www.coloradocycling.org.

Teams Represented

Results Listed by Team for Lyons/Ned Omnium ~ RR

ALP Cycles Racing [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377931 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 2
414929 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 4
346358 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2 5
279679 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 3
525576 Caitlin Alexander ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 6
525186 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing SW 3 7
393488 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing MW 40+ 1
364464 Robin Waterman ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 4
553823 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing MW 60+ 2

Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coaching [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
375201 Josh Doyle Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coaching MM 40+ 3 3

Avout Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
413127 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing SM 3 20
455500 William Stanford Avout Racing SM 5 13

Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
129396 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
367163 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 14
167458 Craig Wu Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 18
46856 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 21
392791 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 6

Blue Sky Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
308925 Mark Greig Blue Sky Velo MM 50+ 1-2-3 22

Boulder Junior Cycling [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
574507 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 2
486377 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 16
534554 Tor Holck Boulder Junior Cycling SM 4 23
419957 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling SW 1-2 1
579451 Michaela Thompson Boulder Junior Cycling SW 4 3

BoulderCentre for Orthopedics [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
53629 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics MM 60+ 13
348758 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics MW 40+ 6

COS Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
305759 George York COS Racing MM 50+ 4 16

CU Cycling-Boulder [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362582 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder SM 3 9
364444 Jenny Lucke CU Cycling-Boulder SW 3 4
537606 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder SM 1-2 5

Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
278385 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
24665 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 1
50623 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 60+ 2
549036 John Mattingly Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans MM 40+ 4 10

ChristianCycling Colorado [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362711 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado MM 40+ 3 8

Colorado School of Mines [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
426069 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines SW 3 5

DNA Womens Masters [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363670 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters MW 60+ 1

Denver Bicycle Cafe [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
566421 Brian Bandle Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 4 8
503376 Daniel Cummins Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 4 18
559114 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 4 27
449136 Darren Key Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 5 15
544223 Chris Furlong Denver Bicycle Cafe SM 5 22
554952 Tamara White Denver Bicycle Cafe SW 5 5

Eliel Factory Team [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404533 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team SM 3 22

Excel Sports -Insight Designs [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
162985 Mark Schwab Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
46845 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
332428 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 6
45530 William Kellagher Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 7
305328 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs MM 60+ 9
229069 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs MW 50+ 1

Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
454565 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles SM 3 14

GJ Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
245225 Edward Chamberlin GJ Velo MM 70+ 1

Great Divide Brewing Company [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 5
81796 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 19

Green Mountain Sports Velo [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
38047 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 4

Groove Subaru Excel Sports [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
553676 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3 18
553611 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 1
532098 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 4
529089 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 5
407023 Michael Brady Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 4 19
532148 Sam J Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 1-2 8
14262 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
523687 Michael Zimski Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 16
1878 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
56261 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
47071 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
380165 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 7
417780 Alessandro Carollo Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 9999999

Highline Racing [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
551456 Colin Daniels Highline Racing SM 3 12
533575 Pablo Bles Highline Racing SM 4 12
356593 Jonathan Bocina Highline Racing SM 1-2 7
394485 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing SM 1-2 10
347622 Landry Bobo Highline Racing SM 1-2 15

LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
401329 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized SM 1-2 6

Local Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
48181 David Mulica Local Velo MM 70+ 9999999

Modern Market and GR Capital Partners [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362505 Bryan Cook Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 14
408085 Lanny Dunham Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3 16
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 12
278739 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 13
363426 Ray Berry Modern Market and GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4 9999999

NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
559469 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team SM 3 17
339104 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 6

Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 9999999

Old School Industries [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
546234 Annie Poland Old School Industries SW 3 1
518844 Kara Jordan Old School Industries SW 4 4
541646 David Choren Old School Industries SM 5 21
494326 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 60+ 11
249024 Steven Dow Old School Industries MM 60+ 17
423080 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries MW 50+ 2
306052 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 1
496602 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 4
364256 Scott Meadows Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 12
364432 Jon Smela Old School Industries MM 40+ 3 15
422861 Eric Welch Old School Industries MM 40+ 4 9999999
401863 Manuel Sanchez Old School Industries MM 50+ 4 3

Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276333 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea SW 1-2 6

Palmares Racing [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457247 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing SM 3 21
545811 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing SM 4 20
393728 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing SM 4 21
571783 Carly WIlliamson Palmares Racing SW 4 1
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing SW 4 5
494161 Amy Romero Palmares Racing SW 4 6
562642 Ethan Aumann Palmares Racing SM 5 7
313886 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 3
363491 El Najjar Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 8
550770 Michael Lively Palmares Racing MM 40+ 4 11

Panache Houndstooth [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
428210 Mateo Gallegos Panache Houndstooth SM 3 23
489771 Stuart Morrison Panache Houndstooth MM 50+ 4 5

Primal-Audi Denver [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438043 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 7
498511 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 15
338294 John Herr Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 16
440908 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver SM 3 19
564493 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 11
119270 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 15
550693 Neil Phippen Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 25
467543 Darren Riethmiller Primal-Audi Denver SM 4 26
214172 Jordan Sher Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 2
530697 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 9

Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362743 Christine Snider Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw SW 3 2
496377 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw SW 3 8
478173 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw SM 5 25
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 3
555438 Michelle Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 4
498902 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 5
550793 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MW 40+ 7
570591 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 4
343100 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 10
64136 D'Arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 11
570670 Terry Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw MM 50+ 4 17

Rally Sport Cycling Team [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
6406 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
363673 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
302644 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 18
268916 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
336978 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 13

Rams Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
522829 Ross Steward Rams Cycling SM 4 29

Reynolds Roofing Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
77644 Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing Racing MM 50+ 4 2
363838 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing MM 50+ 4 15

Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
221107 Marco Hintz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 17
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 20
57765 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
260519 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
359081 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 16
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 19
262475 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 20

SQUARE1 Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
547789 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling SW 3 9999999

Shrunken Head Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
525126 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4 7
384100 Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4 8

Sklar Masters Racing [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
7713 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 3
364420 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 8
496763 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 10
9446 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 12
377659 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 14
275220 Jeff Hammond Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 16
20013 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 18
188996 Xavier Melendez Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 3 10
554119 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 3 11
500831 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing MM 40+ 4 2
394954 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 1
366877 Joshua Pace Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4 14

Sonic Boom Racing [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
300507 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
282099 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
363802 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
396315 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
11493 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 17
374696 Nina Donohue Sonic Boom Racing MW 40+ 2
67572 Peter Welsch Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 4 5
460115 Justin Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing MM 40+ 4 7

Stages Cycling [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
32377 Clark Sheehan Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
59157 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 13

Steamboat Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
93198 David Landman Steamboat Velo MM 60+ 20

Team Rio Grande [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
344034 Brett Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 1
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 2
243476 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 4
363233 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 9
345810 Henry York Team Rio Grande SM 1-2 11
363291 JJ Laughon Team Rio Grande MW 50+ 3
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande MW 50+ 9999999
476962 Janna Dickerson Team Rio Grande SW 5 3

Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve MM 60+ 4

Training Peaks [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
562005 Scott Schubert Training Peaks SM 5 23

Unattached [12]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
485259 Dillon Janda Unattached SM 3 2
383536 Christopher Schroeder Unattached SM 3 9999999
571370 Kylen Solvik Unattached SM 4 3
475037 Marc Spratt Unattached SM 4 6
573867 Logan Kiff Unattached SM 5 17
160019 Trevor Connor Unattached SM 1-2 12
345152 Antony Barsi Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
88995 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
154867 Eric Jones Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 19
395760 Tom Groves Unattached MM 70+ 2
167284 Shawn Kingrey Unattached MM 40+ 3 5
407440 Nathan Abbott Unattached MM 40+ 4 1

Unpecified [48]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
459688 Parker Gara Unattached SM 3 3
534592 John VanDeGrift Unattached SM 3 4
405959 Lucca Trapani Unattached SM 3 5
431333 Rory Devin Unattached SM 3 6
317282 Robert Wade Unattached SM 3 10
339032 Andrew Ralston Unattached SM 3 13
387588 Jake Wands Unattached SM 4 10
317216 David Zillig Unattached SM 4 13
561993 Mack Dorf Unattached SM 4 14
554980 Robert Irish Unattached SM 4 17
528534 Kevin Young Unattached SM 4 22
548085 Bryce Pfuetze Unattached SM 4 24
526361 Jof Lenard Unattached SM 4 9999999
499925 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached SW 1-2 3
498971 Caleb Carl Unattached SM 5 1
576479 Maxwell Kempe Unattached SM 5 2
571350 Brian Kosena Unattached SM 5 3
574856 David Buchan Unattached SM 5 4
577989 Oliver Boyd Unattached SM 5 5
1 Joshua Einhorn Unattached SM 5 8
474064 Farid Noori Unattached SM 5 9
1 Kevin Mix Unattached SM 5 10
507859 Brett Parendo Unattached SM 5 11
571280 Connor Miller Unattached SM 5 14
575409 Dan Petrykowski Unattached SM 5 16
576892 Zachary Pendleton Unattached SM 5 18
1 Mitchell Robertson Unattached SM 5 19
1 Clint Talbott Unattached SM 5 20
203975 William Dugan Unattached SM 1-2 3
309291 Jack Tanner Unattached SM 1-2 13
338976 Andrew Levitt Unattached SM 1-2 14
342680 Peter Behm Unattached SM 1-2 16
565161 Tyler Cole Unattached SM 1-2 17
186350 Jonathan Baker Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
582988 Andrew Carlson Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
369584 David Binkowski Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 21
364355 Vince Hooper Unattached MM 60+ 15
379270 Paul Reed Unattached MM 60+ 21
159170 Brian Searchinger Unattached MM 60+ 9999999
509292 Arthur Allen Unattached MM 70+ 3
367686 Terry Petersen Unattached MW 50+ 5
512340 Dustin Gaspari Unattached MM 40+ 4 4
145604 Jorge Ramirez Unattached MM 40+ 4 13
One-Day Ali Artzberger Unattached SW 5 1
581004 Michelle Dobbs Unattached SW 5 2
One-Day Hannah Hitntz Unattached SW 5 4
575231 Emma Bishop Unattached SW 5 6

pedal RACING [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306980 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING SM 3 1
422529 David McNeill pedal RACING SM 3 8
538781 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING SM 3 11
573675 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING SM 4 7
572836 Russell Slade pedal RACING SM 4 9
533390 Justin Andrews pedal RACING SM 4 28
535866 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING SW 4 2
501871 David Isham pedal RACING SM 5 6
570108 Brayan Gomez pedal RACING SM 5 12
572489 Phillip Merrill pedal RACING SM 5 24
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
381155 Andrew Fields pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 6
539065 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 9
422523 Jon Dury pedal RACING MM 40+ 4 12
364018 Brad With pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 9
565058 Gary Robinson pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 18

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS