www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

07/11/15 - Clasica de Rio Grande Men 40+ 4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 2:13:25.635 4 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing CO More Info
2 2:13:25.876 4 David Kendall Unattached BOULDER More Info
3 2:13:25.993 4 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing Littleton More Info *
4 2:13:26.650 4 Sean Mattingly RealD Cycling Team ERIE More Info *
5 2:13:26.753 4 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory FORT COLLINS More Info
6 2:13:26.958 4 Patrick Sullivan IC3 Colorado Bailey More Info *
7 2:13:27.055 4 Jared Thaut Pactimo-Kuni Lexus CASTLE ROCK More Info
8 2:13:27.194 4 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory TIMNATH More Info
9 2:13:27.316 4 Scott Carlson Unattached DENVER More Info
10 2:13:27.366 4 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Lafayette More Info *
11 2:13:27.418 4 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
12 2:13:27.443 4 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DENVER More Info *
13 2:13:27.481 4 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing CENTENNIAL More Info
14 2:13:27.553 4 David Odom pedal RACING DENVER More Info *
15 2:13:27.620 4 Michael Malmer Louisville Cyclery LOUISVILLE More Info *
16 2:13:27.878 4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin Arlington More Info *
17 2:13:27.962 4 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie ERIE More Info
18 2:13:28.086 4 Monty Bobo GR Capital Racing CO SPRINGS More Info *
19 2:13:28.154 4 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
20 2:13:28.254 4 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team LAKEWOOD More Info *
21 2:13:28.909 4 Scott Tanner Steamboat Velo p/b Moots STEAMBOAT SPRINGS More Info *
22 2:13:35.620 4 Frank Pike GR Capital Racing DENVER More Info
23 2:13:36.199 4 Matthew Ray GR Capital Racing CENTENNIAL More Info
24 2:13:55.112 4 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin Denver More Info *
25 2:13:56.357 4 Sylvian Harton Unattached More Info *
26 2:14:04.232 4 Jeff Phelps Team Rio Grande SIDNEY More Info *
27 2:14:38.650 4 Nathan Miller GR Capital Racing LONE TREE More Info
28 2:15:00.532 4 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
29 2:15:39.664 4 Sy Nayman GR Capital Racing AURORA More Info
30 2:15:39.746 4 Scott C Stevelinck Unattached LYONS More Info *
31 2:15:54.246 4 Jeffrey S Deems Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo BOULDER More Info *
32 2:16:07.867 4 Christopher Dunn GR Capital Racing PARKER More Info
33 2:16:19.332 4 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info *
34 2:16:52.550 4 Patrick ODonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
35 2:23:43.000 4 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin Thornton More Info *
--- DNF 4 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing Arvada More Info *
--- DNF 4 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing GOLDEN More Info
--- DSQ 4 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS