www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

Finish line photo for SM Open

12/15/13 - Colorado CX Championships SM Open

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 1:03:13.539 1 Allen Krughoff Unattached BOULDER More Info *
2 1:03:34.022 2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors PARKER More Info *
3 1:04:26.952 1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Boulder More Info *
4 1:04:28.089 4 Hector Fernando Riveros Paez Unattached More Info *
5 1:04:30.566 1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
6 1:04:31.604 1 Brandon Dwight Unattached BOULDER More Info *
7 1:05:27.417 1 Spencer Powlison Evol Foods BOULDER More Info
8 1:05:35.900 1 Chris Baddick Unattached Boulder More Info *
9 1:05:41.165 1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing Golden More Info *
10 1:05:52.022 1 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport NIWOT More Info *
11 1:05:55.317 1 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
12 1:05:55.414 2 Taylor Carrington Unattached Denver More Info
13 1:06:13.872 1 Ken Benesh Evol Foods STEAMBOAT SPRINGS More Info
14 1:06:16.657 1 Greg Krause Unattached LITTLETON More Info
15 1:06:20.719 1 Bryan Alders Marin Bikes Factory Team Boulder More Info *
16 1:06:31.008 1 J.J. Clark Unattached CO SPRINGS More Info
17 1:06:38.896 2 Michael Burleigh Primal-Audi Denver BROOMFIELD More Info *
18 1:06:43.926 2 Ian McPherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team Boulder More Info *
19 1:06:53.749 3 Brannan Fix Unattached FORT COLLINS More Info
20 1:07:19.624 1 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling Boulder More Info *
21 1:07:31.425 1 Christian McCarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team BOULDER More Info *
22 1:07:54.756 1 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic/Panache BOULDER More Info *
23 1:08:10.019 1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Panache BOULDER More Info *
24 1:08:33.147 1 Josh Whitney Evol Foods Loveland More Info *
25 1:08:50.522 2 Liam Dunn Unattached DENVER More Info *
26 1:08:54.246 2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team BOULDER More Info *
27 1:09:12.644 1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing BRECKENRIDGE More Info *
28 1:09:15.398 2 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info *
29 1:09:38.042 1 Michael Robson Moots LONGMONT More Info *
30 1:09:39.791 1 Chris Brandt Unattached CARBONDALE More Info *
31 1:09:40.797 1 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing GRAND JUNCTION More Info
32 1:09:50.948 4 Robbie Jones Unattached More Info *
33 1:09:55.956 2 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co Denver More Info
34 1:09:56.974 1 Michael Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports BOULDER More Info
35 1:10:19.258 1 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing BOULDER More Info *
36 1:10:46.990 2 Todd Cassan Unattached BOULDER More Info
37 1:10:49.875 2 Doug Schuler Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
38 1:10:56.834 2 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports CENTENNIAL More Info
39 @ 1 Lap 2 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports Denver More Info *
40 @ 1 Lap 2 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team Louisville More Info
41 @ 1 Lap 1 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info *
42 @ 1 Lap 2 Kacey Campbell Unattached Fort Collins More Info *
43 @ 1 Lap 2 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MONUMENT More Info *
44 @ 1 Lap 2 David Weber Team Kappius BOULDER More Info
45 @ 1 Lap 2 Rob Batey Unattached BOULDER More Info *
46 @ 1 Lap 2 Michael Huisenga Unattached Boulder More Info *
47 @ 1 Lap 2 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cross Team BOULDER More Info
48 @ 1 Lap 2 Andre-Paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club GRAND JUNCTION More Info *
49 @ 1 Lap 2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
50 @ 1 Lap 3 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing Boulder More Info *
51 @ 1 Lap 1 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
52 @ 1 Lap 3 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DENVER More Info *
53 @ 1 Lap 1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc. Durango More Info *
54 @ 1 Lap 4 Samuel Weinberg Unattached More Info *
55 @ 2 Laps 2 Danny Whipple Unattached Colorado Springs More Info *
56 @ 3 Laps 5 Todd Gray Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
--- DNF 1 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Grand Junction More Info *
--- DNF 1 Harold Stephenson Unattached BOULDER More Info
--- DNF 4 John Heisel Unattached NIWOT More Info *
--- DNF 1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports LITTLETON More Info
--- DNF 3 Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation BOULDER More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS