www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from Denver for Deer Trail Road Race

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SM 3 4
One-Day William Wall III Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 3 9
One-Day Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 27
One-Day Tom Wagner Unattached SM 4 3
One-Day Larsen Schindler Unattached SM 4 8
One-Day Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 21
One-Day David Taylor Ross Unattached SM 4 30
One-Day Pablo Colomban PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 36
One-Day Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 40
One-Day Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 47
One-Day James Thies Mix 1 MM 35+ 30
One-Day Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 1
One-Day Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 37
One-Day Adam DeVoe Unattached MM 35+_4 50
One-Day Matthew Schildt Unattached MM 35+_4 56
One-Day Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 13
One-Day Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire MM 45+ 30
One-Day Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 33
One-Day Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 37
One-Day Mark Horton Unattached MM 45+ 50
One-Day Eric Perryman Colorado Velo MM 55+ 14
One-Day Jerry Rome Colorado Velo MM 55+ 18
One-Day Daniel Recht Colorado Velo MM 55+ 27
One-Day Peter Francis COBRAS MM 55+ 39
One-Day Monica Davis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MW 35+ 8
One-Day Therese Johnson Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 1-2 7
One-Day Roberta Smith Rocky Mounts~Izze SW 1-2 8
One-Day Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 1-2 13
One-Day Angela Woolcott Primal/Treads Womens Racing SW 3 9
One-Day Leanne Paez Duncan Twin Peaks Racing SW 4 18
One-Day Sara Wisner Big Ring Cycles SW 4 20
One-Day Nicole Horst Unattached SW 4 22
One-Day Joseph Mendez Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 12
One-Day Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 48
One-Day Ed Witterholt COBRAS MM 45+_4 53
One-Day Shane Orr Local Velo MM 35+_3 8
One-Day Dave Rogers Unattached MM 35+_3 24
One-Day Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 30
One-Day Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 33
One-Day Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 36
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Brian Bailey Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 1
One-Day Alex Welch Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 10
One-Day Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 5
One-Day Nick Cressey PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 3 7
One-Day Andrew Goodwillie Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 32
One-Day Jedediah Hinkley Unattached SM 3 33
One-Day Lance Nelson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 1
One-Day Brent Morris Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 6
One-Day Aaron Neiderhiser Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 13
One-Day Brad Marshall BRC Real Estate SM 4 14
One-Day Whitney Boykin ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 25
One-Day James Scully BRC Real Estate SM 4 26
One-Day Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing SM 4 32
One-Day Matt Gracey Unattached SM 4 41
One-Day Tom Miller Black Key Bulls Cycling SM 4 42
One-Day Chan Park PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 55
One-Day Lee Middlekauff Unattached MM 35+_4 5
One-Day Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_4 6
One-Day Thomas Fiorillo Unattached MM 35+_4 34
One-Day Jamey Schwartz P2P / Westside Cycling MM 35+_4 49
One-Day Marc Calder Unattached MM 35+_4 51
One-Day David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 52
One-Day Peter Ismert Mix 1 MM 45+ 7
One-Day Jeffrey Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+ 9
One-Day Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 25
One-Day James Weir RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 6
One-Day Dugan Mahoney Unattached MM 55+ 29
One-Day Jay Kenney Unattached MM 55+ 44
One-Day Kathleen Roman Local Velo SW 3 8
One-Day Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder SW 3 10
One-Day Barb Blakley ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 8
One-Day Jodi Peterson Unattached MW 45+ 12
One-Day Gregory Holm TLR Cycling MM 45+_4 55
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Daniel Schmatz Horizon Organic/Panache MM 35+ 29

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS