www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Maverick Classic Criterium

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
49665 David CHERNOSKY Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 6

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
234760 Greg Mueller Unattached MM 50+ 18

Arvada [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
609912 Kyle STERNS Unattached SM 3 14
391034 Sterling Boom Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 29

BOULDER [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
565063 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 12
363182 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 17
419957 Madigan Munro Unattached SW 1-2 11
406714 Margot CLYNE UCI WPT: DNA Pro Cycling SW 1-2 12
415301 Hayden Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling SW 4 1
88995 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached A 1
25431 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team A 9
302644 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team A 10
353588 John Mansell Unattached MM 50+ 14
570424 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 15
577989 Oliver BOYD Boulder Junior Cycling SM 1-2 12
386429 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 13
486377 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling SM 1-2 22
432662 Max Frankel Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

Boulder [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
326136 Alex Breakstone Unattached SM 3 7
603007 Joseph Elliott BUILD SM 4 7
618684 Jamie VOROS Unattached SW 4 2
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached A 4
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 50+ 1

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
536811 Charles Zuhoski Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 25

CARBONDALE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
514248 Dante Humphrey Unattached SM 4 15

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 9999999

CENTENNIAL [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457356 Ian Edwards Avout Racing SM 4 35
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 9

CO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
455497 Tristan MANDERFELD US Military Endurance Sports SM 1-2 5

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
210326 Chelsea Harris Flow Formulas Racing SW 3 12

Colorado Springs [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
431578 Charlie Kieffer Unattached SM 4 18
612441 David Kessler Unattached SM 4 23
458223 Ethan G Moyer Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 20

Colorado springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
605515 Jessica Cygan Unattached SW 3 2

DENVER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
568142 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team SM 3 2
577076 Ethan Ash Unattached SM 3 10
545760 Justin STEPCHUK Unattached SM 3 15
455939 Liam OLSON Avout Racing SM 3 9999999
575007 Lauren Riedle Flow Formulas Racing SW 3 8

DURANGO [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
579451 Michaela Thompson Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru SW 1-2 14
534526 Abbey SHEPARD Unattached SW 3 10

Denver [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
477130 Ryan OSullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 5
633920 Mason Lawrence Unattached SM 4 1
619419 Alex Winter Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 9999999
581004 Michelle Dobbs Unattached SW 3 1
143088 Jason Meidhof Unattached A 3
503005 Robert Deetz Unattached SM 1-2 16

Durango [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
536086 Ian KUTZLEB Unattached SM 3 13
569874 Natalie QUINN Boulder Junior Cycling SW 1-2 7

EAGLE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
590420 Stephen Elzinga Unattached MM 50+ 12
364328 Sam Brown Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

EDWARDS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
327650 Colby Lange Unattached SM 1-2 1

Elizabeth [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy HICKEY Colorado Mesa University SW 1-2 3

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 9999999

FORT COLLINS [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
548085 Bryce Pfuetze Unattached SM 3 16
521797 Bailey Scanlan Unattached SW 1-2 9999999
246878 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies A 7
391872 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team MM 50+ 2
246878 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies MM 50+ 5
48154 Craig Workman Unattached MM 50+ 8
455812 Alexander Marr Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 4
365258 Brannan FIX Unattached SM 1-2 17
246878 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies SM 1-2 9999999

Fort Collins [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
433720 Olivia Cummins Colorado Mesa University SW 1-2 1
572279 Donald Dority Unattached A 9999999
572279 Donald Dority Unattached MM 50+ 7
572489 Phillip Merrill Physio Racing MM 50+ 13
503477 Nicholas Zambeck Revolution Racing Team SM 1-2 23
191334 Jonathan Royal Ardor Racing SM 1-2 9999999
418179 Tayne Andrade Rams Cycling SM 1-2 9999999

GLENWOOD SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
293861 Colby LASH Unattached A 13

GRAND JUNCTION [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
28700 Richard Price Unattached SM 3 9999999
193003 John KLISH MAD Racing Colorado A 6
28700 Richard Price Unattached A 14
245225 Edward Chamberlin GJ Velo MM 50+ 11
33040 Bob Smith Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 50+ 16

Golden [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
583878 Adam MOTE Avout Racing SM 3 3
542278 Celeste Carmignani Flow Formulas Racing SW 3 11
216719 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team A 2

Grand Junction [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
475253 Dylan ZAKRAJSEK Unattached SM 3 8
594989 Jun Watabe Unattached SM 3 22
475024 Parker Lindley Twin Peaks Racing SM 3 24
540605 Brandon Hanson Unattached SM 4 10
594989 Jun Watabe Unattached A 9999999

HESPERUS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
427683 Ava HACHMANN JET Cycling SW 1-2 5

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402152 Caleb Schroder Unattached SM 3 9999999

Highlands Ranch [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363245 Henry Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 11
603409 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
603409 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 13

Highlands ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
282099 Jonathan Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports A 5

LITTLETON [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
278243 Aaron SIGMAN Colorado School of Mines SM 3 9999999
540959 Ashton LOCKHART Avout Racing SM 4 12
332072 Katie CLOUSE Unattached SW 1-2 2
547789 Caitlin Lovelace Unattached SW 1-2 9999999
570392 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing SW 3 7

LOUISVILLE [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
569857 Aiden SWIFT Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate SM 3 1
443774 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 25
487810 Keira Bond Unattached SW 3 3
488116 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling SW 3 9
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team A 9999999
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 4

LOVELAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
352686 Walter Durrer Unattached MM 50+ 10

Lakewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
613590 Tyler Hanigan Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 9999999
613590 Tyler Hanigan Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 5

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
562792 Darren Blair Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 9999999
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing SW 1-2 10

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
608309 Christopher Wood Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 17

Loveland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
516313 Michael Migler Ardor Racing SM 1-2 9999999

Montrose [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357854 Matt Rothrock Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 3 18

Niwot [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
337310 Rob Smallman Unattached SM 1-2 25

Portola Valley [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
631949 Nick Asborno Unattached SM 3 9999999

Rifle [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
600425 Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Racing SM 4 32

Superior [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
346358 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 6
14305 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing MM 50+ 3

Unpecified [81]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486653 Zeke VAN ROOYEN Unattached SM 3 4
617367 Beckett LEDGER Unattached SM 3 6
606750 Austin NEUF Unattached SM 3 9
635538 Brent MATTISON Unattached SM 3 19
471763 Kye CORDES Unattached SM 3 20
364854 Henry MCALVANAH Unattached SM 3 21
600875 Gabriel MCNEES Unattached SM 3 23
605034 Unattached SM 3 9999999
375919 Henry NELSON Unattached SM 3 9999999
One-Day Thomas PITCHER Unattached SM 3 9999999
531622 Unattached SM 3 9999999
544443 Unattached SM 4 2
622352 Unattached SM 4 3
591922 Samuel BOEHLE Unattached SM 4 4
623109 Quentin LOXTERCAMP Unattached SM 4 6
285214 Owen BERTANY Unattached SM 4 8
601591 Nathaniel FREEMAN Unattached SM 4 11
591872 Finn BRIDGHAM Unattached SM 4 14
617847 Peter HALL Unattached SM 4 16
One-Day Unattached SM 4 19
620527 Keaton JANSEN Unattached SM 4 20
624295 Jake HOWELL Unattached SM 4 21
571472 Nolan ZIGLER Unattached SM 4 22
568958 Jacob WINKELHAKE Unattached SM 4 24
One-Day Lee HILDEBRANDT Unattached SM 4 26
572493 Grant BRADOW Unattached SM 4 27
596004 Tyler ANTOLOCI Unattached SM 4 28
630679 Lucas GREER Unattached SM 4 30
623788 Sam GALATI Unattached SM 4 31
605222 Spencer LEMELIN Unattached SM 4 33
630597 Luke WILLIAMSON Unattached SM 4 34
622062 Braden GREEN Unattached SM 4 36
245811 Thomas FEDEL Unattached SM 4 9999999
439727 Aiden LEMORANDE Unattached SM 4 9999999
One-Day Sheyn LOVE Unattached SM 4 9999999
One-Day Patrick MCKENZIE Unattached SM 4 9999999
590760 Romina HINOJOSA Unattached SW 1-2 4
557748 Lauren LACKMAN Unattached SW 1-2 8
525553 Vanessa ROMANO Unattached SW 1-2 9
361292 Kate SEILER Unattached SW 1-2 13
473350 Sabrina HAYES Unattached SW 1-2 15
504889 Madelyn ROBERSON Unattached SW 1-2 16
592376 Danika BRABEC Unattached SW 1-2 17
573984 Izzie RICH Unattached SW 1-2 9999999
501907 Unattached SW 3 4
532575 Sydney NIELSON Unattached SW 3 5
One-Day Paloma SUAREZ DAVILA Unattached SW 3 6
635013 Sara PUHARICH Unattached SW 4 3
572103 Olivia GORDON Unattached SW 4 4
One-Day Amelia BANKS Unattached SW 4 9999999
576946 Justin LIZAMA Unattached A 12
7974 Dirk COWLEY Unattached MM 50+ 17
348162 Unattached SM 1-2 2
606294 Sindre Hvesser BREIN Unattached SM 1-2 3
291935 James HILYER Unattached SM 1-2 6
480596 Lucas HUESMAN Unattached SM 1-2 7
470616 Luca HAINES Unattached SM 1-2 8
459076 Sam RIESS Unattached SM 1-2 9
380296 Daxton MOCK Unattached SM 1-2 10
475434 Grant SIMONDS Unattached SM 1-2 11
511212 Tyler THORP Unattached SM 1-2 14
460244 Kobi GYETVAN Unattached SM 1-2 15
One-Day Unattached SM 1-2 19
563573 Luke MATHER Unattached SM 1-2 21
574102 Nic NARRAWAY Unattached SM 1-2 24
556028 Nathan COLAVOLPE Unattached SM 1-2 26
342680 Peter BEHM Unattached SM 1-2 27
586454 Guy LESHEM Unattached SM 1-2 28
270185 Scott FUNSTON Unattached SM 1-2 29
496565 Unattached SM 1-2 30
378825 Lance ABSHIRE Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
557409 Andreas BROXSON Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
528168 Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
368029 Ryan CHANEY Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
470132 Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
474508 Alex GREEN Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
606339 Jack HEMMELGARN Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
515298 Henry LORD Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
442986 George PIEPGRAS Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
382206 William WALTON Unattached SM 1-2 9999999
535757 Peyton WILKERSON Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
537456 Ian Rogers Vail Jr Cycling SM 3 9999999

WELLINGTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
228961 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing A 8

Wellington [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
552925 Michael Ortega Unattached A 11

Westminster [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
606068 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 9
345810 Henry York Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 18

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS