www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from Fort Collins for Deer Trail Road Race

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Aaron Anderson Unattached SM 3 4
One-Day Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy SM 3 35
One-Day Jake Keener Unattached SM 3 44
One-Day Robert Gutzwiller Echelon Energy SM 4 4
One-Day Chris Johnson Echelon Energy SM 4 8
One-Day Ryan Lewandowski Boxwell Cycling Team SM 4 23
One-Day Mike Hegdal Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 35+ 11
One-Day Eric Thompson Unattached MM 35+_4 17
One-Day James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 7
One-Day Chris Orton Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 10
One-Day Bruce Runnels Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 55+ 15
One-Day Donald Haywood CV-Denver Spoke MM 55+ 16
One-Day Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 18
One-Day Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 1
One-Day Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 2
One-Day Heather McNeill Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 7
One-Day Ruth Alexander Unattached MW 55+ 3
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy SM Pro-1-2 3
One-Day Paul Esposti BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto SM Pro-1-2 7
One-Day Adam Wisseman Unattached SM Pro-1-2 18
One-Day Matthew Benti Team Rio Grande SM 3 20
One-Day Ruben Vigil Echelon Energy SM 3 23
One-Day Mark Henderson Echelon Energy SM 3 47
One-Day Daniel Secor Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4 48
One-Day Rich Davis Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 2
One-Day Forrest Newman Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 8
One-Day Scott Queen Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 17
One-Day Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 23
One-Day Michael Williams Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 45+ 3
One-Day Stephen Workman Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 9
One-Day Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 23
One-Day Terry Opgenorth Unattached MM 55+ 29
One-Day Sonya Wilsteman Velo-One Cycling SW 4 20
One-Day Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande SW 4 27
One-Day Lawrence Bosch Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 65+ 1
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dan Cunkelman Unattached SM 4 21

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS