www.coloradocycling.org.

Salida 3 Day - Time Trial Start Times - Results Link

This is the preliminary time trial start list. Please let Clint know if there is an issue.

Live results here.

UPDATED 12/28/17 5:35

Here is a pdf.

 

Start Time Bib Rank FirstName LastName Contest Club State Sex Race Age
13:10:30 59 600 Alexis Jaramillo JW 9-11 Front Rangers Junior Cycling CO F 10
13:11:00 58 600 Evelyn Brown JW 9-11 Front Rangers Junior Cycling CO F 8
13:11:30 57 580 Claire Brown JW 9-11 Front Rangers Cycling Club CO F 11
13:12:00 56 600 Avery Cavner JW 9-11 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CO F 10
13:12:30 55 594.38 Jorja Bond JW 9-11 Rage Cycling Team CO F 11
13:13:00                  
13:13:30                  
13:14:00                  
13:14:30 45 594.43 Kaden Kelly JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 11
13:15:00 40 593 Bodhi Malin JM 9-11   CO M 11
13:15:30 41 590.29 spencer gibson JM 9-11 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 11
13:16:00 42 582 Ian Edwards JM 9-11 Front Rangers Cycling Club CO M 10
13:16:30 43 552.5 Brandan Hickey JM 9-11   CO M 11
13:17:00                  
13:17:30                  
13:18:00                  
13:18:30                  
13:19:00 70 600 Makala Jaramillo JW 12-14 Front Rangers Junior Cycling CO F 12
13:19:30 71 598 Keira Bond JW 12-14 Rage Cycling Team CO F 13
13:20:00 72 504.93 Cassidy Hickey JW 12-14 Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team CO F 14
13:20:30                  
13:21:00                  
13:21:30                  
13:22:00                  
13:22:30 99 586.13 Jules Wanderer JM 12-14 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 12
13:23:00 98 598 Zenon Reece JM 12-14   CO M 12
13:23:30 97 593.29 Charles Saur JM 12-14 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 13
13:24:00 96 591.86 Jude Schafer JM 12-14 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 12
13:24:30 95 548.89 Riley Cotton JM 12-14 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 14
13:25:00 94 545.96 Caleb Schroder JM 12-14   CO M 14
13:25:30 93 541.93 Ethan Dunham JM 12-14 Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling CO M 14
13:26:00 92 518.21 Steven Truesdale  Jr. JM 12-14 Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling CO M 14
13:26:30 91 498.57 Wren Powers JM 12-14 Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling CO M 14
13:27:00 90 582.12 Noah SiegelStone JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 12
13:27:30                  
13:28:00                  
13:28:30                  
13:29:00                  
13:29:30                  
13:30:00                  
13:30:30                  
13:31:00                  
13:31:30 131   Christie Jason SM P-1-2-3 NZ NZ M  
13:32:00 100 369.57 kip taylor SM P-1-2-3 Team Rio Grande CO M 31
13:32:30 101 600 Brian Firle SM P-1-2-3 Primal-Audi Denver CO M 31
13:33:00 102 600 Andre Bos SM P-1-2-3   CO M 20
13:33:30 103 591.29 Ian McPherson SM P-1-2-3   CO M 22
13:34:00 104 538.47 Zack Allison SM P-1-2-3 Clif Bar Development Cross Team CO M 28
13:34:30 105 529.31 Andrew Scott SM P-1-2-3   CO M 20
13:35:00 106 430.9 Sterling Watson SM P-1-2-3 COS Racing CO M 27
13:35:30 107 430.83 David Leonard SM P-1-2-3 Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc CO M 29
13:36:00 108 420.59 Nate Taggatz SM P-1-2-3 Team Rio Grande CO M 30
13:36:30 109 411.27 Jonathan Baker SM P-1-2-3 Chico Cycling Team CA M 43
13:37:00 110 398.02 Robert Thayer SM P-1-2-3 Team Rio Grande CO M 33
13:37:30 111 339.9 Isaiah Newkirk SM P-1-2-3 33 Project CO M 27
13:38:00 112 307.94 George Simpson SM P-1-2-3 Gateway Harley-Davidson CO M 24
13:38:30 130   Sam Redding SM P-1-2-3 Groove Subaru Excel Sports  CO M 27
13:39:00                  
13:39:30                  
13:40:00                  
13:40:30                  
13:41:00 307   Caitlyn Rolfs SW P-1-2-3   CO F 29
13:41:30 300 600 Mindee Stevenson SW P-1-2-3 Boulder Centre for Orthopedics CO F 54
13:42:00 301 574 Ellie Morgenthaler SW P-1-2-3 Naked Women's Racing  MO F 21
13:42:30 302 571.92 Jenna Stauffer SW P-1-2-3 Stages Cycling CO F 27
13:43:00 303 532.32 Charlotte Backus SW P-1-2-3 Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team CO F 19
13:43:30 304 466.89 Emily Jordan SW P-1-2-3 Palmares Racing CO F 25
13:44:00 305 440.86 Lynne Anderson SW P-1-2-3 ALP Cycles Racing CO F 59
13:44:30 306   Georgia Catterick SW P-1-2-3 NZ NZ F  
13:45:00                  
13:45:30                  
13:46:00                  
13:46:30 391   Barb Lotze SW 3 Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team CO F 55
13:47:00 399 590.99 Rebecca Furuta SW 3 Team Novo Nordisk Women CO F 39
13:47:30 398 571.6 Michelle Main SW 3 Racer X Cycling CO F 36
13:48:00 397 600 Laura Leonard SW 3 Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team CO F 23
13:48:30 396 590.71 Ava Hachmann SW 3 JET Cycling CO F 19
13:49:00 395 492.18 Michelle Mjoen SW 3 Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc CO F 33
13:49:30 394 481.54 Katie Harrer SW 3 Palmares Racing CO F 37
13:50:00 393 470.48 Laura Vance SW 3 Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team CO F 46
13:50:30                  
13:51:00                  
13:51:30                  
13:52:00                  
13:52:30 200 592.2 susan cruz SW 4-5 pedal RACING CO F 55
13:53:00 201 576.99 Rachel Toburen SW 4-5   CO F 41
13:53:30 202 557.39 Holly Eike SW 4-5 Palmares Racing CO F 50
13:54:00 203 551.37 Jennifer Relfe SW 4-5 Petunia Mafia Cycling CO F 51
13:54:30 204 484.19 Leslie Young SW 4-5 Palmares Racing CO F 41
13:55:00 205 600 Janie Hayes SW 4-5     F  
13:55:30 206 600 Elizabeth Koebele SW 4-5   CO F 29
13:56:00 207   Andrea Wieland SW 4-5     F  
13:56:30 208 594.67 Taylor Johnson SW 4-5 Boulder Junior Cycling CO F 15
13:57:00 209 587.67 Jenna Koval SW 4-5 Naked Women's Racing CO F 27
13:57:30 210 525.67 Allison Jones SW 4-5   CO F 33
13:58:00 211 504.93 Cassidy Hickey SW 4-5 Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team CO F 14
13:58:30                  
13:59:00                  
13:59:30                  
14:00:00                  
14:00:30                  
14:01:00                  
14:01:30                  
14:02:00                  
14:02:30                  
14:03:00                  
14:03:30 299 600 Cole Evans SM 3-4 NCCP-First City Cycling Team CO M 31
14:04:00 298 592.29 Isaac Novak SM 3-4   SD M 21
14:04:30 297 587.98 Rees York SM 3-4   CO M 23
14:05:00 296 581.79 Callum Ingram SM 3-4   CO M 33
14:05:30 295 572.38 Zacharey Elzi SM 3-4 Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team CO M 19
14:06:00 294 568.41 David McNeill SM 3-4 pedal RACING CO M 32
14:06:30 292 547.63 Kit Hinders SM 3-4 Primal-Audi Denver CO M 27
14:07:00 291 541.83 Noah Collins SM 3-4   CO M 27
14:07:30 290 538.41 Wyatt Gaulke SM 3-4 Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing WY M 20
14:08:00 289 535.1 Justin Diamond SM 3-4   CO M 23
14:08:30 288 510.97 Eric Collins SM 3-4 ZiaVelo Cycling NM M 39
14:09:00 287 499.95 Will Pirkey SM 3-4 pedal RACING CO M 36
14:09:30 286 463.46 Aaron Hugen SM 3-4 pedal RACING CO M 30
14:10:00                  
14:10:30                  
14:11:00                  
14:11:30                  
14:12:00 599 600 Marcus Carr SM 4-5   CO M 33
14:12:30 598 600 Alistair Jordan SM 4-5 NCCP-First City Cycling Team CO M 38
14:13:00 597 572.74 Sam Selfridge SM 4-5 pedal RACING CO M 33
14:13:30 596 540.84 Mike Brown SM 4-5 Palmares Racing CO M 37
14:14:00 595 480.73 Derek Shipley SM 4-5 Palmares Racing CO M 48
14:14:30 594 421.22 Kyle Pitman SM 4-5 Palmares Racing CO M 41
14:15:00 593 583.55 Marshall Graybill SM 4-5   CO M 19
14:15:30 592 583.19 Joseph Vandeven SM 4-5 Palmares Racing CO M 29
14:16:00 591 522.56 Rory Devin SM 4-5 Altitude Cycling CO M 17
14:16:30 590 497.38 Chris Kimmett SM 4-5   CO M 35
14:17:00 589 493.99 Spencer White SM 4-5   CO M 19
14:17:30                  
14:18:00                  
14:18:30                  
14:19:00                  
14:19:30 400 402.44 Clyde Wright MM 40+ 1-2-3 Denver Fit Loft Pinarello CO M 42
14:20:00 401 427.82 Matthew Segur MM 40+ 1-2-3 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers CO M 46
14:20:30 402 412.58 Jonathan Cavner MM 40+ 1-2-3 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CO M 43
14:21:00 403 402.1 John Guala MM 40+ 1-2-3 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CO M 45
14:21:30 404   Christopher Doyle MM 40+ 1-2-3 Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team CO M 47
14:22:00                  
14:22:30                  
14:23:00                  
14:23:30                  
14:24:00                  
14:24:30                  
14:25:00                  
14:25:30                  
14:26:00                  
14:26:30 199 548.74 John Mansell MM 50+ 1-2-3 Rally Sport Cycling Team CO M 52
14:27:00 198 408.5 Patrick Bohan MM 50+ 1-2-3 Twin Peaks Racing CO M 53
14:27:30 197 342.32 Kevin Nicol MM 50+ 1-2-3 juwi Americas CO M 50
14:28:00 196 566.46 Norman Alvis MM 50+ 1-2-3 Megastar/Lake  CO M 54
14:28:30 195 553.53 Robert Arena MM 50+ 1-2-3 Groove Subaru Excel Sports  CO M 53
14:29:00 194 552.7 Stephen Presta MM 50+ 1-2-3   CO M 55
14:29:30 193 547.9 Todd Cassan MM 50+ 1-2-3 Rally Sport Cycling Team CO M 54
14:30:00 192 526.37 Jack Jefferies MM 50+ 1-2-3 Rally Sport Cycling Team CO M 51
14:30:30 191 515.71 Rip Mobus MM 50+ 1-2-3 Megastar/Lake  CO M 59
14:31:00 190 448.89 Danny Suter MM 50+ 1-2-3 Rally Sport Cycling Team CO M 51
14:31:30                  
14:32:00                  
14:32:30                  
14:33:00                  
14:33:30 499 561.34 Damon Brandt MM 40+ 3-4 Palmares Racing CO M 47
14:34:00 498 473.77 Lanny Dunham MM 40+ 3-4 Palmares Racing CO M 41
14:34:30 497 594.04 Jason Glenn MM 40+ 3-4 Groove Subaru Excel Sports  CO M 42
14:35:00 496 563.45 Ryan Christianson MM 40+ 3-4 Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc CO M 42
14:35:30 495 415.2 Kevin Eldredge MM 40+ 3-4 ChristianCycling  CO M 50
14:36:00                  
14:36:30                  
14:37:00                  
14:37:30                  
14:38:00 500   Jeff Cox MM 40+ 4-5 Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CO M 44
14:38:30 501   Matthew Couzens MM 40+ 4-5 Shrunken Head Racing CO M 46
14:39:00 502   Asier Artaechevarria MM 40+ 4-5   CO M 42
14:39:30 503   jason heider MM 40+ 4-5 Primal-Audi Denver CO M 42
14:40:00 504   Tom O'Malley MM 40+ 4-5 Shrunken Head Racing CO M 47
14:40:30 505   Scott Carlson MM 40+ 4-5 Palmares Racing CO M 48
14:41:00 506   Robert Watkins MM 40+ 4-5 Derby Bicycle Center Race Team CO M 40
14:41:30 507   Ethan Lovell MM 40+ 4-5 Shrunken Head Racing CO M 50
14:42:00 508   Brian Coleman MM 40+ 4-5 Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CO M 45
14:42:30 509   Tyler Peterson MM 40+ 4-5 Old School Industries CO M 45
14:43:00 510   Jeff Krause MM 40+ 4-5 Primal-Audi Denver CO M 41
14:43:30 511   Eric Shuemake MM 40+ 4-5 Shrunken Head Racing CO M 43
14:44:00                  
14:44:30                  
14:45:00                  
14:45:30 569 589.34 Robert Zedaker MM 50+ 4-5 Shrunken Head Racing CO M 52
14:46:00 568 553.18 David Martinez MM 50+ 4-5 pedal RACING CO M 57
14:46:30 567 480.32 Daniel Stoddard MM 50+ 4-5 pedal RACING CO M 51
14:47:00 566 464.11 Mark Donald MM 50+ 4-5 Old School Industries CO M 50
14:47:30 565 449.82 Terry Gill MM 50+ 4-5 Sklar Masters Racing CO M 58
14:48:00 564 425.68 David Storey MM 50+ 4-5 Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc CO M 59
14:48:30 563 411.53 Michael Chamberlin MM 50+ 4-5 COS Racing CO M 55
14:49:00 562 546.45 Philippe Capraro MM 50+ 4-5 Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CO M 54
14:49:30 561 539.86 John Steward MM 50+ 4-5 Old School Industries CO M 57
14:50:00 560 431.39 Kevin Craig MM 50+ 4-5 Old School Industries CO M 59
14:50:30 559 563.96 manuel sanchez MM 50+ 4-5 Old School Industries CO M 52
14:51:00 558 593.52 Jonathan Day MM 50+ 4-5 Team Rio Grande CO M 51
14:51:30                  
14:52:00                  
14:52:30                  
14:53:00                  
14:53:30 599 557.32 Bruce Dickinson MM 60+ Sklar Racing CO M 66
14:54:00 598 516.93 Carl Osterwald MM 60+ Hammer Racing Team CO M 60
14:54:30 597 489.59 Larry Varys MM 60+ ChristianCycling  CO M 66
14:55:00 596 560.45 Donald Haywood MM 60+ Local Velo CO M 69
14:55:30 595 509.35 David Mulica MM 60+ Local Velo CO M 68
14:56:00 594 484.4 Murray S. Willis MM 60+ Sklar-RealD Racing CO M 65
14:56:30 593 459.73 Steve Matous MM 60+ Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers CO M 62
14:57:00 592 444.75 Kim Workman MM 60+ Sklar Racing CO M 63
14:57:30                  
14:58:00                  
14:58:30                  
14:59:00                  
14:59:30 570 484.82 Michael Raber MM 70+ Green Mountain Sports Velo CO M 71
15:00:00 571 466.08 Bob Connelly MM 70+ Green Mountain Sports Velo CO M 70
15:00:30 572 598 maurice john MM 70+   KY M 74
15:01:00 573 571.05 Stephen Seccombe MM 70+   CO M 78
15:01:30                  
15:02:00                  
15:02:30                  
15:03:00                  
15:03:30 469   Jennifer Smith MW 40+     F  
15:04:00 468 564.03 Lora Mihelic MW 40+ Boulder Cycle Sport CO F 57
15:04:30 467 463.62 Shawn Morelli MW 40+ UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling CO F 41
15:05:00 466 462.77 Andrea Koenig MW 40+ Boulder Centre for Orthopedics CO F 47
15:05:30                  
15:06:00                  
15:06:30 350 589.85 Valerie Eipper MW 50+ ALP Cycles Racing CO F 57
15:07:00 349 564.55 Cheryl Glinka MW 50+ Groove Subaru Excel Sports  CO F 56
15:07:30 348 531.67 Carol Storey MW 50+ Wish for Wheels CO F 56
15:08:00 347 510.52 Laura Dickinson MW 50+ Racer X Cycling CO F 56
15:08:30 346 499.33 Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ Racer X Cycling CO F 54
15:09:00 345 491.01 Janet Winterhalder MW 50+ COS Racing CO F 58
15:09:30 344 600 Marjorie Goodyear MW 50+ Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team CO F 54
15:10:00 343 541.26 Susan Rice MW 50+ DNA Cycling Masters NM F 58
15:10:30 342 540.75 Carmel Gill MW 50+ ALP Cycles Racing CO F 55
15:11:00                  
15:11:30                  
15:12:00                  
15:12:30                  
15:13:00 369 540.13 Deborah McCabe MW 60+ Racer X Cycling CO F 65
15:13:30 368 563.27 Sandra North MW 60+ ALP Cycles Racing CO F 60
15:14:00 367 543.99 Ruth Alexander MW 60+ Team Rio Grande CO F 63
15:14:30                  
15:15:00                  
15:15:30                  
15:16:00                  
15:16:30                  
15:17:00                  
15:17:30                  
15:18:00                  
15:18:30                  
15:19:00                  
15:19:30 39 600 Schmidtmann Petra JW U19 ALP Cycles Racing CO F 16
15:20:00                  
15:20:30                  
15:21:00                  
15:21:30 1 581.09 Gordon Saur JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 17
15:22:00 3 593 Tarje Grover JM U19   WY M 16
15:22:30 4 591.73 Michael Gines JM U19 Derby Bicycle Center Race Team CO M 16
15:23:00 5 590.29 spencer gibson JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 11
15:23:30 6 585.89 Ryan Stowers JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 15
15:24:00                  
15:24:30 8 580.34 Davis Livingston JM U19 ColoBikeLaw.com CO M 17
15:25:00 9 577.43 Miles Willis JM U19   CO M 15
15:25:30 10 567.17 Clark Willis JM U19   CO M 18
15:26:00 11 534.11 Aidan CoatsBallaseux JM U19 Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team CO M 16
15:26:30 12 595.04 Jeffery Stanelle JM U19   CO M 18
15:27:00 13 594.35 Gregory Townsend JM U19 Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners CO M 17
15:27:30 14 600 Chase Scheunert JM U19   CO M 18
15:28:00 15 600 Caleb Chatlovsky JM U19   CO M 18
15:28:30 16 600 Isaac Schwartz JM U19   CO M 18
15:29:00 17 600 Torin Bickmore JM U19 Boulder Junior Cycling CO M 16

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS