www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

09/19/15 - Cyclo X - Valmont MM 40+ 3

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 0:39:20 3 Scott Forrest Unattached GOLDEN More Info
2 0:39:48 3 Ben Delaney Boxwell Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
3 0:39:48 3 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling WHEAT RIDGE More Info *
4 0:39:57 3 Josh Teplitzky Racer X Cycling DENVER More Info
5 0:39:58 3 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX BOULDER More Info *
6 0:40:17 3 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company GOLDEN More Info
7 0:40:25 3 James Bedrosian Boxwell Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
8 0:40:26 3 Erik Rissler 50x15 Cycling BOULDER More Info
9 0:40:30 3 Joseph Higby Unattached BOULDER More Info
10 0:40:34 3 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports PARKER More Info
11 0:40:35 3 Tim Lemmon Unattached WESTMINSTER More Info *
12 0:40:45 3 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team WHEAT RIDGE More Info
13 0:40:52 3 Brian France Racer X Cycling ARVADA More Info
14 0:40:53 3 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team LAKEWOOD More Info *
15 0:41:01 3 Michael Beacon Unattached Edwards More Info *
16 0:41:18 3 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross Denver More Info *
17 0:41:23 3 Dale Syta Twin Peaks Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
18 0:41:28 3 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team BOULDER More Info *
19 0:41:43 3 Brian Moore Unattached DENVER More Info *
20 0:41:46 5 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached ENGLEWOOD More Info
21 0:41:50 3 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing BOULDER More Info *
22 0:41:57 3 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin DENVER More Info *
23 0:41:58 3 Jeremy Duerksen Training Peaks LONGMONT More Info *
24 0:42:06 3 Tim Wilder First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
25 0:42:23 3 Leo Patnode Unattached More Info *
26 0:42:25 3 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team THORNTON More Info
27 0:42:32 3 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing Longmont More Info
28 0:42:32 3 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin Arlington More Info *
29 0:43:11 3 Greg Seethaler Unattached Arvada More Info *
30 0:43:41 3 Todd Schoenberner Unattached More Info *
31 0:44:05 3 Peter Lopez The Natural Way Racing Team DENVER More Info *
32 0:44:17 3 Bill Manning RealD Cycling Team LOUISVILLE More Info
33 @ 1 Lap 3 David Kendall Unattached BOULDER More Info
34 @ 1 Lap 3 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team LITTLETON More Info *
--- DNF 3 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info *
--- DNF 3 Rodney Bolls Boxwell Cycling Team NIWOT More Info
--- DNF 3 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company Lafayette More Info *
--- DNF 3 Darren Eubanks Kappius Components WESTMINSTER More Info *
--- DNF 3 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
--- DNF 3 Jason Coble Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS