www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

Race Photographers

05/13/17 - Wheels of Thunder @ Flatrock SM 4-5

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 40:33.768 4 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports AURORA More Info
2 40:37.678 4 Michael De Sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team DENVER More Info
3 40:37.963 4 Ryan Sullivan Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Boulder More Info
4 40:38.617 4 Chris Kimmett Unattached STEAMBOAT SPRINGS More Info
5 40:39.150 4 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling BOULDER More Info
6 40:39.851 4 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling LITTLETON More Info
7 40:39.981 4 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team CO More Info
8 40:40.078 4 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie THORNTON More Info
9 40:40.390 4 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling CO More Info
10 40:40.911 5 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING DENVER More Info
11 40:41.230 4 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling LITTLETON More Info
12 40:41.267 4 Peter Gee Palmares Racing GOLDEN More Info
13 40:41.345 4 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling BOULDER More Info
14 40:41.823 5 Peter Sabey Unattached More Info *
15 40:42.360 4 Christian Culpepper Unattached DENVER More Info
16 40:42.437 5 Paul Henderson Unattached LITTLETON More Info
17 40:43.008 4 Brian Tibbs Houndstooth Racing FREDERICK More Info
18 40:43.099 4 Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver ARVADA More Info
19 40:43.126 4 Aidan CoatsBallaseux Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DENVER More Info
20 40:43.613 5 Mark Steger Unattached DENVER More Info
21 40:43.670 4 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team Conifer More Info
22 40:43.862 4 Ryan Kuchenbecker VR7 Colorado Cycling Team ENGLEWOOD More Info
23 40:44.682 4 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling Aurora More Info
24 40:44.864 4 Sam Selfridge pedal RACING DENVER More Info
25 40:45.208 4 Steven Truesdale Jr. Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling CENTENNIAL More Info
26 40:45.677 4 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver CASTLE PINES More Info
27 40:46.542 4 Eric Bartels RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles AURORA More Info
28 40:46.713 5 Zachary Koelling Unattached DENVER More Info
29 40:47.365 4 Brian Metz Unattached Denver More Info
30 40:48.948 4 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING Morrison More Info
31 40:49.836 4 Greg Harris Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE More Info
32 40:51.313 4 David Hornick Palmares Racing ENGLEWOOD More Info
33 40:54.785 4 Dan Gray Shrunken Head Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
34 40:56.527 5 Jay Williford Palmares Racing AURORA More Info
35 40:58.653 4 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER More Info
36 41:00.557 4 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
37 41:01.217 4 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver Greenwood Village More Info
38 41:02.379 4 Mike Brown Palmares Racing Lakewood More Info
39 41:03.388 5 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
40 41:12.617 4 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info
41 41:58.757 4 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD More Info
42 43:19.406 5 Matthew Roberts Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team LOVELAND More Info
43 @ 1 Lap 4 Paul Gerber Houndstooth Racing LAKEWOOD More Info
44 @ 1 Lap 4 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports LITTLETON More Info
45 @ 1 Lap 4 Carson Wille Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling LAFAYETTE More Info
46 @ 1 Lap 5 Chris Gilstrap Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
47 @ 2 Lap 5 Matthew Fritz Unattached GOLDEN More Info
48 @ 3 Lap 4 Brian Delmotte Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc WESTMINSTER More Info
49 @ 3 Lap 4 Trisha Babcock RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER More Info
--- DNF 5 Jonathan Chin Houndstooth Racing LOUISVILLE More Info
--- DNF 4 Matthew Dahlke Palmares Racing LITTLETON More Info
--- DNF 4 Shane Garland Unattached FORT COLLINS More Info
--- DNF 4 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing PUEBLO More Info
--- DNF 4 Matthew Couzens Shrunken Head Racing DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing AURORA More Info
--- DNF 4 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS More Info
--- DNF 4 Andrea Krushefski RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS