www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Back to Basics CX Series #2

ARVADA [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
517167 Paul Hemming Unattached Single Spd 19
344280 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING C Men 4
487721 Eric Ford Unattached C Men 17
516555 Zoe Bertino Unattached B Women 14
517174 Alicia Bertino Unattached B Women 18
124587 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling A Men 10
362231 Tracy Yates Unattached A Women 7

AURORA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
91476 Robert Rowland ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling C Men 33

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362435 Brian Hemstreet ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling C Men 43

BOULDER [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
516437 Jennifer Nicoll Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo Beginner Women 1
425996 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing C Men 5
291777 Jacob Wiebe Avout Racing C Men 10
374938 Jim Reagan Sklar-RealD Racing C Men 32
59622 James Dull Unattached C Men 51
449328 Chad McDaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo C Men 62
60826 Brian Bruggeman Unattached A Men 30
59909 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo B Men 18
259916 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo B Men 25
219060 Michele Moffat Cross Propz Racing A Women 9

BRECKENRIDGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
467543 Darren Riethmiller Unattached C Men 40
362982 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached B Men 21

BROOMFIELD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
357722 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 13
357722 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing C Men 6
345802 Michael Burleigh Evol Foods A Men 3

Boulder [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
124988 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery C Men 48
417346 Leslie Ethridge Unattached A Women 8

Broomfield [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
115070 Erin Witter Old School Industries B Men 28

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
81447 Tom Leahy Unattached C Men 14

CENTENNIAL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
278739 Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners C Men 36

CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
329778 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling B Men 4

CO SPRINGS [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
294743 Hannah Caproon COS Racing B Women 4
449407 Kate Fossell Veloforma B Women 6
231843 Brett Billings COS Racing B Men 2

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
350446 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing B Men 1

Colorado Springs [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
23189 Brian McCall Unattached B Men 20
23189 Brian McCall Unattached B Men 32

DENVER [35]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
386390 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 2
387778 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru Single Spd 3
267691 James McCabe Avout Racing Single Spd 5
114219 Tate Graves Team Vegan Single Spd 8
256874 Cecil McAllister Unattached Single Spd 10
492632 Sean Bocher Unattached Single Spd 16
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling Single Spd 20
396666 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team C Men 2
417189 John Martin Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing C Men 9
227319 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver C Men 11
293108 Jason Gardner WTE Racing C Men 12
104556 Chuck Parsons Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross C Men 13
494524 Scott Steinbrecher Primal-Audi Denver C Men 23
362497 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling C Men 28
396603 Patrick Charles Rodeo C Men 31
282065 Kevin Stakelin Unattached C Men 39
481475 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club C Men 42
438302 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling C Men 59
516535 Missy Simpson Unattached B Women 15
492768 Gypsy Garcia ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling B Women 16
418490 Samuel Dolzani Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie A Men 6
14176 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton A Men 7
368692 Jack Doherty Avout Racing A Men 19
86033 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton A Men 22
384037 robert Whittier Unattached A Men 31
165778 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club A Men 9999999
167458 Craig Wu Primal-Audi Denver B Men 7
312810 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo B Men 8
86033 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton B Men 9
10201 Brian Dunn Unattached B Men 11
278385 John Fallon Define Cycles, Megastar Financial, Avella Specialty Pharmacies B Men 12
377572 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing B Men 15
414316 Will Doherty Unattached B Men 16
281164 Eric Whewell Salem Cycle B Men 29
35198 Tara Dunn Unattached A Women 9999999

Denver [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306045 Mark Yapp Unattached Single Spd 11
157399 Parker Crowe Unattached C Men 8
417080 Todd Gray Unattached C Men 27
284804 Zach Johnson Unattached B Men 33

Durango [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
358190 Melissa Erickson Team Small Batch A Women 12

EDWARDS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
98763 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing C Men 53
81026 Jason Russell Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo A Men 8

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363585 David Hornick Team Adrenalin Cycles B Men 6

EVERGREEN [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
387264 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing Beginner Women 5
374671 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling C Men 25
152172 Clay Harris Unattached A Men 11
102859 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling B Men 27
416234 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket A Women 2

Elizabeth [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy Hickey Unattached B Women 7

Englewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
481381 Audrey Kilness ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling B Women 2

Evergreen [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
440968 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc C Men 34

FORT COLLINS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
2995 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team A Men 26
371452 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies A Women 4

GOLDEN [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
301412 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing Single Spd 4
23458 Chris McGee Feedback Sports Racing Single Spd 7
382607 Richard Grubin Unattached Single Spd 15
126781 Daniel Tybor Racer X Cycling C Men 19
362790 Jay Kenney Feedback Sports Racing C Men 45
497830 Matthew Knoedler Unattached C Men 52
362911 David Kelble Unattached C Men 60
516517 Kate Pavlik Unattached B Women 10
405550 Meghan McDonough Rage Cycling Team B Women 12
448682 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie A Men 9
12041 Scott Forrest Unattached A Men 14
81651 Daniel Dombroski Amy D. Foundation A Men 15
186832 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing A Men 18
164136 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing A Men 25
176014 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl A Women 1
223636 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing A Women 3
168460 Nicole Novembre Amy D. Foundation A Women 13

Golden [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
4880 Scott Bristol WTE Racing Single Spd 17
348708 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing B Women 3
280895 Karen Smith Unattached B Women 8
458066 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines B Men 17
363301 Kate Yancey Stages Cycling A Women 5

HIGHLANDS RANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363244 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. C Men 3

Highlands Ranch [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271155 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners C Men 15
363628 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners C Men 30

LAFAYETTE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404491 Nicholas Hartman Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo A Men 27

LAKEWOOD [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276370 Andrew Sprafke RMR Single Spd 6
362812 Scott Beck Unattached C Men 29
375068 Gary Harty pedal RACING C Men 64
193527 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports A Men 4
432450 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. A Men 5
152652 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports A Men 23
362894 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing B Men 5
289831 Michael Dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods B Men 19
414489 Benjamin Meiser Feedback Sports Racing B Men 31

LITTLETON [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
25565 Dave Muscianisi Unattached Single Spd 9
176610 Greg Besaw Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross Single Spd 12
472682 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling C Men 20
363092 Randy Hodson Old School Industries C Men 37
516566 Scott Musgrave Unattached C Men 47
366922 Brent Ross Racer X Cycling C Men 55
129380 Matthew Jimerson Unattached C Men 56
468441 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING C Men 9999999
363987 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling A Men 24
412403 George Poggemeyer Avout Racing B Men 14
90854 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc B Men 24
51172 Ronald Weber Unattached B Men 35
391117 Kaya Musgrave Bear Development Team A Women 11

LONE TREE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
388182 Sean O'Neill Avout Racing C Men 16

LONGMONT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
6061 Steve Capstick Unattached C Men 46

LOUISVILLE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
455124 Annie Sasseville Unattached A Women 10

LYONS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
336978 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes A Men 13

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363437 Scott Freeman Unattached C Men 58

Littleton [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
311635 Barry Pugh Team Small Batch A Men 20
136867 Gus Greivel Unattached A Men 29

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
456836 Ewen North Avout Racing A Men 28

MORRISON [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
419042 Jay Allin pedal RACING C Men 26
432900 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING C Men 38
449404 Kevin Masten Rodeo C Men 44
423924 Laurie Allin pedal RACING B Women 17
299003 Brad Woodard Unattached B Men 22
298687 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports B Men 23

Morrison [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486403 Stacey Richardson Unattached B Women 1

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363223 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team A Women 6

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
264136 Jeffrey Smith Unattached C Men 21

Salida [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
191847 Tom Wagner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club B Men 13

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
131976 John (JJ) Brandstatter Unattached B Men 26

THORNTON [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363779 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Single Spd 14
363779 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie C Men 1
199456 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing C Men 18

USAF ACADEMY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
487389 Simon Lynn Unattached B Men 3

Unpecified [23]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Sterling Boin Unattached Single Spd 18
517045 Amanda Stone Unattached Beginner Women 2
One-Day N.N Rider 311 Unattached Beginner Women 3
One-Day Kristen St.Peter Unattached Beginner Women 4
425463 Adam Saban Unattached C Men 7
448238 Robert Vester Unattached C Men 35
509774 Chris Fuller Unattached C Men 41
486636 carl benefiel Unattached C Men 49
One-Day Justin Blumenthal Unattached C Men 50
One-Day Jimmy Reese Unattached C Men 54
516036 John Roemer Unattached C Men 57
One-Day Will Gury Unattached C Men 63
One-Day James Kennedy Unattached C Men 9999999
424797 Julia Snieder Unattached B Women 5
515585 Julie Pierce Unattached B Women 9
One-Day Jennifer O'Brien Unattached B Women 11
183991 Melissa Milan Unattached B Women 13
117328 Jeremy Powers Unattached A Men 1
423125 Sina Solouksaran Unattached A Men 2
375166 Joshua Peter Unattached A Men 17
456923 Jake Peterson Unattached A Men 21
516747 Blake Wilkinson Unattached B Men 34
516002 Kiya Kelley Unattached A Women 14

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
149470 Brian Baker Full Cycle Cyclocross Team B Men 10

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
383196 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling A Men 16

WINTER PARK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
486191 Tom Gulden Unattached C Men 24

Westminster [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470778 Benjamin Donnelly VR7 Colorado Cycling Team C Men 22

Wheat Ridge [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
288007 Drew Christopher Unattached Single Spd 1
36941 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing B Men 30

fort collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
283977 Adam Looney Unattached A Men 12

407130 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
407130 Benjamin Andre Unattached C Men 61

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS