www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

Race Photographers

04/09/17 - CU Discovery Criterium SM 3-4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 39:10.673 4 Matthew Kurz Unattached More Info *
2 39:11.828 3 James McCabe Avout Racing DENVER More Info
3 39:25.410 3 Timothy Winslow Unattached BOULDER More Info
4 39:25.712 3 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BOULDER More Info
5 39:26.511 3 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk DENVER More Info
6 39:26.787 3 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON More Info
7 39:26.956 3 Leif Lujan Peak to Peak Cycling GOLDEN More Info *
8 39:26.987 3 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
9 39:27.015 4 Christopher Neureiter Unattached More Info *
10 39:27.050 3 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
11 39:27.096 3 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
12 39:27.129 3 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
13 39:27.209 3 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors Boulder More Info *
14 39:27.243 3 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
15 39:27.339 5 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
16 39:27.397 3 Curtis McIlvain Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS More Info
17 39:27.448 3 Gregory Staley Groove Subaru Excel Sports LONGMONT More Info *
18 39:27.482 3 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team GOLDEN More Info
19 39:27.520 3 John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver Denver More Info
20 39:27.561 3 Bill Manning Sklar Racing LOUISVILLE More Info
21 39:27.707 3 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton GOLDEN More Info *
22 39:27.750 4 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BOULDER More Info
23 39:27.926 4 Aidan CoatsBallaseux Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DENVER More Info
24 39:28.018 3 Rees York NCCP-First City Cycling Team MONUMENT More Info
25 39:28.299 3 Daniel Rising Palmares Racing LAKEWOOD More Info
26 39:28.921 3 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing WESTMINSTER More Info
27 39:29.114 4 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
28 39:29.365 4 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
29 39:29.718 4 Brent Murphy Unattached DENVER More Info *
30 39:29.929 3 Daryl Thomas Palmares Racing ENGLEWOOD More Info
31 39:30.827 3 Marcel Davidse Unattached BOULDER More Info
32 39:31.373 4 Stephen Cochran Unattached LOVELAND More Info
33 39:31.972 4 Andrew Ralston Unattached BASALT More Info
34 39:32.130 4 Keith Abbey Primal-Audi Denver Denver More Info
35 39:32.177 4 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
36 39:32.480 3 Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling NIWOT More Info *
37 39:32.599 3 Daniel Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing CASTLE ROCK More Info *
38 39:32.678 4 Curtis Mazzaferri COS Racing CO SPRINGS More Info
39 39:32.761 4 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
40 39:32.977 3 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
41 39:33.051 4 Mike Brown Palmares Racing LAKEWOOD More Info
42 39:33.269 3 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DENVER More Info
43 39:33.475 4 Christopher Dolan Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info
44 39:33.552 3 Michael Nightingale Unattached BOULDER More Info
45 39:33.597 4 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
46 39:34.314 4 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing PUEBLO More Info
47 39:38.888 3 Jacob Pratt NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
48 39:44.842 3 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER More Info
49 39:47.444 4 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton DENVER More Info
50 39:54.798 3 Brett Henry Palmares Racing Denver More Info
51 40:10.257 4 Josh Rivas Unattached Lakewood More Info *
52 40:10.604 3 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
53 40:13.707 3 Weston E Snyder Palmares Racing DENVER More Info *
54 40:13.717 4 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD More Info
55 40:13.757 4 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD More Info
56 40:13.804 4 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team CONIFER More Info
57 40:13.850 4 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
58 40:13.896 3 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing CO More Info
59 40:13.940 4 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info
60 40:13.979 4 Troy Logue Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie AURORA More Info
61 40:14.022 4 Matthew Dahlke Palmares Racing LITTLETON More Info
62 40:14.062 4 Erik Judson ChristianCycling ARVADA More Info *
63 40:14.112 4 Brian Delmotte Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc WESTMINSTER More Info
--- DNF 2 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
--- DNF 3 Clio Castruccio Unattached DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE More Info
--- DNF 4 Jacob Wells Unattached More Info *
--- DNF 4 Hugh MacEachran Unattached DENVER More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS