www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

08/12/18 - Darkblade Systems Thunderbird Road Race - CO Senior & Junior Road Championships MM 40+ 4-5

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 1:39:54.523 4 Alessandro Carollo Groove Subaru Excel Sports Greenwood Village More Info *
2 1:39:55.776 4 Tomi Ikonen Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve CO SPRINGS More Info
3 1:39:56.006 4 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info
4 1:40:01.640 4 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing AURORA More Info
5 1:40:04.908 4 Cody Hill Unattached CO SPRINGS More Info
6 1:40:06.115 4 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing LITTLETON More Info
7 1:40:07.215 4 Ronald Budhi Unattached More Info *
8 1:40:22.340 4 Gavin Scott Unattached More Info *
9 1:40:43.217 4 Dan Gray Shrunken Head Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
10 1:42:49.968 4 Tom O'Malley Shrunken Head Racing DENVER More Info
11 1:42:57.864 4 John Mattingly Unattached DENVER More Info
12 1:44:01.209 5 Geoff Weichelt COS Racing CO SPRINGS More Info
13 1:45:28.927 4 Don Borchelt Unattached More Info *
14 1:47:12.410 4 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing CENTENNIAL More Info
15 1:47:20.574 5 John MacFarlane COS Racing CO SPRINGS More Info *
16 1:47:49.896 4 Morgan Brown pedal RACING DENVER More Info
17 1:51:51.549 4 Matthew Most Palmares Racing DENVER More Info
18 2:05:03.669 4 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners ELIZABETH More Info
19 2:05:23.640 4 Eric Miller pedal RACING CASTLE ROCK More Info
--- DNF 4 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing DENVER More Info *
--- DSQ 4 Andrew McAdoo Unattached More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS