www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Deer Trail RR

ARVADA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275220 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team MM 60+ 13
62719 Martha Pomares Thump Cycling p/b Turin MW 50+ 11
47686 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado MM 50+ 4 7

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
120229 David Rogers Team Cycleton MM 50+ 1-2-3 8

AURORA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470640 Dustin Evans Unattached SM 5 1
427834 Jay Williford Unattached SM 5 17
47504 Gregory Jones-Albrecht COBRAS MM 60+ 22

AVON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
448466 Adam Collins Unattached MM 40+ 4 1

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363048 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 27

Aurora [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
468900 Lora Mihelic P2P/Shortline Subaru/MHCS MW 50+ 9999999
362435 Brian Hemstreet Unattached MM 40+ 4 39
363894 John Barrett ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 4 1

Avon [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
394645 Doug Adams ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 4 9999999

BERTHOUD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368581 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo MW 50+ 6
342588 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 14

BOULDER [30]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
448181 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo SM 5 11
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 2
77394 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
1878 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 19
370845 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
161683 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
359081 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 11
242908 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 16
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 17
35104 Mark Taylor Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
45530 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 60+ 1
47502 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics MM 60+ 8
305328 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 60+ 9
428294 Peter Lorenzen Unattached MM 60+ 9999999
47278 John Lashbrook Swift Cycling MM 70+ 2
229069 Tracey Jacobs Unattached MW 40+ 1
402359 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling MW 50+ 8
367686 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo MW 50+ 12
134807 Aaron Pilling RealD Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 9
401863 Manuel Sanchez Unattached MM 40+ 4 8
378737 Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 11
425664 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing MM 40+ 4 33
476864 Chris Byrne Unattached MM 40+ 5 2
460115 Justin Dickenson Unattached MM 40+ 5 6
364133 David Boynton Unattached MM 50+ 4 2
242764 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 4
470126 Henrik Nejezchleb Unattached MM 50+ 4 11
404357 Gary Dorris RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 12
211947 Rob Goodbody RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 23

BOW MAR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 4 15

BRIGHTON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
440936 Blake Harbottle Unattached SM 5 20
422861 Eric Welch Unattached MM 40+ 5 5

BROOMFIELD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
425051 Daniel Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 40+ 4 42

BUENA VISTA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
183223 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 29

Boulder [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
448134 Brock Bigard Training Peaks SM 5 16
33536 Mark Southard Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
362857 Christie Cadwell 50x15 Cycling MW 50+ 2
22982 Troy Mault Unattached MM 40+ 3 11
380261 Justin Hoese Unattached MM 40+ 3 16
367587 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 5
348714 Larry Hirshland RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 13

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
206552 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics MM 40+ 1-2-3 13

CASTLE ROCK [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
34198 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 60+ 17
381872 Jared Thaut Pactimo-Kuni Lexus MM 40+ 4 12
367485 Erica Miller CRC Racing MM 40+ 5 8
181566 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4 9999999

CENTENNIAL [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
401015 Matthew Ray GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 6
379421 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 10
362772 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado MM 50+ 4 3

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412210 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing MM 40+ 4 13

CO SPRINGS [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
11493 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 19
174543 James Reitman Unattached MM 60+ 25
264329 Kevin Porter CP Racing / ROTOR MM 40+ 3 8
408262 Monty Bobo GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 24

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404286 Mark Noble Southern Colorado Velo MM 60+ 26

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 16

Chapin [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376626 Todd Knight Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 5 10

Crested Butte [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
22026 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics MM 60+ 6

DENVER [35]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
429306 Will Pirkey pedal RACING SM 5 2
432624 Chris W Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 5 6
457988 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Turin SM 5 8
296441 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing SM 5 9
185065 Leonardo Martinez Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
60214 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
348592 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 15
309457 Ike Nicoll Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 15
45125 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 27
24665 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
24206 Michael Meyer Local Velo MM 60+ 3
363781 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 60+ 20
48718 Joseph Mendez Louisville Cyclery MM 70+ 4
348758 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MW 40+ 2
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo MM 40+ 3 5
364261 Blake Cohen Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 12
82513 Stephen Thomas Thump Cycling p/b Turin MM 40+ 3 19
379154 Scott Carlson Unattached MM 40+ 4 4
384100 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 7
362711 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado MM 40+ 4 16
363516 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 17
349652 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin MM 40+ 4 18
367606 Paul Meskimen NINOX Racing Team MM 40+ 4 19
413365 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 40+ 4 21
363122 Tom O'Malley Unattached MM 40+ 4 30
455199 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin MM 40+ 4 31
377290 Frank Knuettel II ColoBikeLaw.com MM 40+ 4 32
116707 Devin McCune Unattached MM 40+ 4 36
380427 MICHAEL DEYOANNA Unattached MM 40+ 4 45
66176 Frank Pike GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 9999999
457609 David Odom pedal RACING MM 40+ 5 3
363979 Robert Dwyer GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 10
362836 Philippe Capraro GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 21

Denver [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470566 Colin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 5 18
46820 Jim Copeland Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 2
17448 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
363025 Dugan Mahoney Unattached MM 60+ 14
363196 Leslie Resnick Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team MW 50+ 1
380497 Jim Hamilton Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 4 28

Durango [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
321592 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 12

EAGLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
411418 Karl Bauer Unattached MM 50+ 4 26

ELIZABETH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
379205 Louis Rodriguez GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 43

ENGLEWOOD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
46714 Shannon Fox Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. MM 60+ 2
362744 Arthur Bollen Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4 22

ERIE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
437840 Sean Mattingly RealD Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 14
334786 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling MM 50+ 4 19

EVERGREEN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 60+ 18
362718 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 60+ 21

Elizabeth [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
248328 Steve Harris GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 25

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4 24

Estes Park [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306699 Steven Wens Unattached MM 50+ 4 6

Evergreen [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368644 Pete Baker Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 23
366393 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 40+ 4 41

FORT COLLINS [14]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201881 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 26
38398 Michael Williams Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 9999999
364420 Kim Workman Unattached MM 60+ 4
51850 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics MM 60+ 11
364530 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande MM 60+ 19
47148 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande MM 60+ 23
47650 Donald Haywood Local Velo MM 60+ 24
4523 Wayne Boyles Local Velo MM 60+ 27
391872 Matt Blakely Unattached MM 40+ 3 2
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory MM 40+ 4 29
403085 Patrick ODonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 38
339104 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 9999999
374513 John vonPlutzner Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 5 1
363768 Chris Deigert First City Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 17

FREDERICK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
428032 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling MM 40+ 4 20

FT COLLINS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 20

Fort Collins [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
4314 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics MM 60+ 12
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande MW 50+ 7
375818 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 3 14

GOLDEN [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470423 Peter Gee Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 5 14
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
91454 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
69228 Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 18
17111 Paul Humiston Primal Factory/Porsche of CO Springs MM 50+ 1-2-3 24
9446 Bruce Dickinson RealD Cycling Team MM 60+ 10
440010 Bob Nettleship TheCyclist-Lawyer.com MM 70+ 3
440964 Sue Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. MW 50+ 3
337786 Laura Dickinson Unattached MW 50+ 4
461067 Julie Batug Unattached MW 50+ 14
363068 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MW 50+ 16
35408 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 3 15
448682 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing MM 40+ 4 22

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52213 Steven Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team MM 60+ 16

Greenwood Village [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
417780 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 4 23

HIGHLANDS RANCH [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363189 Donald Natwick Pactimo-Kuni Lexus MM 50+ 1-2-3 13
362845 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 2
422996 Kevin Williams Old School Industries, Inc. MM 50+ 4 27

Highlands Ranch [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
255333 Dan Grygier Old School Industries, Inc. MM 50+ 1-2-3 21
303361 Andrew M Morris GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 9999999
474719 Jeff Knight IC3 Colorado MM 40+ 5 7

LAKEWOOD [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50427 James Howe RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 12
363315 Murray S. Willis Old School Industries, Inc. MM 60+ 5
375068 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com MM 60+ 28
460301 Jim Thomas Unattached MM 60+ 29
363670 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters MW 50+ 5
362933 Barbara Kostner COBRAS MW 60+ 2
118147 Galen Stilgebauer Thump Cycling p/b Turin MM 40+ 3 17
362699 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 40

LARKSPUR [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
190484 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters MW 60+ 1
402173 Dale Backus COS Racing MM 40+ 4 34

LITTLETON [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
438017 John Srnec Avout Racing SM 5 5
466262 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING SM 5 7
477558 Everett Durbin Unattached SM 5 13
66597 Michael Carter Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
47071 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
72030 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 25
49896 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 70+ 1
469188 Erika Mueller pedal RACING MW 40+ 3
358703 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 3 1
388852 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com MM 40+ 3 6
360127 Jerry Natale Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 40+ 3 18
364605 Charles Patrick Unattached MM 40+ 4 35
399921 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING MM 40+ 5 4
466499 Martin Bolt pedal RACING MM 40+ 5 9999999
363426 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 4 20
215475 David Rozier Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing MM 50+ 4 28
364154 Chris Lucas IC3 Colorado MM 50+ 4 9999999

LONE TREE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
251154 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
363693 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 4
362518 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3 9999999
222080 Nathan Miller GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 9

LONGMONT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364414 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo MW 50+ 15
42542 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo MM 40+ 4 37

LOUISVILLE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
138691 Tony DaGiau Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
53629 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics MM 50+ 1-2-3 18
363669 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 22

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412105 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company MM 40+ 3 10

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458445 Mark Granger Unattached MM 40+ 5 9999999

Littleton [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364022 Jim Kraychy Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 14
310945 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 15
363361 Todd McCallum Pactimo-Kuni Lexus MM 40+ 4 26

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
374719 Robert ODonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 9

MONUMENT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
333018 Steve Murphy RealD Cycling Team MM 60+ 15
333020 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters MW 50+ 9

PARKER [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362662 Marjorie Goodyear Racer X Cycling MW 50+ 13
379538 Gabe Rivero Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 3 3
364541 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado MM 40+ 3 7
268445 Christopher Dunn GR Capital Racing MM 40+ 4 44

PUEBLO [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
48199 Carla Flores Groove Subaru Excel Sports MW 50+ 10
167284 Shawn Kingrey Unattached MM 40+ 3 13

Parker [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3413 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing MM 50+ 4 8

SUPERIOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 9

TIMNATH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
239108 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory MM 40+ 4 3

Unpecified [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
428410 Keith Jackson Unattached SM 5 3
One-Day Gabriel Gonzales Unattached SM 5 4
472345 Kyle Cunningham Unattached SM 5 12
477160 Sean Hardison Unattached SM 5 15
One-Day Sean Eubanks Unattached SM 5 19
One-Day Rich Kiely Unattached SM 5 21
449091 Christopher D'Ambrosio Unattached SM 5 9999999
382084 Harry Kent Unattached MM 50+ 4 18

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
9949 Christopher Doyle Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 14

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
366459 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
363036 Tony Prete Unattached MM 40+ 4 25

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
263421 Colm Flannery Unattached MM 40+ 3 9999999

WINDSOR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
114759 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 40+ 4 5

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
50692 Michael Newsome Unattached MM 60+ 7

aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363102 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 17

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill RealD Cycling Team MM 50+ 4 16

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS