www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

Event Communique [click to show]

04/23/16 - Clasica de Rio Grande SM 4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 2:10:29.276 4 David McNeill pedal RACING DENVER More Info
2 2:10:32.527 4 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info
3 2:11:10.144 4 Dustin Evans Kryki Sports AURORA More Info
4 2:11:11.047 4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info
5 2:11:11.340 4 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER More Info
6 2:11:12.235 4 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info
7 2:11:12.281 4 Tyler Dunn Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
8 2:11:12.410 4 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DENVER More Info
9 2:11:12.844 4 Zack Mozer Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS More Info
10 2:11:13.592 4 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver BOULDER More Info
11 2:11:15.786 4 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft Denver More Info
12 2:11:16.274 4 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING LITTLETON More Info
13 2:11:16.371 4 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft DENVER More Info
14 2:11:17.258 4 Dan Maduff Primal-Audi Denver LITTLETON More Info
15 2:11:17.874 4 Harley Moore COS Racing CO SPRINGS More Info
16 2:11:25.102 4 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing ARVADA More Info
17 2:11:26.185 4 Christopher Dugan Unattached ARVADA More Info
18 2:11:36.761 4 Andrew Ralston Unattached BASALT More Info
19 2:11:37.419 4 Joe Hofeditz Louisville Cyclery BROOMFIELD More Info
20 2:11:37.609 4 Austin Barry Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc LAKEWOOD More Info
21 2:11:44.086 4 Ray Johnson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing CENTENNIAL More Info *
22 2:11:45.254 4 Jim McChesney First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
23 2:11:49.105 4 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BOULDER More Info
24 2:11:50.385 4 Mike Swanson Unattached DENVER More Info
25 2:11:52.978 4 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie THORNTON More Info
26 2:11:54.318 4 Torin Bickmore Unattached Longmont More Info *
27 2:12:01.318 4 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team GOLDEN More Info
28 2:12:08.909 4 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling p/b OSI LITTLETON More Info
29 2:12:10.030 4 Evan Wiebe Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors BOULDER More Info
30 2:12:12.681 4 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team Conifer More Info
31 2:12:33.617 4 Miles Whedbee Rams Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
32 2:12:55.647 4 Matt Krenitsky Unattached BOULDER More Info *
33 2:13:08.413 4 Kyle McKay Twin Peaks Racing BOULDER More Info *
34 2:13:12.015 4 Anton Smirnov Unattached FORT COLLINS More Info
35 2:13:12.141 4 Aaron Goble 9seventy Racing FORT COLLINS More Info
36 2:13:20.376 4 Sean Magee Unattached BOULDER More Info
37 2:13:43.774 4 Michael Comer Avout Racing LITTLETON More Info
38 2:14:49.617 4 Will Pirkey pedal RACING DENVER More Info
39 2:14:49.848 4 Leith Carey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SUPERIOR More Info
40 2:14:51.041 4 Michael De Sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DENVER More Info
41 2:14:51.679 4 Austin Riley Unattached GLENDALE More Info
42 2:17:01.451 4 Roy Hobbs Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc DENVER More Info
43 2:17:49.482 4 Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors NIWOT More Info
44 2:18:48.614 4 Javan Greeson ChristianCycling PARKER More Info *
45 2:19:33.049 4 Zachary Dolzani Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LAKEWOOD More Info
46 2:20:16.630 4 Sam Aniello First City Cycling Team Fort Collins More Info *
47 2:21:48.245 4 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing DENVER More Info
48 2:25:01.832 4 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft PUEBLO More Info
49 2:25:02.208 4 Deric Skinner Primal-Audi Denver Lakewood More Info *
50 2:25:09.284 4 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
51 2:45:05.802 4 Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
52 2:51:47.000 4 Eric Miller Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Castle Rock More Info
--- DNF 4 Brandon Anderson Chill Racing Co DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Denver More Info
--- DNF 4 Mark Ramos Unattached Denver More Info *
--- DNF 4 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors Boulder More Info
--- DNF 4 Liam O'Brien Primal-Audi Denver HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
--- DNF 4 Samuel Martin Unattached Broomfield More Info *
--- DNF 4 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver CASTLE PINES More Info
--- DNF 4 Michael Haubert Unattached More Info *
--- DNF 4 Peter Gee Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc GOLDEN More Info
--- DNF 4 Travis Ostrom Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Cole Catron Altitude Cycling p/b OSI BRECKENRIDGE More Info *
--- DNF 4 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS