www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

Race Photographers

06/04/22 - Bill Barr City Park Criterium ~ CO Senior Crit Championships MM 50+ 1-2-3

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 43:49.6 1 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DENVER More Info
2 43:49.7 2 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling BOULDER More Info
3 43:50.0 1 Christopher Stout Medtronic/Quest CENTENNIAL More Info
4 43:50.4 1 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team Denver More Info
5 43:53.5 2 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and Spine THORNTON More Info
6 43:53.8 2 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DENVER More Info
7 43:54.5 3 Donald Dority Unattached Fort Collins More Info
8 43:54.6 3 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing ERIE More Info
9 43:55.0 3 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company GOLDEN More Info
10 43:55.1 1 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached BOULDER More Info
11 43:55.9 4 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing Superior More Info
12 43:58.7 2 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies FORT COLLINS More Info
13 44:00.0 2 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team LAKEWOOD More Info
14 44:00.5 2 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team LOUISVILLE More Info
15 44:03.7 2 Dan Schrad Physio Racing LITTLETON More Info
16 44:05.9 2 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports aurora More Info
17 44:06.1 2 Brian Hart Unattached LITTLETON More Info
18 44:07.3 3 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing DENVER More Info
19 44:07.7 3 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing Superior More Info
20 44:08.8 3 Scott Carlson Stem Ciders Racing DENVER More Info
21 44:12.3 3 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing THORNTON More Info
22 44:13.3 3 Chirstopher Craver Medtronic/Quest Littleton More Info
23 44:18.2 1 Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans CO SPRINGS More Info
24 44:19.3 2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports Centennial More Info
25 44:19.7 2 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports BOULDER More Info
26 44:19.9 3 John Mansell Unattached BOULDER More Info
27 44:21.9 2 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing CENTENNIAL More Info *
28 45:16.3 4 Billy Jones Unattached More Info *
29 46:35.8 3 David Mead Stem Ciders Racing WESTMINSTER More Info
30 46:58.8 4 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
31 46:59.0 3 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
32 47:02.4 2 Mike Rogers Unattached Lousiville More Info
33 @ 1 Lap 3 Robert Dwyer Unattached DENVER More Info
34 @ 1 Lap 3 Darryl Shockley Capital Gainz DENVER More Info *
--- DNF 2 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
--- DNF 3 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver Denver More Info
--- DNF 3 Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters Racing Team WHEAT RIDGE More Info
--- DNF 3 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports LONE TREE More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS