www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

10/14/17 - US Open MM 40+

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 39:05.107 1 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Avon More Info
2 39:17.656 1 Steven Stefko NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
3 40:01.333 1 Christopher Case EVOL Racing NIWOT More Info
4 40:32.320 1 Christian McCarthy Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
5 40:37.916 5 Justin Thomas Unattached More Info *
6 40:42.721 1 Michael Friedberg EVOL Racing BOULDER More Info
7 41:19.525 1 Michael Robson Unattached LONGMONT More Info
8 41:34.814 1 Mike West Unattached BOULDER More Info
9 41:40.606 5 Gabriel Keck Unattached More Info *
10 41:44.202 2 Clay Harris Team Kappius EVERGREEN More Info
11 41:57.856 1 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DENVER More Info
12 42:02.764 2 Jason Russell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie EDWARDS More Info
13 42:06.475 5 Jason Walker Unattached More Info *
14 42:07.569 2 Brian Baker Boulder Cycle Sport VAIL More Info
15 42:11.395 3 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
16 42:12.264 1 William Pankonin Unattached BOULDER More Info
17 42:28.540 2 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing BOULDER More Info
18 42:41.753 1 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing LAKEWOOD More Info
19 42:42.842 2 Jon Alegranti Old School Industries SUPERIOR More Info
20 42:48.745 2 Ryan Kuchenbecker VR7 Colorado Cycling Team ENGLEWOOD More Info
21 42:52.121 2 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
22 42:53.105 5 Jason Hendrickson Unattached More Info *
23 42:53.873 3 John Fallon Megastar/Lake DENVER More Info
24 43:00.358 2 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached CANON CITY More Info
25 43:10.804 2 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BOULDER More Info
26 43:19.860 2 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
27 43:29.148 2 Neil Schirmer Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
28 43:41.042 2 Andy Balika Unattached LITTLETON More Info
29 43:53.496 3 Mike Dixon Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
30 44:26.254 2 Scott Forrest Unattached GOLDEN More Info
31 44:40.996 2 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports Parker More Info
32 44:48.320 5 Basil Moutsopoulos Unattached More Info *
33 45:16.927 3 Jason Long Unattached Niwot More Info
34 45:22.385 2 Eric Jones Unattached WESTMINSTER More Info
35 45:36.687 4 Phil Maher Unattached FT COLLINS More Info
36 46:14.150 5 Miles Keep Unattached More Info *
37 46:29.326 3 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing PARKER More Info
38 46:33.908 5 Matthew Nelson Unattached More Info *
39 47:09.810 3 Alex Sutherland Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CASTLE PINES More Info
40 47:28.512 3 Greg Mueller Unattached AVON More Info
41 47:29.386 3 Todd Gray Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info
--- DNF 2 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling WHEAT RIDGE More Info
--- DNF 2 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team Lyons More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS