www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for CU Discovery Criterium

ARVADA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47686 Erik Judson ChristianCycling SM 3-4 62

AURORA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
526450 Jay Williford Palmares Racing SM 5 8
244561 Troy Logue Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 60
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 4

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331928 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3-4 26

BASALT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
339032 Andrew Ralston Unattached SM 3-4 33

BERTHOUD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
252449 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM P-1-2-3 13
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 4-5 9999999

BOULDER [33]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423175 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton SM P-1-2-3 2
290172 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM P-1-2-3 8
372580 Brad Neagos Unattached SM P-1-2-3 9
195657 James Peterman 303 Project SM P-1-2-3 10
265086 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling SM P-1-2-3 11
310968 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton SM P-1-2-3 12
306442 Blake Romine Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team SM P-1-2-3 15
529973 Sam Anderson Unattached SM 5 9
363338 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Collegiate A Men 7
344890 Garrett Gerchar CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate A Men 10
309291 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports Collegiate A Men 19
468063 Justin Diamond Unattached Collegiate A Men 20
303319 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team Collegiate A Men 22
349372 Daniel Torres Unattached Collegiate B Men 1
384050 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 9999999
422283 Timothy Winslow Unattached SM 3-4 3
476737 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 4
300913 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 22
359256 Marcel Davidse Unattached SM 3-4 31
448181 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport SM 3-4 35
394485 Michael Nightingale Unattached SM 3-4 44
363343 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport SM 3-4 48
414021 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3-4 59
256152 Rae Brownsberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW Pro-1-2-3 2
45035 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
25431 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 20
6406 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 21
208260 Clark Rider Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999
349654 Robin HackerCary Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW 4-5 4
473057 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling SW 4-5 5
524863 Jessica Tiel Unattached SW 4-5 7

BROOMFIELD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
388995 Jeff Brassard Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 5 12
412536 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 54
418994 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 55

Boulder [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363841 Matthew DeAngelis Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 7
298725 W Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Collegiate A Men 4
282067 Ian McPherson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Collegiate A Men 11
359346 Jessica Bobeck Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Collegiate A Women 1
379737 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors SM 3-4 13
364510 Justin Hoese Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 14

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
229865 Noah Granigan Unattached Collegiate A Men 2

CASTLE ROCK [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345196 Daniel Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3-4 37

CENTENNIAL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
459864 Alex Doyle Boulder Cycle Sport Collegiate C Men 8

CO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
280733 Faron Ryan Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3-4 58

CO SPRINGS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
297822 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver SM P-1-2-3 9999999
86198 Norman Alvis Megastar/Lake MM 40+ 1-2-3 1

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 3-4 56

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
69161 BYRON NIX Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 2

Chicago [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
324780 Ben OMalley Scout Cycling Team Collegiate A Men 27

DENVER [22]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
177159 Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing SM 5 7
529862 William Dewey Unattached SM 5 9999999
424396 James Ianni FLC Cycling Collegiate C Men 2
267691 James McCabe Avout Racing SM 3-4 2
362403 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk SM 3-4 5
440908 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 8
380802 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 10
425254 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing SM 3-4 14
496645 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux Unattached SM 3-4 23
413365 Brent Murphy Unattached SM 3-4 29
455199 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing SM 3-4 39
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo SM 3-4 42
379154 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing SM 3-4 45
494806 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton SM 3-4 49
477408 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing SM 3-4 52
262244 Weston E Snyder Palmares Racing SM 3-4 53
418537 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing SM 3-4 9999999
432137 Clio Castruccio Unattached SM 3-4 9999999
49864 Hugh MacEachran Unattached SM 3-4 9999999
148746 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo MM 40+ 1-2-3 19
432137 Clio Castruccio Unattached SW 4-5 3
514098 Mona Horn Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 4-5 6

DURANGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402574 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team Collegiate A Women 5

Denver [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
336640 Devon Baummer CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 20
408131 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 12
393979 John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 19
489424 Keith Abbey Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 34
391864 Brett Henry Palmares Racing SM 3-4 50

EDWARDS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
81026 Jason Russell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 9

ENGLEWOOD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439089 Daryl Thomas Palmares Racing SM 3-4 30

ERIE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
522920 Michael Morton CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 15

Erie [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237726 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM P-1-2-3 3
457071 Austin Hinson CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 16

FORT COLLINS [13]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
245537 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande SM P-1-2-3 4
501872 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 5 2
498650 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 5 5
502535 Zach Howe NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 5 13
365258 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Collegiate A Men 3
376554 Jeremy Norris Unattached Collegiate A Men 25
433455 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 11
455812 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 15
390354 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 28
423229 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 40
378415 Jacob Pratt NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 47
389860 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea SM 3-4 57
362941 Mike Woodard NCCP-First City Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 15

Fort Collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
396047 Dakota Troudt TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Collegiate A Men 9999999

Fruita [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237586 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling SM P-1-2-3 1

GOLDEN [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
293704 Leif Lujan Peak to Peak Cycling SM 3-4 7
381244 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3-4 18
380695 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW Pro-1-2-3 3
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
260202 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 17
58463 Troy Reynolds Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999

GREELEY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404533 Adam Garcia Unattached Collegiate B Men 9999999

Golden [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
458066 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton SM 3-4 21

HIGHLANDS RANCH [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
373585 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING SM 5 3
362495 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 11

HIGHLANDSRANCH [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
286023 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports SW Pro-1-2-3 1

LAKEWOOD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
309297 Daniel Rising Palmares Racing SM 3-4 25
366748 Mike Brown Palmares Racing SM 3-4 41
498511 Christopher Dolan Unattached SM 3-4 43

LITTLETON [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271420 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande SM P-1-2-3 9999999
488197 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling SM 5 11
441168 Jenna Stauffer Orion Racing Collegiate A Women 4
398126 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SM 3-4 6
496917 Curtis Mazzaferri COS Racing SM 3-4 38
435123 Matthew Dahlke Palmares Racing SM 3-4 61
358703 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 1-2-3 13
363132 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team SW 4-5 2

LONGMONT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380787 Gregory Staley Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3-4 17
363382 Kevin Bains Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 9999999

LOUISVILLE [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
472702 Charles Shobe CU Cycling-Boulder Collegiate B Men 6
414929 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing Collegiate A Women 8
22398 Bill Manning Sklar Racing SM 3-4 20
14305 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 3-4 9999999
49386 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 1-2-3 10

Lakewood [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
484781 Josh Rivas Unattached SM 3-4 51

Las Vegas [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
358353 Derek Hall U.S. Air Force Academy Collegiate A Men 26

Lebanon [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
424443 Madeleine Hanley Unattached Collegiate A Women 15

MONUMENT [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
460505 Eric Morgan COS Racing Collegiate B Men 9999999
404821 Rees York NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 24

Monument [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
345810 Henry York Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999

NEDERLAND [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
85255 Barry Lee Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 18

NIWOT [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412111 Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling SM 3-4 36

NORTHGLENN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
359730 Stephen Cochran Unattached SM 3-4 32

Nederland [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363173 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team Collegiate C Men 9999999

PARKER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW 4-5 1

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404993 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing SM 3-4 46

Timnath [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
512619 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team SM 3-4 27

USAF ACADEMY [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
487389 Simon Lynn U.S. Air Force Academy Collegiate A Men 1

USAF Academy [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
488687 Nicholle MacKeen Feedback Sports Racing C 2
488687 Nicholle MacKeen Feedback Sports Racing SW 4-5 9999999

USAFA [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
517123 Elizabeth Frakes U.S. Air Force Academy Collegiate B Women 3

Unpecified [88]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
487574 Peyton Valko Unattached C 1
524009 Christa Gutzel Unattached C 3
526605 Alexandra Dressler Unattached C 4
526134 Jessica Vendegnia Unattached C 5
524359 Sally Simpson Unattached C 9999999
279808 Brett Beddow Unattached SM P-1-2-3 5
292498 Levi Kurlander Unattached SM P-1-2-3 14
493135 Shane Kurth Unattached SM 5 1
290098 Miles Gentry Unattached SM 5 4
517587 Jonathan D Kaltenbaugh Unattached SM 5 6
517066 Trevor R Pratt Unattached SM 5 10
528866 David Hedges Unattached SM 5 14
486624 Daniel Rowen Unattached Collegiate A Men 5
382085 Ryan Trimble Unattached Collegiate A Men 6
291935 James Hilyer Unattached Collegiate A Men 8
380332 Cormac Mcgeough Unattached Collegiate A Men 9
484364 Andre Bos Unattached Collegiate A Men 12
413856 Mauro Rato Unattached Collegiate A Men 13
387471 Dalton Walters Unattached Collegiate A Men 14
357229 Ian Whaley Unattached Collegiate A Men 15
342680 Peter Behm Unattached Collegiate A Men 16
524521 Arne Egner Unattached Collegiate A Men 18
263553 Jorge Munoz Jr Unattached Collegiate A Men 21
485070 Thomas Gauthier Unattached Collegiate A Men 23
486013 Eivind Roed Unattached Collegiate A Men 24
337132 Mark Schroeder Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999
302730 Jonathan Anderson Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999
347054 Nikos Hessert Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999
448650 Emmanuel Gagne Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999
254433 Daniel Willett Unattached Collegiate A Men 9999999
458981 Malik Mariano Unattached Collegiate B Men 2
419087 Nikolas Johnson Unattached Collegiate B Men 3
423987 Santiago Bedoya Unattached Collegiate B Men 4
354444 Josh Lawrence Unattached Collegiate B Men 5
485259 Dillon Janda Unattached Collegiate B Men 7
473444 Grant Gipson Unattached Collegiate B Men 8
457884 Jake Marasco Unattached Collegiate B Men 9
401078 Jack Toland Unattached Collegiate B Men 10
376945 Eric Pipkin Unattached Collegiate B Men 11
One-Day Seeyave Jeremy Unattached Collegiate B Men 12
449018 Tyler Rickett Unattached Collegiate B Men 13
343238 Willem deBoer Unattached Collegiate B Men 14
486547 Julian Maissel Unattached Collegiate B Men 17
485973 Michael Samelson Unattached Collegiate B Men 18
374710 Erik Lecy Unattached Collegiate B Men 19
297658 Perry Andre Unattached Collegiate B Men 21
288219 Nathan Clair Unattached Collegiate B Men 22
476716 Zackary Ghalayini Unattached Collegiate B Men 9999999
494198 John Smith Unattached Collegiate B Men 9999999
491885 Josef Nelson Unattached Collegiate C Men 1
517050 Andres Vaughan Unattached Collegiate C Men 3
496838 Ian Rogers Unattached Collegiate C Men 4
521853 Tristan Bond Unattached Collegiate C Men 5
517066 Trevor Pratt Unattached Collegiate C Men 6
522829 Noah Bailey Unattached Collegiate C Men 7
496976 Adam Jolly Unattached Collegiate C Men 9
415264 Isaac Becker Unattached Collegiate C Men 10
526735 Logan Rains Unattached Collegiate C Men 11
486503 Kevin Lannen Unattached Collegiate C Men 12
528511 Mark Ferris Unattached Collegiate C Men 13
528866 David Hedges Unattached Collegiate C Men 14
526140 Aaron Saenz Unattached Collegiate C Men 15
517003 William Nichols Unattached Collegiate C Men 16
524534 Christian Kappel Unattached Collegiate C Men 17
528356 Simon Lindley Unattached Collegiate C Men 9999999
368798 Christian Cramer Unattached Collegiate C Men 9999999
526178 Sergio Perez Reyes Unattached Collegiate C Men 9999999
517587 Jonathan Kaltenbaugh Unattached Collegiate C Men 9999999
525594 Andrew Austin Unattached Collegiate C Men 9999999
526628 Josefine Dreier Unattached Collegiate A Women 2
449014 Hayley Bates Unattached Collegiate A Women 3
314034 Emily Schaldach Unattached Collegiate A Women 6
516656 Emelie Persson Unattached Collegiate A Women 7
432770 Natalia Franco Unattached Collegiate A Women 9
469026 Alaina Yung Unattached Collegiate A Women 10
301843 Sophie Mittelstadt Unattached Collegiate A Women 11
477193 Keren Wallace Unattached Collegiate A Women 12
362053 Erin Paradis Unattached Collegiate A Women 13
422584 Tristen Musselman Unattached Collegiate A Women 14
423825 Jordan Ellison Unattached Collegiate A Women 9999999
397560 Rebecca Schneider Unattached Collegiate B Women 1
526139 Megan Osteen Unattached Collegiate B Women 2
487212 Matthew Kurz Unattached SM 3-4 1
454850 Christopher Neureiter Unattached SM 3-4 9
513353 Jacob Wells Unattached SM 3-4 9999999
160576 Matt Muyres Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
218554 Chris Gagne Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 12
177206 Felipe Cardenas Unattached MM 40+ 1-2-3 22

VAIL [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
9949 Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 40+ 1-2-3 16

WESTMINSTER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
439875 Brian Delmotte Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 3-4 63

Windsor [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237656 Curtis McIlvain Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes SM 3-4 16

Woody Creek [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363561 Kevin Callahan FLC Cycling Collegiate A Men 17

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team SM P-1-2-3 6

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS