www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

09/23/17 - Cyclo X - Valmont MM 40+

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 00:56:42 1 Christian McCarthy Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
2 00:58:02 1 Michael Friedberg EVOL DevoElite Racing BOULDER More Info
3 00:58:07 1 Mike West Unattached BOULDER More Info
4 00:58:14 2 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing Denver More Info
5 00:58:17 1 Michael Robson Unattached LONGMONT More Info
6 00:58:22 1 Chris Brandt Unattached Carbondale More Info
7 00:58:32 2 Clay Harris Team Kappius EVERGREEN More Info
8 00:58:54 2 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
9 00:59:30 2 Scott Crabtree Houndstooth Racing BOULDER More Info
10 00:59:54 2 Brian Baker Boulder Cycle Sport VAIL More Info
11 01:00:15 3 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
12 01:00:18 2 Jon Alegranti Old School Industries SUPERIOR More Info
13 01:00:18 1 William Pankonin Unattached BOULDER More Info
14 01:00:35 2 Neil Schirmer Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
15 01:00:46 2 Ryan Kuchenbecker VR7 Colorado Cycling Team ENGLEWOOD More Info
16 @ 1 Lap 2 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info
17 @ 1 Lap 1 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CO SPRINGS More Info
18 @ 1 Lap 1 Jeff Cospolich Unattached BRECKENRIDGE More Info
19 @ 1 Lap 2 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing BOULDER More Info
20 @ 1 Lap 2 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
21 @ 1 Lap 2 Aaron Clark Team Kappius LOUISVILLE More Info
22 @ 1 Lap 2 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BOULDER More Info
23 @ 1 Lap 2 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company EVERGREEN More Info
24 @ 1 Lap 2 Brian France Racer X Cycling ARVADA More Info
25 @ 1 Lap 2 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing GOLDEN More Info
26 @ 1 Lap 3 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries LONGMONT More Info
27 @ 1 Lap 2 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports Parker More Info
28 @ 1 Lap 3 Jason Long Unattached Niwot More Info
29 @ 1 Lap 1 J Thomas Smith Boulder Centre for Orthopedics Lafayette More Info
30 @ 1 Lap 4 Philip Higgs Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
31 @ 2 Laps 5 Sean Malin Unattached BOULDER More Info *
32 @ 4 Laps 2 Andy Balika Unattached LITTLETON More Info
--- DNF 1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
--- DNF 2 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks BOULDER More Info
--- DNF 3 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing WHEAT RIDGE More Info
--- DNF 2 Gregory Keller Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS