www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results Listed by City for Best on Hess TT

ARVADA [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
348378 Fred Shattell Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 2
364118 Kevin McNamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 7
59508 Kevin Craig Old School Industries MM 50+ 4-5 9

ASPEN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
382408 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com MW 50+ 3

AURORA [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
276131 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft Pinarello SM 1-2-3 12
315940 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 9
244561 Troy Logue Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 3-4 18
396013 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 10
189359 Scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com MM 40+ 4-5 14
469077 David Martinez Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 25
509599 Ami Bigler-Redd Rage Cycling Team JW 12-14 3

Arvada [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331928 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing SM 3-4 12

Aurora [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
468900 Lora Mihelic Boulder Cycle Sport Retro Women 8

BERTHOUD [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
292641 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SW 3 3

BOULDER [23]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
121552 Julie Emmerman Unattached SW 1-2-3 1
374696 Nina Donohue Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SW 1-2-3 6
302395 Evan Stade Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 7
287030 Charles (Mac) Cassin 303 Project SM 1-2-3 11
394485 Michael Nightingale Unattached SM 3-4 4
448181 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport SM 3-4 5
511186 Rocco Orlando Unattached SM 3-4 16
56190 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling MM 40+ 1-2-3 7
268916 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 3
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 4
353588 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 50+ 1-2-3 5
61804 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 50+ 1-2-3 6
305328 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 6
137278 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 9
195229 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 11
402359 Carmel Gill ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 5
367686 Terry Petersen ALP Cycles Racing MW 50+ 7
136510 Jan Mitchell Unattached MW 60+ 4
356924 Christian Smith Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 3-4 8
333648 Doug Steele Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 2
523633 Spencer Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling JM 9-11 2
473886 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling JM 12-14 5
448911 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling JM 12-14 11

BOW MAR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
237487 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 4-5 13

BROOMFIELD [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
412536 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 4-5 7
424932 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 50+ 4-5 19
396969 Jennifer Relfe Petunia Mafia Cycling SW 4-5 10

Boulder [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
90889 Elizabeth Gold Unattached SW 1-2-3 3
364510 Justin Hoese Houndstooth Racing MM 40+ 3-4 2
348918 Randy Culver Tierra Plan/CP Racing MM 50+ 4-5 3
379737 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team JM U19 2

CASTLE ROCK [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
126574 John Schaeffer Amoroso's Racing Team Retro Men A 14
523611 Ted Thibault Unattached MM 70+ 5
381872 Jared Thaut Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 3
379592 Jeff Kahler Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 18
518909 kristi lindquist Unattached SW 4-5 3

CENTENNIAL [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363107 Kevin McGraw Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Retro Men A 9
514972 Susan Cruz pedal RACING Retro Women 10
225649 Stephen Presta Unattached MM 50+ 1-2-3 9
401015 Matthew Ray Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 13
379421 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 7
364484 Neal McLaughlin Old School Industries MM 50+ 4-5 8
527063 Jill Mattingly ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4-5 13
457356 Ian Edwards Front Rangers Cycling Club JM 9-11 3
379526 Steven Truesdale Jr. Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling JM 12-14 3

CHEYENNE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
498346 David Pope Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 28

CO SPRINGS [11]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
380158 Ryan Boyle Unattached Retro Men A 11
348936 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo Retro Women 6
166561 LeRoy Popowski juwi Americas SM 1-2-3 6
347622 Landry Bobo COS Racing SM 3-4 8
131178 Kevin Healy COS Racing MM 60+ 4
174543 James Reitman Unattached MM 60+ 18
304072 Shawn Morelli Unattached MW 40+ 1
408262 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 4
356732 Michael Chamberlin Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 5
50807 Mike Elmer COS Racing MM 50+ 4-5 22
160740 Allison Jones Unattached SW 4-5 5

COLORADO SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404286 Mark Noble COS Racing MM 70+ 4

CONIFER [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
391372 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 14

Castle Pines [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
408085 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3-4 11
413127 Ethan Dunham Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling JM 12-14 4

Centennial [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363312 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com JM U19 9

Chapin [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376626 Todd Knight Team Adrenalin Cycles Retro Men A 5

Colorado Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
470105 James Crouse Unattached SM 4-5 11

DENVER [36]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
395349 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing SW 3 1
432137 Clio Castruccio Unattached SW 3 2
485546 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing SW 1-2-3 5
460243 Hayley Lytle Palmares Racing SW 1-2-3 8
343000 Lucas Clarke Unattached Retro Men A 1
384101 Jackson Hootman CU Cycling-Boulder Retro Men A 2
412125 Janz Rondon Team Cycleton Retro Men A 3
395349 Katie Harrer Palmares Racing Retro Women 1
496810 Angela Mitchell Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team Retro Women 5
492768 Gypsy Garcia ColoBikeLaw.com Retro Women 9
343000 Lucas Clarke Unattached SM 1-2-3 10
361784 Michael De Sena VR7 Colorado Cycling Team SM 4-5 6
484455 Chris Gilstrap Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 15
466751 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports SM 3-4 2
395443 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 6
429306 Will Pirkey pedal RACING SM 3-4 9
129396 Justin Little Denver Fit Loft Pinarello MM 40+ 1-2-3 1
331160 Clyde Wright Denver Fit Loft Pinarello MM 40+ 1-2-3 6
321592 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 8
24206 Michael Meyer Local Velo MM 60+ 13
48181 David Mulica Local Velo MM 60+ 17
363781 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 1
348758 Andrea Koenig Boulder Centre for Orthopedics MW 40+ 3
362690 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling MW 50+ 2
53211 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3-4 4
477408 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing MM 40+ 3-4 10
363979 Robert Dwyer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 12
459167 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver MM 40+ 4-5 4
363122 Tom O'Malley Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 6
363516 Matthew Couzens Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 13
362711 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4-5 1
384100 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 14
277069 Robert Zedaker Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4-5 26
380912 Alicia Caldwell Palmares Racing SW 4-5 4
455050 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing SW 4-5 8
523782 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club JM 12-14 7

Denver [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
522714 Andrea Fasen Unattached Retro Women 3
252625 Devin Rhinehart Unattached SM 4-5 13
341844 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver SM 3-4 7
364536 Jerry Rome Local Velo MM 60+ 3
396214 Will McBryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team JM U19 1

EDWARDS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377931 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing SW 1-2-3 2
327650 Colby Lange LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized SM 3-4 1

ENGLEWOOD [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
525126 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing SM 4-5 12
363346 Wren Powers Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling JM 12-14 1

EVERGREEN [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
8455 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 3
362932 Deborah McCabe Racer X Cycling MW 60+ 3

Elizabeth [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
402615 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team SW 4-5 2
402615 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team JW 12-14 1

Englewood [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
298625 Gregory Daniel Unattached SM 1-2-3 1
457614 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 16

FORT COLLINS [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
202401 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 8
374170 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 9
459516 Ernest Mantell Unattached SM 4-5 2
476940 William Hawkins Unattached SM 4-5 5
38398 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company MM 50+ 1-2-3 1
201881 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 50+ 1-2-3 10
45263 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 60+ 2
364420 Kim Workman Unattached MM 60+ 5
332800 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team MM 60+ 19
47650 Donald Haywood Local Velo MM 60+ 20
364531 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande MW 60+ 2
368821 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 9
496602 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 1
364441 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande MM 40+ 4-5 19
377228 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes MM 50+ 4-5 17
416089 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea JM U19 4

FRANKTOWN [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
201278 David Storey Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 50+ 4-5 12

FRISCO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
221749 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MW 50+ 1

FT COLLINS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc MM 60+ 10

Fort Collins [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
331778 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande SM 1-2-3 4

GOLDEN [8]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469038 Spencer White Unattached SM 3-4 11
224161 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 40+ 1-2-3 3
381043 Sergei Chekhovskii Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 10
91454 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 11
172266 Jack Croom Old School Industries MM 60+ 21
440964 Sue Meinerz Hammer Racing Team MW 50+ 6
337786 Laura Dickinson Unattached MW 50+ 9
448682 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 3-4 1

GREENWOOD VILLAGE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52213 Steven Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers MM 60+ 8
174022 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing MM 50+ 4-5 11

HIGHLANDS RANCH [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
260446 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners Retro Men A 4
189292 Catherine Knight Petunia Mafia Cycling Retro Women 2
394377 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie SM 1-2-3 13
364522 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 70+ 2
42074 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 6
468927 Jenna Danser pedal RACING SW 4-5 12

Highlands Ranch [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363628 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 7

LAFAYETTE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362653 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo Tandem 1
475379 Sarah Trimmer Jackalope Velo Tandem 1
46845 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas MM 50+ 1-2-3 2

LAKEWOOD [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
47586 Sandy Hosey Naked Women's Racing SW 3 4
412316 Mark Surls Primal-Audi Denver SM 4-5 9
309297 Daniel Rising Palmares Racing SM 3-4 14
50427 James Howe Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 1-2-3 8
55246 Scott Hendricks Unattached MM 60+ 7
363315 Murray S. Willis Sklar Masters Racing MM 60+ 12

LARKSPUR [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
190484 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters MW 60+ 1

LITTLETON [17]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
532843 Michele Blackburn Unattached Retro Women 7
438648 Todd Kreinbrink pedal RACING SM 4-5 16
362582 Simon Castagneri CU Cycling-Boulder SM 3-4 13
343100 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com MM 50+ 1-2-3 7
364044 Richard Riecks Old School Industries MM 60+ 15
363603 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team MM 60+ 16
469188 Erika Mueller pedal RACING MW 40+ 4
226037 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 15
399921 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING MM 40+ 4-5 8
442915 Scott Farish Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 15
46642 Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 50+ 4-5 15
364154 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling MM 50+ 4-5 21
413377 Brian Roehsner COBRAS MM 50+ 4-5 23
480222 Jessica McWhirt pedal RACING SW 4-5 1
431333 Rory Devin Unattached JM U19 3
497963 Zach Campbell Front Rangers Cycling Club JM U19 6
511708 Zara Blackburn Boulder Junior Cycling JW 12-14 2

LONE TREE [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
222080 Nathan Miller Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 3-4 5
271809 Christian Duarte Avout Racing MM 40+ 3-4 17
458327 Ryan C Koonce Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 3

LONGMONT [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364637 Anna Levine Houndstooth Racing Retro Women 4
364637 Anna Levine Houndstooth Racing MW 50+ 4
364290 Jason Kaminski Old School Industries MM 40+ 4-5 12
362708 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling JM 12-14 2
403973 Jules Wanderer Boulder Junior Cycling JM 12-14 9

LOS ANGELES [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
459936 Sam Selfridge pedal RACING SM 4-5 8

LOUISVILLE [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
358390 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 5
376230 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4-5 9

LOVELAND [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
352686 Walter Durrer FCCT- Remote Geo MM 40+ 1-2-3 4
422749 Chris Gunderson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling MW 40+ 6

Lafayette [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
340838 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie MM 40+ 1-2-3 2

Longmont [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
395867 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling MM 50+ 4-5 10

Louisville [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
475015 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling JM 12-14 6

MANITOU SPRINGS [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3045 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan/CP Racing MM 60+ 1

PARKER [10]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
187288 Mike Zagorski Unattached Retro Men A 6
306980 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING SM 3-4 3
368822 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports MM 40+ 3-4 14
343140 Sean Hampton Shrunken Head Racing MM 40+ 4-5 5
324124 Brad Nielsen Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 11
268445 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 40+ 4-5 17
529390 Mark Williams Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 20
523994 Christy Aragon Unattached SW 4-5 7
454595 Brandan Hickey Unattached JM 9-11 1
416194 Alex Tongren Schwab Cycles Racing Team JM 12-14 8

PEYTON [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
403990 Brian Copeland COS Racing MM 40+ 4-5 9

PUEBLO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
404993 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing SM 3-4 15

SAN DIEGO [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
384646 William Lister Unattached SM 4-5 10

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
501334 Chris Kimmett Unattached SM 4-5 4
364355 Vince Hooper Unattached MM 60+ 14

Steamboat Springs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
307113 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing MW 40+ 2

Superior [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
54533 William Liberato Old School Industries MM 50+ 4-5 20

THORNTON [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
469324 Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team MM 40+ 4-5 16
292035 Mona Rosene Racer X Cycling SW 4-5 11

Thornton [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
423271 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING MM 50+ 4-5 2

Unpecified [22]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
268528 Sara Youmans Unattached SW 1-2-3 4
508146 Kendelle Hodges Unattached SW 1-2-3 7
376186 Alfredo Delossantos Unattached Retro Men A 7
One-Day John Jorgensen Unattached Retro Men A 8
One-Day Scott Pedersen Unattached Retro Men A 10
One-Day Michael Heitz Unattached Retro Men A 12
504080 Krys Zybowski Unattached Retro Men A 13
523346 Brandon Lyons Unattached Retro Men A 15
473190 Monica Sereda Unattached Retro Women 11
338976 Andrew Levitt Unattached SM 1-2-3 3
416334 Alex Arman Unattached SM 4-5 1
One-Day Keith Jackson Unattached SM 3-4 10
One-Day Juan Arocho Unattached MM 60+ 22
One-Day Heather Crosby Unattached MW 40+ 5
One-Day Stacia Wilkins Unattached MW 50+ 8
530798 Ryan Cook Unattached MM 40+ 4-5 18
376278 Todd Key Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 24
One-Day david mendoza Unattached MM 50+ 4-5 27
526812 Sarah Marie Nowfel Unattached SW 4-5 6
One-Day Nathaniel Garcia Unattached JM U19 5
One-Day Gregory Townsend Unattached JM U19 7
One-Day Jeffery Stanelle Unattached JM U19 8

WESTMINSTER [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
367356 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries MM 40+ 3-4 16
500072 Charles Saur Boulder Junior Cycling JM 12-14 10

WHEAT RIDGE [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
386447 Matthew Davis Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc SM 4-5 3

boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
179136 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team SM 1-2-3 5

80302 [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362712 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing MM 50+ 4-5 6

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS