www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

12/10/16 - Colorado State CX Championships

Group Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
SSM 1 0:40:54 1 Spencer Powlison Single Barrel CX BOULDER More Info *
SSM 2 0:41:08 1 J.J. Clark Gates Carbon Drive CO SPRINGS More Info *
SSM 3 0:41:34 1 Jesse Swift Unattached GOLDEN More Info
SSM 4 0:41:50 1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports LITTLETON More Info *
SSM 5 0:41:51 1 Anthony Iannacito Unattached DENVER More Info
SSM 6 0:41:58 2 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive LAKEWOOD More Info *
SSM 7 0:42:38 1 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Grand Junction More Info *
SSM 8 0:42:42 2 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports CENTENNIAL More Info
SSM 9 0:42:48 3 Alex Clayden Unattached DENVER More Info *
SSM 10 0:43:14 3 Mark Yapp Unattached Denver More Info *
SSM 11 0:43:22 3 Grayson Barber Unattached Fort Collins More Info *
SSM 12 0:43:24 2 James McCabe Avout Racing DENVER More Info
SSM 13 0:43:24 2 Andy Lueck Unattached Johnstown More Info
SSM 14 0:43:56 3 John Noonan Primal-Audi Denver EVERGREEN More Info *
SSM 15 0:44:05 2 Josh Teplitzky Racer X Cycling DENVER More Info
SSM 16 0:44:12 3 Benjamin Torvik Unattached BOULDER More Info *
SSM 17 0:44:22 1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive LITTLETON More Info *
SSM 18 0:44:22 3 Chris McGee Feedback Sports Racing Golden More Info
SSM 19 0:44:31 3 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info
SSM 20 0:44:42 2 Andrew Sprafke RMR LAKEWOOD More Info
SSM 21 0:45:17 3 Justin Paulsen Unattached LITTLETON More Info
SSM 22 0:45:25 4 Scott Larsen WTE Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info *
SSM 23 0:45:27 2 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing GOLDEN More Info *
SSM 24 0:45:28 3 Christopher Fox Kappius Components SUPERIOR More Info *
SSM 25 0:46:16 3 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch Nederland More Info *
SSM 26 @ 1 Lap 3 Barry Pugh Team Small Batch Littleton More Info *
SSM 27 @ 1 Lap 3 Owen Lin Single Barrel CX Denver More Info *
SSM 28 @ 1 Lap 2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo LAKEWOOD More Info *
SSM 29 @ 1 Lap 4 Luke Elphingstone Unattached BOULDER More Info
SSM 30 @ 1 Lap 3 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive LAKEWOOD More Info
SSM 31 @ 1 Lap 3 John Eisert First City Cycling Team LOVELAND More Info *
SSM 32 @ 1 Lap 3 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX BOULDER More Info *
SSM 33 @ 1 Lap 2 Evan Fry Team Small Batch BOULDER More Info *
SSM 34 @ 1 Lap 3 Brian Link Single Barrel CX BOULDER More Info *
SSM 35 @ 1 Lap 3 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club Littleton More Info
SSM 36 @ 1 Lap 4 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing GOLDEN More Info
SSM 37 @ 1 Lap 4 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team Nederland More Info *
SSM --- DNF 3 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX LOUISVILLE More Info *
SSM --- DNF 3 Jason Prater Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft ENGLEWOOD More Info *
SSM --- DNF 3 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
SSM --- DNF 2 Garren Watkins Houndstooth Racing Boulder More Info *
MM 50+ 1 0:37:06 2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 2 0:37:15 2 David Weber Kappius Components BOULDER More Info *
MM 50+ 3 0:37:18 1 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached CO SPRINGS More Info *
MM 50+ 4 0:37:23 2 Steve Laurel Unattached LONGMONT More Info
MM 50+ 5 0:37:30 2 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 6 0:37:32 3 Mike Boneberger Training Peaks FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 50+ 7 0:37:40 3 Mark Fisher Unattached SANDY More Info *
MM 50+ 8 0:38:04 1 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing BRECKENRIDGE More Info *
MM 50+ 9 0:38:22 2 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross Colorado BOULDER More Info *
MM 50+ 10 0:38:37 2 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER More Info *
MM 50+ 11 0:38:40 3 Tim Stone Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Longmont More Info *
MM 50+ 12 0:38:41 3 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing Nederland More Info
MM 50+ 13 0:38:42 2 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing CRESTED BUTTE More Info *
MM 50+ 14 0:38:46 3 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports GOLDEN More Info
MM 50+ 15 0:38:47 2 Doug Richards Unattached LONGMONT More Info
MM 50+ 16 0:39:21 3 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company GOLDEN More Info
MM 50+ 17 0:39:29 3 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 18 0:39:29 3 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports LAKEWOOD More Info *
MM 50+ 19 0:39:38 3 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora Unattached LOVELAND More Info
MM 50+ 20 0:39:52 3 Jeff Martin Feedback Sports Racing Denver More Info *
MM 50+ 21 0:39:58 4 Richard Caramadre Unattached More Info *
MM 50+ 22 0:40:00 3 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 23 0:40:19 3 Robert Andrew Sklar-RealD Racing BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 24 0:40:32 3 Robert Fischer Sklar-RealD Racing LITTLETON More Info *
MM 50+ 25 0:40:38 2 Alan Hills Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 26 0:40:38 4 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing THORNTON More Info
MM 50+ 27 0:40:52 3 Michael Mequi Single Barrel CX LITTLETON More Info *
MM 50+ 28 0:40:57 3 Rob Gilbert RapidRacing p/b Foxtrot Wheel and Edge LITTLETON More Info *
MM 50+ 29 0:40:58 3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc CASPER More Info *
MM 50+ 30 0:41:03 3 Ken DePinto ChristianCycling LITTLETON More Info *
MM 50+ 31 0:41:05 3 William Haas Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Lakewood More Info
MM 50+ 32 0:41:06 3 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing ARVADA More Info *
MM 50+ 33 0:41:11 3 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports LAKEWOOD More Info
MM 50+ 34 0:41:44 3 Carl Boni RapidRacing p/b Foxtrot Wheel and Edge ERIE More Info *
MM 50+ 35 0:41:51 3 Tim Leahy Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 50+ 36 0:42:20 3 Chuck Ankeny Unattached LONGMONT More Info *
MM 50+ 37 0:42:40 3 Scott Berg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Parker More Info *
MM 50+ 38 @ 1 Lap 3 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
MM 50+ --- DNF 3 David Hueter First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 50+ --- DNF 2 Michael Schaub Unattached Lakewood More Info
MM 50+ --- DNF 3 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
SM 5 1 0:40:13 5 Josh Talkington Unattached More Info *
SM 5 2 0:41:00 5 Jonathan Lamar Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Louisville More Info
SM 5 3 0:42:49 5 Abraham VanderBurgh Unattached More Info *
SM 5 4 0:43:36 5 Ross Blount Unattached More Info *
SM 5 5 0:44:12 5 Gavin Scott Unattached More Info *
SM 5 6 0:46:57 5 John Vajda Unattached BOULDER More Info *
SM 5 7 @ 1 Lap 5 Nicholas Boni Unattached ERIE More Info
SM 5 8 @ 1 Lap 5 Bill Garrels Unattached More Info *
SM 5 9 @ 1 Lap 5 Daniel Hernandez Unattached More Info *
SM 5 10 @ 2 Laps 5 Alwen Pelsmaeker Unattached More Info *
SM 5 11 @ 3 Laps 5 Alex Kraft Unattached More Info *
SM 5 --- DNF 5 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors Louisville More Info
Collegiate A Men 1 0:40:01 1 Maxx Chance Unattached BOULDER More Info *
Collegiate A Men 2 0:40:15 Cody Cupp Unattached More Info *
Collegiate A Men 3 0:41:07 2 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru FORT COLLINS More Info *
Collegiate A Men 4 0:41:37 Henry Nadell Unattached More Info *
Collegiate A Men 5 0:42:18 2 Jakub Valigura CU Cycling-Boulder BOULDER More Info *
Collegiate A Men 6 0:43:16 3 Simon Lynn Unattached USAF ACADEMY More Info *
Collegiate A Men 7 0:45:31 Dalton Walters Unattached More Info *
Collegiate A Men 8 0:45:34 3 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines Golden More Info
Collegiate A Men 9 @ 1 Lap 4 Alex Rosenberry Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
Collegiate A Men 10 @ 1 Lap 4 Derek Hall Unattached Las Vegas More Info *
Collegiate A Women 1 0:42:08 Ellen Campbell Unattached More Info *
MM 60+ 1 0:39:34 3 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan/CP Racing MANITOU SPRINGS More Info
MM 60+ 2 0:39:50 2 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 60+ 3 0:40:14 5 Randall Root Unattached More Info *
MM 60+ 4 0:41:10 3 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Longmont More Info *
MM 60+ 5 0:41:11 3 Russell Asleson Unattached CO SPRINGS More Info *
MM 60+ 6 0:41:38 2 Michael L West COS Racing MONUMENT More Info *
MM 60+ 7 0:41:39 3 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling EVERGREEN More Info *
MM 60+ 8 0:41:48 3 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc LONGMONT More Info
MM 60+ 9 0:42:55 2 Michael Meyer Local Velo DENVER More Info
MM 60+ 10 0:43:52 2 Galen Classen ChristianCycling Denver More Info *
MM 60+ 11 0:44:09 4 Jeffrey Brown Sklar-RealD Racing BOULDER More Info
MM 60+ 12 0:44:45 3 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder BOULDER More Info *
MM 60+ 13 0:45:12 4 Jay Kenney Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info *
MM 60+ 14 0:45:25 3 Richard Sweeney ChristianCycling HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info *
MM 60+ 15 0:45:32 4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DENVER More Info *
MM 60+ 16 0:45:39 4 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling CO SPRINGS More Info
MM 60+ 17 0:47:10 3 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 60+ 18 @ 1 Lap 4 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters SUPERIOR More Info *
MM 60+ 19 @ 1 Lap 4 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery Boulder More Info
MM 60+ 20 @ 1 Lap 4 Richard Elliott ChristianCycling HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
MM 60+ 21 @ 1 Lap 3 Donald Haywood Local Velo FORT COLLINS More Info
MM 60+ 22 @ 1 Lap 3 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team LITTLETON More Info *
MM 60+ 23 @ 1 Lap 4 Larry Varys ChristianCycling LITTLETON More Info
MM 60+ 24 @ 1 Lap 4 Peter Strebe First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
MM 60+ 25 @ 2 Laps 5 Jim Thomas Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
MM 60+ 26 @ 2 Laps 4 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo WESTMINSTER More Info
MW 40+ 1 0:47:00 1 Melissa Barker EVOL Racing LONGMONT More Info
MW 40+ 2 0:48:21 1 Kristin Weber Unattached BOULDER More Info
MW 40+ 3 0:48:58 1 Kristal Boni RapidRacing p/b Foxtrot Wheel and Edge ERIE More Info
MW 40+ 4 0:49:32 2 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling LOUISVILLE More Info
MW 40+ 5 0:49:51 2 Tracy Yates Unattached ARVADA More Info *
MW 40+ 6 0:50:13 1 Margell Abel Unattached BOULDER More Info
MW 40+ 7 0:51:59 2 Karen Balika Unattached LITTLETON More Info *
MW 40+ 8 0:52:48 3 Michele Moffat 50x15 Cycling BOULDER More Info *
MW 40+ 9 0:52:51 2 Susan Adamkovics Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. Arvada More Info *
MW 40+ 10 0:53:15 2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling BOULDER More Info
MW 40+ 11 0:53:36 3 Erika Brandstatter Unattached BROOMFIELD More Info *
MW 40+ 12 0:53:36 2 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info
MW 40+ 13 @ 1 Lap 3 Annie Sasseville Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info *
MW 40+ 14 @ 1 Lap 4 Laura Mizener Cross Propz Racing Boulder More Info
MW 40+ 15 @ 1 Lap 4 Sally Higgins Cross Propz Racing ARVADA More Info
MW 40+ 16 @ 1 Lap 2 Kathryn Judson Unattached ARVADA More Info
MW 40+ --- DNF 3 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
MM 40+ 3 1 0:44:30 3 Andrew Johnson Training Peaks Erie More Info *
MM 40+ 3 2 0:44:31 3 Jonathan Bravman NINOX Racing Team GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 3 3 0:44:56 3 Peder Horner Rodeo DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 4 0:45:12 3 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports PARKER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 5 0:45:35 3 Andrew Feeney Unattached Louisville More Info *
MM 40+ 3 6 0:45:40 3 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 7 0:45:57 3 Sean Malone Radio Free Denver Cycling Club DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 8 0:45:58 3 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team LAKEWOOD More Info
MM 40+ 3 9 0:46:04 3 Keith DeLuca First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 40+ 3 10 0:46:08 3 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info
MM 40+ 3 11 0:46:12 3 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached BRECKENRIDGE More Info *
MM 40+ 3 12 0:46:30 3 Chris Heimerl 8 Sixteen Racing Castle Rock More Info
MM 40+ 3 13 0:46:31 3 Ryan Stewart NINOX Racing Team GOLDEN More Info
MM 40+ 3 14 0:46:33 3 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team WHEAT RIDGE More Info
MM 40+ 3 15 0:46:35 3 Blaze W Cook RMR GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 3 16 0:46:42 3 Brian Moore Unattached DENVER More Info
MM 40+ 3 17 0:46:48 3 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries LONGMONT More Info
MM 40+ 3 18 0:46:52 3 Ed Oliver Team Body Sync LITTLETON More Info *
MM 40+ 3 19 0:47:01 3 John (JJ) Brandstatter Unattached Superior More Info *
MM 40+ 3 20 0:47:16 3 Brad Woodard Unattached MORRISON More Info *
MM 40+ 3 21 0:47:24 3 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross WHEAT RIDGE More Info
MM 40+ 3 22 0:47:41 3 Chad Sigler pedal RACING FRISCO More Info *
MM 40+ 3 23 0:47:48 3 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing BROOMFIELD More Info *
MM 40+ 3 24 0:48:03 3 Christopher McStay Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 25 0:48:26 3 Bill Manning Sklar-RealD Racing LOUISVILLE More Info
MM 40+ 3 26 0:48:48 3 Dan Farrell Unattached LYONS More Info *
MM 40+ 3 27 0:48:53 3 Erin Witter Old School Industries Broomfield More Info *
MM 40+ 3 28 0:49:19 3 Michael White Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 29 0:50:50 3 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
MM 40+ 3 30 0:51:10 3 Colm Flannery Unattached WHEAT RIDGE More Info
MM 40+ 3 31 @ 1 Lap 3 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft Castle Pines More Info
MM 40+ 3 32 @ 1 Lap 3 Brent Barkett Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Boulder More Info *
MM 40+ 3 33 @ 1 Lap 3 James Barker Steamboat Velo STEAMBOAT SPRINGS More Info *
MM 40+ 3 --- DNF 3 Eric Lawrence Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 3 --- DNF 3 Adam DeVoe Unattached DENVER More Info
MM 40+ 4 1 0:41:15 4 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team Fort Collins More Info *
MM 40+ 4 2 0:41:16 4 James Stevens ChristianCycling Timnath More Info
MM 40+ 4 3 0:41:25 4 Nathan Miller Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners LONE TREE More Info
MM 40+ 4 4 0:41:25 4 Jason Breitbarth Old School Industries BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 5 0:41:33 4 Todd Gray Unattached Denver More Info *
MM 40+ 4 6 0:41:48 4 Per Larsen Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 40+ 4 7 0:42:08 4 Aaron Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 4 8 0:42:14 4 Nathan Morgan Old School Industries SUPERIOR More Info *
MM 40+ 4 9 0:42:22 4 Tom Leahy Unattached CASTLE ROCK More Info
MM 40+ 4 10 0:42:29 4 Scott Silver Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 11 0:42:56 4 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 12 0:43:03 4 Eric Ford Unattached ARVADA More Info
MM 40+ 4 13 0:43:13 4 David Elphingstone Mafia Racing BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 14 0:43:27 4 David G Fitzgerald Old School Industries LAFAYETTE More Info
MM 40+ 4 15 0:43:36 4 Shawn Berry Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 4 16 0:43:48 4 Jeremy Weemhoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Superior More Info *
MM 40+ 4 17 0:43:53 4 Chris Wozniak Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo DENVER More Info
MM 40+ 4 18 0:44:10 4 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CENTENNIAL More Info *
MM 40+ 4 19 0:44:14 4 Scott Carlson Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DENVER More Info
MM 40+ 4 20 0:44:18 4 Darren Albert Unattached DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 21 0:44:19 4 Steven Fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 22 0:44:20 4 Jon Maule Unattached Fort Collins More Info
MM 40+ 4 23 0:45:01 4 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
MM 40+ 4 24 0:45:03 4 Scott Farish Old School Industries LITTLETON More Info *
MM 40+ 4 25 0:45:23 4 Bob Roman Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
MM 40+ 4 26 0:45:33 4 Paul Boots ChristianCycling CENTENNIAL More Info *
MM 40+ 4 27 0:45:53 4 Erik DaRosa Unattached SNOWMASS VILLAGE More Info *
MM 40+ 4 28 0:45:55 5 Paul Bickerton Unattached TIMNATH More Info *
MM 40+ 4 29 0:46:18 4 James Fahling Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 4 30 0:46:26 4 Steven Caughlin Team Adrenalin Cycles Castle Pines More Info *
MM 40+ 4 31 0:46:38 4 Shad Mika Unattached BROOMFIELD More Info *
MM 40+ 4 32 0:46:44 4 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 40+ 4 33 0:46:58 4 Darren Ray Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info
MM 40+ 4 34 0:47:04 4 Jeffrey Smith Colorado Single Track PARKER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 35 0:48:03 4 Brian Hemstreet ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling Aurora More Info
MM 40+ 4 36 0:48:05 4 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 37 0:48:44 4 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners PARKER More Info *
MM 40+ 4 38 0:48:48 4 Paul Bass First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 40+ 4 39 @ 1 Lap 4 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
MM 40+ 4 40 @ 1 Lap 4 Curtis Weitkunat Unattached Castle Rock More Info
MM 40+ 4 41 @ 1 Lap 4 Justin Faull Unattached Parker More Info *
MM 40+ 4 --- DNF 4 Andrew Stevens Unattached BROOMFIELD More Info *
MM 40+ 5 1 0:40:34 5 Scott Musgrave Unattached LITTLETON More Info
MM 40+ 5 2 0:44:52 5 Matt Schneider Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 5 3 0:47:35 5 David Simons Rage Cycling Team LOUISVILLE More Info *
MM 50+ 4 1 0:34:13 4 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Highlands Ranch More Info
MM 50+ 4 2 0:34:37 4 Todd Murray Pikes Peak Velo CO SPRINGS More Info *
MM 50+ 4 3 0:35:23 4 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Highlands Ranch More Info
MM 50+ 4 4 0:35:33 4 Steven Wens Old School Industries Estes Park More Info
MM 50+ 4 5 0:35:54 4 Michael Donohoe Unattached Lyons, CO More Info
MM 50+ 4 6 0:36:01 4 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling Highlands Ranch More Info
MM 50+ 4 7 0:36:04 4 Justin Green Kappius Components BOULDER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 8 0:36:06 4 Adam Moskowitz WTE Racing DENVER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 9 0:36:15 4 John Steward Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 4 10 0:36:15 4 David Burns Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative EAGLE More Info *
MM 50+ 4 11 0:36:27 4 Neal Mendel Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Denver More Info
MM 50+ 4 12 0:36:29 4 Samuel Naffziger RSD Racing FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 50+ 4 13 0:36:51 4 Anthony Mannina 50x15 Cycling BOUDLER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 14 0:37:32 4 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team WESTMINSTER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 15 0:37:36 4 Carl Woodworth Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 50+ 4 16 0:37:44 4 Walter Strickler Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 4 17 0:37:53 4 Don McIntosh Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 18 0:38:02 4 Michael Pins Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 50+ 4 19 0:38:04 4 Scott Bristol WTE Racing Golden More Info
MM 50+ 4 20 0:38:09 4 Mark Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru PARKER More Info *
MM 50+ 4 21 0:38:13 4 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Boulder More Info
MM 50+ 4 22 0:38:16 4 Sy Nayman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners AURORA More Info *
MM 50+ 4 23 0:39:03 4 Thomas Panton Unattached CENTENNIAL More Info
MM 50+ 4 24 0:39:22 4 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team Louisville More Info
MM 50+ 4 25 0:40:29 4 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling LITTLETON More Info
MM 50+ 4 --- DNF 4 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries Broomfield More Info *
MM 50+ 4 --- DNF 4 Doug Squires Unattached LAFAYETTE More Info *
MM 40+ 1 0:47:24 1 Christopher Case EVOL Racing NIWOT More Info *
MM 40+ 2 0:47:30 1 Brandon Dwight Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 3 0:47:43 1 Matt Davies Unattached BOULDER More Info
MM 40+ 4 0:47:58 1 Michael Robson Unattached LONGMONT More Info *
MM 40+ 5 0:48:02 1 Christian McCarthy NINOX Racing Team BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 6 0:48:09 1 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 7 0:48:42 1 Jeff Cospolich Unattached BRECKENRIDGE More Info
MM 40+ 8 0:48:47 2 Dan Schrad pedal RACING LITTLETON More Info
MM 40+ 9 0:48:53 5 Thomas Cooke Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 10 0:49:20 2 Clay Harris Unattached EVERGREEN More Info *
MM 40+ 11 0:49:33 2 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 12 0:49:41 2 Scott Crabtree Houndstooth Racing BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 13 0:49:51 2 Brian Aiken Feedback Sports Racing BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 14 0:49:54 5 Ward Baker Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ 15 0:49:56 1 Mike West Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 16 0:50:22 2 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie GOLDEN More Info
MM 40+ 17 0:50:32 2 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 18 0:50:39 1 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing LAKEWOOD More Info *
MM 40+ 19 0:50:54 2 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing BOULDER More Info
MM 40+ 20 0:51:08 2 Matthew Opperman Unattached Longmont More Info *
MM 40+ 21 0:51:09 1 Chris Brandt Unattached CARBONDALE More Info *
MM 40+ 22 0:51:36 2 Scott Gordon Jackalope Velo Boulder More Info *
MM 40+ 23 0:51:38 2 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 40+ 24 0:51:41 2 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks BOULDER More Info
MM 40+ 25 0:51:44 2 Aaron Provance Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 26 0:51:44 2 Aaron Clark Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info *
MM 40+ 27 0:51:47 2 Scott Forrest Unattached GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 28 0:51:49 3 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
MM 40+ 29 0:51:55 2 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info
MM 40+ 30 0:52:16 3 Mike Dixon 50x15 Cycling BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 31 0:52:20 3 Samuel Baugh Unattached FORT COLLINS More Info *
MM 40+ 32 0:52:36 2 Brian Baker Full Cycle Cyclocross Team VAIL More Info *
MM 40+ 33 0:52:42 2 Jon Alegranti Unattached SUPERIOR More Info *
MM 40+ 34 0:52:50 2 Michael Carroll Unattached DURANGO More Info *
MM 40+ 35 0:53:00 2 Joseph Higby Unattached BOULDER More Info *
MM 40+ 36 0:53:06 2 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes LYONS More Info
MM 40+ 37 0:53:08 2 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling WHEAT RIDGE More Info
MM 40+ 38 0:53:48 3 Jeffrey Socia Team Cycleton DENVER More Info *
MM 40+ 39 0:53:58 2 Brian France Racer X Cycling Arvada More Info
MM 40+ 40 0:54:08 3 Jason Long Unattached NIWOT More Info *
MM 40+ 41 @ 1 Lap 2 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company Evergreen More Info
MM 40+ 42 @ 1 Lap 2 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info *
MM 40+ 43 @ 1 Lap 2 Andy Balika Unattached LITTLETON More Info *
MM 40+ 44 @ 1 Lap 1 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo LONGMONT More Info *
MM 40+ --- DNF 5 Kelly Feilke Unattached More Info *
MM 40+ --- DNF 2 Eric Jones Unattached BOULDER More Info
SSW 1 0:39:32 2 Kristen Legan EVOL Racing LONGMONT More Info *
SSW 2 0:41:45 1 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies FORT COLLINS More Info
SSW 3 0:41:47 2 Liz Barcheck Team Small Batch Lafayette More Info *
SSW 4 0:43:23 2 Breeze Holicky EVOL Racing BOULDER More Info *
SSW 5 0:44:43 3 Heidi Gurov Unattached Cheyenne More Info *
SSW 6 0:46:03 3 Annie Sasseville Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info *
SSW --- DNF 3 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Boulder More Info *
SSW --- DNF 2 Heather McKernan Unattached ARVADA More Info *
SS 4-5 1 0:40:59 4 Chad Ament Unattached More Info *
SS 4-5 2 0:41:16 4 Quinn Reece Unattached BOULDER More Info *
SS 4-5 3 0:41:19 4 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX Trout Creek More Info *
SS 4-5 4 0:41:53 4 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc Evergreen More Info *
SS 4-5 5 0:43:18 4 David G Fitzgerald Old School Industries LAFAYETTE More Info
SS 4-5 6 0:43:40 4 Robert Vester Unattached More Info *
SS 4-5 7 0:43:53 5 Samir S Chabra Unattached DENVER More Info *
SS 4-5 8 0:45:28 4 Jay Paidipati Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Superior More Info
SS 4-5 9 @ 2 Laps 4 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling DENVER More Info *
SS 4-5 10 @ 2 Laps 4 Wren Powers Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru ENGLEWOOD More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS