www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

Race Photographers

07/24/21 - Bob Cook Mem'l Mt Evans HC ~  CO Sr & Master Hill Climb Championships MM 60+

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 2:17:15.18 2 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MANITOU SPRINGS More Info *
2 2:17:31.36 2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports CASTLE PINES More Info *
3 2:17:43.36 3 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MONUMENT More Info *
4 2:23:38.33 2 Geoff Cooper Wholesome Masters Racing Team BOULDER More Info *
5 2:24:56.06 2 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company DENVER More Info *
6 2:30:36.34 2 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs BOULDER More Info *
7 2:31:00.28 4 Brian Heber Old School Industries SHAWNEE More Info *
8 2:31:24.79 5 Andres Maricq Unattached More Info *
9 2:42:34.06 2 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DENVER More Info *
10 2:42:37.90 5 Paul Reich Unattached More Info *
11 2:43:01.10 5 Peter Dufour Unattached More Info *
12 2:43:51.72 3 Alan Youngblood Alfalfa's BOULDER More Info *
13 2:48:51.37 3 Pete Baker Wholesome Masters Racing Team Evergreen More Info *
14 2:49:41.49 4 Dean Cahow Unattached EVERGREEN More Info *
15 2:50:42.05 5 David Lawrence Unattached More Info *
16 2:50:57.36 3 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries WESTMINSTER More Info *
17 2:55:21.56 4 Jeff Hammond Wholesome Masters Racing Team ARVADA More Info *
18 2:55:37.61 4 Anthony Mannina Groove Subaru Excel Sports BOUDLER More Info *
19 2:57:41.24 5 Jeffrey Geslin Unattached More Info *
20 3:01:36.36 3 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc FORT COLLINS More Info *
21 3:05:20.02 5 Pio Apostoli Unattached More Info *
22 3:06:22.54 4 Jim Stutzman Physio Racing DENVER More Info *
23 3:11:55.86 5 Michael Mitchell Unattached More Info *
24 3:12:03.97 5 Joe Praeger Unattached More Info *
25 3:17:34.73 4 David Landman Steamboat Velo Denver More Info
26 3:25:01.14 5 David Apple Unattached BOULDER More Info *
27 3:30:26.20 5 Richard Fristik Unattached More Info *
28 3:32:25.16 4 David Shirley Peak to Peak Training Systems BLOOMINGTON More Info *
29 3:34:32.72 5 John Saltysiak Unattached More Info *
30 3:35:44.47 5 Paul Wollerman RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER More Info *
31 3:38:24.97 5 Martin Fowler Unattached Fort Collins More Info *
32 4:06:21.38 5 Mark Granger Unattached Lakewood More Info *
33 4:55:37.59 5 C.J. Hescheles Unattached More Info *

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS