www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Boulder Centre For Orthopedics & Spine Criterium

AURORA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling SM 1-2 3
526450 Jay Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 16

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47922 Steven Alschuler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 1-2-3 21

Aurora [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
563829 J.Brian Anderson Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder SM 4 7
583929 Nathan Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports JM 13-14 1
583929 Nathan Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 5 11
617904 Chris Bacarisse Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 20
563829 J.Brian Anderson Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder MM 50+ 4 3

BOULDER [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
229069 Tracey Jacobs Unattached SW 1-2 1
59157 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling SM 1-2 31
46856 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SM 1-2 9999999
59157 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
46856 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
353588 John Mansell Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
6406 Todd Cassan Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
37254 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
1878 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
353588 John Mansell Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 24
402088 John Steward Old School Industries MM 60+ 8
229069 Tracey Jacobs Unattached MW 50+ 1
538239 Nathan Hawkins Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 12

BRIGHTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
584568 Adelyn Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw JW 11-12 1

Bailey [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363323 Richard Shall Reynolds Racing/R2 SM 4 4

Berthoud [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378897 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 8

Boulder [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
273562 Matthew Toupal Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 12
527614 Cole Tamburri Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 21
574455 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 22
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 22
81796 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 3
364510 Justin Hoese Medtronic/Quest MM 50+ 4 2

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
604367 Jonathan Cary Unattached SM 3 5

CASTLE PINES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8250 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 60+ 9999999

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
564299 Tod Rowles Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder MM 50+ 4 6

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
529374 Nick Buckley Stem Ciders Racing SM 1-2 15
57765 Christopher Stout Medtronic/Quest MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
225649 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 60+ 7

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
280733 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 13

CO SPRINGS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
86198 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 2

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
350446 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Racing/R2 SM 4 20

Castle Rock [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
60314 Scott Raymond Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 3

Centennial [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
614451 Alexander Konyha Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 13
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 23

Colorado Springs [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
605190 Lane Willer Unattached SM 5 3
494336 Seth Hart Unattached SM 1-2 9999999

DENVER [28]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457965 Ian Wilson Unattached SM 3 3
545760 Justin Stepchuk Unattached SM 3 4
426148 Patrick Nay Stem Ciders Racing SM 3 6
119270 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 8
362837 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 9
604417 Wyatt Franks Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 17
634473 Keith Terwilliger Unattached SM 5 9
561847 Michael Margolis Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 10
425254 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 11
457965 Ian Wilson Unattached SM 1-2 25
545760 Justin Stepchuk Unattached SM 1-2 29
577076 Ethan Ash FLC Cycling SM 1-2 30
129396 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
14176 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
278385 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
477494 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
278385 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 2
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 50+ 3
379154 Scott Carlson Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 7
53211 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 10
539065 Greg Bjorkquist Unattached MM 40+ 4 1
566635 Jonathan Knisely Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 4 8
363838 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Racing/R2 MM 50+ 4 9
362836 Philippe Capraro Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder MM 50+ 4 13
268185 Bill Begg PANACHE MM 50+ 4 14
211023 Erik Swanson Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne MM 50+ 4 16
528257 Christopher Dillis Unattached MM 50+ 4 18

Denver [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
619419 Alex Winter Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 2
510946 Martin Osorio Reynolds Racing/R2 SM 4 6
533390 Justin Andrews Physio Racing SM 4 16
612854 Brian Spencer Unattached SM 4 18
595019 Joshua McGehee Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 21
575231 Emma Bishop Stem Ciders Racing SW 1-2 2
639200 Dale Kochevar CG Racing SM 5 4
573091 Chris Persaud Unattached SM 5 6
621071 Zachary Knapp Unattached SM 5 7
503005 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 5
538781 Stephen Bartels Ardor Racing SM 1-2 23
59548 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
59548 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 17
632976 Brian Holcomb Unattached MM 40+ 3 9
531917 Justin Jewell Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 4 6
600257 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver MM 50+ 4 1
618706 Adam Atchinson Unattached MM 50+ 4 4

ELIZABETH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379205 Louis Rodriguez Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder MM 50+ 4 11

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248193 Greg Harris Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 4 4

Englewood [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
612517 Gary Deaguero Unattached SM 4 12
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 16
239796 Robert Strickland Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 40+ 4 5

Erie [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
139864 Aaron Miller Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 1
414448 Michael Watkins Unattached SM 1-2 8
55930 Derek Moffett Stem Ciders Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 20
48589 Jeffrey Rice Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 11

FORT COLLINS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376554 Jeremy Norris Unattached SM 3 1
364530 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 70+ 1

Fort Collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
572279 Donald Dority Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 9

GLENWOOD SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512678 Marshall Graybill Unattached SM 1-2 2

GOLDEN [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
20324 Greg Langer Unattached MM 60+ 6
470423 Peter Gee Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 4
497830 Matthew Knoedler Unattached MM 40+ 4 3

GRAND JUNCTION [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
28700 Richard Price Unattached MM 40+ 3 15

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
216719 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 1

Grand Junction [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
594989 Jun Watabe Unattached MM 40+ 3 17

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
301347 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing SM 1-2 18

HIGHLANDS RANCH [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458755 Monica Rosa Sol Squad p/b Whole Sol SW 4 2
362495 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
141562 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
203749 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling MM 50+ 1-2-3 25
260446 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 11

Highlands Ranch [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
603409 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 14
345152 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SM 1-2 14
603409 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 27
345152 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
643268 Craig Hibbard Unattached MM 40+ 4 2

LAFAYETTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
23825 A Michael McQueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 50+ 4 5

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363315 Murray S. Willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team MM 70+ 2
49709 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 6
581185 Chris Mueller Reynolds Racing/R2 MM 50+ 4 10

LITTLETON [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
581378 Rich Clark Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 13
421191 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 4
414870 Dan Schrad Physio Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
414870 Dan Schrad Physio Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
358703 Brian Hart Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 18
68855 Stephen Bennett Unattached MM 70+ 9999999

LONE TREE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 26
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 1

LONGMONT [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
34935 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
34935 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 50+ 1-2-3 16
160686 Andrew Kruse Unattached MM 40+ 3 14

LOUISVILLE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
53629 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 60+ 9
362890 James Finn Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 17

Lafayette [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
622456 Quaine Day Reynolds Racing/R2 SM 5 8
280690 Kyle Pitman Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 3

Lakewood [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
613865 Kyle Blackwood Primal - Audi Denver SM 3 10
609019 Daniel Aragon Unattached SM 4 10
147650 Michael Edwards Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 4 9

Littleton [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
563503 Tyler Hardy Unattached SM 4 8
631167 Steve Martino Unattached SM 4 11
604597 Ryan Grimm Primal - Audi Denver SM 4 15
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing SW 1-2 4
643247 Sam Walton Unattached SM 5 5
49202 Chirstopher Craver Medtronic/Quest MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
272831 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 5
362528 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing MW 50+ 2
422523 Jon Dury Physio Racing MM 50+ 4 15

Littleton CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
580654 Anthony Harvey Reynolds Racing/R2 SM 4 5

Longmont [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
615253 Zachary Christl Unattached SM 4 9999999
46650 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 60+ 1

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
616649 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing SM 4 1

Lousiville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
48546 Mike Rogers Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 19

Loveland [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
516313 Michael Migler Ardor Racing SM 1-2 13
545793 Elliott Parcells Ardor Racing SM 1-2 32

Montrose [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357854 Matt Rothrock Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 3 11

PARKER [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
466414 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 9999999
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Sonic Boom Racing MW 50+ 4
544897 Robert Shoemaker Unattached MM 40+ 4 7

Pueblo [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
609433 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing SM 3 7
609433 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing SM 1-2 19

Rifle [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
600425 Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Racing SM 5 2

Severance [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
582457 Matthew Boley Horsetooth Cycling Team SM 4 9

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
588332 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 8

THORNTON [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
510522 Alfonso Martinez Unattached SM 4 19
7738 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
7738 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
502383 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 2

Unpecified [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
640936 Conor Berry Unattached SM 3 2
638125 Simon Kearns Unattached SM 4 3
46182 Karl Olsen Unattached SM 4 14
1 Anne Donley Unattached SW 1-2 3
616473 Sarah Eshelman Unattached SW 4 1
643608 Meredith Gieske Unattached SW 4 3
1 AJ Sherer Unattached SM 5 1
One-Day Daniel Chance Unattached SM 5 10
40280 William Ross Unattached SM 1-2 9
449613 Andrew Escandon Unattached SM 1-2 24
40280 William Ross Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
9315 Gardner DesRoberts Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
248803 Andrew Buchanan Unattached MM 60+ 10
1 Ryan Christianson Unattached MM 40+ 3 5
581429 Pablo Morales Unattached MM 40+ 3 18
46182 Karl Olsen Unattached MM 50+ 4 9999999

WESTMINSTER [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
317282 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 6
317282 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
383488 David Mead Stem Ciders Racing MM 40+ 3 12
62977 Michael Smith Unattached MM 50+ 4 7

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
329038 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 1-2 17

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50692 Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine MM 60+ 4

Wheat Ridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
524942 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 12

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438043 Collin Zimmerman Primal - Audi Denver SM 1-2 28

aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 7

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi Unattached SM 1-2 7

denver [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
392791 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
392791 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 14

fort collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559469 Sean Burke Ardor Racing SM 1-2 33

longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383536 Christopher Schroeder Unattached SM 1-2 26

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS