www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Colorado Mini Classic - GC

AURORA [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377539 Trevor Christofferson ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 13-14 10
363174 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 13-14 22

Aspen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363008 Hunter Callahan Unattached JM 15-16 2

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362492 Anna Marta Cordova Unattached JW 10-12 6

BOULDER [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
318174 Oliver W Hart Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 4
362707 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 14
298963 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 5
293997 Jacques de Curnou Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 6
362649 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 8
270354 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache JM 17-18 1
303319 Maxx Chance Unattached JM 17-18 8
363170 Tea Wright Unattached JW 10-12 5

BOW MAR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368723 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com JM 10-12 12

Boulder [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379737 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 8
363423 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 13
363692 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 12
377211 Kai Kloepfer Boulder Junior Cycling JM 15-16 21
282067 Ian McPherson Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 3
361148 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling JM 17-18 11
375257 Ayla Lieberman Boulder Junior Cycling JW 15-16 6

CENTENNIAL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362695 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com JM 17-18 9

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377064 Wyatt Gaulke Unattached JM 15-16 13

CO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379149 Hayden Field Unattached JM 10-12 3
357542 Stephanie Lawrence Unattached JW 10-12 3
294698 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling JW 15-16 5

COLORADO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367906 Heath Busche Unattached JM 13-14 11
380721 Harrison Buckley Unattached JM 13-14 12
294821 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling JW 13-14 4

Centennial [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363665 Kendrick Boots ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 10-12 2
363312 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com JM 10-12 9

DENVER [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363795 Bobby Danahey Unattached JM 10-12 7
303535 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 13
363813 Joseph Danahey Unattached JM 13-14 21
362810 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 16
362500 Austin McAnarney Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 18
271148 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic JM 17-18 2
271147 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic JM 17-18 4
363420 James Danahey ColoBikeLaw.com JM 17-18 5
367168 Kyle Berlind Boulder Orthopedics JM 17-18 7
362837 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com JM 17-18 10
363575 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JW 10-12 4

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
255493 Christopher Blevins Unattached JM 13-14 2

EDWARDS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
327650 Colby Lange Unattached JM 13-14 19

Evergreen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
298003 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing JM 15-16 10

GOLDEN [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363629 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo JM 10-12 11
381244 Zacharey Elzi Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 13-14 15
302581 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo JM 13-14 20
302580 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo JM 15-16 15

GRAND JUNCTION [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357254 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling JW 13-14 1
315188 Marta Morris Unattached JW 15-16 3

Glenwood Springs [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Lucca Trapani Two Rivers Cycling JM 10-12 5
364369 William Carlson Two Rivers Cycling JM 15-16 19

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
369535 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com JM 17-18 12

Henderson [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342900 Thomas Wavrin Unattached JM 17-18 6

Highlands Ranch [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
285849 Aaron Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 13-14 17
375315 Christopher Scavuzzo Unattached JM 13-14 18
362986 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team JM 15-16 4
367611 Hogan Petry Evergreen Bike Shop/Altitude Cycling JM 15-16 14

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
283751 Maxlimilian Freeman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 13-14 4
351364 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 13-14 7
284765 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 3

LITTLETON [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362582 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 13-14 9
364346 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 9
278243 Aaron (AJ) Sigman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 11

LONETREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
285625 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team JW 15-16 2

LONGMONT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
286308 Cade Bickmore Unattached JM 13-14 3

LOUISVILLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
303138 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 1

Lafayette [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363247 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling JM 10-12 10
363261 Joseph Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 14
364523 Kaitlyn Clark Boulder Junior Cycling JW 15-16 4

Lakewood [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364571 Trevor Way Green Mountain Sports Velo JM 13-14 16
364410 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo JM 15-16 17
364411 Jessica Way Green Mountain Sports Velo JW 13-14 3

Littleton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363142 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com JW 10-12 1

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
330652 Torin Bickmore Unattached JM 10-12 1

Monument [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201838 Laurel Rathbun Unattached JW 15-16 1

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363223 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JW 10-12 2

NEW CASTLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364139 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling JM 15-16 5

Nederland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363173 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling JM 15-16 20

PARKER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
277074 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com JM 13-14 1
367468 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com JM 15-16 7

SILT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363976 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling JM 15-16 6

Silt [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364050 Olivia Sommers Two Rivers Cycling JW 13-14 2

Unpecified [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380636 TarjeD Grover Unattached JM 10-12 6

Woody Creek [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363561 Kevin Callahan Unattached JM 15-16 8

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS