www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

11/10/18 - Cross of the North MM 40+ 4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 44:36.364 4 Jeremy Johnson Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
2 45:05.195 4 Mike Hannig Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
3 45:26.343 4 Felix Naschold Unattached Laramie More Info
4 45:40.844 4 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing BOULDER More Info
5 45:50.343 4 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE More Info
6 45:50.920 4 John MacFarlane COS Racing CO SPRINGS More Info *
7 46:28.180 4 Adam Loomis Unattached BRECKENRIDGE More Info *
8 46:34.832 4 Darren Albert Unattached DENVER More Info
9 46:35.304 4 David Fowler Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners PARKER More Info
10 46:39.204 4 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CO More Info
11 46:40.118 4 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
12 46:44.617 4 Chad Elmendorf Unattached Longmont More Info
13 46:46.014 4 Erik Halverson Unattached LONGMONT More Info
14 46:47.443 4 Keith Watson Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info
15 48:04.464 4 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes Fort Collins More Info
16 48:05.218 4 Todd Hockenberry Radio Free Denver Cycling Club DENVER More Info *
17 48:25.245 4 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
18 48:30.135 4 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie ARVADA More Info
19 48:30.316 4 Clyde Wright Unattached DENVER More Info
20 48:44.355 4 Eric Falldin Unattached BERTHOUD More Info
21 48:50.978 4 David G Fitzgerald Old School Industries LAFAYETTE More Info *
22 49:00.510 4 Per Larsen Unattached BOULDER More Info
23 49:48.237 4 Derek Catterfeld Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info *
24 49:54.300 4 Adam Boyd Team Louisville Cyclery LOUISVILLE More Info
25 49:54.962 4 Matthew Hemstreet Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners DENVER More Info
26 49:55.063 4 Chris Thorson Old School Industries BOULDER More Info
27 50:26.815 4 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DENVER More Info
28 50:47.185 4 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING ENGLEWOOD More Info
29 50:57.797 4 Richard Klusman Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info
30 51:26.828 4 Jason Kaminski Old School Industries LONGMONT More Info
31 51:51.453 4 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD More Info
32 52:17.577 4 Jason Gugelman NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
33 53:21.198 4 Jim Bergstrand Unattached LITTLETON More Info
34 53:57.973 4 Matt Diehl Avout Racing MORRISON More Info *
35 54:51.993 4 Bradford Swaim Unattached More Info *
36 55:13.512 4 Brad Smallegan Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross CASTLE ROCK More Info *
37 55:20.000 4 Brad Wright Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS More Info
38 @ 1 Lap 4 Donald Libasci Radio Free Denver Cycling Club Glendale More Info *
39 @ 1 Lap 4 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing FORT COLLINS More Info *
40 @ 1 Lap 4 Eric Miller pedal RACING CASTLE ROCK More Info
41 @ 1 Lap 5 Jon Dury pedal RACING Littleton More Info
--- DNF 4 Sean Malin Rage Cycling Team Boulder More Info
--- DNF 4 Paul Bickerton Unattached TIMNATH More Info *
--- DNF 4 Aaron M Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DENVER More Info *
--- DNF 4 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing DENVER More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS