www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Deer Trail Road Race

ARVADA [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
360175 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 19
275220 Jeff Hammond RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 30
62719 Martha Pomares RMRC p/b Turin MW 45+ 13
364118 Kevin McNamara Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 54
304543 Scott Shape Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 66

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
34589 Danny Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 35+_1,2 10

AURORA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276131 Nathan West GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 21
342526 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 35
364543 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling MM 35+_3 7

AVON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 45+_4 5
375373 John Goss TLR Cycling MM 45+_4 12

Arlington [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363047 Adam Sloan Unattached MM 35+_4 26

Arvada [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
51128 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_4 43
265084 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 41

Aspen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
369299 Amy Thompson Team Evergreen Racing MW 45+ 8

Aurora [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
260561 Julio Lozoya RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 37
376709 Tracy Elroy ZumXR/Creekside Racing SW 4 36

BAILEY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
378218 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 46

BENNETT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
91543 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 35+_3 11

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342588 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 22

BOULDER [44]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
196804 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal SM Pro-1-2 1
254024 Yannick Eckmann Unattached SM Pro-1-2 2
108501 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 3
257655 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 4
170324 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 5
208544 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 12
294028 James Tyler Nabours Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 14
269846 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 16
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 19
282337 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling SM 3 1
269163 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team SM 3 5
363026 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 11
243657 Anthony Carfang GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 15
260582 Drew Hogg Unattached SM 3 29
One-Day William Nabours RockyMounts~IZZE SM 4 8
356924 Christian Smith RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 3
22398 Bill Manning Unattached MM 35+_4 17
120194 Zoran Smaic Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_4 39
45530 William Kellagher Mix 1 MM 55+ 1
137278 Chris Leggere Mix 1 MM 55+ 3
305328 Steve Matous Mix 1 MM 55+ 19
7713 Geoff Cooper RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 20
244809 Jeffrey Brown RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 37
363771 Emily Zinn The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 15
229065 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 18
364245 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 28
206859 David Chrislip Swift Cycling MM 65+ 9
363311 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen MM 65+ 13
370845 John Coletta RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 3
56804 Robert Andrew RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 31
363743 Walter Kingsbery RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 33
72431 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Racing MM 45+_4 45
286890 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 10
249277 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling MM 35+_3 26
One-Day J Keith Collins Boulder Cycle Sport SM 5 4
86907 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal MM 35+_1,2 7
2553 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 8
109998 Matthew Gates Mix 1 MM 35+_1,2 12
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 2
45035 Adam Asnes Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 15
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 16
359081 Eric Long Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 19
362873 Steve Parcell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 22
242908 Chris Klemick Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 26

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362454 Erin McGinnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 19
251217 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing MW 45+ 1

BROOMFIELD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
356729 Brent Koel GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 27
376974 Tanya Heidmous Team Evergreen Racing MW 45+ 19

Boulder [20]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362917 Matt O'Malley RockyMounts~IZZE SM Pro-1-2 24
366071 Rick Vermeil Louisville Cyclery SM 4 2
363233 Matthew Rowe Unattached SM 4 10
362824 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 3 5
272088 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~IZZE SW 3 9
355020 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 3
369712 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 27
214286 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/The Trek Store MW 45+ 3
213837 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder MM 65+ 5
5492 Jay Burgess RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 4
364163 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 45+_4 11
18772 Tom Keller GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 45+_4 49
362461 Larry Hirshland RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 60
303279 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 24
One-Day Michael Rafik Boulder Cycle Sport SM 5 10
364385 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 5
243645 Henrik Pedersen Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 18
363809 Scott Radow RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 24
219367 Jennifer Sharp Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW Pro-1-2 1
42742 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 4

Bow Mar [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 16
362839 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 32
363273 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 36

Broomfield [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
334230 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 3
149270 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin MM 55+ 29

CANON CITY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363908 Mark Riem Unattached MM 45+_4 30

CASTLE PINES [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8250 Steve Crowley Pro Peloton Racing MM 55+ 5
362949 Jeanne Olson TLR Cycling SW 4 34

CASTLE ROCK [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345196 Daniel Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 9
211369 Brent Olson TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 33
363227 Philip Bar Local Velo MM 35+_4 44
34198 Butch Stinton Mix 1 MM 55+ 26
14178 Susan Griffin COBRAS MW 55+ 4

CENTENNIAL [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362695 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 41
362644 Mark Lewis Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 46
363359 Callen Borgias ZumXR/Creekside Racing MM 55+ 2
363309 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 14
278739 Thomas Panton Unattached MM 45+_4 19
225649 Steve Presta ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 17

CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363994 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team SM 4 7

CHEYENNE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362709 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling SW 4 25
283111 Lynn Babbitt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MW 55+ 8

CO SPRINGS [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
166561 LeRoy Popowski Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9
157100 Michael Giem Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 26
227683 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing SM 3 4
304198 Justin Barber Unattached SM 4 21
172813 Joseph Wilhelmi Unattached SM 4 23
303675 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo SM 4 28
348936 Susan Schenk Unattached MW 45+ 21
50807 Mike Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 10
212545 Brad Mosier CP Racing Team MM 45+_1,2,3 8
One-Day Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_1,2,3 32

COLORADO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367414 Jen Moehring-Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery SW 3 3
363998 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing Team MM 65+ 7
357411 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo MM 45+_4 59

Castle Rock [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
181566 Jan Jepsen Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 36

Centennial [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
32885 Chris Skudlarczyk Unattached MM 35+_4 6
363415 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 4 33
377290 Frank Knuettel II ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 40
363024 Brent Wyman Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 65
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 13

Colorado Springs [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
249595 Steven Paul Unattached MM 45+_4 67
195047 Joseph Brenner B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 35+_1,2 11
41750 Renee Eastman Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 7

Commerce city [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
330114 Shaun Lennox Unattached MM 35+_4 32

DENVER [46]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
348592 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 17
309494 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 18
291326 William Wall III Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 20
306843 Christopher Lundberg RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 18
82513 Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 20
362963 Larsen Schindler Unattached SM 4 12
374004 Rob Horn RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 14
363597 Michael Wolfner Cycleton SM 4 20
362403 Clark Eckel Unattached SM 4 22
353270 Cody Baker Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 45
363130 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 47
365668 Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 5
331160 Clyde Wright Unattached MM 35+_4 10
304389 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club MM 35+_4 28
363122 Tom O'Malley TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 29
283984 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_4 30
81796 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 55+ 6
363837 Francois Penalver Local Velo MM 55+ 16
364536 Jerry Rome Local Velo MM 55+ 17
24206 Michael Meyer Local Velo MM 55+ 23
362735 Rebecca Serratoni Unattached SW 3 8
275907 Lydia Collins P2P / Mile High Cycling Society SW 3 12
362896 Megan DiBiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 2
264418 Nicole Horst Unattached SW 4 14
188449 Lorraine Wikstrom Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 23
362638 Patty Heinhorst TLR Cycling SW 4 32
364113 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella MW 45+ 2
48718 Joseph Mendez Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 12
363838 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 34
362436 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 64
362836 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 68
363102 Shane Orr Local Velo MM 35+_3 1
256089 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 23
379154 Scott Carlson Unattached Newbie Men 11
366272 Stephen Perkins Cycleton Newbie Men 12
One-Day Paul Meskimen Cycleton SM 5 6
One-Day Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing SM 5 9
236652 Michael Burton Mix 1 MM 35+_1,2 18
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 17
49398 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 21
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 25
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 28
45125 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 29
149151 Joan Orgeldinger Unattached SW Pro-1-2 3
307113 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 5
348758 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW Pro-1-2 8

Denver [28]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
159582 Matt Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co SM Pro-1-2 6
247348 James Scully Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 2
298376 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 6
296366 Aaron Bachik Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 9
363661 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 14
191847 Tom Wagner Unattached SM 3 16
224217 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton SM 3 28
One-Day David Gladstone Cycleton SM 3 30
363099 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing SM 4 4
351390 Brent Morris Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 19
363112 David Cherney GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 4 43
145781 Brian Lindsley Cycleton MM 35+_4 14
363769 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team MM 35+_4 20
375201 Josh Doyle Local Velo MM 35+_4 21
362497 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 31
362715 James Weir RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 12
368208 Pamela Moore P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MW 35+ 3
363196 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 1
379599 Serenity Anderson Unattached SW 4 10
374753 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 35
362462 Sandi Garcia P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MW 45+ 6
375585 Jodi Peterson Unattached MW 45+ 20
369900 Sam Mancini Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team MM 45+_4 51
41136 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 25
32518 Darryl Shockley TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 27
377714 Glenn McCoin Cycleton Newbie Men 8
378204 Greg Graeber Unattached Newbie Men 13
24665 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 20

ENGLEWOOD [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362744 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club MM 55+ 40
363897 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 61
-1 Bobby Cockrell Jr Unattached Newbie Men 18
315970 Gary Licht Team Body Sync MM 45+_1,2,3 9

ERIE [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
199175 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 23
248193 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 48
363986 Drew Clark Louisville Cyclery MM 65+ 4
363777 Jeffrey DiTolla RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 43
334786 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling MM 45+_4 57
363785 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+_3 15
364256 Scott Meadows Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_3 19

EVERGREEN [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342106 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing SM 4 30
363323 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 33
363079 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 15
364213 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 44
363820 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling SW 4 22
362641 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing MW 45+ 14
8455 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing MM 65+ 2
332522 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing MW 55+ 1
363092 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 21
178763 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 4

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
46714 Shannon Fox Pro Peloton Racing MM 55+ 11
One-Day Shelly Cockrell The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 31

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
78717 Christopher Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 34
374580 Edward Altshuler PSIMET/Zilla Racing Newbie Men 4

Evergreen [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
298003 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing SM 4 44
111272 Martin Albe ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 8
366393 Patrick Anderson Unattached Newbie Men 17

FORT COLLINS [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362941 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 21
363611 Jake Keener Ronin Racing SM 3 22
285315 Michael Dickinson Unattached SM 4 27
377228 Blair Oliver Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team SM 4 38
237656 Curtis McIlvain Unattached MM 35+_4 9
279361 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 11
364313 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande MM 35+_4 12
137311 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team MM 35+_4 37
339104 Mick Occhiato Unattached MM 35+_4 38
364420 Kim Workman RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 9
51850 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 18
One-Day Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 32
332800 Bruce Runnels Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 55+ 34
364529 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MM 55+ 43
206353 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 2
363339 Ronald Kennedy Unattached MM 45+_4 2
369590 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande MM 45+_4 6
364413 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande MM 45+_4 8
363768 Chris Deigert Unattached MM 45+_4 28
364196 Cody Van Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 20
363531 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 21
368821 Rod Unverrich Unattached Newbie Men 6
48674 Mike Hegdal Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 4
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 6

FT COLLINS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363063 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 4 1
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 55+ 13

Fort Collins [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
360017 Jake Keyser Unattached SM 4 17
135119 Paul Tanguay e2 Cycling Team MM 35+_4 13
364530 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 35
363457 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande MW 45+ 16
4314 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics MM 65+ 1
375818 Christopher Weich e2 Cycling Team MM 45+_4 13
48154 Craig Workman Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 25
38398 Michael Williams Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 1

GLENDALE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310475 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 47

GOLDEN [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
246610 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 8
260202 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 22
364022 Jim Kraychy Unattached MM 55+ 24
363686 Cory Popovich Outdoor DIVAS Cycling SW 4 9
364233 Katie Macarelli The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 17
363068 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 4 30
364464 Robin Waterman P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MW 45+ 7
46607 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 45+_4 53
376795 Richard Farewell Unattached Newbie Men 10
59548 Michael Gibson Rocky Mountain Velo MM 35+_1,2 1
69228 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 45+_1,2,3 5
One-Day Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 45+_1,2,3 31

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306980 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing SM 4 15
174022 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 42
52213 Steven Birnbaum Mix 1 MM 55+ 21
51612 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 8
362727 Todd Langley Unattached MM 35+_3 5

Golden [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363702 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 11
363860 John Simpson Unattached MM 35+_4 16
112632 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande MW 35+ 1
375571 Ed Wolph Unattached MM 65+ 3
218320 Clay Tidwell P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MM 45+_4 56
58463 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_3 12
182154 Angela des Cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 2

Greenwood Village [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363519 Allen Sheldon Team Body Sync MM 35+_4 36
363255 Jennifer Schumm ZumXR/Creekside Racing SW 3 4
364462 Chris Downs Team Evergreen Racing MM 65+ 11

HIGHLANDS RANCH [18]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248373 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM Pro-1-2 15
312090 Kurt Atkins Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 26
362770 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_4 2
362845 Dan Gray TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 22
310945 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 34
366246 Christine Harris ZumXR/Creekside Racing MW 45+ 15
364522 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 65+ 6
201254 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 65+ 10
362731 Maurine Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com MW 55+ 3
363189 Donald Natwick Unattached MM 45+_4 7
260446 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 17
364096 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_3 9
42074 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 18
368671 Dean Stathopulos Unattached Newbie Men 1
378299 Scott Snyder Unattached Newbie Men 15
One-Day Maciej Przewozny Unattached SM 5 8
203749 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 19
193888 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_1,2,3 14

Highlands Ranch [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362986 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 4 35
340138 Paul Grunt Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 36
255333 Dan Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com MM 55+ 15
190007 John Sharp Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 45+_4 23
374788 Matthew Purchase Unattached Newbie Men 16
52318 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 26

Idledale [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367545 Elizabeth Tennant P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MW 45+ 4

LAFAYETTE [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362716 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing SM 3 23
348740 Peter Schimpf Foxtrot Racing SM 3 25
140681 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 5
45655 William McGinley Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 8
364447 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing SW 4 16
362467 A Michael McQueeney RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 18
52176 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 3
109368 Marc DeAntoni Unattached MM 35+_1,2 14
106252 Brandon Eifrid RockyMounts~IZZE MM 35+_1,2 17

LAKEWOOD [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275449 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing SM 3 7
185697 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 8
362868 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 6
364472 Susan Hersey Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 1
228980 Kathryn Winn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 3 6
362933 Barbara Kostner COBRAS MW 55+ 9
363315 Murray S. Willis ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 38
220837 David Young Unattached MM 45+_4 55
310975 Daniel Lipsher Racer X Cycling MM 45+_4 62
15859 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 22
50427 James Howe RealD-Amgen MM 45+_1,2,3 27

LAPORTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275095 Cary Stewart PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4 39

LARKSPUR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
190484 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling-UT MW 55+ 5

LITTLETON [19]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
281426 Mike Pimm Unattached SM Pro-1-2 13
364052 Dan Maduff Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 40
363987 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 4
158733 Christian Badger Unattached MM 35+_4 23
191417 Phil Davis B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 55+ 31
149713 George Pales Team Evergreen Racing MM 55+ 39
364268 Emily Carroll Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 10
363921 Nicole Sulzen Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 11
362528 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing SW 4 8
363132 Barb Lotze The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 12
79424 Kathy Zawadski P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs MW 45+ 11
75915 Mark Mills Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 20
363072 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+_4 37
363426 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 42
364154 Chris Lucas ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 47
366922 Brent Ross Team Evergreen Racing Newbie Men 14
66597 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 35+_1,2 2
255218 Robert Kelly Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 24
47071 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 10

LIttleton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
351718 Tami Burke The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 11

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362778 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 4
376888 Michael Mequi Unattached MM 35+_3 16
251154 Chip Krauss Local Velo MM 45+_1,2,3 11

LONGMONT [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
163524 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 7
202299 William Campie Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 25
225659 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing SM 3 10
363518 Jared Dean Unattached SM 3 17
362980 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 7
364637 Anna Levine RockyMounts~IZZE SW 4 7
34935 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 23

LOUISVILLE [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363995 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 25
303138 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4 32
53629 David Kruger RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 14
376230 Jennifer Lorenz The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 29
21761 Peter Lucke Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 7

LOVELAND [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363853 Jeffrey Nading Unattached MM 35+_4 45
276298 Eric Houck e2 Cycling Team MM 35+_4 46
362827 Dale Feichtinger Unattached MM 45+_4 39
352686 Walter Durrer Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_3 2

Lafayette [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375127 Renny Kroge Louisville Cyclery MM 55+ 27
363055 Wendy Durst Outdoor DIVAS Cycling SW 4 13
71833 Elaine Harris The Cyclist-Lawyer.com MW 45+ 10
340838 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+_1,2 21

Lakewood [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
282500 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 12
225754 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 24
276370 Andrew Sprafke Golden Bike CX MM 35+_4 18
39229 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 3

Littleton [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364188 Stefan Compton ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 24
376768 John Weaver Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 4 31
251836 Bradley DeRamus GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 4 49
363154 Katie Clifford Unattached SW 4 4
369554 Callie Brode Unattached SW 4 26
363237 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b EPC MW 55+ 7
363361 Todd McCallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_4 27
67432 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_3 14
211312 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached MM 35+_1,2 15
144884 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion Cycling MM 35+_1,2 16

Lone Tree [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
224551 Ian Nansel BRC Real Estate SM 3 26

Longmont [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
374719 Robert ODonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_4 9
370814 Michael Winters Swift Cycling MM 45+_4 58
362814 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 9

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363669 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 30

Loveland [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362872 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande SM 4 18
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande MW 45+ 5
255031 Darcy Tiglas e2 Cycling Team MW 45+ 17

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team MM 55+ 7

MONUMENT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
333020 Ceil Murphy Unattached MW 55+ 6
309511 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 1

MORRISON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364388 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 55+ 25
One-Day Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing MW 65+ 1

Manitou Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day David Hurlbert Unattached SM 5 5

Mead [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
285628 Jonathan Swyers Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_4 41

Monument [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201838 Laurel Rathbun Unattached SW 3 2

Morrison [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363983 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 21

NEDERLAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
205578 Laurent McLaughlin RealD-Amgen MM 55+ 22
193694 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella MW 45+ 12

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
347120 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 6

OAK CREEK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363737 Eddie Rogers Unattached SM 4 42

PARKER [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362662 Marjorie Goodyear ZumXR/Creekside Racing MW 45+ 9
303666 Shirley Hallberg Team Evergreen Racing MW 45+ 18
363658 Billy Simmons ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_4 24
363308 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club MM 45+_4 50
39118 Scott Wyman Unattached MM 35+_3 6
320886 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync MM 35+_1,2 28
One-Day Paul Combest ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 45+_1,2,3 34

PENROSE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364563 Hector Leyba COS Racing MM 55+ 41

PO Box 7476 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_1,2,3 33

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276287 Keith Miller Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4 13

Parker [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368822 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_4 8
375125 Mark Templeman ZumXR/Creekside Racing Newbie Men 9
275490 Brian Huggins Primal Racing - 1st Bank MM 35+_1,2 27

Pueblo [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368487 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync SW 4 5
167284 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync MM 35+_3 22

ROLLINSVILLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
72994 Kenneth O'Donnell Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 20

SIDNEY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363762 Jeff Phelps Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_4 27

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364355 Vince Hooper Unattached MM 55+ 28

SUPERIOR [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
200087 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 11
32728 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 4
50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_1,2 6

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362728 Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo MM 35+_4 1

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
194718 Tom Hopper Unattached SM 4 3

THORNTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
7738 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+_1,2,3 12

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368211 Michael Worley RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_4 40

Trout Creek [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363304 Clay Anselmo Unattached MM 45+_4 26

Unpecified [24]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201512 Nathan Brown Unattached SM 3 13
290890 Andrew Murphy Unattached SM 3 19
368004 Luke Helland Unattached SM 4 16
362884 Tom Weber Unattached MM 35+_4 24
359122 Jonathan Updike Unattached MM 35+_4 35
294581 Dennis Simpson Unattached MM 55+ 38
343966 Jeff Thomas Unattached MM 55+ 42
-1 Peter Sahd Unattached MM 55+ 45
374696 Nina Donohue Unattached SW 4 20
-1 Alison Minton Unattached SW 4 24
-1 Wayne Mastin Unattached MM 45+_4 25
56190 Benjamin Sharp Unattached MM 35+_3 3
378384 Jeff Jensen Unattached Newbie Men 3
-1 Neil Cestra Unattached Newbie Men 5
-1 Richard Bauer Unattached Newbie Men 7
379592 Jeff Kahler Unattached Newbie Men 19
-1 Paul Reed Unattached Newbie Men 20
One-Day Chris Willatt Unattached SM 5 1
One-Day Travis Thomason Unattached SM 5 2
One-Day Zack Mozer Unattached SM 5 3
One-Day Sean DeVeau Unattached SM 5 7
One-Day Ron Sheng Unattached SM 5 11
19640616 Ron Amos Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 13
212808 Tammy Sadle Unattached SW Pro-1-2 6

WARD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362637 Peter Mitchell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 48

WESTMINSTER [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50692 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics MM 55+ 10
348662 Rachel Holden Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 7
367356 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 29
366105 Randy George Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal MM 45+_4 63
154867 Eric Jones Unattached MM 35+_1,2 23

WHEAT RIDGE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363376 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 25
178865 Scott Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank MM 55+ 33
365112 Andrew Galloway Unattached Newbie Men 2

WHEATRIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
321432 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~IZZE MW 55+ 2

WINDSOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363294 Eric Lee Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team SM 4 29

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
93608 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_3 13

Windsor [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
199897 Justin Brunner Unattached SM Pro-1-2 10
114759 Dan Evans Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 45+_4 15

lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
190863 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 44

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 52

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS