www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from Boulder for BR CX Series #1 - Valmont Park

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
303319 Maxx Chance Unattached SM 3 1
348996 William Nabours Unattached SM 3 3
269163 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team SM 3 5
363208 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling SM 3 8
7425 Eric Collins Unattached SM 3 12
126532 Daimeon Shanks Unattached SM 3 23
226855 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing SM 3 9999999
298963 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 1
255691 Eric Budd Unattached SM 4 9999999
276915 Robert Pickels Unattached SM 4 9999999
374938 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen SM 4 9999999
One-Day Jamie Kripke Unattached MM 35+_4 3
238074 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 8
289846 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_4 14
363543 Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 15
364201 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache MM 35+_4 19
363343 David Kendall Unattached MM 35+_4 25
387832 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 32
375793 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_4 46
354390 James Servaites Unattached MM 35+_4 59
120345 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport MM 55+ 2
4653 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 9
122704 Jon McClurg RockyMounts~IZZE MM 55+ 11
244809 Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 16
285843 Hunter Smith Unattached MM 55+ 20
364565 George Scott Swift Cycling MM 55+ 30
182719 Judy Freeman Unattached SW Open 6
One-Day Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic SW Open 9
354314 Kristin Weber Unattached SW Open 11
219367 Jennifer Sharp Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW Open 15
363254 Breeze Holicky Unattached SW Open 24
One-Day Willa Williford Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club SW Open 28
266552 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW Open 32
364231 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~IZZE MW 35+ 8
364595 Laura Wisner Team ten20 MW 35+ 14
6855 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery MW 35+ 17
One-Day Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 2
318174 Oliver W Hart Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 3
386429 Luke Elphingstone Unattached JM 10-12 9
363182 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 12
363790 Lucas Hartman Unattached JM 10-12 28
386629 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 31
362707 Ethan Wright Unattached JM 13-14 7
363082 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 2
298963 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 3
309291 Jack Tanner Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal JM 15-16 8
293997 Jacques de Curnou Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 9
362649 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 14
266626 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development JM 17-18 1
344890 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 2
270354 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache JM 17-18 4
One-Day Nevin Whittemore TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling JM 17-18 5
363338 Zack Jensen Unattached JM 17-18 7
363170 Tea Wright Unattached JW 10-12 1
331274 Rosemary Morrissey Unattached JW 10-12 12
362236 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling JW 13-14 3
285844 McCauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling JW 17-18 2
363771 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 2
369447 Kristen Palmer The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 13
364245 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 14
230486 Shelby Katz Unattached SW 4 17
219060 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport SW 4 20
195258 Alec Uitti Unattached SSM 21
155949 Stephen Shepherd Rally Sport Cycling Team SSM 9999999
362873 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 2
370845 John Coletta RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 8
59909 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 18
205413 Justin Green Team Kappius MM 45+_4 19
363525 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 22
211947 Rob Goodbody RockyMounts~IZZE MM 45+_4 24
4563 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_4 26
363409 Douglas Walter Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 38
56804 Robert Andrew RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 41
348370 Douglas Gillespie Unattached MM 45+_4 9999999
161599 Allen Krughoff Unattached SM Open 2
161897 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca SM Open 7
66936 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport SM Open 12
143903 Scott Tietzel Unattached SM Open 16
269718 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing SM Open 17
173244 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing p/b Pharmaca SM Open 20
80580 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport SM Open 22
12419 Michael Friedberg Unattached SM Open 23
298376 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Open 29
6406 Todd Cassan Unattached SM Open 31
16334 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport SM Open 32
363117 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Open 33
170324 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Open 9999999
270354 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache SM Open 9999999
90939 Brandon Dwight Unattached SM Open 9999999
298723 Bryan Grace The Service Course 1 WBR MM 35+_3 17
364015 Wesley Smith Unattached MM 35+_3 36
282058 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_3 37
232868 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+_3 42
One-Day Neal Rogers Boxwell Cycling Team MM 35+_3 47
One-Day Charles Totaro Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+ 6
One-Day Christian McCarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+ 7
One-Day Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing MM 35+ 8
One-Day Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+ 12
One-Day Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+ 14
One-Day Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+ 15
One-Day Brian Woodard Team Body Sync MM 35+ 24
One-Day Charlie Merrill Unattached MM 35+ 25
One-Day Ariel Brown Unattached MM 35+ 29
One-Day Timothy Barnes Unattached MM 35+ 33
One-Day Eric Kenney GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+ 35
One-Day Jamie Kripke Unattached MM 35+ 9999999
One-Day Matt Davies Unattached MM 35+ 9999999
One-Day Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+ 9999999
One-Day Scott Upton RockyMounts~IZZE MM 35+ 9999999
One-Day Jeff Winkler Unattached MM 45+ 1
One-Day John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+ 7
One-Day Todd Cassan Unattached MM 45+ 8
One-Day David Weber Team Kappius MM 45+ 9
One-Day Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+ 13
One-Day Harold Stephenson Unattached MM 45+ 19
One-Day David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+ 36
One-Day Bob Prieto Unattached MM 45+ 44
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Michael Huisenga Unattached SM 3 15
169126 Melissa Thomas Unattached SM 3 25
89758 Zach Lee Team Small Batch SM 3 28
224974 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs SM 3 35
One-Day Stephen Downey Unattached SM 4 14
265765 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch SM 4 25
364220 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport SM 4 28
387945 Matthew Mollison Unattached SM 4 48
359000 J. John Combs III Boulder Cycle Sport SM 4 9999999
363476 Dave Payne Unattached MM 35+_4 53
38625 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 61
388882 Chad Knight Unattached MM 35+_4 67
234414 Christopher LeMay GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+_4 68
186248 Anthony Carcella Unattached MM 35+_4 81
One-Day Chris Rinaldo Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_4 83
36851 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport MM 55+ 1
83337 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Open 3
292029 Flora Duffy Unattached SW Open 4
139266 Lara Kroepsch BOO Bicycles SW Open 10
296745 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling SW Open 17
214563 Melanie Long Tough Girl SW Open 18
280345 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW Open 20
3179 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive SW Open 29
21668 Jilayne Lovejoy Unattached MW 35+ 4
129649 Jessica Bernstein Unattached MW 35+ 7
366090 Marina Lepikhina Unattached MW 35+ 11
9266 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com MW 35+ 13
363356 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 7
One-Day Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 10
380909 Max Vogel Unattached JM 10-12 13
388939 Haven Wisner Unattached JM 10-12 21
379737 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 25
363423 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 26
362668 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 33
363839 Joshua Judson ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 10-12 36
318530 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 6
385994 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 19
One-Day Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 23
388325 Sterling Soper Dawson Cycling JM 13-14 24
388743 David Peck Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 27
363692 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 5
388322 Devon Campbell Dawson Cycling JM 15-16 10
363494 Jacob Goldman Dawson Cycling JM 15-16 24
388326 Elliott Scribner Dawson Cycling JM 15-16 26
317448 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 3
361148 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 8
363663 Buck Thompson Dawson Cycling JM 17-18 9
362642 Emily Arnow Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JW 10-12 8
One-Day Ella Webber Boulder Junior Cycling JW 10-12 14
One-Day Amanda Soper Dawson Cycling JW 13-14 5
364275 Rebecca Brunner Unattached SW 4 4
359455 Lynn Abraham Unattached SW 4 5
319500 Madeline West Unattached SW 4 25
344824 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 9999999
388083 Jeffrey Taylor Unattached MM 45+_4 10
54413 Perry Quinn Unattached MM 45+_4 31
328136 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 34
271469 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 37
70973 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 42
244196 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 48
18772 Tom Keller GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 45+_4 9999999
303279 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+_4 9999999
363380 Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 9999999
254025 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling SM Open 4
238111 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal SM Open 13
282067 Ian McPherson Unattached SM Open 15
216229 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport SM Open 24
213958 Zachary Edwards Unattached SM Open 26
341218 Adam Prosise Salvagetti/Happy Coffee CX SM Open 30
284559 Chris Baddick Unattached SM Open 35
92589 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_3 29
One-Day Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+_3 40
163968 Chris Busacca Unattached MM 35+_3 43
One-Day Ward Baker Unattached MM 35+ 2
One-Day Andrew Jaffe Unattached MM 35+ 16
One-Day John Brunner Unattached MM 45+ 20
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
257069 Paul Adelsbach Unattached SM 3 29

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS