www.coloradocycling.org.

Cities Represented

Results from Denver for Deer Trail Road Race

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Evangelos Gatseos Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 14
One-Day Drew Christopher Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 22
One-Day Mark Agcaoili Unattached SM Pro-1-2 43
One-Day Lucas Clarke Unattached SM 3 5
One-Day William Wall III Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies SM 3 13
One-Day Lee Herndon RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 16
One-Day Jordan Sher Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 22
One-Day Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 33
One-Day Chris Skinner RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 43
One-Day Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com SM 3 46
One-Day Stephen Thomas RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 56
One-Day Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder Trek SM 4 1
One-Day Shane Orr Local Velo SM 4 6
One-Day Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 10
One-Day Keith Bailey Unattached SM 4 17
One-Day Adam Fivehouse Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 25
One-Day Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 30
One-Day Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+ 24
One-Day L.T. Sandvik Mix 1 MM 35+ 26
One-Day Charles Knoll Bikeparts.com Cycling Team MM 35+ 27
One-Day James Thies Mix 1 MM 35+ 28
One-Day Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing MM 35+_4 9
One-Day Adam Moskowitz WTE Racing MM 35+_4 22
One-Day Michael Elder Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners MM 35+_4 45
One-Day Kevin Eldredge Christiancycling.com MM 35+_4 52
One-Day Jeffrey Harmon Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 35+_4 63
One-Day Joshua Pace Bicycles for Humanity MM 35+_4 70
One-Day Tom O'Malley TLR Cycling MM 35+_4 72
One-Day Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 1
One-Day Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 9
One-Day Greg Berlind Team Evergreen Racing MM 45+ 12
One-Day Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 28
One-Day Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies MM 45+ 37
One-Day Brad Olson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies MM 45+ 38
One-Day Mark Horton Unattached MM 45+ 45
One-Day Michael Meyer Team Rio Grande MM 55+ 2
One-Day Peter Francis COBRAS MM 55+ 25
One-Day Angela Woolcott Primal/Rocky Mtn Colavita MW 35+ 8
One-Day Joan Orgeldinger TREADS.com/DFT SW 1-2 5
One-Day Therese Johnson Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 2
One-Day Roberta Smith TREADS.com/DFT SW 3 8
One-Day Andrea Koenig Unattached SW 4 1
One-Day Rebecca Serratoni Primal/Rocky Mtn Colavita SW 4 10
One-Day Jennifer Barbour Sports Optical Racing Team SW 4 17
One-Day Gena Hendrix Big Ring Cycles SW 4 26
One-Day Jennie Roberts TREADS.com/DFT SW 4 32
One-Day Janey Bell GS Boulder Trek SW 4 40
One-Day Petra Kadrnozkova Get Some SW 4 47
One-Day Michael Shonstrom RMRC p/b Turin MM 65+ 10
One-Day Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 34
One-Day Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com SM 4 Overflow 14
USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Thomas Githens BCV/Scion p/b StevinsonAuto SM Pro-1-2 12
One-Day Patrick Hill Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 38
One-Day Brian Bailey Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 1
One-Day Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com SM 3 14
One-Day Frank Herbst RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 26
One-Day Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 36
One-Day Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 52
One-Day Cameron Gridley Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 2
One-Day Will Flanagan Front Rangers Cycling Club SM 4 35
One-Day Justin Longo RMCEF-Westside SM 4 36
One-Day Steven Jackson Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 51
One-Day Mark Hunter Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4 55
One-Day Kelham Stephenson Unattached SM 4 60
One-Day Jeffrey Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 35+_4 7
One-Day Jay Norejko ColoBikeLaw.com MM 35+_4 47
One-Day John Lloyd Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing MM 35+_4 49
One-Day Mic Maryanski Christiancycling.com MM 35+_4 54
One-Day Todd Townsend Unattached MM 35+_4 62
One-Day Jamey Schwartz RMCEF-Westside MM 35+_4 65
One-Day Peter Ismert Mix 1 MM 45+ 6
One-Day Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+ 33
One-Day James Weir RealD-Amgen MM 45+ 34
One-Day Cindy Cragg RMRC p/b Turin MW 35+ 4
One-Day Pamela Moore RMCEF-Westside MW 35+ 5
One-Day Sharon Allpress Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies SW 1-2 7
One-Day Kay Stolcis Big Ring Cycles SW 3 11
One-Day Kathleen Roman Local Velo SW 4 5
One-Day Elizabeth Sampey Twin Peaks Racing SW 4 15
One-Day Susan Bird Title Nine SW 4 30
One-Day Michelle Kales Primal/Rocky Mtn Colavita SW 4 38
One-Day Lynn Fagerstrom Title Nine SW 4 41
One-Day Susan Geraghty ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 44
One-Day Emily Baker Twin Peaks Racing SW 4 45
One-Day Jodi Peterson Unattached MW 45+ 9
One-Day Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 40
One-Day Wolfgang Foerg Unattached MM 45+_4 41
One-Day Scott Beam Twin Peaks Racing MM 35+_3 20
One-Day John Kolstoe Hub Life SM 4 Overflow 4
One-Day Jeremy Sie RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 Overflow 7
One-Day Jake Evans Hub Life SM 4 Overflow 13
One-Day Spero Leon RMRC p/b Turin SM 4 Overflow 15

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS