www.coloradocycling.org.

Cross

BRAC Cross Results

11/06/21 - Cross of the North- Day 1 MM 50+ 4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 44:28.7 4 Chris Andersen Unattached SUPERIOR More Info *
2 44:42.4 4 Mark Bales Palmares Racing ARVADA More Info *
3 44:48.6 4 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing ENGLEWOOD More Info *
4 45:01.5 4 Chad Elmendorf Unattached Longmont More Info *
5 45:14.8 4 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info *
6 45:59.8 4 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners LAKEWOOD More Info *
7 46:06.3 4 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners NEW CASTLE More Info *
8 46:34.3 4 David Elphingstone Unattached BOULDER More Info *
9 46:42.4 4 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing DENVER More Info *
10 46:50.5 3 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Highlands Ranch More Info
11 47:14.5 4 Curtis Weitkunat Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Castle Rock More Info *
12 47:19.6 4 Gregg Cruger Unattached LOUISVILLE More Info *
13 47:39.4 4 Eric Thompson Shrunken Head Racing FORT COLLINS More Info *
14 47:43.8 3 Darren Ray Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
15 47:43.8 4 Chris Thorson Old School Industries BOULDER More Info *
16 47:53.1 4 Karl Semoneit Unattached BUENA VISTA More Info *
17 47:54.5 4 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
18 48:28.2 4 David Belin Unattached Lafayette More Info *
19 48:34.6 4 Robert Cope Shrunken Head Racing ERIE More Info *
20 48:37.7 4 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Morrison More Info *
21 49:14.8 5 Donald Dority Scheels Colorado Racing Fort Collins More Info *
22 49:17.3 4 Andrew Tidrick RSD Racing FORT COLLINS More Info *
23 49:25.0 4 Dennis Livingston Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Fort Collins More Info *
24 49:28.3 4 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners PARKER More Info *
25 49:30.2 4 Seth Murphy Tender Belly / Denver Beer Co / Arch 11 / Snooze LITTLETON More Info *
26 49:56.1 4 Casey Beeler Unattached LONE TREE More Info *
27 50:01.7 4 Matthew Dube Unattached Snowmass Village More Info *
28 50:23.2 4 Brian Miller Shrunken Head Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info *
29 50:23.8 4 Jason Gugelman NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
30 51:11.1 4 Mike Zuhlke 9seventy Racing GREELEY More Info *
31 51:17.3 4 Don Runberg Groove Subaru Excel Sports Aurora More Info *
32 52:05.9 5 Peter Spurlin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
33 52:22.5 4 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado LITTLETON More Info *
34 52:38.8 4 Zip Macrae Unattached Fort Collins More Info *
35 52:59.9 4 Scott Enger Corky Grimm and Bill Marcoux Golden More Info *
36 @ 1 Lap 4 Robert Zedaker Unattached More Info *
37 @ 1 Lap 4 Peter Strebe NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
38 @ 1 Lap 4 Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne CENTENNIAL More Info *
--- DNF 4 Geoffrey Thompson Unattached DENVER More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS