www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Deer Trail Road Race

ARVADA [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day William Ciacci Ronin Racing SM 3 22
One-Day David Horst Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 3
One-Day David Bertino Panache/Houndstooth MM 35+_4 13
One-Day Brian France Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 26
One-Day Jeff Hammond RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 37
One-Day Martha Pomares RMRC p/b Turin MW 45+ 7
One-Day Kevin McNamara Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 42

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Danny Sullivan B.C.V./Scion MM 35+ 3

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 64

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day John Goss TLR Cycling MM 45+_4 26

Arvada [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Randy Ellis Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 18
One-Day Bradford Towne PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 24
One-Day Jeff Cox ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_4 24
One-Day Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_4 60
One-Day Susan Adamkovics Unattached SW 3 3
One-Day David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 31

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 43

BASALT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Joel Mischke Unattached MM 35+ 24

BERTHOUD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 24
One-Day Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 34

BOULDER [56]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 2
One-Day Kevin Selker Team juwi solar/First Solar SM Pro-1-2 3
One-Day Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 4
One-Day Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 5
One-Day Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 9
One-Day Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM Pro-1-2 11
One-Day Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team SM 3 6
One-Day Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team SM 3 15
One-Day Luke McConnell NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 3 34
One-Day Jonah Adley NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 4 12
One-Day Bill Manning Unattached SM 4 29
One-Day Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Company SM 4 39
One-Day Jeffrey Hartman Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 35+ 4
One-Day Matthew Gates Mix 1 MM 35+ 5
One-Day Kevin Cawley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+ 12
One-Day Marc Holbert Mix 1 MM 35+ 19
One-Day Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 35+ 20
One-Day CJ Gauss Mix 1 MM 35+ 32
One-Day John DeRose RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 12
One-Day Rodney Bolls Unattached MM 35+_4 22
One-Day Jeff Fithian Unattached MM 35+_4 38
One-Day Brent Schoeb RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 40
One-Day Christian Smith RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 43
One-Day Jack Cheung Unattached MM 35+_4 66
One-Day Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+ 11
One-Day Matt Vawter Mix 1 MM 45+ 16
One-Day Chris Klemick Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+ 17
One-Day Adam Asnes Pro Peloton Racing MM 45+ 18
One-Day Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 45+ 19
One-Day Chris Leggere Unattached MM 45+ 21
One-Day Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen MM 45+ 26
One-Day Jeff Hoobler Unattached MM 45+ 28
One-Day Shane Roark RealD-Amgen MM 45+ 32
One-Day Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery MM 45+ 34
One-Day Eric Long Unattached MM 45+ 41
One-Day William Kellagher Mix 1 MM 55+ 1
One-Day Steven Worley Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 10
One-Day Geoff Cooper Pro Peloton Racing MM 55+ 16
One-Day Steve Matous Mix 1 MM 55+ 17
One-Day Walter Kingsbery RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 26
One-Day Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 34
One-Day Christy Orris Unattached MW 35+ 2
One-Day Catherine Johnson Big Ring Cycles SW 1-2 4
One-Day Megan Cole Team Hotel San Jose SW 3 11
One-Day Athena Dodd Rocky Mounts~Izze SW 4 7
One-Day Lorna Pomeroy NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 4 15
One-Day Len Pettyjohn Unattached MM 65+ 7
One-Day David Boynton Unattached MM 45+_4 13
One-Day Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Racing MM 45+_4 37
One-Day Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 57
One-Day Francis Sullivan Unattached MM 45+_4 63
One-Day Sherman Towsley Unattached MM 35+_3 2
One-Day Morgan Tucker Unattached MM 35+_3 16
One-Day Rudy Verner Ritte Van Vlaanderen MM 35+_3 17
One-Day Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 21
One-Day Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling MM 35+_3 34

BROOMFIELD [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 12
One-Day Brent Koel NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 3 35
One-Day Neeraj Engineer Unattached MM 35+_4 35
One-Day Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+ 6
One-Day Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 20

Bennett [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Cynthia Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team SW 4 25

Berthoud [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Tyera Eulberg NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 1-2 1

Boulder [34]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Steven Herzfeld Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 17
One-Day Matt O'Malley Rocky Mounts~Izze SM Pro-1-2 23
One-Day Stephen Quay Unattached SM 3 8
One-Day James Mapes BRC Real Estate SM 3 20
One-Day Zachary Byers Foxtrot Racing SM 4 19
One-Day Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+ 2
One-Day Doug Johnson Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 13
One-Day Christopher Munro Unattached MM 35+ 17
One-Day Henrik Pedersen Mix 1 MM 45+ 10
One-Day Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com MM 45+ 14
One-Day Scott Radow Unattached MM 45+ 24
One-Day Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 27
One-Day Bill Stalhuth Mix 1 MM 45+ 40
One-Day Howard Sklar Unattached MM 55+ 45
One-Day Clifford Tuttle COBRAS MM 55+ 51
One-Day Jill Kislia Unattached SW 1-2 11
One-Day Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 3 1
One-Day Lilly Hansing Unattached SW 4 2
One-Day Jill Lowry NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 4 10
One-Day Kathleen Grigg Unattached SW 4 12
One-Day Diane DeRoia Big Ring Cycles SW 4 21
One-Day Lacy Graham Rocky Mounts~Izze SW 4 23
One-Day Kendra Tupper NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 4 26
One-Day Julia Wieck Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MW 45+ 2
One-Day Sandy Mercurio Rocky Mounts~Izze MW 45+ 13
One-Day Marc Bekoff Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 65+ 8
One-Day Igor Serbinin NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder MM 45+_4 2
One-Day Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 4
One-Day Jay Burgess RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 23
One-Day Greg Ellis NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder MM 45+_4 24
One-Day William Coppersmith Swift Cycling MM 45+_4 33
One-Day Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling Team MM 35+_3 28
One-Day John Brunner Unattached MM 35+_3 31
One-Day Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling MM 35+_3 35

Bow Mar [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 6
One-Day Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 15

Breckenridge [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Travis Lukens B.C.V./Scion MM 35+ 10

Broomfield [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing SM 3 11
One-Day Roderick Wold Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 18
One-Day Michael Burkard Unattached MM 45+_4 56

CANON CITY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dean Sandoval Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 12

CASPER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Emil Gercke Unattached MM 45+_4 22

CASTLE ROCK [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jake Cohen Unattached SM 3 21
One-Day Daniel Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 20
One-Day Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 48
One-Day Philip Bar Unattached MM 35+_4 69
One-Day Butch Stinton Mix 1 MM 55+ 22
One-Day Susan Griffin COBRAS MW 55+ 3
One-Day John Tannyhill Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 29

CENTENNIAL [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 7
One-Day David Summitt Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource MM 35+_4 8
One-Day Christopher Stout P2P / Westside Cycling MM 45+ 35
One-Day Callen Borgias Unattached MM 55+ 40
One-Day Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 7
One-Day Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 9
One-Day Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 27

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 24

CO SPRINGS [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Joseph Wilhelmi Unattached SM 4 38
One-Day Justin Barber Unattached SM 4 44
One-Day Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo MM 45+ 8
One-Day Brad Mosier CP Racing Team MM 45+ 29
One-Day Kevin Porter CP Racing Team MM 35+_3 14

COLORADO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Benjamin Loyall Southern Colorado Velo MM 45+ 49
One-Day Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing Team MM 65+ 3
One-Day David Twynam CP Racing Team MM 35+_3 1

Canon City [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks ColoBikeLaw.com SW 1-2 5

Castle Rock [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Scott Salstrand Unattached SM Pro-1-2 18
One-Day Scott Cope Unattached SM 4 51

Centennial [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Byron Nix Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 6
One-Day Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 46
One-Day Bob Swadley ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 30
One-Day Brent Wyman Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 51
One-Day Greg Leonard Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 52

Cheyenne [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dave Coons Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 35+_4 70

Colorado [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 4

Colorado Springs [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Joe Helvoight Unattached MM 35+_4 58
One-Day Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo MM 55+ 46
One-Day Renee Eastman Natural Grocers Cycling Team MW 35+ 1
One-Day Christina Moore Primal/Treads Womens Racing SW 1-2 15
One-Day Scott Konnagan BRC Real Estate MM 45+_4 27
One-Day Dan Spinato Unattached MM 45+_4 60
One-Day Steven Paul Unattached MM 45+_4 65
One-Day Tony Purcell CP Racing Team MM 35+_3 7

Commerce city [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Shaun Lennox Unattached MM 35+_4 41

DENVER [38]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 3 4
One-Day William Wall III Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 9
One-Day Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 27
One-Day Tom Wagner Unattached SM 4 3
One-Day Larsen Schindler Unattached SM 4 8
One-Day Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 21
One-Day David Taylor Ross Unattached SM 4 30
One-Day Pablo Colomban PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 36
One-Day Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 40
One-Day Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 47
One-Day James Thies Mix 1 MM 35+ 30
One-Day Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 1
One-Day Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 37
One-Day Adam DeVoe Unattached MM 35+_4 50
One-Day Matthew Schildt Unattached MM 35+_4 56
One-Day Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 13
One-Day Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 45+ 30
One-Day Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 33
One-Day Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 37
One-Day Mark Horton Unattached MM 45+ 50
One-Day Eric Perryman Colorado Velo MM 55+ 14
One-Day Jerry Rome Colorado Velo MM 55+ 18
One-Day Daniel Recht Colorado Velo MM 55+ 27
One-Day Peter Francis COBRAS MM 55+ 39
One-Day Monica Davis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MW 35+ 8
One-Day Therese Johnson Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 1-2 7
One-Day Roberta Smith Rocky Mounts~Izze SW 1-2 8
One-Day Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 1-2 13
One-Day Angela Woolcott Primal/Treads Womens Racing SW 3 9
One-Day Leanne Paez Duncan Twin Peaks Racing SW 4 18
One-Day Nicole Horst Unattached SW 4 22
One-Day Joseph Mendez Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 12
One-Day Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 48
One-Day Ed Witterholt COBRAS MM 45+_4 53
One-Day Shane Orr Local Velo MM 35+_3 8
One-Day Dave Rogers Unattached MM 35+_3 24
One-Day Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 30
One-Day Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 33

Denver [35]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Bailey Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 1
One-Day Alex Welch Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 10
One-Day Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 5
One-Day Nick Cressey PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 3 7
One-Day Andrew Goodwillie Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 32
One-Day Jedediah Hinkley Unattached SM 3 33
One-Day Lance Nelson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 1
One-Day Brent Morris Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 6
One-Day Aaron Neiderhiser Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 13
One-Day Brad Marshall BRC Real Estate SM 4 14
One-Day Whitney Boykin ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 25
One-Day James Scully BRC Real Estate SM 4 26
One-Day Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing SM 4 32
One-Day Matt Gracey Unattached SM 4 41
One-Day Tom Miller Black Key Bulls Cycling SM 4 42
One-Day Chan Park PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 55
One-Day Lee Middlekauff Unattached MM 35+_4 5
One-Day Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_4 6
One-Day Thomas Fiorillo Unattached MM 35+_4 34
One-Day Jamey Schwartz P2P / Westside Cycling MM 35+_4 49
One-Day Marc Calder Unattached MM 35+_4 51
One-Day David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 52
One-Day Peter Ismert Mix 1 MM 45+ 7
One-Day Jeffrey Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+ 9
One-Day Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 25
One-Day James Weir RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 6
One-Day Dugan Mahoney Unattached MM 55+ 29
One-Day Jay Kenney Unattached MM 55+ 44
One-Day Kathleen Roman Local Velo SW 3 8
One-Day Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 3 10
One-Day Barb Blakley ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 8
One-Day Sara Wisner Big Ring Cycles SW 4 20
One-Day Jodi Peterson Unattached MW 45+ 12
One-Day Gregory Holm TLR Cycling MM 45+_4 55
One-Day Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 36

Durango [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Michael McMahon RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 13

ENGLEWOOD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 39
One-Day Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 13

ERIE [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 14
One-Day Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 30
One-Day Scott Meadows Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 19
One-Day Robert Cope Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 27
One-Day Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_4 28
One-Day Drew Clark Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 5
One-Day James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 65+ 9

EVERGREEN [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day John Noonan Team Hotel San Jose SM 3 16
One-Day Richard Shall Unattached SM 4 45
One-Day Larry Marti B.C.V./Scion MM 35+ 18
One-Day William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 35+ 22
One-Day Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 33
One-Day Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 49
One-Day Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing MW 45+ 3
One-Day Deborah McCabe Team Evergreen Racing MW 55+ 7
One-Day Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 25
One-Day Jon Farinholt Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 59

Edwards [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Alan Christie Pro Peloton Racing MM 45+ 44

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Shannon Fox Pro Peloton Racing MM 55+ 2

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Christopher Mitchell Unattached SM 4 34
One-Day Aaron Barnett Unattached MM 35+_4 57

Evergreen [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Martin Albe ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+ 42
One-Day Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 46

FORT COLLINS [21]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Robert Gutzwiller Echelon Energy Cycling Team SM 3 10
One-Day Chris Johnson Echelon Energy Cycling Team SM 3 17
One-Day Thomas Taylor Echelon Energy Cycling Team SM 3 25
One-Day Mike Hegdal Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 35+ 7
One-Day Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 4
One-Day Eric Thompson Unattached MM 35+_4 20
One-Day Craig Hasselbach Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_4 30
One-Day Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 31
One-Day Dwight Hall Echelon Energy Cycling Team MM 45+ 1
One-Day James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 2
One-Day Kim Workman RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 5
One-Day Barry Messmer Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 20
One-Day Chris Orton Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 24
One-Day Bruce Runnels Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 55+ 28
One-Day Donald Haywood Colorado Velo MM 55+ 30
One-Day Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 55+ 50
One-Day Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 4
One-Day Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 5
One-Day Ruth Alexander Velo-One Cycling MW 55+ 6
One-Day Ronald Kennedy Unattached MM 45+_4 3
One-Day Samuel Naffziger Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 45+_4 9

FRISCO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 36

FT COLLINS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 31

Fort Collins [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Paul Tanguay Echelon Energy Cycling Team MM 35+_4 9
One-Day Rich Nibbe Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_4 44
One-Day Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 61
One-Day Forrest Newman Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 3
One-Day Michael Williams Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 45+ 5
One-Day Stephen Workman Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 8
One-Day Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 31
One-Day Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande MW 45+ 6
One-Day Lawrence Bosch Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 65+ 1
One-Day John Rosecrance Unattached MM 45+_4 41

GEROGETOWN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Cindy Hintgen Primal/Treads Womens Racing SW 4 32

GOLDEN [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Christopher Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM Pro-1-2 6
One-Day Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate SM Pro-1-2 16
One-Day Alvin Nordell Unattached SM Pro-1-2 25
One-Day Carlos Casali Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 35+ 11
One-Day Michael Gibson P2P / Westside Cycling MM 35+ 14
One-Day Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_4 67
One-Day Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club MM 55+ 21
One-Day Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 55+ 35
One-Day Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 6

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Aaron Hugen Black Key Bulls Cycling SM 4 22
One-Day Steven Birnbaum Mix 1 MM 55+ 9
One-Day Todd Langley Unattached MM 45+_4 12

GYPSUM [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 35+ 23

Golden [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day John Simpson Unattached SM 4 46
One-Day Ross Delaplane Unattached MM 35+ 8
One-Day James Dove Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_4 46
One-Day Bart Sheldrake Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 22
One-Day Rick Suer Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+ 45
One-Day Andrew Monson RealD-Amgen MM 45+ 48
One-Day Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 3
One-Day Lewis Gaskell Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 44

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jennifer Schumm Team Evergreen Racing SW 4 1

HIGHLANDS RANCH [15]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Cycling SM 4 2
One-Day Brady Barker P2P / Westside Cycling SM 4 16
One-Day Todd Schuster Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 16
One-Day Brian Wenham Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team MM 35+ 28
One-Day Dan Gray TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 32
One-Day David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_4 33
One-Day Melody Serra Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 4
One-Day Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 2
One-Day Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 65+ 11
One-Day Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com MW 55+ 2
One-Day Donald Natwick Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team MM 45+_4 10
One-Day Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 11
One-Day Jayson Hurd Unattached MM 35+_3 12
One-Day Dale Arnold Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team MM 35+_3 19
One-Day Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_3 29

Highlands Ranch [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Trapper Steinle Unattached SM 3 3
One-Day Greg Wilkin Team Body Sync SM 3 23
One-Day Jeff Brown Unattached SM 4 28
One-Day Ron Sheng PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 54
One-Day Brent Webb Groove Subaru Cycling MM 35+ 31
One-Day Gary Holt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 2
One-Day Christopher Mars Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team MM 35+_4 17
One-Day Timothy Teller Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 42
One-Day Devin Brown OES/Bike Source MM 35+_4 68
One-Day Dan Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+ 23
One-Day Stacey Schuster Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 1-2 3
One-Day Jim Olsson COBRAS MM 65+ 13
One-Day John Sharp Unattached MM 45+_4 28
One-Day Doug Gordon ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 10

Idaho Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Andy Scott Unattached MM 35+_3 37

LAFAYETTE [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Marc DeAntoni Unattached SM 3 1
One-Day Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 23
One-Day Robert Dahl Team Rio Grande MM 35+ 9
One-Day William McGinley Trek Bicycle Store MM 55+ 3
One-Day Paul Mack Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 4
One-Day Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing MW 35+ 7
One-Day A Michael McQueeney RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 18

LAKEWOOD [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 12
One-Day Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo SM 4 5
One-Day Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 35
One-Day Chris Phenicie B.C.V./Scion MM 35+ 21
One-Day Matt Henry Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 35+ 26
One-Day Andrew Sprafke Tribella Race Team MM 35+_4 25
One-Day Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 35+_4 59
One-Day James Howe Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling MM 45+ 43
One-Day Cheryl Glinka Unattached SW 1-2 14

LITTLETON [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin Cycles SM 4 48
One-Day Jonathan Heidemann P2P / Westside Cycling MM 35+ 1
One-Day Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive MM 35+ 27
One-Day Robert Kelly Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 35+ 34
One-Day Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 29
One-Day Dan Maduff Primal Racing - 1st Bank MM 35+_4 45
One-Day Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+ 20
One-Day Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers MM 45+ 51
One-Day John Hornick Local Velo MM 55+ 25
One-Day Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 55+ 41
One-Day Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com MM 55+ 43
One-Day Emily Carroll Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 6
One-Day Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW 4 16
One-Day Kathy Zawadski P2P / Westside Cycling MW 45+ 4
One-Day Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 10
One-Day Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 32
One-Day Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 35
One-Day Richard Riecks COBRAS MM 45+_4 38
One-Day Mark Mills Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 43
One-Day Chris Lucas ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 45
One-Day Jim Castagneri Unattached MM 45+_4 50
One-Day Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+_4 58
One-Day Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 18
One-Day Brian Hart Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 35+_3 32

LONE TREE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 4 11
One-Day Chip Krauss Groove Subaru Cycling MM 45+ 15
One-Day Joe Carcich Local Velo MM 55+ 7
One-Day Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 1

LONETREE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 47
One-Day Kirsten Williams Unattached SW 4 14

LONGMONT [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Braden Bingham Unattached SM Pro-1-2 8
One-Day William Campie Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 14
One-Day Jared Dean Velo-One Cycling SM 4 18
One-Day Marcel van Garderen Mix 1 MM 35+ 33
One-Day Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 21
One-Day John Talley Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 45+ 12
One-Day Sarah Germundson Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 1-2 12
One-Day Valerie Eipper Rocky Mounts~Izze MW 45+ 14
One-Day Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_3 6

LOUISVILLE [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Matt Duncan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 20
One-Day Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 29
One-Day Tony DaGiau Unattached MM 35+_4 14
One-Day Gregg Tomlinson Unattached MM 35+_4 23
One-Day Peter Lucke Unattached MM 45+ 38
One-Day Cathy Nicoletti Cross Propz Racing MW 55+ 8

LOVELAND [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jon Smela Blue Sky Velo MM 35+_4 11
One-Day Jeffrey Nading Unattached MM 35+_4 47
One-Day Jerry Nichols Velo-One Cycling MM 55+ 47

Lafayette [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Michael Walthall Unattached SM 3 2
One-Day Wendy Durst Outdoor DIVAS Cycling SW 4 6
One-Day Michelle Maxwell Primal/Treads Womens Racing SW 4 27
One-Day Elaine Harris Unattached MW 45+ 9
One-Day Jesse Mayes Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 45+_4 49

Lakewood [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jay Harpp Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM Pro-1-2 24
One-Day Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 13
One-Day Jon Marsh Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 33
One-Day Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 4
One-Day Brian Leslie Unattached MM 45+_4 66
One-Day Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 20

Littleton [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 10
One-Day Robert Brudenell Unattached MM 35+_4 10
One-Day Holle Nichols Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 5
One-Day Sommer Walker Outdoor DIVAS Cycling SW 4 28
One-Day David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 5
One-Day Chris Kalman COBRAS MM 45+_4 61
One-Day Lance Loehding Unattached MM 35+_3 3

Lone Tree [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Bryan Wilson Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team MM 35+_4 54
One-Day Michael Felicissimo Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 62

Longmont [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo MM 35+_4 16
One-Day Melissa Barker NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 1-2 2
One-Day Jennifer Rocks Twin Peaks Racing SW 4 9
One-Day Karen Dlouhy Louisville Cyclery MW 55+ 4
One-Day Robert ODonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_4 14
One-Day Brian Marquette Twin Peaks Racing MM 45+_4 36
One-Day Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_3 5

Louisville [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing SM 4 50
One-Day Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+ 36

Loveland [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team MW 45+ 10
One-Day Pam Leamons Echelon Energy Cycling Team MW 55+ 5

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team MM 35+_3 25

MONUMENT [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day David Anderson Team Body Sync MM 55+ 32
One-Day Robert Fisher CP Racing Team MM 45+_4 17
One-Day Thomas Rathbun Unattached MM 45+_4 21

MORRISON [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Kelly Nindorf Unattached SM 4 4
One-Day Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing SM 4 31
One-Day AnnMarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing SW 4 30
One-Day Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing MW 65+ 1

Manitou Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Mark McCafferty Southern Colorado Velo MM 45+ 39

Mead [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jonathan Swyers Unattached MM 35+_4 53

Monument [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Rhys Rathbun Unattached SM Pro-1-2 13
One-Day Chandler Knop Front Rangers Cycling Club SM Pro-1-2 15
One-Day Laurel Rathbun Unattached SW 3 7
One-Day John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 8

Morrison [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dave Ratcliff Black Key Bulls Cycling SM 4 49
One-Day Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 19
One-Day Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 16

NEDERLAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Laurent McLaughlin RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 19
One-Day Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts~Izze MW 35+ 6

NIWOT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Chad Kumbier NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 4 27
One-Day Jennifer Kumbier NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 4 13

Niwot [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Jessica Case Rocky Mounts~Izze SW 4 5
One-Day Peter Moore Swift Cycling MM 65+ 15

PARKER [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Friend Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 19
One-Day Eric Truman Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 31
One-Day Allan Kendall PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 53
One-Day Billy Simmons ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 19
One-Day Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club MM 45+_4 40
One-Day Kevin Boje Unattached MM 35+_3 4
One-Day Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 22
One-Day Paul Combest ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_3 26

PENROSE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Hector Leyba COS Racing MM 55+ 42

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Keith Miller Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 15

Parker [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Huggins Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 21
One-Day Betsy Mercer Unattached SW 4 4

Pueblo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 23

SHAWNEE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Heber COBRAS MM 45+_4 54

SUPERIOR [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+ 15
One-Day William Simmons Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 15
One-Day Rachel Scott Tribella Race Team SW 3 2
One-Day Dave Krenik Louisville Cyclery MM 45+_4 47

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo MM 35+_4 15

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Bart Abriol Unattached SM 3 26

THORNTON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+ 25
One-Day Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_4 55

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Kevin Bennett RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_4 62

Unpecified [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brendan Housler Unattached SM Pro-1-2 7
One-Day David Block Unattached SM Pro-1-2 19
One-Day Jeffrey Noffsinger Unattached SM 3 28
One-Day David Slingsby Unattached SM 4 9
One-Day Chris Fitzpatrick Unattached SM 4 37
One-Day Kevin Lucier Unattached SM 4 52
One-Day Omead Jensen Unattached MM 35+_4 36
One-Day Christian Badger Unattached MM 35+_4 39
One-Day Bart Thurman Unattached MM 35+_4 63
One-Day Jon Hayes Unattached MM 35+_4 64
One-Day steve murphy Unattached MM 55+ 36
One-Day MIchael Dern Unattached MM 55+ 38
One-Day Mick Randall Unattached MM 55+ 48
One-Day rebecca blatt Unattached SW 1-2 6
One-Day Natalie Koch Unattached SW 1-2 9
One-Day Amity Elliot Unattached SW 1-2 10
One-Day Laura Hoevel Unattached SW 4 11
One-Day Michelle Slingsby Unattached SW 4 17
One-Day Kate Cortis Unattached SW 4 31
One-Day Marjorie Goodyear Unattached MW 45+ 5
One-Day ceil murphy Unattached MW 45+ 8
One-Day Lawanna Leslie Unattached MW 45+ 11
One-Day Tom Martin Unattached MM 65+ 14
One-Day Jerry Bastian Unattached MM 45+_4 67

WESTMINSTER [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Tim Lemmon Unattached MM 35+_4 7
One-Day Michael Newsome Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 55+ 11
One-Day Rachel Holden Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 4 3
One-Day Trish Heisdorffer Rocky Mounts~Izze MW 45+ 1

WHEAT RIDGE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 22
One-Day Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 17
One-Day Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 23
One-Day Ben Frost Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 15

WHEATRIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Sue Lloyd P2P / Westside Cycling MW 55+ 1

Westminster [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Tad Koriath Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 65
One-Day Courtney Frasch Outdoor DIVAS Cycling SW 4 29

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dan Evans Peloton Cycles - Specialized MM 45+_4 11

denver [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Daniel Schmatz Horizon Organic/Panache MM 35+ 29

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS