 1-2 9999999

BOULDER [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
473886 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 10
478397 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 5
229069 Tracey Jacobs CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 4
456325 Ella Brown Unattached SW 4 1
264204 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing SM 1-2 16
538162 Andrew Lydic CINCH Cycling SM 1-2 19
365674 James Snitzer CINCH Cycling SM 1-2 9999999
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
25431 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
45035 Adam Asnes Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
35448 Kris Thompson Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 20
402088 John Steward CINCH Cycling MM 60+ 4
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 5
20013 Steve Kurland Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 12
570424 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 2

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
467543 Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 23
467543 Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 8

Boulder [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
574455 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 16
326136 Alex Breakstone Beyond Category Coaching, LLC. SM 3 17
332976 Mollie Brewer Unattached SW 3 2
417346 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT SW 3 3
398204 Geoffrey Albert Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
81796 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 6
609387 Sommer Harris ALP Cycles Racing SW 5 2

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310650 Lauren De Crescenzo CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 11

CARBONDALE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
514248 Dante Humphrey Unattached JM 13-14 1
514248 Dante Humphrey Unattached SM 5 14

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379592 Jeff Kahler Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 6

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
529374 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing SM 3 1
457356 Ian Edwards Avout Racing JM 13-14 3
57765 Christopher Stout Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 1

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377064 Wyatt Gaulke Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 27

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
540567 Jim Zahradnick Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 16

CO SPRINGS [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
582892 Hanson Finley COS Racing SM 4 3
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
38640 Glen Winkel Old School Industries MM 60+ 11
563418 Aaron Sudduth COS Racing MM 40+ 4 4

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4 21

Castle Rock [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
546067 Christopher Clancy Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 9999999
60314 Scott Raymond Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
60314 Scott Raymond Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 9

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
214084 Andy Hagemann Unattached SM 3 12

Colorado Spgs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
233922 Andrew McAdoo COS Racing MM 40+ 4 10

DENVER [27]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
561847 Michael Margolis Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 6
428637 Sanjin Obhodas Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 8
418537 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres - SM 3 25
379782 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
512659 Patrick Repasky Physio Racing SM 3 9999999
119270 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
545760 Justin Stepchuk Unattached SM 4 5
568142 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team SM 4 7
551244 Phillip Heyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 8
561379 Sam Scheurich DBC Racing SM 4 9
362837 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 15
418537 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres - SW 1-2 9
591195 Jeroen Erens Physio Racing SM 5 25
425254 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 9999999
438693 David Almanzan Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
530697 Gary Wiese Capital Gainz MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
477494 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
278385 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 1
24665 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 8
24206 Michael Meyer Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 1
530697 Gary Wiese Capital Gainz MM 40+ 3 7
119270 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 8
459167 Jason Heider Capital Gainz MM 40+ 3 13
455199 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 15
81285 Matthew Most Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 11
362836 Philippe Capraro Rapha Cycling Club MM 50+ 4 12

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
92204 Joseph Pinkerton Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999

Denver [20]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
538781 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing SM 3 4
391864 Brett Henry Palmares Racing SM 3 5
288593 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing SM 3 9
524135 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing SM 4 2
252625 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4 18
595019 Joshua McGehee Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 22
533390 Justin Andrews Physio Racing SM 4 26
522714 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling SW 1-2 12
581004 Michelle Dobbs Unattached SW 3 4
607004 Sam Denton Unattached SM 5 6
612854 Brian Spencer Unattached SM 5 7
605034 Sean Ege Unattached SM 5 10
581332 Andy Kemmer Unattached SM 5 13
568899 Burton Henry Palmares Racing JM 11-12 2
404855 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 26
503005 Robert Deetz Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
408131 Andrew Wheeler Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 9999999
550693 Neil Phippen Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 3
600257 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 6
384031 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver MM 50+ 4 5

EAGLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364328 Sam Brown Unattached SM 1-2 24

EDWARDS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377931 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 7

ELIZABETH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379205 Louis Rodriguez Rapha Cycling Club MM 50+ 4 17

ERIE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52127 Peter Benkowski Palmares Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
500831 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 11

Elizabeth [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy Hickey Colorado Mesa University SW 1-2 10

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
581406 Joel Bobe Unattached SM 5 9999999

Erie [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
414448 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 9999999
366839 Ariane Barragan Sonic Boom Racing SW 4 2
237726 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM 1-2 8
235431 Eric Morgenstern Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 14

FORT COLLINS [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
389860 Aston Woy Team Rio Grande SM 3 9999999
556326 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 4
521797 Bailey Scanlan Unattached SW 1-2 9999999
566354 Kyle Williams Scheels Colorado Racing SM 5 19
583156 Peter Spurlin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team SM 5 26
583157 Charlie Mohr Unattached JM 11-12 1
455812 Alexander Marr Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 18
466801 William Gavato Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 22
202401 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 9999999
246878 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
246878 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
364530 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 60+ 13
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 2
47650 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 4
4523 Wayne Boyles Team Rio Grande MM 70+ 5
366248 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 1
496602 Tyler Peterson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 3

Fort Collins [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
522829 Ross Steward Scheels Colorado Racing SM 3 9999999
433720 Olivia Cummins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized SW 1-2 1
573465 Kelly Ulmer Team Rio Grande SW 3 5
582379 Drew Stuart Unattached SM 5 1
611694 Travis Stuart Unattached SM 5 11
418179 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 9999999
572279 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing MM 40+ 4 5
572489 Phillip Merrill Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 4

GERING [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
603550 Erik Nemnich Unattached SM 5 2

GOLDEN [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
566878 Nicholas Dennehy Unattached SM 4 25
38047 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
164136 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports LLC MM 50+ 1-2-3 18
470423 Peter Gee Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3 12
497830 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 9999999

Golden [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
551572 Sean Murray Unattached SM 4 11
466526 Eli Husted UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling SM 1-2 14
356348 Austin Venhuizen Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 9999999
216719 Carlos Casali FRANCO Bicycles Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
160413 Jay Williams Unattached MM 40+ 4 7

Grand Junction [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
475024 Parker Lindley Twin Peaks Racing SM 4 13

HESPERUS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
427683 Ava Hachmann JET Cycling SW 1-2 3

HIGHLANDS RANCH [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402152 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing SM 3 7
572836 Russell Slade Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 1
141562 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
203749 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 17
373585 Paul Hesselgrave Physio Racing MM 40+ 3 6
570591 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 9

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345152 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 4

LAFAYETTE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
46845 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
46845 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 50+ 1-2-3 4

LAKEWOOD [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
305296 Steven Lykens Physio Racing SM 3 21
568046 William Mauke Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 19
497461 Tom Lawlor Physio Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 19
497461 Tom Lawlor Physio Racing MM 40+ 3 9999999
147944 Brian Thompson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 40+ 4 9999999

LITTLETON [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
343100 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 60+ 9
68855 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 70+ 3
556200 Mark Meadows Physio Racing MM 40+ 3 2
343100 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 7
64136 D'Arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 10
442915 Scott Farish Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 13
420092 Chris Kalman Unattached MM 50+ 4 15

LONE TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 19

LONGMONT [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
561237 Judd Nutting Twin Peaks Racing SM 3 14
545811 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing SM 4 4
207781 Brian Metz Palmares Racing SM 4 24
34935 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
34935 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
53196 Marcel van Garderen Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 21

LOUISVILLE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
300507 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
21761 Peter Lucke Alfalfa's MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
53629 David Kruger Unattached MM 60+ 14
22398 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 14

LOVELAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422749 Chris Gunderson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 4
352686 Walter Durrer NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 13

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394972 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 25

Lakewood [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
494511 Michael Gines Derby Bicycle Center Race Team SM 5 12
608320 Markus Hernandez Unattached SM 5 20
293350 Tim Speciale Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 9999999

Littleton [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing SW 1-2 13
155266 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing SW 4 3
272831 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 3

Littleton l [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
498511 Christopher Dolan Unattached SM 3 24

Lone Tree [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
600655 Parker Monteith Primal - Audi Denver SM 5 16

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
46650 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 60+ 2

Loveland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458374 Sterling Wilson Horsetooth Cycling Team SM 5 9999999

MONUMENT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
305759 George York COS Racing MM 50+ 4 8

MORRISON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
233753 Olivia Maurey Palmares Racing SW 3 1

Morrison [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
387626 Ross Meyer Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 11

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
466414 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 17

Parker [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
607272 Ryan Flores Physio Racing SM 5 23

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
172183 Jon Moro Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

Severance [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
582457 Matthew Boley Unattached SM 5 8

Superior [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
346358 Rachel Plessing Unattached SW 1-2 2
346358 Rachel Plessing Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
14305 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
588332 Gregory Nye Palmares Racing MM 50+ 4 1

THORNTON [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
510522 Alfonso Martinez Unattached SM 4 20
7738 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
502383 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 15

TIMNATH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
239108 Michael Kolczak NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 8

Timnath [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
224141 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 5

Unpecified [49]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
493491 Eli Keyes Unattached SM 3 2
534192 Luke Bray Unattached SM 3 18
449613 Andrew Escandon Unattached SM 3 22
577969 Sasha Cucci Unattached SM 3 23
571231 James Eby Unattached SM 3 9999999
521719 Nicholas Basalyga Unattached SM 3 9999999
606339 Jack Hemmelgarn Unattached SM 4 6
567985 Cory Flood Unattached SM 4 10
569504 Matt Smith Unattached SM 4 12
544321 Riley Frackleton Unattached SM 4 14
493905 John Cortes Unattached SM 4 16
One-Day Luke Ozment Unattached JM 13-14 2
375540 Kristen Arnold Unattached SW 1-2 5
557748 Lauren Lackman Unattached SW 1-2 6
480257 Kira Payer Unattached SW 1-2 8
601056 Jacob Metzmaker Unattached SM 5 3
611638 Jacob Ellison Unattached SM 5 5
One-Day zachary Brill Unattached SM 5 9
290098 Miles Gentry Unattached SM 5 15
607687 Sebastian Soto Unattached SM 5 17
One-Day Kyle Chu Unattached SM 5 18
One-Day Daniel Chance Unattached SM 5 21
One-Day Tim DeCampo Unattached SM 5 22
535841 zachary hildebrand Unattached SM 5 24
One-Day Robert Howe Unattached SM 5 27
One-Day Kevin Hanover Unattached SM 5 9999999
350346 Josh Rinderknecht Unattached SM 1-2 1
378825 Lance Abshire Unattached SM 1-2 2
324234 Ben Frederick Unattached SM 1-2 5
580283 Steven Lecey Unattached SM 1-2 9
348162 Ian Anderson Unattached SM 1-2 11
494479 Ethan Overson Unattached SM 1-2 12
470616 Luca Haines Unattached SM 1-2 15
434271 Sean Christian Unattached SM 1-2 17
426188 Cory Lockwood Unattached SM 1-2 20
325222 Hayden Warner Unattached SM 1-2 23
423658 Cole Page Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
460244 Kobi Gyetvan Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
368029 Ryan Chaney Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
494658 Sergei Volkov Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
342680 Peter Behm Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
495257 Ralph Rufo Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
467758 Nigel De sota Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
55803 Tim Granshaw Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
9315 Gardner DesRoberts Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 16
One-Day Peter Benkouski Unattached MM 40+ 3 10
542319 Bryce Walker Unattached MM 40+ 4 1
493876 Fabian Grassini Unattached MM 50+ 4 3
613568 Arlandson Grace Unattached SW 5 1

VAIL [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
561993 Mack Dorf Vail Jr Cycling SM 3 9999999
561429 Erik Dorf Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 3 4

WELLINGTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
228961 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 11

WESTMINSTER [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
181796 Geoffrey Quinter Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 13
317282 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 13
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 10

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
329038 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 20

Wellington [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
552925 MICHAEL ORTEGA Scheels Colorado Racing MM 40+ 4 9

Westminster [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345810 Henry York Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 4
50692 Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 60+ 7

Wheat Ridge [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288007 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 3
524942 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 7
309494 Luis Rodriguez Unattached SM 1-2 10

Windsor [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237656 Curtis McIlvain NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 9
553422 Ben Miller Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 2

denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375247 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 6

fort collins [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559469 Sean Burke Ardor Racing SM 3 3
569663 Steve Masted Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 11

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS