www.coloradocycling.org.

Teams Represented

Results Listed by Team for Oredigger Classic- Lookout Mtn TT

9seventy Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
94172 Josh Speiser 9seventy Racing SM 5 10

Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424703 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru JM 11-12 3

Altitude Cycling p/b OSI [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
406401 Cole Catron Altitude Cycling p/b OSI SM 4 18
302580 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling p/b OSI Collegiate B Men 12

Audi [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
466751 Reid Glover Audi SM 3 1

Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
385730 David Ridley Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo SM 5 8
321748 Brian Laiche Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo SM 5 15
375080 Katie Cartee Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Collegiate A Women 6
417539 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo MM 40+ 5 3
259916 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo MM 50+ 4 1

Boulder Junior Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424614 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling JM 13-14 1

COBRAS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
298482 Peter Francis COBRAS MM 60+ 4

COS Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
347622 Landry Bobo COS Racing SM 3 3

CU Cycling-Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
384050 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 3
497149 Elizabeth Koebele CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Women 3

Canyon Bicycles - Shimano [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345802 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Shimano SM 1-2 1

ChristianCycling [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470553 Ezekiel Anderson ChristianCycling JM 11-12 1
362711 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling MM 40+ 4 2

ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
205778 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling SW 3 7
494236 Jeff Tryon ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling SM 5 9

Colorado School of Mines [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458066 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines Collegiate B Men 2
442937 Dan McMahon Colorado School of Mines Collegiate B Men 7
383477 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines Collegiate B Men 9

DNA Cycling p/b K4 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
310650 Lauren De Crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 SW 1-2 3

Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
225565 Michael Hanna Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
309457 Ike Nicoll Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies MM 50+ 1-2-3 1

Feedback Sports Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
386390 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing SM 5 3

First City Cycling Team [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
99202 Tyson Kaman First City Cycling Team SM 4 9
422168 Kendra Arbesman First City Cycling Team MW 40+ 2

Front Rangers Cycling Club [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
425219 Lana Pensoneau Front Rangers Cycling Club JW 13-14 2

Gates Carbon Drive [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
76599 Jake Lueckel Gates Carbon Drive SM 3 7

Green Mountain Sports [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
38047 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports MM 70+ 1

Groove Subaru Excel Sports [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
291263 Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW 1-2 4
429825 Samantha Lunsky Groove Subaru Excel Sports Collegiate A Women 1
193527 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 6
306442 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 14

Hammer Racing Team [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
440964 Sue Meinerz Hammer Racing Team MW 40+ 3

Houndstooth Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
361148 Andrew Fleming Houndstooth Racing Collegiate B Men 6
378202 Zack Morgan Houndstooth Racing Collegiate B Men 11

Kryki Sports [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470640 Dustin Evans Kryki Sports SM 4 4

Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4 3

Louisville Cyclery [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363986 Drew Clark Louisville Cyclery MM 70+ 2
478017 Adam Boyd Louisville Cyclery MM 40+ 5 1
378897 Michael Dodge Louisville Cyclery MM 50+ 4 5

Love, Sweat & Gears [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362784 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears MW 50+ 5

Meat Shop Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404821 Rees York Meat Shop Racing Collegiate A Men 3

Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362708 Riley Cotton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 13-14 2
381826 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 13-14 3
363423 Andrew Charlet Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 13-14 5
412111 Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 15-16 1
379737 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors JM 15-16 2

Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
408262 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4 1
363426 Ray Berry Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 2

NINOX Racing Team [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367606 Paul Meskimen NINOX Racing Team MM 40+ 4 7

Naked Women's Racing [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364444 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing SW 3 3
387478 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing SW 3 6
460618 Allison Porter Naked Women's Racing SW 4 3

Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 5

Old School Industries [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
494337 Jolan von Plutzner Old School Industries JW 17-18 1
495735 Robert Rucinski Old School Industries SM 5 4
115070 Erin Witter Old School Industries MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
333648 Doug Steele Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 3
378701 Mark Donald Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 5
365112 Andrew Galloway Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 8
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 7
374513 John vonPlutzner Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 8
364163 Igor Serbinin Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 12
362593 Rich Linke Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 13

Orion Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
441168 Jenna Stauffer Orion Racing SW 3 4
441168 Jenna Stauffer Orion Racing Collegiate A Women 4

Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
284765 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3 4
398126 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3 5
381244 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 4 15
283751 Maxlimilian Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team JM 17-18 1

Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363132 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 3 1
496810 Angela Mitchell Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 4 5
426069 Laura Leonard Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team Collegiate A Women 3
399354 Rosa Foth Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team Collegiate A Women 5

Primal-Audi Denver [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439854 Chris Schlessinger Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 2
395443 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 1
408162 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 7
489424 Keith Abbey Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 11
376368 Ian London Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 3
282337 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver SM 1-2 11
388852 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 2
384031 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 5 4

Racer X Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363729 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling SW 4 2

Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363323 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 4 19
400911 Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 1-2 15
363838 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 50+ 4 4

Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
109998 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
156019 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
321592 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 7

Shrunken Head Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
433831 Carter Olson Shrunken Head Racing JM 11-12 2

Sklar-RealD Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
9446 Bruce Dickinson Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 1
363315 Murray S. Willis Sklar-RealD Racing MM 60+ 2

Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394377 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Collegiate A Men 4
359346 Jessica Bobeck Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Collegiate A Women 2
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
366459 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
363491 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 4 4

Stages Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
251217 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling MW 50+ 1

Team Adrenalin Cycles [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376626 Todd Knight Team Adrenalin Cycles SM 4 16

Team Cycleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
305250 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton SM 1-2 12
493927 Chris Kuhn Team Cycleton MM 40+ 5 2

Team Evergreen Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
497215 Alec Herr Team Evergreen Racing SM 5 14

Team Rio Grande [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364530 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 60+ 3
362830 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 3 3

Team Ten20 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
455532 Monica Kurtz Team Ten20 MW 40+ 4

The Colorado Collective [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
254826 Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective Collegiate A Men 1
254826 Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective Collegiate B Men 13

Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454736 Casey Bernal Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4 6
262244 Weston E Snyder Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4 10
404993 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4 13
457988 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SM 4 17
418537 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 3 2
485546 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 4 1
362690 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft SW 4 4
53211 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MM 40+ 3 4
477408 Damon Brandt Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft MM 40+ 4 6

Training Peaks [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
11680 Robert Fischer Training Peaks MM 50+ 4 9

Twin Peaks Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457284 Patrick Bohan Twin Peaks Racing MM 50+ 4 6

UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
318898 Chad W Young UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman SM 1-2 4

Unattached [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
359730 Stephen Cochran Unattached SM 4 8
402615 Cassidy Hickey Unattached JW 13-14 1
498511 Christopher Dolan Unattached SM 5 1
484781 Josh Rivas Unattached SM 5 2
425126 Reid Taylor Unattached SM 5 11
384734 Samuel Furness Unattached Collegiate C Men 6
310968 Jayson Jacobs Unattached SM 1-2 7
229865 Noah Granigan Unattached SM 1-2 10
362454 Erin McGinnis Unattached MW 40+ 1
331160 Clyde Jackson Wright Unattached MM 40+ 3 1

Unpecified [41]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
208361 Michael Fairhurst Unattached SM 3 6
247287 Michael Rost Unattached SM 3 8
428410 Keith Jackson Unattached SM 4 2
486621 AJ Laskowske Unattached SM 4 3
259597 Matthew Mosca Unattached SM 4 12
386408 Orion Stewart Unattached SM 4 14
402152 Caleb Schroder Unattached JM 13-14 4
380695 Annie Toth Unattached SW 1-2 1
411742 Danielle Arman Unattached SW 1-2 2
499349 Teri Lowery Unattached SW 4 6
498902 Aimee Dupont Unattached SW 4 8
496403 David Lipp Unattached SM 5 5
500009 Daniel Downs Unattached SM 5 6
481899 Andy Archinal Unattached SM 5 7
482076 Padraic Dillon Unattached SM 5 13
422126 Amar Vattakandy Unattached SM 5 16
382085 Ryan Trimble Unattached Collegiate A Men 2
387588 jake wands Unattached Collegiate B Men 1
448867 Reilly Fankhauser Unattached Collegiate B Men 4
345810 Henry York Unattached Collegiate B Men 5
466519 Connor Natzke Unattached Collegiate B Men 8
466233 Clint Sawyer Unattached Collegiate B Men 10
415325 Blake Ollweiler Unattached Collegiate C Men 1
466378 Nicholas Klonne Unattached Collegiate C Men 2
498365 Shane Garland Unattached Collegiate C Men 3
498025 Daniel Schmerge Unattached Collegiate C Men 4
485803 Steve Ragle Unattached Collegiate C Men 5
496823 Siyu Qian Unattached Collegiate C Men 7
498735 Anna Martin Unattached Collegiate B Women 1
424443 Madeleine Hanley Unattached Collegiate B Women 2
454595 Brandan Hickey Unattached JM 9-10 1
499109 Christopher Winn Unattached SM 1-2 2
365674 James Snitzer Unattached SM 1-2 5
One-Day Alex Arman Unattached SM 1-2 8
271420 Dean Haas Unattached SM 1-2 9
343000 Lucas Clarke Unattached SM 1-2 13
358390 Andy Johnson Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
395267 Molly McNamara Unattached MW 50+ 2
461067 Julie Batug Unattached MW 50+ 3
337786 Laura Dickinson Unattached MW 50+ 4
One-Day Whit Allen Unattached MM 40+ 5 5

pedal RACING [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 4 5
305296 Steven Lykens pedal RACING SM 4 20
468927 Jenna Danser pedal RACING SW 4 7
500068 Julie Fisher pedal RACING SW 4 9
493125 Andrew Pearce pedal RACING SM 5 12
494458 Jenney Coberly pedal RACING MW 60+ 1
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 10
467977 Jerry Weiss pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 11
375068 Gary Harty pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 14

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS